Football ResultsWednesday, 3rd May 2017
Angola: Division 1
FT
Recreativo Do Libolo
3 - 0
Aviacao
Argentina: Primera Division
FT
Lanus
2 - 0
Velez Sarsfield
Argentina: Primera B Nacional
FT
Instituto Cordoba
1 - 0
Atletico Parana
Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana
FT
Atlanta
1 - 0
Fenix
Argentina: FA Cup Round 64
FT
Banfield
1 - 0
Banfield
Austria: Regional League West
FT
SAK 1914
0 - 1
Pinzgau
Brazil: Brasileiro Women
FT
Gremio (W)
1 - 2
Gremio Osasco Audax (W)
FT
Rio Preto (W)
3 - 1
Foz Cataratas (W)
FT
Sao Jose (W)
3 - 1
Ferroviaria (W)
FT
Sport Recife (W)
0 - 0
Corinthians (W)
FT
Vitoria (W)
1 - 3
Santos (W)
FT
Vitoria Tabocas (W)
2 - 3
Iranduba (W)
CONMEBOL: Copa Libertadores Group Stage
FT
Atletico Nacional Medellin (COL)
4 - 1
Estudiantes LP (ARG)
FT
Botafogo (BRA)
0 - 2
Barcelona (ECU)
FT
Iquique (CHI)
2 - 1
Gremio (BRA)
FT
Sport Boys Warnes (BOL)
1 - 5
Atletico Mineiro (BRA)
Canada: Canadian Championship Preliminary Round
FT
Ottawa Fury
1 - 0
Edmonton
China: FA Cup 3rd Round
FT
Beijin Renhe
0 - 5
Beijing Guoan
FT
Dalian Yifang
0 - 2
Tianjin Quanjian
FT
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
1 - 0
Chongqing Lifan
FT
Shanghai Shenxin
5 - 3
Guizhou Zhicheng
FT
Shanghai Sunfun
1 - 5
Henan Jianye
FT
Shijiazhuang Yongchang
0 - 2
Shanghai SIPG
Congo DR: Play Off Championship
FT
Motema Pembe
0 - 0
TP Mazembe
Costa Rica: Clausura Play Off Cuadrangular
FT
Limon
1 - 2
CS Herediano
FT
Santos de Guapiles
2 - 2
Deportivo Saprissa
Cyprus: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
APOEL
5 - 0
Doxa Katokopias
FT
Anorthosis Famagusta
1 - 0
Apollon Limassol
Czech Republic: Division 2
FT
Znojmo
1 - 4
Sigma Olomouc
Egypt: Division 1
FT
Al Masry
1 - 1
Al Mokawloon
FT
Smouha
2 - 2
El Dakhleya
FT
Zamalek
0 - 0
Ismaily
El Salvador: Clausura Play Off Quarter Final
FT
Municipal Limeno
1 - 1
Aguila
England: National League Play Off Semi Final
FT
Aldershot Town
0 - 3
Tranmere Rovers
England: National League North Play Off Semi Final
FT
Chorley
0 - 1
Kidderminster Harriers
FT
Salford City
1 - 1
Halifax Town
England: National League South Play Off Semi Final
FT
Chelmsford City
0 - 0
Dartford
FT
Hampton & Richmond
1 - 2
Ebbsfleet United
England: Womens Super League
FT
Manchester City (W)
1 - 1
Birmingham City (W)
FT
Reading (W)
0 - 4
Chelsea (W)
FT
Yeovil Town (W)
2 - 3
Bristol Academy (W)
FYR Macedonia: Prva MFL
FT
Bregalnica Stip
3 - 3
Vardar Skopje
FT
Makedonija GP
0 - 1
Sileks
FT
Pobeda
1 - 0
Shkendija
FT
Rabotnicki
1 - 1
Pelister
FT
Renova
2 - 1
Shkupi 1927
France: Division 1 Women
FT
Bordeaux (W)
0 - 1
Lyon (W)
FT
Metz (W)
0 - 2
Paris St Germain (W)
Friendly: Club
FT
Mechelen
1 - 4
Westerlo
Germany: Regional League North
FT
Wolfsburg II
1 - 1
Luneburger Hansa
Germany: Regional League Northeast
FT
Wacker Nordhausen
1 - 1
BFC Dynamo
FT
ZFC Meuselwitz
0 - 1
Schonberg 95
Greece: Football League 2 Group 2
FT
Pydna Kitrous
2 - 2
Thesprotos
Honduras: Clausura Play Off 2nd Round
FT
CD Marathon
1 - 0
CD Honduras
FT
CD Real Sociedad
