Football ResultsSunday, 7th January 2018
Australia:
FT
Canberra United (W)
6 - 1
Adelaide United (W)
FT
Melbourne City (W)
3 - 0
Perth Glory (W)
Belgium:
FT
Tubize
2 - 1
Westerlo
FT
Union St Gilloise
1 - 2
Roeselare
Congo DR:
FT
Groupe Bazano
2 - 5
St Eloi Lupopo
Costa Rica:
FT
Limon
1 - 1
Perez Zeledon
FT
Municipal Grecia
1 - 2
Alajuelense
FT
Santos de Guapiles
1 - 1
Guadalupe FC
FT
Universidad de Costa Rica
0 - 1
CS Herediano
Cyprus:
FT
AEL Limassol
3 - 0
Ethnikos Achnas
FT
APOEL
4 - 0
Alki Oroklinis
FT
Anorthosis Famagusta
3 - 1
Kition Larnaca
Cyprus:
FT
Ayias Napas
4 - 3
Karmiotissa Polemidion
England:
FT
United Of Manchester
1 - 0
Southport
England:
FT
Newport County
2 - 1
Leeds United
FT
Nottingham Forest
4 - 2
Arsenal
FT
Shrewsbury Town
0 - 0
West Ham United
FT
Tottenham Hotspur
3 - 0
AFC Wimbledon
England:
FT
Sunderland (U23)
2 - 1
Derby County (U23)
England:
FT
Chelsea (W)
3 - 2
Arsenal (W)
FT
Reading (W)
2 - 5
Manchester City (W)
France:
FT
Angers
0 - 2
Lorient
FT
Dunkerque
2 - 4
Metz
FT
Ententes St Gratien
1 - 2
Epinal
FT
Fleury Merogis
0 - 1
Biesheim
AET
Granville
2 - 1
Bordeaux
AET
Marseille
1 - 0
Valenciennes
FT
Rennes
1 - 6
Paris St Germain
FT
Senlis
0 - 4
Nantes
FT
Sochaux
6 - 0
Amiens
FT
St Etienne
2 - 0
Nimes
FT
Still
0 - 1
Troyes
AET
Strasbourg
3 - 2
Dijon
PEN
Vannes
3 - 5
Saint-Brieuc
Friendly:
FT
Sweden
1 - 1
Estonia
Friendly:
FT
Emmen
1 - 1
SF Lotte
FT
Freiburg
2 - 0
Kaiserslautern
FT
Freiburg
1 - 1
Hamburg
FT
Hansa Rostock
4 - 0
Blekitni Stargard
FT
Mainz 05
0 - 3
Borussia Monchengladbach
FT
Schalke 04
2 - 1
Genk
FT
Werder Bremen
4 - 0
Twente
FT
Wurzburger Kickers
0 - 0
Utrecht
Greece:
FT
Agrotikos Asteras
0 - 3
AEP Iraklis
FT
Aris Paleohoriou
2 - 0
Kilkisiakos
FT
Edessaikos
0 - 0
Filippos Alexandrias
FT
Karitsas
1 - 1
Lagkadas
FT
Makedonikos
2 - 1
Pierikos
FT
Megas Alexandros Trikalon
0 - 0
Kampaniakos
FT
Naousa
0 - 0
Almopos Aridaia
Greece:
FT
AO Sellanon
0 - 0
Thiva
FT
Achilleas Farsalon
0 - 0
Opountios Martinou
FT
Amvrisseas
1 - 0
Digenis Neohoriou
FT
Asteras Iteas
0 - 1
Volos NPS
FT
Olympiakos Volou
2 - 0
Velouhi
FT
Rigas Fereos
0 - 1
Niki Volou
Greece:
FT
Apollon Paralimniou
4 - 0
Didymotiho
FT
Doxa Neou Sidirohoriou
0 - 1
Aris Avatou
FT
Kavala
3 - 0
Megas Alexndros Xiropotamou
FT
Megas Alexandros Karperis
0 - 1
Doxa Proskiniton
FT
