Football ResultsSunday, 6th August 2017
Angola: Division 1
FT
Petro Atletico
1 - 0
Recreativo Do Libolo
Armenia:
FT
Banants Yerevan
2 - 2
Pyunik Yerevan
FT
Gandzasar
1 - 3
Ararat Yerevan
Australia: NPL Australian Capital Territory
FT
Cooma
1 - 5
Canberra FC
FT
Gungahlin United
3 - 3
Canberra Olympic
Australia: NPL New South Wales
FT
Blacktown City
0 - 1
Apia Leichhardt Tigers
FT
Manly United
3 - 2
Sydney United 58
FT
Rockdale City Suns
2 - 1
Wollongong Wolves
FT
Sydney Olympic
4 - 0
Hakoah Sydney City
Australia: NPL Northern New South Wales
FT
Broadmeadow Magic
2 - 0
Newcastle Jets (Youth)
FT
Charlestown City
2 - 1
Weston Workers Bears
FT
Weston Workers Bears
0 - 4
Hamilton Olympic
Australia: NPL Queensland
FT
Brisbane Roar (Youth)
1 - 5
Northern Fury
FT
Olympic FC
1 - 3
Gold Coast City
Australia: NPL Tasmania
FT
Olympia
1 - 1
Northern Rangers
Australia: NPL Western Australia
FT
Perth Glory (Youth)
2 - 3
Bayswater City
Austria:
FT
Hard
1 - 1
Wacker Innsbruck II
Austria:
FT
Mattersburg
2 - 3
Sturm Graz
FT
Rapid Vienna
2 - 2
Austria Vienna
FT
Wolfsberger AC
1 - 0
SCR Altach
Belarus: Division 1
FT
Minsk
1 - 0
BATE Borisov
FT
Neman Grodno
1 - 1
Isloch Minsk
FT
Torpedo Zhodino
1 - 1
Slutsk
Belgium:
FT
Anderlecht
1 - 0
Oostende
FT
Club Brugge
3 - 1
Eupen
FT
Gent
0 - 1
Antwerp
Belgium:
FT
Westerlo
1 - 2
Cercle Brugge
Bolivia: Liga de Futbol Profesional Boliviano Clausura
FT
Petrolero
2 - 0
Bolivar
Bosnia and Herzegovina:
FT
Borac Banja Luka
0 - 1
Mladost Doboj Kakanj
FT
Krupa
0 - 0
Sloboda Tuzla
FT
Sarajevo
0 - 1
GOSK Gabela
Brazil: Serie A
FT
Avai
0 - 0
Santos
FT
Bahia
2 - 1
Sao Paulo
FT
Coritiba
2 - 0
Chapecoense
FT
Cruzeiro
0 - 0
Botafogo
FT
Flamengo
0 - 2
Vitoria
FT
Gremio
2 - 0
Atletico Mineiro
FT
Palmeiras
0 - 1
Atletico Paranaense
FT
Ponte Preta
0 - 0
Vasco da Gama
Brazil: Serie C Group A
FT
Cuiaba
1 - 3
Sampaio Correa
FT
Remo
2 - 2
Confianca SE
Brazil: Serie C Group B
FT
Joinville
1 - 0
Botafogo SP
Bulgaria:
FT
CSKA Sofia
4 - 1
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Bulgaria:
FT
Ludogorets II
2 - 2
Chernomorets Balchik
Cameroon: Division 1
FT
Apejes
1 - 1
Dragon de Yaounde
FT
Colombe
1 - 0
Bamboutos
FT
Cotonsport
4 - 0
Racing de Bafoussam
FT
Eding Sport
2 - 0
Aigle Royal
FT
Lion Blesse
2 - 0
New Star
FT
New Star
0 - 0
Unisport Bafang
FT
UMS de Loum
1 - 0
Les Astres
FT
Union Douala
1 - 0
Canon Yaounde
FT
Young Sports Academy
0 - 0
Cotonsport
Chile: Primera Division
FT
Antofagasta
0 - 0
Iquique
FT
Everton de Vina
4 - 0
San Luis
FT
Huachipato
2 - 1
Audax Italiano
FT
O'Higgins
1 - 3
Colo Colo
Chile: Primera B (transition Season)
FT
Cobreloa
3 - 3
San Marcos de Arica
FT
Iberia
3 - 1
Deportes Valdivia
China: Super League
FT
Guangzhou R&F
4 - 1
Liaoning Whowin
FT
Shanghai SIPG
0 - 0
Tianjin Quanjian
China: League One
FT
Beijin BG
3 - 1
Shenzhen
FT
Dalian Yifang
4 - 0
Xinjiang Tianshan
Colombia: Primera A Clausura
FT
Deportivo Cali
0 - 0
Patriotas
FT
Millonarios
1 - 2
Junior
FT
Tigres
1 - 0
Independiente Medellin
Colombia: Primera B Clausura Segunda Division
FT
Barranquilla
1 - 2
Real Cartagena
FT
Llaneros
1 - 0
Popayan
FT
Pereira
3 - 0
Bogota FC
Costa Rica:
FT
Alajuelense
2 - 2
Santos de Guapiles
FT
Belen Siglo
0 - 3
Municipal Grecia
FT
Cartagines
0 - 0
Limon
FT
Municipal Liberia
0 - 2
CS Herediano
FT
Perez Zeledon
1 - 2
Deportivo Saprissa
Croatia:
FT
Dinamo Zagreb
3 - 1
Hajduk Split
Czech Republic:
FT
Viktoria Zizkov
0 - 0
Varnsdorf
FT
Vlasim
0 - 2
Ceske Budejovice
Czech Republic:
FT
Banik Ostrava
0 - 0
Slavia Praha
FT
Jablonec
0 - 1
Viktoria Plzen
FT
Vysocina Jihlava
0 - 0
Slovacko
Denmark:
FT
Lyseng
1 - 2
Jammerbugt
FT
Ringkobing
0 - 1
Aarhus Fremad
Denmark:
FT
Naestved
1 - 3
Skovshoved
Denmark:
FT
Brondby
1 - 0
FC Copenhagen
FT
FC Helsingor
2 - 1
Midtjylland
FT
Lyngby
1 - 4
Nordsjaelland
FT
Odense
0 - 0
Aalborg
Denmark:
FT
Fredericia
3 - 3
Vendsyssel
FT
Fremad Amager
1 - 2
HB Koge
FT
Roskilde
2 - 3
Thisted
FT
Skive
3 - 4
Brabrand
FT
Vejle
4 - 1
Nykobing
FT
Viborg
0 - 2
Esbjerg
Ecuador: Division 1 Stage 2
FT
El Nacional
0 - 1
Deportivo Cuenca
FT
Fuerza Amarilla
2 - 2
Macara
FT
LDU Quito
1 - 1
Guayquil City
Ecuador: Division 2 Stage 2
FT
America de Quito
2 - 0
CD Olmedo
FT
Aucas
2 - 3
Tecnico Universitario
FT
LDU Portoviejo
2 - 1
Manta
El Salvador:
FT
Chalatenango
3 - 2
Aguila
FT
FAS
2 - 0
Isidro Metapan
FT
Firpo
0 - 2
Municipal Limeno
FT
Sonsonate
0 - 0
Alianza
England:
FT
Bolton Wanderers
2 - 3
Leeds United
England:
PEN
Arsenal
4 - 1
Chelsea
Estonia: Esiliiga
FT
Elva
2 - 0
Flora Tallinn II
Faroe Islands: Premier League
FT
B36 Torshavn
5 - 2
Fuglafjordur
FT
EB/Streymur
2 - 1
KI Klaksvik
FT
NSI Runavik
4 - 0
