Football ResultsThursday, 3rd August 2017
Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana Final
FT
Deportivo Riestra
2 - 0
Comunicaciones
Brazil: Serie A
FT
Atletico Goianiense
0 - 1
Gremio
FT
Atletico Mineiro
0 - 2
Corinthians
FT
Atletico Paranaense
5 - 0
Avai
FT
Botafogo
1 - 2
Palmeiras
FT
Santos
3 - 2
Flamengo
FT
Sao Paulo
1 - 2
Coritiba
FT
Vasco da Gama
0 - 3
Cruzeiro
FT
Vitoria
3 - 1
Ponte Preta
CONCACAF: CONCACAF League Round of 16
FT
Aguila
1 - 0
Real Esteli
FT
Platense
1 - 2
Alianza
FT
Portmore United
1 - 0
Plaza Amador
CONMEBOL: Copa Sudamericana Stage 2
FT
Estudiantes LP (ARG)
2 - 0
Nacional Potosi (BOL)
FT
Iquique (CHI)
1 - 2
Independiente (ARG)
FT
Olimpia Asuncion (PAR)
2 - 2
Club Nacional (PAR)
Chile:
FT
Colo Colo
4 - 0
Deportivo La Serena
China: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Shanghai SIPG
4 - 0
Tianjin Quanjian
Colombia: FA Cup Round of 16
PEN
Deportivo Pasto
5 - 6
Independiente Medellin
PEN
Patriotas
4 - 3
Union Magdalena
Estonia: Esiliiga
FT
Kuressaare
4 - 1
Levadia Tallinn II
FT
Maardu Linnameeskond
2 - 3
FCI Tallinn II
Finland: Kakkonen Group A
FT
Pepo
2 - 1
Kultsu
Finland: Kakkonen Group B
FT
TPV
4 - 0
Tampere United
Friendly:
FT
Bosnia & Herzegovina (W)
2 - 2
Jordan (W)
Friendly:
FT
Boca Juniors
1 - 0
Villarreal
FT
Bologna
3 - 2
Al Duhail
FT
Emmen
2 - 0
Heracles
FT
Granada
4 - 0
Marbella
FT
Oviedo
0 - 0
Deportivo La Coruna
FT
UCAM Murcia
0 - 2
Albacete
Germany:
FT
Lokomotive Leipzig
0 - 0
Babelsberg 03
Iceland: Urvalsdeild Women
FT
Grindavik (W)
0 - 0
Stjarnan (W)
International Tournaments: Tournament Of Nations
FT
Australia (W)
6 - 1
Brazil (W)
Iran:
FT
Foolad FC
1 - 1
Naft Tehran
FT
Saipa
3 - 2
Sanat Naft
FT
Sepidrood Rasht
1 - 2
Siah Jamegan
FT
Tractor Sazi
1 - 2
Persepolis
Lebanon:
FT
Shabab Al Ghazieh
1 - 0
Al Islah
FT
Tadamon Sour
1 - 1
Tripoli
Lithuania: Division 1
FT
Atlantas
1 - 1
Zalgiris Kaunas
Malta:
FT
Lija Athletic
0 - 3
Zejtun Corinthians
FT
Qrendi
0 - 1
St Andrews
Mexico:
FT
Alebrijes de Oaxaca
1 - 0
Veracruz
FT
Club America
0 - 1
Atlas
FT
Guadalajara Chivas
4 - 2
Juarez
FT
UANL Tigres
1 - 1
Cruz Azul
Russia:
FT
Energomash Belgorod
1 - 1
Zorky Krasnogorsk
FT
Kaluga
1 - 0
Khimik Nobomoskovsk
FT
Metallurg Lipetsk
2 - 1
Dinamo Bryansk
FT
Rotor Volgograd II
3 - 0
Zenit Penza
FT
Saturn Ramenskoye
1 - 2
Ararat Moscow
FT
Sokol Saratov
1 - 1
Torpedo Moscow
FT
Strogino Moscow
1 - 2
Ryazan
Russia:
FT
Anzhi-Junior Zelenodolsk
5 - 0
Krylya Sovetov II
FT
KAMAZ Naberezhnye Chelny
2 - 0
Zenit-Izhevsk
FT
Nosta
2 - 0
Neftekhimik
FT
Orenburg II
0 - 1
Lada Togliatti
FT
Syzran 2003
2 - 1
Volga Ulyanovsk
FT
Ural 2 II
1 - 3
Chelyabinsk
Russia:
FT
Chertanovo Moscow
2 - 0
Dinamo St Petersburg II
FT
Kolomna
3 - 3
Dolgoprudny
FT
Luki-Energiya
0 - 0
Veles Moscow
FT
Murom
0 - 2
Tekstilshtik Ivanovo
FT
Pskov 747
1 - 0
CRFSO Smolensk
FT
Torpedo Vladimir
3 - 2
Lokomotiv Moscow II
FT
Znamya Truda
2 - 3
Spartak Kostroma
UEFA:
FT
Apollon Limassol
2 - 0
Aberdeen
FT
Athletic Club
3 - 0
Dinamo Bucuresti
AET
Braga
2 - 1
AIK
FT
Dinamo Minsk
1 - 1
Kition Larnaca
FT
Domzale
2 - 0
Freiburg
FT
Fenerbahce
1 - 1
Sturm Graz
FT
Fola Esch
1 - 2
Ostersunds
FT
Hajduk Split
2 - 0
Brondby
FT
Lech Poznan
2 - 2
Utrecht
FT
Lyngby
1 - 3
Krasnodar
FT
Maritimo
2 - 0
Botev Plovdiv
FT
Midtjylland
2 - 1
Arka Gdynia
FT
Milan
2 - 0
CSU Craiova
FT
NK Osijek
1 - 0
PSV Eindhoven
FT
Odd Ballklubb
0 - 0
Dinamo Zagreb
FT
Oleksandriya
1 - 0
Astra Giurgiu
FT
Oostende
0 - 0
Marseille
FT
PAOK
2 - 0
Olimpik Donetsk
FT
Panionios
0 - 1
Maccabi Tel Aviv
FT
Qabala
1 - 2
Panathinaikos
FT
Ruzomberok
0 - 1
Everton
FT
SCR Altach
3 - 1
Gent
FT
Shkendija
3 - 0
Trakai
PEN
Skenderbeu Korce
4 - 2
Mlada Boleslav
FT
Sparta Praha
0 - 1
Crvena Zvezda
FT
Videoton
1 - 0
Bordeaux
FT
Zenit St Petersburg
0 - 1
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
UEFA: Womens Euro 2017 Semi Final
PEN
Denmark (W)
3 - 0
Austria (W)
FT
Netherlands (W)
3 - 0
England (W)
USA: All Star Game
PEN
MLS All-Stars
2 - 4
Real Madrid