Football ResultsMonday, 1st January 2018
Australia:
FT
Western Sydney
2 - 1
Melbourne City
Australia:
FT
Western Sydney (W)
0 - 1
Melbourne City (W)
England:
FT
Bromley
4 - 2
Ebbsfleet United
FT
Dagenham & Redbridge
0 - 0
Leyton Orient
FT
Fylde
5 - 2
Tranmere Rovers
FT
Guiseley
1 - 1
Chester City
FT
Halifax Town
1 - 4
Macclesfield Town
FT
Hartlepool United
2 - 2
Gateshead
FT
Maidstone United
2 - 2
Dover Athletic
FT
Solihull Motors
3 - 1
Maidenhead
FT
Sutton United
1 - 1
Boreham Wood
FT
Woking
1 - 2
Aldershot Town
FT
Wrexham
3 - 3
Barrow
England:
FT
Alfreton Town
1 - 3
Stockport County
FT
Brackley Town
1 - 1
Leamington
FT
Curzon Ashton
1 - 1
Bradford Park Avenue
FT
Gainsborough
1 - 1
Boston United
FT
Harrogate Town
3 - 0
Darlington 1883
FT
Kidderminster Harriers
2 - 0
Telford United
FT
Salford City
2 - 2
United Of Manchester
FT
Southport
3 - 0
Chorley
FT
Spennymoor Town
3 - 1
Blyth Spartans
FT
Tamworth
2 - 0
Nuneaton
FT
York City
2 - 0
North Ferriby United
England:
FT
Bognor Regis
0 - 3
Havant & Waterlooville
FT
Chelmsford City
2 - 2
Braintree
FT
Chippenham
1 - 2
Hungerford Town
FT
Dartford
4 - 1
Welling United
FT
East Thurrock United
2 - 3
Concord Rangers
FT
Eastbourne Borough
1 - 4
Whitehawk
FT
Hemel Hempstead Town
2 - 0
St Albans
FT
Oxford City
0 - 3
Gloucester City
FT
Truro City
3 - 1
Poole Town
FT
Wealdstone
0 - 3
Hampton & Richmond
England:
FT
Aston Villa
5 - 0
Bristol City
FT
Bolton Wanderers
1 - 0
Hull City
FT
Derby County
1 - 1
Sheffield United
FT
Leeds United
0 - 0
Nottingham Forest
FT
Norwich City
2 - 1
Millwall
FT
Preston North End
2 - 3
Middlesbrough
FT
Queens Park Rangers
2 - 1
Cardiff City
FT
Sheffield Wednesday
0 - 3
Burton Albion
FT
Sunderland
0 - 1
Barnsley
England:
FT
AFC Wimbledon
2 - 0
Southend United
FT
Bristol Rovers
2 - 1
Portsmouth
FT
Charlton Athletic
1 - 2
Gillingham
FT
Fleetwood Town
1 - 2
Bradford City
FT
Northampton Town
0 - 1
Wigan Athletic
FT
Oxford United
3 - 1
Milton Keynes Dons
FT
Peterborough United
1 - 1
Doncaster Rovers
FT
Plymouth Argyle
1 - 0
Walsall
FT
Rochdale
1 - 2
Blackpool
FT
Rotherham United
1 - 1
Blackburn Rovers
FT
Scunthorpe United
1 - 0
Bury
FT
Shrewsbury Town
1 - 0
Oldham Athletic
England:
FT
Bishops Stortford
0 - 3
Royston Town
FT
Chesham United
1 - 1
Slough Town
FT
Dorchester Town
3 - 0
Tiverton
FT
Dunstable
0 - 2
Biggleswade Town
FT
Farnborough
4 - 3
Basingstoke
FT
Frome
1 - 2
Merthyr Tydfil
FT
Gosport Borough
0 - 4
Weymouth
FT
Hereford United
5 - 2
Redditch
FT
Kettering
1 - 0
Kings Lynn
FT
Stratford
2 - 3
Banbury United
England:
FT
Dulwich Hamlet
4 - 0
Kingstonian
FT
Enfield Town
3 - 0
Harrow Borough
FT
Hendon
0 - 1
Wingate & Finchley
FT
Leatherhead
2 - 0
Tooting & Mitcham
FT
Lowestoft Town
1 - 2
Brightlingsea Regent
FT
Margate
1 - 3
Folkestone
FT
Merstham
0 - 4
Worthing
FT
Needham Market
2 - 5
Leiston
FT
Staines Town
1 - 5
Metropolitan Police
FT
Thurrock
1 - 0
Harlow Town
England:
FT
Altrincham
3 - 4
Witton Albion
FT
Barwell
0 - 2
Nantwich Town
FT
Farsley Celtic
4 - 2
Shaw Lane
FT
Grantham Town
2 - 1
Matlock Town
FT
Hednesford Town
2 - 1
Stafford Rangers
FT
Mickleover Sports
2 - 2
Coalville Town
FT
Stalybridge Celtic
5 - 2
Lancaster City
FT
Stourbridge
5 - 0
Rushall Olympic
FT
Sutton Coldfield
0 - 1
Halesowen Town
FT
Warrington Town
0 - 0
Marine
FT
Workington
1 - 3
Whitby Town
England:
FT
Barnet
1 - 2
Swindon Town
FT
Colchester United
0 - 0
Cambridge United
FT
Coventry City
1 - 0
Chesterfield
FT
Crewe Alexandra
2 - 0
Grimsby Town
FT
Forest Green
1 - 2
Wycombe Wanderers
FT
Luton Town
4 - 2
Lincoln City
FT
Mansfield Town
3 - 1
Carlisle United
FT
Newport County
2 - 1
Exeter City
FT
Notts County
1 - 0
Port Vale
FT
Stevenage
4 - 1
Cheltenham Town
FT
Yeovil Town
1 - 2
Crawley Town
England:
FT
Brighton Hove Albion
2 - 2
Bournemouth
FT
Burnley
1 - 2
Liverpool
FT
Everton
0 - 2
Manchester United
FT
Leicester City
3 - 0
Huddersfield Town
FT
Stoke City
0 - 1
Newcastle United
Israel:
FT
Hapoel Kfar-Saba
0 - 0
Hapoel Ramat Gan
FT
Ironi Ramat HaSharon
0 - 4
Hapoel Hadera
FT
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
0 - 0
Beitar Tel Aviv
Israel:
FT
Bnei Sakhnin
0 - 1
Maccabi Tel Aviv
Japan: Emperors Cup Final
AET
Cerezo Osaka
2 - 1
Yokohama F Marinos
Northern Ireland:
FT
Ballinamallard United
0 - 3
Crusaders
Wales:
FT
Aberystwyth Town
1 - 2
Carmarthen Town
FT
Bangor City
0 - 1
Llandudno