Football ResultsTuesday, 5th September 2017
Angola: Division 1
FT
Recreativo Do Libolo
0 - 1
Progresso Associacao
Argentina:
FT
Atlanta
0 - 0
Colegiales
Argentina: FA Cup Round of 32
FT
Newells Old Boys
1 - 2
Godoy Cruz
Austria:
FT
Hohenems
2 - 2
Alberschwende
FT
Kitzbuhel
1 - 0
Hard
FT
St Johann
4 - 1
Wacker Innsbruck II
Brazil: Asian Cup 2019 Qualifying Round 3
FT
Bahrain
5 - 0
Chinese Taipei
FT
Bhutan
0 - 2
Palestine
FT
Cambodia
1 - 2
Vietnam
FT
Jordan
4 - 1
Afghanistan
FT
Macau
0 - 2
India
FT
Malaysia
1 - 1
Hong Kong
FT
Nepal
1 - 2
Tajikistan
FT
North Korea
2 - 2
Lebanon
FT
Oman
5 - 0
Maldives
FT
Philippines
2 - 2
Yemen
FT
Singapore
1 - 1
Turkmenistan
Brazil: Serie C Group B
FT
Volta Redonda
2 - 2
Tupi
Colombia: Primera B Clausura Segunda Division
FT
Real Cartagena
3 - 1
Pereira
Denmark:
FT
Fredensborg
1 - 2
HIK Hellerup
FT
Husum
0 - 3
FC Helsingor
England:
FT
Solihull Motors
2 - 0
Chester City
England:
FT
Boston United
2 - 1
North Ferriby United
FT
Brackley Town
0 - 0
Tamworth
FT
Chorley
4 - 1
Darlington 1883
FT
Gainsborough
0 - 3
Bradford Park Avenue
FT
Harrogate Town
1 - 2
Salford City
FT
Kidderminster Harriers
2 - 2
Curzon Ashton
FT
Leamington
2 - 3
Alfreton Town
FT
Nuneaton
0 - 2
Telford United
FT
Spennymoor Town
2 - 4
York City
FT
Stockport County
6 - 0
Southport
FT
United Of Manchester
1 - 3
Blyth Spartans
England:
FT
Bath City
2 - 1
Oxford City
FT
Bognor Regis
1 - 2
Hungerford Town
FT
Braintree
1 - 1
Welling United
FT
Chippenham
2 - 0
Gloucester City
FT
Eastbourne Borough
3 - 1
Concord Rangers
FT
Hampton & Richmond
1 - 1
Chelmsford City
FT
Havant & Waterlooville
1 - 2
Truro City
FT
Poole Town
2 - 4
Hemel Hempstead Town
FT
Weston Super Mare
5 - 1
Wealdstone
FT
Whitehawk
0 - 4
Dartford
England:
FT
Dagenham & Redbridge (U23)
1 - 2
Exeter City (U23)
England:
FT
Coalville Town
1 - 2
Matlock Town
FT
Farsley Celtic
5 - 4
Stalybridge Celtic
FT
Halesowen Town
1 - 1
Stafford Rangers
FT
Mickleover Sports
1 - 0
Grantham Town
FT
Nantwich Town
1 - 3
Buxton
FT
Sutton Coldfield
0 - 6
Barwell
FT
Whitby Town
3 - 2
Ashton United
FT
Witton Albion
1 - 1
Marine
FT
Workington
1 - 1
Warrington Town
FIFA: World Cup Russia 2018 3rd Round
FT
Australia
2 - 1
Thailand
FT
Iran
2 - 2
Syria
FT
Iraq
1 - 0
UAE
FT
Qatar
1 - 2
China
FT
Saudi Arabia
1 - 0
Japan
FT
Uzbekistan
0 - 0
South Korea
FIFA: World Cup Russia 2018 3rd Round
FT
Algeria
0 - 1
Zambia
FT
Burkina Faso
2 - 2
Senegal
FT
Congo
1 - 5
Ghana
FT
Congo DR
2 - 2
Tunisia
FT
Egypt
1 - 0
Uganda
FT
Ivory Coast
1 - 2
Gabon
FT
Mali
0 - 0
Morocco
FT
South Africa
1 - 2
Cape Verde
FIFA: World Cup Russia 2018 5th Round
FT
Honduras
1 - 1
USA
FIFA: World Cup Russia 2018
FT
Argentina
1 - 1
Venezuela
FT
Bolivia
1 - 0
Chile
FT
Colombia
1 - 1
Brazil
FT
Ecuador
1 - 2
Peru
FIFA: World Cup Russia 2018 1st Round Group Stage
FT
Austria
1 - 1
Georgia
FT
FYR Macedonia
1 - 1
Albania
FT
Iceland
2 - 0
Ukraine
FT
Italy
1 - 0
Israel
FT
Kosovo
0 - 1
Finland
FT
Liechtenstein
0 - 8
Spain
FT
Moldova
0 - 2
Wales
FT
Republic of Ireland
0 - 1
Serbia
FT
Turkey
1 - 0
Croatia
FIFA: World Cup Russia 2018 OFC Qualifiers Play-Off
FT
Solomon Islands
2 - 2
New Zealand
Finland: Kakkonen Group A
FT
Kiffen
0 - 4
MIPK
Friendly:
FT
Montenegro (U21)
1 - 1
Bosnia & Herzegovina (U21)
Friendly:
FT
Brisbane City
1 - 3
Western Sydney
FT
Djurgarden
0 - 1
Molde
Northern Ireland:
FT
Carrick Rangers
0 - 1
Ards
Russia:
FT
Krylya Sovetov II
0 - 2
Lada Togliatti
Slovenia:
FT
Tabor Sezana
0 - 3
Maribor
Spain:
FT
Cadiz
1 - 0
Almeria
PEN
Gimnastic
1 - 3
Lugo
Sweden: Superettan
FT
Helsingborg
2 - 2
Dalkurd
UEFA: U21 Championship Qualifying Round
FT
Andorra (U21)
0 - 6
Ukraine (U21)
FT
Armenia (U21)
0 - 3
FYR Macedonia (U21)
FT
Azerbaijan (U21)
1 - 3
Republic of Ireland (U21)
FT
Belgium (U21)
0 - 0
Turkey (U21)
FT
Bulgaria (U21)
0 - 1
Luxembourg (U21)
FT
Czech Republic (U21)
1 - 1
Belarus (U21)
FT
Denmark (U21)
6 - 0
Lithuania (U21)
FT
England (U21)
3 - 0
Latvia (U21)
FT
Estonia (U21)
0 - 1
Spain (U21)
FT
Finland (U21)
1 - 1
Faroe Islands (U21)
FT
France (U21)
4 - 1
Kazakhstan (U21)
FT
Germany (U21)
1 - 0
Kosovo (U21)
FT
Hungary (U21)
2 - 1
Malta (U21)
FT
Norway (U21)
0 - 0
Israel (U21)
FT
Portugal (U21)
2 - 0
Wales (U21)
FT
Romania (U21)
1 - 1
Switzerland (U21)
FT
Russia (U21)
3 - 0
Gibraltar (U21)
FT
Scotland (U21)
2 - 0
Netherlands (U21)
FT
Slovakia (U21)
1 - 0
Northern Ireland (U21)
FT
Sweden (U21)
4 - 1
Cyprus (U21)