Football ResultsMonday, 4th September 2017
Argentina: FA Cup Round of 32
FT
Aldosivi
0 - 1
Velez Sarsfield
Brazil: Serie B
FT
Guarani Campinas
0 - 0
Vila Nova
Brazil: Serie C Group A
FT
CSA
2 - 0
Salgueiro
Colombia: Primera B Clausura Segunda Division
FT
Quindio
1 - 1
Llaneros
Costa Rica:
FT
Deportivo Saprissa
6 - 1
Municipal Grecia
Croatia:
FT
Dinamo Zagreb II
2 - 1
Kustosija
England:
FT
Shaw Lane
2 - 0
Rushall Olympic
FT
Stourbridge
2 - 0
Hednesford Town
FIFA: World Cup Russia 2018 3rd Round
FT
Cameroon
1 - 1
Nigeria
FT
Libya
1 - 0
Guinea
FIFA: World Cup Russia 2018 1st Round Group Stage
FT
Armenia
1 - 4
Denmark
FT
Azerbaijan
5 - 1
San Marino
FT
England
2 - 1
Slovakia
FT
Germany
6 - 0
Norway
FT
Montenegro
1 - 0
Romania
FT
Northern Ireland
2 - 0
Czech Republic
FT
Poland
3 - 0
Kazakhstan
FT
Scotland
2 - 0
Malta
FT
Slovenia
4 - 0
Lithuania
Friendly:
FT
Austria (U21)
1 - 1
Croatia (U21)
FT
Italy (U21)
4 - 1
Slovenia (U21)
FT
Togo
0 - 1
Malawi
Friendly:
FT
CSKA Moscow
4 - 2
Tosno
Iceland: Urvalsdeild Women
FT
Breidablik (W)
3 - 0
IBV (W)
FT
Thor / Ka (W)
3 - 0
Stjarnan (W)
Indonesia: Liga 1
FT
Gresik United
0 - 1
Pusamania Borneo
FT
Persipura Jayapura
3 - 0
Semen Padang
FT
Sriwijaya
1 - 4
Persib Bandung
Israel:
FT
Hapoel Afula
0 - 2
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
FT
Hapoel Bnei Lod
1 - 1
Hapoel Katamon
Italy:
FT
Salernitana
3 - 3
Ternana
Italy:
FT
Modena
1 - 2
Vicenza
Japan: J3 League
FT
Gamba Osaka (U23)
1 - 7
Ryukyu
Norway: 1. Division
FT
Levanger
3 - 2
Arendal
Norway: 2. Divisjon Group 1
FT
Valerenga II
0 - 0
Nybergsund Il Trysil
Peru: Segunda Division
FT
Deportivo Hualgayoc
3 - 1
Serrato Pacasmayo
Serbia:
FT
Teleoptik
1 - 2
Metalac GM
South Korea: WK League
FT
Busan Sangmu (W)
1 - 1
Daejon Sportstoto (W)
FT
Icheon Daekyo (W)
3 - 0
Gyeongju HNP (W)
FT
Red Angels (W)
2 - 0
Seoul Amazones (W)
FT
Suwon (W)
1 - 2
Hwacheon KSPO (W)
Spain:
FT
Alcorcon
1 - 0
Albacete
Sweden: Superettan
FT
Atvidabergs
1 - 3
Varnamo
FT
GAIS
1 - 1
Orgryte
FT
Norrby
1 - 1
Varbergs BoIS
UAE:
FT
Al Ain
2 - 2
Hatta
UEFA: U21 Championship Qualifying Round
FT
Greece (U21)
5 - 1
Moldova (U21)
FT
Iceland (U21)
2 - 3
Albania (U21)
USA: National Womens Soccer League
FT
Houston Dash (W)
0 - 1
Seattle Reign (W)
Ukraine:
FT
Helios Kharkiv
3 - 1
Mykolaiv
FT
Volyn Lutsk
2 - 0
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv