Football ResultsFriday, 3rd March 2017
Algeria: Ligue 1
FT
ES Setif
3 - 1
RC Relizane
FT
MC Oran
0 - 0
CA Batna
FT
MO Bejaia
3 - 0
JS Kabylie
Algeria: Ligue 2
FT
Ain Fakroun
2 - 2
Amal Bou Saada
FT
Blida
1 - 0
Biskra
FT
El Eulma
0 - 0
ASM Oran
FT
JSM Skikda
2 - 1
Khroub
FT
MC Saida
1 - 1
Bordj Bou Arreridj
FT
Paradou
3 - 0
WA Boufarik
FT
RC Arbaa
2 - 0
GC Mascara
Australia: A League
FT
Sydney FC
1 - 0
Melbourne Victory
Australia: NPL Queensland
FT
Redlands United
2 - 6
Olympic FC
Australia: NPL Victoria
FT
Melbourne Knights
0 - 2
Kingston City
FT
Port Melbourne
2 - 4
Green Gully
Austria: Erste Liga
FT
Austria Lustenau
0 - 0
KSV Superfund
FT
Horn
0 - 2
BW Linz
FT
LASK Linz
3 - 1
Wacker Innsbruck
FT
Liefering
1 - 0
FAC Team Fur Wien
FT
Wattens
3 - 0
Wiener Neustadt
Austria: Regional League East
FT
Mannsdorf
1 - 1
Austria Salzburg II
FT
Schwechat
1 - 1
Rapid Vienna II
FT
Wiener Sportklub
1 - 1
Ebreichsdorf
Bahrain: Premier League
FT
Al Hala
1 - 1
Al Najma Club
FT
Bahrain Club
1 - 2
Riffa
Bolivia: Liga de Futbol Profesional Boliviano Clausura
FT
Jorge Wilstermann
1 - 1
Universitario de Sucre
FT
Sport Boys Warnes
3 - 4
Oriente Petrolero
Brazil: State Football Leagues Paulista
FT
Botafogo SP
3 - 1
Mirassol
Bulgaria: Second PFL
FT
Nesebar
1 - 0
Vitosha Bistritsa
CONCACAF: Champions League Quarter Final
FT
Vancouver Whitecaps (CAN)
2 - 0
New York Red Bulls (USA)
CONMEBOL: Copa Sudamericana Stage 1
FT
Deportes Tolima (COL)
2 - 1
Bolivar (BOL)
CONMEBOL: South American U17 Championship First Stage
FT
Chile (U17)
1 - 0
Ecuador (U17)
FT
Uruguay (U17)
2 - 0
Bolivia (U17)
Chile: Primera Division Clausura
FT
Iquique
2 - 2
Audax Italiano
FT
Union Espanola
3 - 0
Huachipato
China: Super League
FT
Guizhou Zhicheng
1 - 1
Liaoning Whowin
Colombia: Primera A Apertura
FT
Atletico Nacional Medellin
2 - 0
Jaguares
Costa Rica: Primera Division Clausura Verano
FT
CS Herediano
2 - 1
Belen Siglo
Croatia: Prva HNL
FT
Istra 1961
0 - 0
Slaven Belupo
Croatia: Druga HNL
FT
Gorica
3 - 2
Sibenik
Cyprus: Division 2
FT
Thoi Lakatamias
1 - 3
Ayias Napas
Czech Republic: Division 2
FT
Ceske Budejovice
0 - 1
Varnsdorf
Denmark: Superligaen
FT
Esbjerg
1 - 3
Viborg
FT
Midtjylland
1 - 1
Lyngby
Egypt: Division 1
FT
Misr El Makasa
1 - 0
Zamalek
England: Championship
FT
Birmingham City
1 - 3
Leeds United
England: National League
FT
Chester City
2 - 3
Tranmere Rovers
England: Premier League 2 Division 1
FT
Arsenal (U23)
2 - 0
Tottenham Hotspur (U23)
FT
Manchester City (U23)
3 - 0
Everton (U23)
England: Premier League 2 Division 2
FT
Brighton Hove Albion (U23)
4 - 2
Middlesbrough (U23)
Estonia: Meistriliiga
FT
Tammeka Tartu
2 - 0
FCI Tallinn
Finland: FA Cup Group Stage
FT
TPS
0 - 3
Ekranas IF
France: Ligue 1
FT
Bordeaux
1 - 1
Lyon
France: Ligue 2
FT
Auxerre
1 - 2
Reims
FT
Bourg-en-Bresse 01
0 - 1
Nimes
FT
Clermont Foot
1 - 1
Laval
FT
GFC Ajaccio
2 - 2
Tours
FT
Red Star 93
2 - 3
Lens
FT
Sochaux
0 - 1
Le Havre
FT
Stade Brestois 29
1 - 2
Ajaccio
France: Championnat National
FT
Chambly Thelle
3 - 2
Belfort
FT
Les Herbiers
1 - 1
Lyon Duchere
FT
Sedan
0 - 2
Consolat Marseille
Friendly: Club
FT
Byasen
0 - 1
Levanger
FT
Odd Ballklubb
4 - 1
Viking
Germany: Bundesliga
FT
Augsburg
2 - 2
Leipzig
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
FT
Bochum
1 - 2
Fortuna Dusseldorf
FT
Dynamo Dresden
3 - 3
Kaiserslautern
FT
Union Berlin
2 - 0
Wurzburger Kickers
Germany: 3. Liga
FT
Chemnitzer
3 - 1
Fortuna Koln
Germany: Regional League Northeast
FT
Babelsberg 03
2 - 0
Union Furstenwalde
Germany: Regional League West
FT
Bonner
4 - 0
Alemannia Aachen
FT
Borussia Monchengladbach II
1 - 2
Rot-Weiss Essen
Germany: Regional League Southwest
FT
Pirmasens
2 - 0
Saarbrucken
Germany: Regional League Bavaria
FT
Bayern Munich II
0 - 1
Ingolstadt 04 II
FT
Schweinfurt
1 - 2
Wacker Burghausen
Hong Kong: Premier League
FT
Sun Pegasus
2 - 1
Hong Kong Sapling
International Tournaments: Algarve Cup (Women) Group Stage
FT
Australia (W)
3 - 2
Netherlands (W)
FT
China (W)
0 - 0
Sweden (W)
FT
Japan (W)
2 - 0
Iceland (W)
FT
Portugal (W)
0 - 6
Denmark (W)
FT
Russia (W)
1 - 2
Canada (W)
FT
Spain (W)
3 - 0
Norway (W)
International Tournaments: Istria Cup (women) Group Stage
FT
Bosnia & Herzegovina (W)
2 - 0
Hungary (W)
FT
Croatia (W)
0 - 2
France (W)
FT
Northern Ireland (W)
8 - 0
Chinese Taipei (W)
FT
Slovenia (W)
1 - 2
Slovakia (W)
International Tournaments: Alanya Goldcity Cup (women)
FT
Kosovo (W)
0 - 3
Romania (W)
International Tournaments: Cyprus Cup (Women) Group Stage
FT
Austria (W)
3 - 0
New Zealand (W)
FT
Italy (W)
1 - 4
Belgium (W)
FT
Republic of Ireland (W)
0 - 0
Hungary (W)
FT
Scotland (W)
0 - 2
South Korea (W)
FT
Switzerland (W)
1 - 0
North Korea (W)
FT
Wales (W)
0 - 0
Czech Republic (W)
Iran: Pro League
FT
Padideh
3 - 2
Gostaresh
FT
Saba Qom
0 - 0
Foolad FC
FT
Sanat Naft
1 - 0
Paykan
FT
Tractor Sazi
0 - 0
Saipa
Israel: Division 2
FT
Hapoel Akko
3 - 0
Hapoel Jerusalem
FT
Hapoel Katamon
1 - 0
Hapoel Bnei Lod
FT
Hapoel Petah Tikva
0 - 0
Ironi Nesher
FT
Hapoel Rishon LeZion
1 - 1
Maccabi Hertzliya
FT
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
2 - 2
Beitar Tel Aviv
FT
Maccabi Netanya
3 - 1
Ironi Ramat HaSharon
FT
Maccabi Shaarayim
1 - 0
Hapoel Nazareth-Illit
Jordan: Pro League
FT
Al Baqa'a
2 - 1
That Ras
FT
Al Hussein
1 - 1
Sahab SC
FT
Al Wehdat
0 - 0
Ramtha
Kosovo: Superliga
FT
Hajvalia
0 - 4
Trepca 89
FT
Prishtina
6 - 0
Drenica
Lithuania: Division 1
FT
Trakai
1 - 0
Stumbras
Malaysia: Super League
FT
Johor Darul Takzim
3 - 2
Pahang
Malaysia: Premier League
FT
Kuantan FA
5 - 0
Perlis
FT
MISC-MIFA
2 - 7
UiTM
FT
Negeri Sembilan
2 - 1
Kuala Lumpur
FT
PDRM
1 - 1
Johor Darul Takzim II
FT
PKNP
1 - 1
Sabah
FT
Terengganu
1 - 0
ATM
Morocco: Botola Pro
FT
Chabab Rif Hoceima
1 - 2
Wydad Casablanca
FT
Raja Casablanca
1 - 0
Hassania Agadir
Netherlands: Eredivisie
FT
Heerenveen
2 - 2
Go Ahead Eagles
Netherlands: Eerste Divisie
FT
De Graafschap
2 - 1
NAC Breda
FT
Den Bosch
1 - 1
Emmen
FT
Eindhoven
4 - 2
Telstar
FT
Fortuna Sittard
0 - 0
Jong PSV Eindhoven
FT
MVV Maastricht
2 - 2
Almere City
FT
Oss
0 - 3
Jong Ajax
FT
Volendam
1 - 1
Dordrecht
FT
Waalwijk
5 - 2
Helmond Sport
New Zealand: Premiership
FT
Hawkes Bay United
2 - 1
Southern United
Palestine: Premier League
FT
Hilal Al Quds
0 - 1
Ahli Al Khalil
FT
Shabab Al Dhahiriya
1 - 1
Markaz Tulkarm
FT
Shabab Al Khadr
0 - 2
Shabab Al Khalil
FT
Thaqafi Tulkarm
2 - 2
Shabab Yatta
Paraguay: Primera Division Apertura
FT
Libertad
1 - 1
Club Nacional
FT
Sportivo Trinidense
1 - 4
Independiente FBC
Peru: Primera Division Torneo De Verano
FT
FBC Melgar
2 - 2
Sporting Cristal
Poland: Ekstraklasa
FT
Korona Kielce
2 - 1
Gornik Leczna
FT
Zaglebie Lubin
1 - 3
Legia Warszawa
Poland: I Liga
FT
Gornik Zabrze
1 - 0
Tychy
Poland: II Liga
FT
Polonia Bytom
1 - 2
Warta Poznan
Portugal: Primeira Liga
FT
Moreirense
0 - 0
Boavista
Portugal: Segunda Liga
FT
Benfica B
2 - 1
Olhanense
Qatar: Stars League
FT
Al Khor
1 - 1
Al Arabi
FT
Al Shahaniya
2 - 3
Al Ahli Doha
Qatar: Q League
FT
Al Gharafa II
2 - 1
El Jaish II
FT
Al Sadd II
0 - 4
Al Mesaimeer
Republic of Ireland: Premier Division
FT
Bray Wanderers
5 - 3
Finn Harps
FT
Cork City
4 - 0
Galway United
FT
Drogheda United
2 - 0
St Patricks Athletic
FT
Shamrock Rovers
2 - 1
Bohemians
Republic of Ireland: Division 1
FT
UCD
4 - 0
Shelbourne
FT
Waterford United
3 - 0
Cabinteely
FT
Wexford Youths
1 - 2
Athlone Town
Romania: Liga III Serie 1
FT
Aerostar Bacau
3 - 1
Sportul Chiscani
FT
Atletico Vaslui
0 - 1
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
FT
Olimpia Ramnicu Sarat
2 - 1
Kosarom Pascani
FT
Petrotub Roman
1 - 1
Odorheiu Secuiesc
Romania: Liga III Serie 2
FT
Astra Giurgiu II
2 - 2