TB/FCS/ROYN
FT
Skala
0 - 1
07 Vestur
FT
Vikingur Gota
1 - 3
Torshavn
Finland: Veikkausliiga
FT
HJK Helsinki
0 - 0
Lahti
FT
Mariehamn
0 - 0
SJK
FT
VPS
3 - 3
PS Kemi
Finland: Ykkonen
FT
GrIFK
0 - 0
Ekranas IF
Finland: Kakkonen Group C
FT
GBK
2 - 1
Kajha
FT
JBK
3 - 1
VIFK
FT
Narpes Kraft
3 - 1
KuFu 98
FT
Villiketut
2 - 1
Hercules
France:
FT
Angers
2 - 2
Bordeaux
FT
Lille
3 - 0
Nantes
FT
Marseille
3 - 0
Dijon
Friendly:
FT
Asteras Tripolis
6 - 1
Atromitos Athinon
FT
Augsburg
0 - 0
PSV Eindhoven
FT
Bournemouth
2 - 2
Napoli
FT
Brighton Hove Albion
2 - 3
Atletico Madrid
FT
Eintracht Frankfurt
5 - 2
FSV Frankfurt
FT
Everton
2 - 2
Sevilla
FT
Freiburg
1 - 2
Torino
FT
Granada
2 - 1
Al Wasl
FT
Hamburg
1 - 1
Espanyol
FT
Internazionale
3 - 1
Villarreal
FT
Levante
1 - 1
Alaves
FT
Newcastle United
2 - 0
Verona
FT
Panetolikos
1 - 0
Kerkyra
FT
Rot-Weiss Erfurt
2 - 5
Borussia Dortmund
FT
Spal
1 - 1
Chievo
FT
Stuttgart
1 - 2
Betis
FT
Wolfsburg
0 - 2
Fiorentina
Georgia: Umaglesi Liga
FT
Chikhura Sachkhere
1 - 1
Shukura
FT
Saburtalo
6 - 0
Lokomotivi Tbilisi
Germany:
FT
Altglienicke
0 - 1
Germania Halberstadt
FT
Chemie Leipzig
1 - 0
Babelsberg 03
FT
Union Furstenwalde
0 - 2
Lokomotive Leipzig
Germany:
FT
Rot-Weiss Essen
1 - 3
Wuppertaler
FT
Wattenscheid 09
0 - 1
Fortuna Dusseldorf II
Germany:
FT
Luneburger Hansa
1 - 2
Altona 93
FT
Oldenburg
0 - 0
SW Rehden
FT
St Pauli II
1 - 1
Eintracht Norderstedt
Germany:
FT
Koblenz
1 - 2
Freiburg II
FT
Saarbrucken
3 - 1
Hessen Kassel
FT
Stuttgart II
5 - 4
Ulm 1846
Germany:
FT
Erzgebirge Aue
0 - 2
Fortuna Dusseldorf
FT
Greuther Furth
1 - 2
Arminia Bielefeld
FT
Jahn Regensburg
0 - 1
Nurnberg
Germany:
FT
Magdeburg
2 - 1
Wurzburger Kickers
FT
Osnabruck
3 - 3
Hallescher
Ghana: Division 1
FT
Asante Kotoko
1 - 1
Hearts of Oak
Guatemala:
FT
Comunicaciones
1 - 0
Guastatoya
FT
Deportivo Marquense
0 - 4
Deportivo Petapa
FT
Sanarate
2 - 1
CSD Municipal
FT
Xelaju
0 - 0
Malacateco
Honduras:
FT
CD Honduras
0 - 1
CD Olimpia
FT
CD Motagua
1 - 1
CD Real Sociedad
FT
Juticalpa
3 - 1
Lobos UPNFM
FT
Real Espana
1 - 0
Platense
FT
Vida
1 - 1
CD Marathon
Hungary:
FT
Debrecen
0 - 0
Ferencvaros
FT
Mezokovesd-Zsory
0 - 2
Videoton
FT
Ujpest
1 - 0
Vasas
Hungary:
FT
Dorogi
0 - 2
Budafoki LC
FT
Gyori Eto
1 - 3
Kisvarda
FT
Kazincbarcika
2 - 1
Vac
FT
MTE 1904
1 - 0
Siofok
FT
MTK Budapest
