Football ResultsTuesday, 4th April 2017
Angola: Division 1
FT
Progresso Lunda Sul
1 - 2
Recreativo Do Libolo
Argentina: Primera Division
FT
Union Santa Fe
4 - 2
Talleres Cordoba
Argentina: Primera B Nacional
FT
Crucero del Norte
1 - 1
Argentinos Juniors
Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana
FT
Defensores de Belgrano
4 - 3
Fenix
Australia: NPL Queensland
FT
Brisbane City
3 - 2
Brisbane Roar (Youth)
FT
Brisbane Strikers
9 - 0
Sunshine Coast
FT
Moreton Bay United
0 - 0
Western Pride
FT
Redlands United
1 - 1
Gold Coast City
Austria: Regional League Central
FT
Allerheiligen
1 - 1
Sturm Graz II
Austria: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Grodig
0 - 3
LASK Linz
Bulgaria: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Pirin Blagoevgrad
0 - 1
Botev Plovdiv
CONMEBOL: Copa Sudamericana Stage 1
FT
Petrolero (BOL)
1 - 3
Universidad Catolica (ECU)
CONMEBOL: Recopa Sudamericana
FT
Chapecoense (BRA)
2 - 1
Atletico Nacional Medellin (COL)
Colombia: Primera B Apertura Division 2
FT
Quindio
1 - 2
Pereira
Costa Rica: Primera Division Clausura Verano
FT
Carmelita
2 - 2
Municipal Liberia
Czech Republic: FA Cup Quarter Final
PEN
Bohemians 1905
3 - 4
Mlada Boleslav
England: Premier League
FT
Burnley
1 - 0
Stoke City
FT
Leicester City
2 - 0
Sunderland
FT
Manchester United
1 - 1
Everton
FT
Watford
2 - 0
West Bromwich Albion
England: Championship
FT
Aston Villa
1 - 0
Queens Park Rangers
FT
Barnsley
0 - 0
Cardiff City
FT
Brentford
2 - 0
Leeds United
FT
Brighton Hove Albion
3 - 1
Birmingham City
FT
Derby County
4 - 2
Fulham
FT
Ipswich Town
3 - 0
Wigan Athletic
FT
Preston North End
5 - 0
Bristol City
FT
Reading
3 - 1
Blackburn Rovers
FT
Rotherham United
0 - 2
Sheffield Wednesday
FT
Wolverhampton Wanderers
1 - 0
Nottingham Forest
England: League One
FT
Charlton Athletic
0 - 2
Milton Keynes Dons
FT
Rochdale
3 - 0
Port Vale
FT
Shrewsbury Town
1 - 2
Millwall
FT
Southend United
0 - 1
Bolton Wanderers
England: National League
FT
Southport
1 - 2
Macclesfield Town
FT
Tranmere Rovers
3 - 2
Sutton United
FT
York City
0 - 2
Bromley
England: National League North
FT
Alfreton Town
0 - 2
Stalybridge Celtic
FT
Brackley Town
0 - 0
Halifax Town
FT
Nuneaton
1 - 1
Gloucester City
England: National League South
FT
Poole Town
1 - 1
Hungerford Town
England: Northern Premier League
FT
Ashton United
1 - 2
Workington
FT
Buxton
2 - 0
Ilkeston Town
FT
Matlock Town
0 - 4
Spennymoor Town
FT
Mickleover Sports
3 - 1
Sutton Coldfield
FT
Rushall Olympic
0 - 1
Blyth Spartans
England: Southern Premier League
FT
Hayes & Yeading
5 - 0
Cinderford Town
England: Isthmian Premier League
FT
Dulwich Hamlet
1 - 1
Leatherhead
FT
Merstham
2 - 1
Leiston
France: Championnat National
FT
Beziers
5 - 2
Chambly Thelle
France: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Frejus-Saint-Raphael
0 - 1
Guingamp
FT
Monaco
2 - 1
Lille
Georgia: Umaglesi Liga
FT
Kolkheti Poti
0 - 5
Lokomotivi Tbilisi
FT
Torpedo Kutaisi
1 - 1
Dila Gori
Germany: Bundesliga
FT
1899 Hoffenheim
1 - 0
Bayern Munich
FT
Borussia Dortmund
3 - 0
Hamburg
FT
Koln
1 - 0
Eintracht Frankfurt
FT
Werder Bremen
3 - 0
Schalke 04
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
FT
Arminia Bielefeld
2 - 1
Fortuna Dusseldorf
FT
Hannover 96
1 - 0
Nurnberg
FT
Karlsruher
1 - 1
Wurzburger Kickers
FT
St Pauli
0 - 0
Sandhausen
Germany: 3. Liga
FT
Aalen
3 - 0
Fortuna Koln
FT
Chemnitzer
1 - 1
Magdeburg
FT
Jahn Regensburg
2 - 1
Mainz 05 II
FT
Rot-Weiss Erfurt
1 - 1
Werder Bremen II
Germany: Regional League North
FT
Lupo-Martini Wolfsburg
0 - 2
Hannover 96 II
FT
St Pauli II
1 - 3
Hamburg II
Germany: Regional League West
FT
Alemannia Aachen
1 - 1
Fortuna Dusseldorf II
FT
SF Siegen
0 - 4
Borussia Dortmund II