Viitorul Constanta II
FT
Metaloglobus
1 - 0
Inainte Modelu
Romania: Liga III Serie 3
FT
Atletic Bradu
1 - 2
Flacara Moreni
FT
Concordia II
6 - 2
Filiasi
FT
Mioveni II
0 - 1
Voluntari II
FT
SCM Pitesti
4 - 0
Podari
FT
Universitatea Craiova II
2 - 1
Sirineasa
Romania: Liga III Serie 4
FT
Becicherecu Mic
1 - 0
Gloria Cermei
FT
Millenium Giarmata
0 - 0
Unirea Alba Iulia
FT
National Sebis
4 - 3
Ripensia Timisoara
FT
Pandurii Targu Jiu II
2 - 1
Scolar Resita
FT
Politehnica Timisoara II
0 - 2
UTA Batrana Doamna II
Romania: Liga III Serie 5
FT
Metalurgistul Cugir
1 - 0
Avantul Reghin
FT
Osorhei
3 - 1
Viitorul Ulmeni
FT
Sanatatea Cluj
1 - 1
Gaz Metan Medias II
FT
Targu Mures II
2 - 1
Iernut
FT
Unirea Jucu
3 - 0
FC Bistrita
FT
Zalau
0 - 0
Hermannstadt
Russia: Football Premier League
FT
Tom Tomsk
0 - 6
Rostov
Saudi Arabia: Pro League
FT
Al Baten
1 - 1
Al Wehda Club
FT
Al Nasr Riyadh
0 - 0
Al Faisaly
Saudi Arabia: Division 1
FT
Al Nahda
0 - 3
Al Taee
FT
Al Wajj
1 - 3
Al Hazm
FT
Hajer
3 - 1
Al Feiha
Saudi Arabia: Play Off Division 2 Petit Final
FT
Al Mojzel
5 - 1
Al Ansar
Serbia: Superliga
FT
Borac Cacak
0 - 1
Vojvodina
Serbia: Prva Liga
FT
Buducnost Dobanovci
0 - 0
Kolubara
Singapore: S League
FT
DPMM
1 - 3
Home United
FT
Tampines Rovers
2 - 1
Hougang United
South Africa: Premier Soccer League
FT
Bidvest Wits
3 - 1
Bloem Celtic
FT
Cape Town City
1 - 0
Mamelodi Sundowns
FT
Platinum Stars
2 - 1
Chippa United
South Africa: National 1st Division
FT
Cape Town All Stars
0 - 0
FC Cape Town
Spain: Primera Division
FT
Betis
2 - 3
Real Sociedad
Spain: Segunda Division
FT
Tenerife
1 - 1
Mirandes
Syria: Premier League
FT
Al Ittihad Aleppo
2 - 0
Taliya
FT
Al Muhafaza
2 - 1
Al Hurriya
FT
Jableh
0 - 0
Hutteen
FT
Nawair
3 - 1
Al Jazeera Hasakah
FT
Tishreen
2 - 0
Al Karamah
Tunisia: Ligue 1 Relegation Group
FT
CS Hammam-Lif
1 - 0
CA Bizertin
FT
Zarzis
3 - 2
Avenir de la Marsa
Turkey: Super Lig
FT
Trabzonspor
1 - 0
Kardemir Karabukspor
UAE: Pro League
FT
Al Nasr Dubai
1 - 0
Sharjah FC
FT
Baniyas
3 - 4
Al Wasl
FT
Emirates Club
0 - 3
Al Dhafra
Uganda: Premier League
FT
BUL
1 - 2
Vipers
FT
The Saints
0 - 1
KCCA
Uzbekistan: PFL
FT
Mash Al Mubarek
0 - 1
Lokomotiv Tashkent
FT
Metallurg Bekabad
0 - 2
Dinamo Samarqand
FT
Pakhtakor Tashkent
3 - 1
Qizilqum Zarafshon
Venezuela: Segunda Division Apertura Division 2
FT
Lala
1 - 1
Estudiantes Caracas
FT
UCV
1 - 0
Union Atletico Falcon
Vietnam: V League 1
FT
Da Nang
2 - 0
Than Quang Ninh
Wales: Premier League
FT
Bala Town
1 - 1
Connahs Quay
FT
Llandudno
0 - 0
Cefn Druids
FT
Rhyl
2 - 2
Aberystwyth Town