2 - 1
Cegledi
FT
Nyiregyhaza
4 - 2
Budaorsi
FT
Soproni VSE
0 - 0
Csakvar
FT
Soroksar
0 - 1
Szolnoki Mav
FT
Szeged 2011
1 - 4
Bekescsaba 1912
Indonesia: Liga 1
FT
Barito Putera
1 - 0
Persija Jakarta
FT
Persiba Balikpapan
2 - 1
Perseru Serui
International Tournaments: Baltic Cup (Women)
FT
Latvia (W)
1 - 1
Lithuania (W)
Iraq: Premier League
FT
Al Bahri
1 - 1
Baghdad FC
FT
Al Hedood
0 - 2
Al Zawraa
FT
Al Karkh
2 - 2
Al Quwa Al Jawiya
FT
Al Naft
3 - 0
Naft Al Janoob
FT
Al Shorta
3 - 2
Al Najaf
FT
Naft Maysan
2 - 0
Karbala
Israel:
FT
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
1 - 0
Maccabi Petah Tikva
FT
Hapoel Beer Sheva
0 - 3
Beitar Jerusalem
FT
Maccabi Tel Aviv
0 - 0
Maccabi Netanya
Italy:
FT
Avellino
1 - 0
Matera
FT
Bari
2 - 1
Parma
FT
Brescia
1 - 0
Padova
FT
Carpi
4 - 0
Livorno
FT
Cesena
2 - 1
Sambenedettese
FT
Cittadella
2 - 1
Albinoleffe
FT
Novara
1 - 2
Piacenza
FT
Palermo
5 - 0
Virtus Francavilla
FT
Perugia
2 - 1
Gubbio
AET
Pescara
5 - 3
Triestina
FT
Pisa
0 - 1
Frosinone
FT
Salernitana
2 - 1
Alessandria
FT
Ternana
0 - 1
Trapani
FT
Unione Venezia
1 - 2
Pordenone
FT
Vicenza
1 - 3
Foggia
FT
Virtus Entella
0 - 1
Cremonese
Italy:
FT
Fermana
2 - 0
Teramo
FT
Fidelis Andria
1 - 0
Bisceglie
FT
Monza
0 - 0
Carrarese
FT
Olbia
2 - 1
Arzachena
FT
Pontedera
4 - 0
Modena
FT
Ravenna
3 - 0
Santarcangelo
FT
Robur Siena
1 - 1
Gavorrano
Japan: J2 League
FT
Nagoya Grampus
7 - 4
Ehime
Japan: Japan Football League 2nd Stage
FT
Mio Biwako Shiga
3 - 1
Verspah Oita
Kenya: Division 1
FT
AFC Leopards
0 - 1
Nakumatt
FT
Chemelil Sugar
1 - 1
Zoo Kericho
FT
Nzoia Sugar
1 - 0
Posta Rangers
FT
Nzoia Sugar
2 - 1
Western Stima
FT
Sofapaka
3 - 0
Thika United
FT
Ulinzi Stars
0 - 1
Nakumatt
Lithuania: Division 1
FT
Lietava Jonava
1 - 3
Trakai
FT
Suduva Marijampole
4 - 2
Stumbras
Luxembourg:
FT
Differdange 03
4 - 0
Mondorf-Les-Bains
FT
Esch
0 - 4
Jeunesse Esch
FT
Fola Esch
1 - 1
Victoria Rosport
FT
Racing Union Luxembourg
2 - 3
Progres Niederkorn
FT
Union Titus Petange
0 - 1
RM Hamm Benfica
Mexico:
FT
Alebrijes de Oaxaca
1 - 0
Potros UAEM
FT
Juarez
1 - 0
Correcaminos UAT
FT
Tampico Madero
1 - 1
Atletico San Luis
Mexico:
FT
Club America
2 - 1
UNAM Pumas
FT
Guadalajara Chivas
2 - 2
Necaxa
FT
Leon
2 - 2
Cruz Azul
FT
Toluca
3 - 2
Atlas
FT
UANL Tigres
1 - 1
Club Queretaro
FT
Veracruz
2 - 0