Germany: Regional League Bavaria
FT
Schalding-Heining
1 - 0
Seligenporten
Hong Kong: Premier League
FT
Southern
3 - 3
BC Rangers
Hungary: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Diosgyori
0 - 0
Ferencvaros
Israel: State Cup Semi Final
FT
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
1 - 0
Hapoel Ramat Gan
Italy: Serie B
FT
Bari
2 - 0
Latina
FT
Benevento
2 - 1
Ternana
FT
Carpi
0 - 0
Pro Vercelli
FT
Cesena
1 - 1
Brescia
FT
Perugia
2 - 2
Pisa
FT
Salernitana
0 - 0
Cittadella
FT
Spal
2 - 0
Novara
FT
Verona
0 - 1
Spezia
FT
Vicenza
0 - 1
Trapani
FT
Virtus Entella
2 - 1
Ascoli
Italy: Lega Pro Divisione Unica Group A
FT
Arezzo
1 - 1
Pontedera
FT
Carrarese
0 - 1
Alessandria
FT
Cremonese
3 - 1
Como
FT
Giana Ermino
3 - 2
Piacenza
FT
Lucchese
2 - 1
Racing Roma
FT
Lupa Roma
0 - 0
Renate
FT
Prato
2 - 1
Olbia
FT
Pro Piacenza
0 - 2
Livorno
FT
Tuttocuoio
1 - 1
Robur Siena
FT
Viterbese Castrense
1 - 0
Pistoiese
Italy: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Roma
3 - 2
Lazio
Kazakhstan: Premier League
FT
Kairat Almaty
1 - 1
Irtysh Pavlodar
FT
Tobol Kostanay
1 - 0
Ordabasy
Kuwait: Premier League
FT
Al Fahaheel
2 - 1
Al Jahra
FT
Al Qadsia
4 - 2
Burgan
FT
Al Shabab Al Ahmadi
3 - 3
Kazma
Lithuania: Division 1
FT
Atlantas
1 - 1
Trakai
Malta: Premier League
FT
Pembroke Athleta
0 - 2
Birkirkara
FT
Sliema Wanderers
1 - 1
Tarxien Rainbows
Moldova: Division 1
FT
Saxan
0 - 1
Speranta
FT
Ungheni
0 - 4
Petrocub
Netherlands: Eredivisie
FT
Excelsior
1 - 3
Utrecht
FT
Heerenveen
3 - 0
Sparta Rotterdam
Northern Ireland: NIFL Premier Intermediate League
FT
Sport & Leisure Swifts
1 - 0
Queens University
Norway: 1. Division
FT
Bodo/Glimt
3 - 2
Kongsvinger
Palestine: Premier League
FT
Ahli Al Khalil
1 - 2
Shabab Al Khalil
Poland: I Liga
FT
Znicz Pruszkow
1 - 4
Katowice
Poland: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Arka Gdynia
2 - 4
Wigry Suwalki
Portugal: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Chaves
3 - 1
Guimaraes
Republic of Ireland: League Cup 1st Round
FT
Athlone Town
3 - 4
Longford Town
FT
Bohemians
1 - 0
Cabinteely
FT
Cobh Ramblers
2 - 0
Avondale United
FT
Drogheda United
0 - 1
Bray Wanderers
FT
St Patricks Athletic
1 - 0
Bluebell United
FT
Wexford Youths
0 - 5
Waterford United
Romania: Liga I
FT
ACS Poli Timisoara
0 - 0
Concordia
FT
Targu Mures
0 - 0
Pandurii Targu Jiu
Romania: Liga III Serie 1
FT
Harman
1 - 0
Aerostar Bacau
FT
Metalosport Galati
2 - 0
Olimpia Ramnicu Sarat
Romania: Liga III Serie 3
FT
Atletic Bradu
5 - 1
Urban Titu
FT
Mioveni II
2 - 1
Concordia II
FT
Podari
2 - 0
Universitatea Craiova II
FT
Sirineasa
0 - 1
SCM Pitesti
Romania: Liga III Serie 5
FT
Avantul Reghin
3 - 0
Sanatatea Cluj
FT
FC Bistrita
1 - 3
Gaz Metan Medias II
FT
Iernut
1 - 0
ASC Recea
FT
Metalurgistul Cugir
2 - 0
Unirea Jucu
FT
Unirea Dej
0 - 1
Hermannstadt
FT
Viitorul Ulmeni
0 - 1
Zalau
Russia: PFL Center
FT
Dinamo Bryansk
3 - 0
Orel
Scotland: Premiership
FT
Aberdeen
1 - 0
Inverness CT
FT
Ross County
2 - 1
Dundee
Scotland: League One
FT
Albion Rovers
1 - 1
Queens Park
Slovakia: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Zemplin Michalovce
1 - 2
Slovan Bratislava
Slovenia: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Domzale
2 - 0
Krka
South Africa: FA Cup Round of 16
AET
Baroka
0 - 1
Platinum Stars
PEN
Jomo Cosmos
5 - 4
Bidvest Wits
FT
Kwadukuza United
0 - 2
Supersport United
Spain: Primera Division
FT
Athletic Club
2 - 0
Espanyol
FT
Atletico Madrid
1 - 0
Real Sociedad
FT
Betis
0 - 1
Villarreal
Turkey: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Akhisar Belediye
0 - 2
Istanbul Basaksehir
Uganda: Premier League
FT
BUL
1 - 2
URA
FT
KCCA
2 - 1
Bright Stars
FT
Vipers
0 - 0
Sadolin Paints