Football ResultsTuesday, 7th March 2017
CONMEBOL: Copa Libertadores Group Stage
FT
Iquique (CHI)
0 - 1
Club Guarani (PAR)
FT
Jorge Wilstermann (BOL)
6 - 2
Penarol (URU)
CONMEBOL: South American U17 Championship Spain
FT
Chile (U17)
1 - 0
Venezuela (U17)
FT
Colombia (U17)
2 - 1
Ecuador (U17)
Colombia: Primera A Apertura
FT
Rionegro
0 - 1
Cortulua
Denmark: FA Cup 4th Round
FT
Kjellerup
0 - 3
Midtjylland
England: Championship
FT
Birmingham City
0 - 1
Wigan Athletic
FT
Blackburn Rovers
1 - 1
Cardiff City
FT
Bristol City
1 - 1
Norwich City
FT
Derby County
1 - 1
Preston North End
FT
Fulham
1 - 1
Leeds United
FT
Huddersfield Town
1 - 0
Aston Villa
FT
Ipswich Town
0 - 0
Wolverhampton Wanderers
FT
Nottingham Forest
2 - 3
Brentford
FT
Queens Park Rangers
2 - 1
Barnsley
FT
Reading
0 - 0
Newcastle United
FT
Rotherham United
0 - 2
Brighton Hove Albion
FT
Sheffield Wednesday
1 - 1
Burton Albion
England: League One
FT
Charlton Athletic
2 - 1
Scunthorpe United
FT
Oxford United
2 - 3
Sheffield United
FT
Walsall
1 - 0
Chesterfield
England: League Two
FT
Crawley Town
0 - 2
Portsmouth
FT
Plymouth Argyle
0 - 3
Blackpool
England: National League
FT
Barrow
2 - 1
Tranmere Rovers
FT
Braintree
0 - 4
Lincoln City
England: National League North
FT
Alfreton Town
1 - 0
Halifax Town
FT
Telford United
0 - 6
Brackley Town
England: National League South
FT
Weston Super Mare
1 - 2
Wealdstone
England: Northern Premier League
FT
Blyth Spartans
5 - 1
Frickley Athletic
FT
Buxton
1 - 2
Ashton United
FT
Halesowen Town
0 - 1
Stourbridge
FT
Marine
0 - 1
Workington
FT
Matlock Town
0 - 0
Coalville
FT
Rushall Olympic
0 - 0
Corby
FT
Skelmersdale United
2 - 3
Nantwich Town
FT
Stafford Rangers
0 - 0
Sutton Coldfield
FT
Warrington Town
1 - 0
Mickleover Sports
FT
Whitby Town
2 - 1
Spennymoor Town
England: Southern Premier League
FT
Chesham United
1 - 1
Frome
FT
Dorchester Town
2 - 1
Hayes & Yeading
FT
Leamington
3 - 0
Kettering
England: Isthmian Premier League
FT
Burgess Hill Town
5 - 1
Harrow Borough
FT
Canvey Island
2 - 0
Worthing
FT
Hendon
1 - 0
Billericay
FT
Leiston
2 - 0
Tonbridge Angels
FT
Needham Market
1 - 1
Merstham
FT
Wingate & Finchley
4 - 1
Sudbury
England: Premier League 2 Division 2
FT
West Ham United (U23)
1 - 1
Stoke City (U23)
England: FA Trophy Quarter Final
FT
Macclesfield Town
2 - 0
Dulwich Hamlet
Finland: FA Cup Group Stage
FT
Haka
5 - 0
MP
FT
Ilves Tampere
2 - 1
KuPS Kuopio
France: Championnat National
FT
Belfort
0 - 1
Chateauroux
Friendly: Club
FT
Stabaek
3 - 3
Strommen
India: I League
FT
East Bengal
1 - 2
Churchill Brothers
FT
Minerva Punjab
1 - 2
Shillong Lajong
FT
Shivajians
0 - 1
Aizawl
International Tournaments: Alanya Goldcity Cup (women)
FT
Turkey (W)
1 - 2
Poland (W)
International Tournaments: Shebelieves Cup
FT
England (W)
0 - 1
Germany (W)
Iran: Azadegan League
FT
Fajr Sepasi
0 - 0
Baderan Tehran
FT
Mes Kerman
1 - 0
Kheybar Khorramabad
FT
Naft Masjed Soleyman
1 - 2
Khoneh Be Khoneh
FT
Nassaji Mazandaran
2 - 1
Malavan
Iraq: Premier League
FT
Karbala
0 - 0
Al Kahraba
Israel: Division 2
FT
Beitar Tel Aviv
0 - 1
Hapoel Katamon
FT
Hapoel Bnei Lod
3 - 1
Hapoel Rishon LeZion
FT
Hapoel Jerusalem
0 - 0
Maccabi Shaarayim
FT
Ironi Nesher
0 - 2
Hapoel Akko
FT
Ironi Ramat HaSharon
2 - 1
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
FT
Maccabi Hertzliya
2 - 4
Hapoel Petah Tikva
Kosovo: Superliga
FT
Trepca 89
1 - 0
Prishtina
Malaysia: Premier League
FT
UiTM
1 - 1
Negeri Sembilan
Northern Ireland: NIFL Premier Intermediate League
FT
Limavady United
2 - 0
Moyola Park
Peru: Primera Division Torneo De Verano
FT
Ayacucho
3 - 0
Universidad San Martin
Poland: Ekstraklasa
FT
Gornik Leczna
0 - 1
Zaglebie Lubin
Scotland: Championship
FT
Dunfermline
1 - 1
Queen of the South
Scotland: League One
FT
Livingston
3 - 0
Albion Rovers
Scotland: League Two
FT
Berwick
4 - 3
Clyde
Slovakia: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Dunajska Streda
0 - 1
Poprad
Slovenia: Prva Liga
FT
ND Gorica
2 - 4
Maribor
South Africa: Premier Soccer League
FT
Chippa United
0 - 0
Bidvest Wits
FT
Orlando Pirates
1 - 1
Supersport United
FT
Platinum Stars
2 - 0
Golden Arrows
UEFA: Champions League Round of 16
FT
Arsenal
1 - 5
Bayern Munich
FT
Napoli
1 - 3
Real Madrid
UEFA: Youth League Quarter Final
FT
Barcelona (U19)
2 - 1
Porto (U19)
FT
CSKA Moscow (U19)
0 - 2
Benfica (U19)
FT
Red Bull Salzburg (U19)
2 - 1
Atletico Madrid (U19)
Uganda: Premier League
FT
BUL
0 - 0
Jinja SSS
FT
Onduparaka
0 - 0
Bright Stars
FT
Proline
4 - 2
JMC Hippos
FT
Sadolin Paints
0 - 1
URA
FT
The Saints
1 - 1
Police FC