Puebla
Norway: Eliteserien
FT
Aalesund
3 - 3
Brann
FT
Odd Ballklubb
2 - 1
Sogndal
FT
Sarpsborg 08
2 - 1
Haugesund
FT
Stabaek
1 - 3
Sandefjord
FT
Tromso
1 - 2
Molde
FT
Viking
2 - 2
Lillestrom
Norway: 1. Division
FT
Asane
1 - 3
Ranheim
FT
Bodo/Glimt
5 - 0
Arendal
FT
Floro
1 - 0
Kongsvinger
FT
Jerv
2 - 0
Fredrikstad
FT
Strommen
0 - 1
Levanger
FT
Tromsdalen
1 - 1
Elverum
FT
Ullensacker/Kisa
3 - 3
Sandnes Ulf
Norway: 2. Divisjon Group 2
FT
Bryne
4 - 0
Fana
FT
Byasen
1 - 2
Vindbjart
FT
Vard Haugesund
0 - 3
Nest-Sotra
Panama:
FT
Arabe Unido
1 - 1
Sporting San Miguelito
FT
Santa Gema
0 - 1
Plaza Amador
Paraguay: Primera Division Clausura
FT
Olimpia Asuncion
3 - 0
Rubio Nu
FT
Sol de America
1 - 1
Club Nacional
Paraguay: Segunda Division
FT
3 de Febrero
1 - 1
Martin Ledesma
FT
Caacupe FBC
0 - 0
22 de Setiembre
FT
Club River Plate
1 - 0
Deportivo Caaguazu
FT
Fulgencio Yegros
2 - 0
Sportivo Iteno
FT
Guairena
3 - 0
Olimpia de Ita
FT
Resistencia
3 - 2
Deportivo Liberacion
Peru: Primera Division Apertura
FT
Alianza Lima
3 - 2
Universidad San Martin
FT
Real Garcilaso
2 - 1
Comerciantes Unidos
FT
Sport Rosario
1 - 0
Alianza Atletico
FT
Sporting Cristal
0 - 0
Juan Aurich
FT
UTC
1 - 0
Universitario
Peru: Segunda Division
FT
Cesar Vallejo
4 - 4
Deportivo Hualgayoc
FT
Cienciano
1 - 1
Alfredo Salinas
FT
Cultural Santa Rosa
1 - 0
Carlos Mannucci
FT
Defensor La Bocana
2 - 1
Los Caimanes
FT
Serrato Pacasmayo
1 - 3
Union Huaral
Poland:
FT
Puszcza Niepolomice
2 - 3
Rakow Czestochowa
Poland:
FT
Cracovia Krakow
0 - 2
Lech Poznan
FT
Jagiellonia
1 - 3
Sandecja Nowy Sacz
Portugal:
FT
Academico de Viseu
2 - 1
Academica
FT
Braga B
1 - 1
Uniao Madeira
FT
Cova de Piedade
1 - 2
Santa Clara
FT
Famalicao
2 - 0
Arouca
FT
Nacional
1 - 1
Penafiel
FT
Porto B
1 - 2
Gil Vicente
FT
Real
4 - 1
Leixoes
FT
Sporting Covilha
1 - 2
Sporting CP B
FT
Varzim
3 - 0
Guimaraes B
Portugal:
FT
Aves
0 - 2
Sporting CP
FT
Vitoria Setubal
1 - 1
Moreirense
Romania:
FT
CSU Craiova
1 - 1
Astra Giurgiu
FT
Concordia
1 - 2
Steaua Bucuresti
Russia:
FT
Arsenal Tula
1 - 2
Tosno
FT
CSKA Moscow
1 - 2
Rubin Kazan
FT
Krasnodar
1 - 1
Ural
FT
Zenit St Petersburg
5 - 1
Spartak Moscow
Russia:
FT
Sakhalin
2 - 0
Chita
FT
Smena
0 - 2
Zenit Irkutsk
Scotland:
FT
Aberdeen
2 - 0
Hamilton Academical
FT
Motherwell
1 - 2
Rangers
Serbia:
FT
Crvena Zvezda
3 - 0
Cukaricki
FT
Spartak Subotica
0 - 1
Partizan
Slovakia:
FT
Dunajska Streda
1 - 1
Ruzomberok
Slovenia:
FT
Ankaran Hrvatini
1 - 5
Maribor
FT
Domzale
1 - 1
ND Gorica
South Korea: K League
FT
Jeonbuk Motors
0 - 1
Ulsan Hyundai
FT
Pohang Steelers
1 - 1
Jeonnam Dragons
FT
Sangju Sangmu
1 - 2
Gangwon FC
South Korea: K League Challenge
FT
Busan I Park
0 - 0
Anyang
FT
Seoul E-Land
1 - 1
Seongnam Ilhwa
Sweden: Allsvenskan
FT
GIF Sundsvall
1 - 1
Ostersunds
FT
Hammarby
1 - 2
Hacken
FT
Kalmar
1 - 0
IFK Goteborg
FT
Sirius
1 - 4
AIK
Sweden: Superettan
FT
Atvidabergs
1 - 4
Dalkurd
FT
Brommapojkarna
3 - 0
Trelleborgs
FT
Varnamo
2 - 2
Gefle
Switzerland:
FT
Luzern
2 - 2
Grasshopper Club
FT
St Gallen
2 - 0
Sion
FT
Young Boys
3 - 0
Lausanne-Sport
Switzerland:
FT
Neuchatel Xamax
3 - 1
Vaduz
Thailand: Premier League
FT
BEC Tero Sasana
0 - 0
Navy FC
FT
Sisaket
2 - 2
Muangthong United
FT
Sukhothai
1 - 0
Thai Honda
FT
Super Power Samut Prakan
0 - 7
Buriram United
Turkey:
FT
Besiktas
1 - 2
Konyaspor
UEFA: Womens Euro 2017 Final
FT
Netherlands (W)
4 - 2
Denmark (W)
USA: MLS
FT
Chicago Fire
4 - 1
New England Revolution
FT
Colorado Rapids
2 - 2
Vancouver Whitecaps
FT
Minnesota United
0 - 4
Seattle Sounders
FT
New York City
3 - 2
New York Red Bulls
FT
Portland Timbers
3 - 1
Los Angeles Galaxy
FT
Real Salt Lake
0 - 0
Houston Dynamo
FT
San Jose Earthquakes
2 - 1
Columbus Crew
USA: North American Soccer League NASL Fall Championship
FT
San Francisco Deltas
2 - 1
New York Cosmos
Ukraine:
FT
Chornomorets Odesa
2 - 2
Oleksandriya
FT
Vorskla Poltava
0 - 0
Dynamo Kyiv
FT
Zirka Kirovohrad
1 - 3
Veres
FT
Zorya Luhansk
0 - 2
Olimpik Donetsk
Uzbekistan: PFL
FT
Nasaf Qarshi
3 - 0
Kokand 1912
FT
Qizilqum Zarafshon
1 - 1
Pakhtakor Tashkent
FT
Sogdiana Jizzakh
0 - 0
Bunyodkor
Venezuela: Primera Division Clausura
FT
Atletico Socopo
1 - 2
Trujillanos
FT
Caracas
3 - 0
Aragua
FT
Deportivo Tachira
2 - 0
Atletico Venezuela
FT
Estudiantes FC
1 - 3
Deportivo La Guaira
FT
Metropolitanos
0 - 0
Deportivo Lara
FT
Portuguesa FC
0 - 0
Carabobo
Venezuela: Segunda Division Clausura
FT
Atletico Guanare
1 - 2
Llaneros
FT
Estudiantes Caracas
0 - 1
Lala
FT
Margarita
0 - 1
Diamantes de Guayana
FT
Petare
0 - 2
Caracas B
FT
Petrolero de Anzoategui
0 - 0
Atletico Venezuela B
FT
Tucanes
2 - 0
Angostura
FT
Urena
1 - 1
ULA FC