Football ResultsThursday, 2nd February 2017
Algeria: Ligue 1
FT
JS Saoura
1 - 1
CR Belouizdad
FT
USM El Harrach
1 - 0
JS Kabylie
Brazil: State Football Leagues Carioca Taca Guanabara Stage 2
FT
Bangu
1 - 3
Vasco da Gama
FT
Volta Redonda
3 - 3
Portuguesa RJ
Brazil: State Football Leagues Baiano
FT
Jacuipense
0 - 0
Bahia
FT
Vitoria
2 - 0
Vitoria da Conquista
Brazil: State Football Leagues Paranaense
FT
Parana
2 - 0
Cianorte
Brazil: State Football Leagues Gaucho
FT
Gremio
2 - 0
Ypiranga RS
Brazil: State Football Leagues Pernambucano Stage 2
FT
Salgueiro
0 - 0
Sport Recife
FT
Santa Cruz
0 - 0
Belo Jardim
CAF: Africa Cup Of Nations Semi Final
FT
Cameroon
2 - 0
Ghana
CONMEBOL: Copa Libertadores 2nd Stage
FT
Montevideo Wanderers (URU)
0 - 2
The Strongest (BOL)
CONMEBOL: South American U20 Championship Final Stage
FT
Colombia (U20)
1 - 2
Argentina (U20)
FT
Uruguay (U20)
2 - 1
Brazil (U20)
Costa Rica: Primera Division Clausura Verano
FT
Belen Siglo
1 - 2
Alajuelense
FT
Carmelita
0 - 1
Perez Zeledon
FT
Cartagines
1 - 1
Municipal Liberia
FT
Deportivo Saprissa
1 - 1
Santos de Guapiles
FT
San Carlos
0 - 0
Limon
El Salvador: Primera Division Clausura
FT
Alianza
3 - 1
FAS
FT
Santa Tecla
2 - 0
Sonsonate
England: Championship
FT
Huddersfield Town
3 - 1
Brighton Hove Albion
Finland: FA Cup Group Stage
FT
Gnistan
0 - 4
HJK Helsinki
Friendly: Club
FT
Botev Plovdiv
1 - 2
Anzhi
FT
CS Sfaxien
1 - 0
Al Ahly Tripoli
FT
Crvena Zvezda
1 - 0
Olimpia Satu Mare
FT
Cukaricki
4 - 2
Atlantas
FT
Jeonbuk Motors
2 - 4
Brondby
FT
Korona Kielce
0 - 2
Partizan
FT
Krasnodar II
1 - 2
Tambov
FT
Krylya Sovetov
0 - 0
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
FT
Levski Sofia
1 - 0
FC UFA
FT
Midtjylland
4 - 1
Skive
FT
Olimpija Ljubljana
2 - 2
Inter Zapresic
FT
Orgryte
8 - 0
Assyriska
FT
Partizan
1 - 2
Kickers Offenbach
FT
Slovan Liberec
1 - 0
Ruch Chorzow
FT
Stabaek
2 - 0
Kongsvinger
FT
Stromsgodset
1 - 1
Kalmar
FT
Tromso
4 - 1
Trencin
FT
Ujpest
1 - 0
Teplice
FT
Vardar Skopje
2 - 3
Dukla Praha
FT
Vasas
4 - 0
MTE 1904
FT
Vendsyssel
3 - 2
Randers
FT
Viktoria Plzen
0 - 0
CSKA Moscow
Greece: FA Cup Round of 16
FT
Olympiakos Piraeus
2 - 0
Aris Thessalonikis
Guatemala: Liga Nacional Clausura
FT
Deportivo Petapa
2 - 0
Guastatoya
FT
Xelaju
2 - 1
Comunicaciones
Honduras: Liga Nacional Clausura
FT
CD Honduras
0 - 1
Platense
FT
CD Motagua
2 - 0
Vida
FT
CD Social Sol
0 - 1
CD Olimpia
FT
Juticalpa
0 - 3
Real Espana
International Tournaments: Istria Winter Cup Group Stage
FT
Aluminij
1 - 2
Siroki Brijeg
Iran: Pro League
FT
Esteghlal Khuzestan
2 - 1
Padideh
FT
Paykan
3 - 2
Sepahan
FT
Saipa
1 - 0
Foolad FC
FT
Zob Ahan
0 - 1
Saba Qom
Japan: J League New Year Cup Group Stage
FT
V-Varen Nagasaki
0 - 2
Kashima Antlers
FT
Yokohama FC
3 - 0
Avispa Fukuoka
Mexico: Copa MX Clausura Group Stage
FT
Coras de Tepic
3 - 2
Club America
FT
Monterrey
5 - 0
Dorados
FT
Necaxa
5 - 1
Potros UAEM
FT
Venados
0 - 1
Guadalajara Chivas
Portugal: Primeira Liga
FT
Moreirense
1 - 1
Feirense
FT
Rio Ave
1 - 0
Braga
Qatar: Stars League
FT
Al Sadd
1 - 1
Al Shahaniya
FT
El Jaish
1 - 1
Al Sailiya
Saudi Arabia: Pro League
FT
Al Baten
2 - 0
Al Ettifaq
FT
Al Hilal Saudi
1 - 1
Al Qadisiyah
Saudi Arabia: Division 1
FT
Al Shoalah
4 - 0
Al Wajj
Spain: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Celta Vigo
0 - 0
Alaves
UAE: Pro League
FT
Al Dhafra
0 - 0
Sharjah FC
FT
Al Wasl
2 - 1
Al Wahda Abu Dhabi