Nestos Chrisoupolis
0 - 1
Aetos Orfanou
FT
Orfeas Xanthi
0 - 1
Elpis Skoutareos
Greece:
FT
Asteras Parapotamou
2 - 2
Karagiannion
FT
Ermis Amynteou
1 - 0
Kastoria
FT
Mpoukas Amfilohias
0 - 1
Makedonikos Foufas
FT
Skoufas Kompotiou
2 - 0
Pankefkadios
FT
Thesprotos
1 - 0
Lfekimni
FT
Tilikratis
2 - 1
Doxa Kranoulas
Greece:
FT
Lamia
0 - 1
Xanthi
FT
Larisa
0 - 3
Olympiakos Piraeus
FT
PAS Giannina
0 - 0
Asteras Tripolis
FT
Panathinaikos
2 - 0
Platanias
Greece:
FT
Acharnaikos
0 - 3
Kallithea
FT
Aris Thessalonikis
2 - 0
Apollon Pontou Kalamaria
FT
Doxa Dramas
0 - 0
Panegialios
FT
Karaiskakis
2 - 1
Ergotelis
FT
Panachaiki 2005
2 - 1
Apollon Larissa
FT
Panserraikos
1 - 1
Anagennisi Karditsa
FT
Sparti
1 - 0
Aiginiakos
Greece:
FT
Asteras Amaliadas
2 - 0
Zakynthiakos
FT
Asteras Vlahioti
3 - 0
Achaiki
FT
Diagoras Vrahneikon
1 - 0
Pallixouriakos
FT
Kalamata
3 - 1
Leonidio
FT
Panarkadikos
0 - 1
Pylos
FT
Pao Vardas
1 - 2
Paniliakos Pyrgou
Greece:
FT
Ethnikos Piraeus
3 - 1
Rodos
FT
Ionikos Nikeas
2 - 0
Zevgolatio
FT
Panaspropyrgiakos Doxa
0 - 1
Keratsini
FT
Pelopas Kiatou
0 - 1
Ialysos
Greece:
FT
Panargiakos
1 - 1
Ermionida
FT
Panthiraikos
2 - 0
Triglia Rafinas
FT
Thiella Rafinas
2 - 1
Chalkis
Greece:
FT
Agios Ierotheos
2 - 0
Kifsia
FT
Ermis Zonianon
1 - 0
Fostiras
FT
Ierapetra
1 - 0
Mylopotamou
FT
Ilisiakos
4 - 1
Atsalenios
FT
Paleohora
0 - 1
Egaleo
India:
FT
Mohun Bagan
2 - 0
Aizawl
India:
FT
Bengaluru
1 - 0
Atletico de Kolkata
FT
Chennaiyin
2 - 2
Delhi Dynamos
International Tournaments:
PEN
Guangdong
2 - 4
Hong Kong
Iran:
FT
AS Bargh Shiraz
0 - 0
Malavan
FT
Baderan Tehran
0 - 0
Fajr Sepasi
FT
Machine Sazi Tabriz
0 - 0
Naft Masjed Soleyman
FT
Mes Kerman
0 - 2
Shahrdari Tabriz
FT
Mes Rafsanjan
1 - 0
Khoneh Be Khoneh
FT
Nassaji Mazandaran
1 - 0
Iranjavan Bushehr
FT
Oxin Alborz
2 - 2
Gol Gohar
FT
Saba Qom
1 - 4
Aluminium Arak
FT
Shahdari Manshahr
3 - 1
Rah Ahan
Iraq:
FT
Al Hedood
0 - 0
Al Minaa
FT
Al Shorta
2 - 1
Naft Al Janoob
FT
Naft Maysan
1 - 2
Al Quwa Al Jawiya
FT
Zakho
1 - 3
Al Zawraa
Israel:
FT
Hapoel Shefa-Amr
2 - 1
Hapoel Bnei Musmus
PEN
Hapoel Tel Aviv
3 - 5
Maccabi Haifa
Lebanon:
FT
Al Ansar
4 - 2
Nabi Sheet
FT
SAFA
1 - 0
Tripoli
FT
Tadamon Sour
3 - 1
Salam Zgharta
Malta:
FT
Hibernians
0 - 0
Hamrun Spartans
FT
Tarxien Rainbows
0 - 2
Floriana
Mexico:
FT
Celaya
0 - 2
Juarez
FT
