Football ResultsMonday, 5th February 2018
Argentina:
FT
Chacarita Juniors
2 - 0
Velez Sarsfield
FT
Racing Club
4 - 0
Huracan
FT
Temperley
0 - 1
Talleres Cordoba
Bolivia:
FT
Jorge Wilstermann
4 - 0
Club Destroyers
Brazil:
FT
Linense
1 - 2
Ferroviaria
Brazil:
FT
Avenida
2 - 2
Juventude
FT
Novo Hamburgo
0 - 0
Sao Paulo RS
Chile:
FT
San Luis
1 - 0
Curico Unido
Colombia:
FT
Chico
1 - 1
Millonarios
Egypt:
FT
Misr El Makasa
1 - 4
Al Masry
England:
FT
Bradford Park Avenue
5 - 0
Gainsborough
FT
Curzon Ashton
1 - 2
Kidderminster Harriers
England:
FT
Nottingham Forest (U23)
1 - 2
Birmingham City (U23)
England:
FT
Brighton Hove Albion (U23)
3 - 0
Aston Villa (U23)
FT
Southampton (U23)
3 - 2
West Bromwich Albion (U23)
FT
Stoke City (U23)
3 - 2
Middlesbrough (U23)
FT
Wolverhampton Wanderers (U23)
2 - 0
Newcastle United (U23)
England:
FT
Watford
4 - 1
Chelsea
England:
FT
Arsenal (U23)
4 - 0
Everton (U23)
FT
Tottenham Hotspur (U23)
1 - 0
Liverpool (U23)
FT
West Ham United (U23)
0 - 1
Sunderland (U23)
France:
FT
Stade Brestois 29
0 - 0
Reims
France:
FT
Lyon (W)
2 - 1
Montpellier (W)
Friendly:
FT
Malta (W)
0 - 1
Estonia (W)
Friendly:
FT
Cukaricki
1 - 1
Shakhter Soligorsk
FT
Gzira United
1 - 2
Levski Sofia
FT
Lokomotiv Moscow
1 - 1
Kalmar
FT
Lokomotiv Sofia
8 - 1
Pirin Gotse Delchev
FT
Seoul
1 - 0
Orebro
Germany:
FT
Arminia Bielefeld
1 - 1
Union Berlin
Greece:
FT
Platanias
1 - 1
Apollon Smirnis
Greece:
FT
Kallithea
0 - 0
Aiginiakos
FT
Karaiskakis
2 - 0
Panegialios
Honduras:
FT
CD Honduras
1 - 0
Vida
Iceland:
FT
Fjolnir
3 - 2
Fylkir
International Tournaments:
FT
Beijing Guoan
1 - 3
Dalkurd
International Tournaments:
PEN
Aarhus
5 - 4
Jablonec
Israel:
FT
Hapoel Rishon LeZion
0 - 1
Hapoel Nazareth-Illit
FT
Ironi Nesher
0 - 0
Hapoel Hadera
FT
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
0 - 1
Hapoel Tel Aviv
Israel:
FT
Maccabi Petah Tikva
3 - 0
Hapoel Ashkelon
Italy:
FT
Virtus Entella
0 - 1
Spezia
Italy:
FT
Triestina
0 - 0
Mestre
Italy:
FT
Lazio
1 - 2
Genoa
Malaysia:
FT
Terengganu II
1 - 1
Sarawak
Morocco:
FT
Wydad Temara
0 - 1
Sidi Kacem
FT
Youssoufia Berrechid
3 - 0
Olympique Dcheira
Netherlands:
FT
Jong AZ Alkmaar
3 - 1
Oss
FT
Jong Ajax
2 - 0
Helmond Sport
FT
Jong PSV Eindhoven
1 - 0
MVV Maastricht
Paraguay:
FT
Independiente FBC
1 - 2
Olimpia Asuncion
Portugal:
FT
Maritimo
0 - 3
Portimonense
FT
Vitoria Setubal
3 - 0
Belenenses
Romania:
FT
CFR Cluj
2 - 0
Concordia
Spain:
FT
Cordoba B
2 - 1
Las Palmas B
Spain:
FT
Las Palmas
1 - 0
Malaga
Switzerland:
FT
Aarau
2 - 1
Schaffhausen
Turkey:
FT
Altinordu
2 - 1
Balikesirspor
Turkey:
FT
Trabzonspor
0 - 0
Goztepe