2 - 1
Real Espana
Hong Kong: Sapling Cup Final
AET
Wofoo Tai Po
2 - 1
Sun Pegasus
Hungary: Division 2
FT
Bekescsaba 1912
0 - 2
Zalaegerszegi
FT
Budaorsi
1 - 0
Cegledi
FT
Cigand SE
1 - 1
Csakvar
FT
Kisvarda
2 - 0
Siofok
FT
Kozarmisleny
1 - 3
Balmazujvaros
FT
Puskas Academy
3 - 1
Nyiregyhaza
FT
Soproni VSE
1 - 1
MTE 1904
FT
Szeol
0 - 0
Vac
FT
Szolnoki Mav
2 - 4
Dorogi
Iceland: Urvalsdeild Women
FT
Grindavik (W)
2 - 1
Haukar (W)
FT
Stjarnan (W)
2 - 0
KR Reykjavik (W)
FT
Valur Reykjavik (W)
4 - 0
IBV (W)
Indonesia: Liga 1
FT
Gresik United
0 - 1
Persib Bandung
FT
Mitra Kukar
3 - 2
Persela Lamongan
FT
Sriwijaya
1 - 2
Bhayangkara Surabaya
Japan: League Cup Group Stage
FT
FC Tokyo
1 - 0
Consadole Sapporo
FT
Kashiwa Reysol
1 - 2
Jubilo Iwata
FT
Omiya Ardija
1 - 2
Vegalta Sendai
FT
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
0 - 1
Cerezo Osaka
FT
Ventforet Kofu
0 - 1
Yokohama F Marinos
FT
Vissel Kobe
1 - 0
Sagan Tosu
Japan: J2 League
FT
Kamatamare Sanuki
1 - 1
JEF United Chiba
FT
Machida Zelvia
2 - 1
Roasso Kumamoto
FT
Montedio Yamagata
0 - 0
Mito Hollyhock
FT
Nagoya Grampus
1 - 1
Kyoto Sanga
FT
Oita Trinita
0 - 0
Matsumoto Yamaga
FT
Shonan Bellmare
1 - 0
Renofa Yamaguchi
FT
Thespakusatsu Gunma
0 - 2
Gifu
FT
Tokushima Vortis
2 - 1
Avispa Fukuoka
FT
Tokyo Verdy
2 - 1
Zweigen Kanazawa
FT
V-Varen Nagasaki
3 - 0
Fagiano Okayama Next
FT
Yokohama FC
4 - 0
Ehime
Japan: Japan Football League 1st Stage
FT
Briobecca Urayasu
1 - 2
Nara Club
FT
FC Osaka
2 - 0
Honda Lock
FT
Honda FC
3 - 1
Maruyasu Okazaki
FT
Reinmeer Aomori
1 - 1
Tochigi Uva
FT
Ryutsu Keizai
2 - 0
Mio Biwako Shiga
FT
Vanraure Hachinohe
1 - 2
Sony Sendai
FT
Verspah Oita
1 - 1
Honda Lock
FT
Yokogawa Musashino
3 - 0
Imabari
Japan: L1 League Women
FT
Albirex Niigata (W)
2 - 2
Nojima Stella (W)
FT
Iga Kunoichi (W)
0 - 3
Urawa Red Diamonds (W)
FT
JEF United Chiba (W)
0 - 1
Elfen Sayama (W)
FT
Nagano Parceiro (W)
1 - 1
INAC Kobe Leonessa (W)
FT
Sony Sendai (W)
0 - 3
NTV Beleza (W)
Latvia: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Spartaks
1 - 2
Riga
FT
Ventspils
1 - 0
Rigas Futbola Skola
Lithuania: Division 1
FT
Utenis Utena
1 - 0
Trakai
FT
Zalgiris Vilnius
4 - 1
Stumbras
Moldova: Division 1
FT
Academia Chisinau
0 - 4
Dacia Chisinau
FT
Dinamo-Auto Tiraspol
0 - 1
Milsami Orhei
FT
Petrocub
0 - 2
Sheriff Tiraspol
FT
Saxan
3 - 0
Ungheni
FT
Speranta
0 - 0
Zaria Balti
Montenegro: Druga CFL
FT
Berane
3 - 2
Bratstvo Cijevna
FT
Cetinje
3 - 0
Celik Niksic
FT
Jezero
1 - 1
Kom
FT
Mornar
1 - 0
Ibar
Morocco: Botola Pro
FT
Hassania Agadir
2 - 1
FUS Rabat
FT
Ittihad Tanger
0 - 2
Kawkab Marrakech
Morocco: Elite 2
FT
Wydad Temara
1 - 3
Maghreb Fes
Peru: Primera Division Torneo De Verano
FT
Sport Huancayo
1 - 2
Alianza Lima
FT
UTC
2 - 1
Real Garcilaso
FT
Universidad San Martin
1 - 2
FBC Melgar
Qatar: Emir Cup Quarter Final
FT
Al Rayyan
2 - 1
Al Gharafa
Russia: PFL Center
FT
Kaluga
3 - 0
Orel
FT
Zenit Penza
1 - 0
Arsenal Tula II
Russia: PFL South
FT
Dinamo Stavropol
0 - 1
Afips
Russia: PFL East
FT
Chita
1 - 0
Irtysh Omsk
FT
Sakhalin
3 - 3
Smena
FT
Zenit Irkutsk
0 - 3
Dinamo Barnaul
Saudi Arabia: Pro League
FT
Al Ettifaq
0 - 1
Al Shabab Riyadh
Serbia: Prva Liga
FT
Bezanija
1 - 0
Buducnost Dobanovci
FT
Dinamo Vranje
2 - 1
Jagodina
FT
Kolubara
1 - 0
Indjija
FT
Macva
3 - 0
OFK Beograd
FT
Proleter Novi Sad
2 - 0
BSK Borca
FT
Radnicki Pirot
2 - 0
Odzaci
FT
Sloboda Uzice
2 - 0
Sindjelic Beograd
FT
Zemun
1 - 0
Celarevo
Slovakia: Division 1
FT
Tatran Presov
1 - 1
Vion Zlate Moravce
South Africa: Premier Soccer League
FT
Supersport United
0 - 0
Bloem Celtic
South Africa: National 1st Division
FT
Magesi FC
1 - 0
Cape Town All Stars
FT
Mbombela United
3 - 1
FC Cape Town
FT
Mthatha Bucks
0 - 0
University Of Pretoria
FT
Royal Eagles
0 - 0
Black Leopards
FT
Royal Kings
1 - 1
Witbank Spurs
FT
Santos FC
1 - 1
Jomo Cosmos
FT
Thanda Royal Zulu
2 - 1
Stellenbosch
South Korea: K League
FT
Gwangju
1 - 1
Gangwon FC
FT
Jeonbuk Motors
0 - 4
Jeju United
FT
Sangju Sangmu
0 - 1
Incheon United
FT
Seoul
1 - 0
Jeonnam Dragons
FT
Suwon Bluewings
1 - 0
Pohang Steelers
FT
Ulsan Hyundai
1 - 0
Daegu
South Korea: K League Challenge
FT
Ansan Mugunghwa
1 - 0
Suwon City
FT
Anyang
3 - 2
Daejeon Citizen
FT
Bucheon 1995
2 - 0
Ansan Greeners
FT
Gyeongnam
1 - 0
Busan I Park
FT
Seongnam Ilhwa
0 - 2
Seoul E-Land
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
FT
Eskilstuna United (W)
3 - 2
Rosengard (W)
Thailand: Premier League
FT
BEC Tero Sasana
2 - 1
Ubon UMT
FT
Bangkok Glass
2 - 1
Buriram United
FT
Bangkok United
2 - 4
Muangthong United
FT
Chonburi
2 - 1
Port FC
FT
Navy FC
0 - 0
Nakhon Ratchasima
FT
Pattaya United
1 - 0
Thai Honda
FT
Ratchaburi
5 - 2
Sisaket
FT
Sukhothai
2 - 2
Chiangrai United
FT
Suphanburi
3 - 1
Super Power Samut Prakan
Tunisia: Ligue 1 Championship Group
FT
Ben Guerdane
0 - 2
Esperance ST
FT
CS Sfaxien
3 - 0
ES Metlaoui
FT
Club Africain
1 - 2
Etoile du Sahel
Turkey: TFF 1 Lig
FT
Bandirmaspor
5 - 0
Yeni Malatyaspor
FT
Elazigspor
0 - 0
Gaziantep BB
FT
Goztepe
0 - 1
Sivasspor
FT
Sanliurfaspor
2 - 3
Balikesirspor
UAE: Pro League
FT
Al Ittihad Kalba
1 - 1
Al Ahli Club
FT
Al Jazira
1 - 0
Al Nasr Dubai
FT
Al Wahda Abu Dhabi
2 - 2
Dibba Al Fujairah
FT
Baniyas
4 - 4
Emirates Club
FT
Sharjah FC
2 - 4
Al Ain
UEFA: Champions League Semi Final
FT
Monaco
0 - 2
Juventus
UEFA: Europa League Semi Final
FT
Ajax
4 - 1
Lyon
UEFA: U17 Championship Group Stage
FT
Croatia (U17)
0 - 1
Italy (U17)
FT
Hungary (U17)
3 - 2
France (U17)
FT
Scotland (U17)
2 - 0
Faroe Islands (U17)
FT
Turkey (U17)
2 - 3
Spain (U17)
USA: MLS
FT
Toronto FC
2 - 1
Orlando City
Ukraine: First League
FT
Arsenal Kyiv
4 - 0
Ternopil
FT
Hirnyk-Sport
1 - 1
Avanhard Kramatorsk
FT
Illichivets Mariupol
2 - 0
Helios
FT
Mykolaiv
0 - 0
Cherkaskyi Dnipro
FT
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv
1 - 0
Bukovina Chernivtsi
FT
Poltava
0 - 1
Veres
FT
Sumy
1 - 2
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta
Uzbekistan: PFL
FT
Bunyodkor
1 - 1
Metallurg Bekabad
Venezuela: Primera Division Apertura
FT
Zulia
3 - 0
Caracas