Tapachula
1 - 2
Atlante
Mexico:
FT
Monterrey
1 - 1
Monarcas
FT
Necaxa
0 - 0
Veracruz
FT
Pachuca
2 - 3
UNAM Pumas
FT
Toluca
1 - 1
Guadalajara Chivas
New Zealand:
FT
Auckland City
2 - 2
Waitakere United
FT
Hawkes Bay United
2 - 2
Wanderers SC
FT
Tasman United
0 - 6
Canterbury United
FT
Team Wellington
4 - 1
Wellington Phoenix II
Portugal:
FT
Arouca
3 - 0
UD Oliveirense
FT
Penafiel
0 - 1
Sporting Covilha
Portugal:
FT
Chaves
1 - 1
Aves
FT
Moreirense
0 - 2
Benfica
FT
Porto
4 - 2
Guimaraes
FT
Sporting CP
5 - 0
Maritimo
Saudi Arabia:
FT
Al Kawkab
1 - 3
Al Ittihad Jeddah
FT
Al Shabab Riyadh
2 - 0
Najran
South Africa:
FT
Amazulu
0 - 2
Chippa United
FT
Bloem Celtic
2 - 1
Golden Arrows
South Africa:
FT
Super Eagles
0 - 3
Highlands Park
FT
Ubuntu Cape Town
2 - 1
Witbank Spurs
Spain:
FT
Albacete
1 - 2
Tenerife
FT
Almeria
1 - 0
Lugo
FT
Cultural Leonesa
2 - 2
Numancia
FT
Huesca
1 - 1
Oviedo
FT
Osasuna
4 - 2
Valladolid
FT
Sevilla Atletico
3 - 2
La Hoya Lorca
Spain:
FT
Deportivo Fabril
1 - 2
Fuenlabrada
FT
Ponferradina
1 - 3
San Sebastian de los Reyes
FT
Pontevedra
1 - 1
Celta Vigo B
FT
Rayo Majadahonda
3 - 1
Real Madrid Castilla
FT
Talavera
1 - 1
CD Toledo
Spain:
FT
Cordoba B
3 - 4
Extremadura
FT
Ecija
1 - 2
Murcia
FT
Ejido
5 - 0
Jumilla
FT
Lorca
3 - 1
Betis B
FT
Melilla
0 - 1
Las Palmas B
FT
Merida
2 - 2
Marbella
FT
Real Linense
2 - 0
Badajoz
FT
Recreativo Huelva
2 - 3
Cartagena
FT
UCAM Murcia
2 - 0
Granada B
FT
Villanovense
0 - 0
San Fernando
Spain:
FT
Arenas Club
3 - 1
Racing Santander
FT
CD Lealtad
0 - 0
Amorebieta
FT
Caudal Deportivo
0 - 0
Burgos
FT
Gernika
3 - 5
Sporting Gijon B
FT
Mirandes
1 - 2
Leioa
FT
Real Union
0 - 0
Pena Sport
FT
Tudelano
1 - 0
CD Vitoria
FT
UD Logrones
3 - 1
Athletic Club B
Spain:
FT
Alcoyano
0 - 1
Llagostera
FT
Cornella
1 - 0
Ontinyent
FT
Ebro
2 - 2
Atletico Saguntino
FT
Formentera
0 - 1
Pena Deportiva
FT
Mallorca
0 - 0
Peralda
FT
Olot
1 - 1
Hercules
FT
Villarreal B
3 - 0
Atletico Baleares
Spain:
FT
Athletic Club
2 - 0
Alaves
FT
Barcelona
3 - 0
Levante
FT
Celta Vigo
2 - 2
Real Madrid
FT
Leganes
1 - 0
Real Sociedad
FT
Villarreal
1 - 1
Deportivo La Coruna
Spain:
FT
Barcelona (W)
5 - 0
Levante (W)
FT
Betis (W)
1 - 0
Sevilla (W)
FT
Granada Tenerife (W)
1 - 0
Espanyol (W)
FT
Santa Teresa (W)
1 - 1
Sporting Huelva (W)
FT
Valencia (W)
3 - 0
Fundacion Albacete (W)