Football ResultsFriday, 8th December 2017
AFC: EAFF Football Championship Final Round
FT
China (W)
0 - 2
North Korea (W)
FT
Japan (W)
3 - 2
South Korea (W)
Algeria:
FT
CS Constantine
1 - 1
Blida
FT
ES Setif
2 - 0
Tadjenant
FT
MC Oran
1 - 0
JS Saoura
FT
Olympique Medea
1 - 0
Paradou
FT
USM Alger
0 - 0
JS Kabylie
Algeria:
FT
ASM Oran
3 - 0
MC Saida
FT
Amal Bou Saada
2 - 0
ASO Chlef
FT
Bordj Bou Arreridj
2 - 0
Ain Mlila
FT
El Eulma
1 - 0
CA Batna
FT
GC Mascara
2 - 1
JSM Bejaia
FT
MO Bejaia
1 - 0
JSM Skikda
FT
RC Relizane
1 - 0
RC Kouba
FT
WA Tlemcen
1 - 0
Ain Fakroun
Argentina:
FT
Villa San Carlos
1 - 0
Almirante Brown
Argentina:
FT
Quilmes
0 - 0
Juventud Unida
Argentina:
FT
Patronato
1 - 0
Olimpo Bahia Blanca
FT
Temperley
2 - 1
Tigre
Australia:
FT
Melbourne Victory
1 - 2
Adelaide United
Azerbaijan:
FT
Sabail
0 - 2
Qarabag
Belgium:
FT
Waasland-Beveren
3 - 1
Standard Liege
Belgium:
FT
Gent (W)
9 - 0
Heist (W)
FT
Leuven (W)
3 - 4
Anderlecht (W)
FT
Standard Liege (W)
1 - 1
Genk (W)
Belgium:
FT
Roeselare
0 - 3
Cercle Brugge
Bolivia: Liga de Futbol Profesional Boliviano Clausura
FT
Bolivar
0 - 0
The Strongest
FT
Oriente Petrolero
2 - 1
Jorge Wilstermann
Bosnia and Herzegovina:
FT
GOSK Gabela
2 - 0
Sloboda Tuzla
Bulgaria:
FT
Septemvri Sofia
2 - 1
Cherno More Varna
Colombia: Primera A Clausura Play Off Semi-Final
FT
America de Cali
1 - 2
Millonarios
Congo DR:
FT
RCK
0 - 1
Vita Club
Croatia:
FT
Inter Zapresic
3 - 2
Cibalia
Cyprus:
FT
Anagennisi Derynias
3 - 0
Digenis Oroklinis
FT
Thoi Lakatamias
0 - 1
Omonia Aradippou
Denmark:
FT
AC Horsens
2 - 1
Sonderjyske
Egypt:
FT
FC Masr
0 - 1
Ismaily
FT
Smouha
2 - 1
Petrojet
El Salvador:
FT
FAS
1 - 1
Alianza
England:
FT
Fulham (U23)
1 - 1
Brighton Hove Albion (U23)
FT
Newcastle United (U23)
2 - 0
West Bromwich Albion (U23)
England:
FT
Sheffield United
1 - 2
Bristol City
France:
FT
Auxerre
1 - 2
Chateauroux
FT
Lorient
2 - 1
Sochaux
FT
Niort
1 - 2
Reims
FT
Paris FC
2 - 2
Lens
FT
Stade Brestois 29
3 - 0
Bourg-en-Bresse 01
FT
Tours
1 - 2
Nancy
FT
Valenciennes
1 - 1
Quevilly
France:
FT
Bordeaux
0 - 3
Strasbourg
France:
FT
Avranches
3 - 2
Concarneau
FT
Consolat Marseille
0 - 1
Ententes St Gratien
FT
Creteil
0 - 0
Lyon Duchere
FT
Laval
2 - 2
Beziers
FT
Pau
2 - 3
Boulogne
FT
Red Star 93
1 - 2
Dunkerque
Germany:
FT
Budissa Bautzen
3 - 0
Oberlausitz Neugersdorf
FT
Hertha Berlin II
2 - 1
Babelsberg 03
Germany:
FT
Verl
2 - 0
Rot-Weiss Oberhausen
Germany:
FT
Eintracht Braunschweig
0 - 0
Holstein Kiel
FT
Erzgebirge Aue
1 - 0
Darmstadt 98
Germany:
FT
Stuttgart
0 - 2
Bayer Leverkusen
Germany:
FT
Magdeburg
2 - 0
SF Lotte
FT
Wurzburger Kickers
4 - 1
Rot-Weiss Erfurt
Guatemala:
FT
CSD Municipal
2 - 1
Deportivo Petapa
India:
FT
Northeast United
0 - 1
Bengaluru
International Tournaments:
FT
Reading (U23)
0 - 1
Bayern Munich (U23)
Iraq:
FT
Al Bahri
1 - 4
Al Zawraa
FT
Al Diwaniya
3 - 1
Al Minaa
FT
Al Naft
2 - 1
Naft Maysan
FT
Zakho
1 - 1
Naft Al Wasat
Israel:
FT
Beitar Tel Aviv
1 - 1
Hapoel Hadera
FT
Hapoel Katamon
2 - 1
Ironi Ramat HaSharon
FT
Hapoel Tel Aviv
4 - 1
Hapoel Nazareth-Illit
FT
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
1 - 1
Hapoel Petah Tikva
FT
Maccabi Hertzliya
2 - 4
Hapoel Bnei Lod
Italy:
FT
Cesena
4 - 2
Pescara
FT
Novara
1 - 1
Cremonese
FT
Spezia
1 - 0
Foggia
FT
Ternana
1 - 1
Parma
Italy:
FT
Juventus (W)
2 - 0
Fiorentina (W)
Italy:
FT
Albinoleffe
0 - 1
Sambenedettese
Jordan:
FT
Al Faisaly Amman
0 - 2
Al Jazeera Amman
Lebanon:
FT
SAFA
1 - 3
Tadamon Sour
Malta:
FT
Mosta
1 - 1
Sliema Wanderers
Mexico:
FT
UANL Tigres
1 - 1
Monterrey
Morocco:
FT
Olympique Khouribga
1 - 0
Moghreb Tetouan
Netherlands:
FT
Willem II
1 - 1
NAC Breda
Netherlands:
FT
Almere City
2 - 1
De Graafschap
FT
Dordrecht
2 - 4
MVV Maastricht
FT
Fortuna Sittard
6 - 0
Waalwijk
FT
Telstar
0 - 0
Emmen
FT
Volendam
2 - 1
Jong Utrecht
Netherlands:
FT
Excelsior (W)
0 - 2
Achilles 29 (W)
FT
Heerenveen (W)
1 - 4
PSV Eindhoven (W)
Poland:
FT
Gornik Zabrze
1 - 1
Lechia Gdansk
FT
Sandecja Nowy Sacz
0 - 1
Jagiellonia
Portugal:
FT
Rio Ave
2 - 1
Moreirense
Qatar:
FT
Al Arabi
3 - 0
Al Khor
FT
Al Markhiya
1 - 1
Umm Salal
FT
Qatar SC
1 - 1
Al Gharafa
Romania:
FT
Juventus Bucuresti
0 - 1
Astra Giurgiu
Romania:
FT
Mioveni
1 - 3
Dunarea Calarasi
Russia:
FT
Ural
1 - 1
Arsenal Tula
Saudi Arabia:
FT
Al Adalah
1 - 0
Al Badaya
FT
Al Ansar
2 - 1
Al Jabil
FT
Al Jabalain
0 - 3
Hetten
FT
Al Khlood
2 - 0
Abha
Saudi Arabia:
FT
Al Ain Atawlah
1 - 1
Al Hjazz
FT
Al Muzahmiyya
0 - 0
Al Washm
FT
Al Taqdom
1 - 1
Al Sharq
FT
Al Thuqbah
1 - 1
Al Suqoor
FT
Al Wajj
1 - 1
Al Jeel
Saudi Arabia:
FT
Al Shabab Riyadh
0 - 1
Al Faisaly
Scotland:
FT
Dundee
0 - 1
Aberdeen
Serbia:
FT
Vozdovac
2 - 3
Spartak Subotica
South Africa:
FT
Maritzburg United
3 - 0
Baroka
South Africa:
FT
Cape Town All Stars
1 - 2
University Of Pretoria
Spain:
FT
Barcelona B
2 - 1
Sporting Gijon
FT
Granada
3 - 2
Almeria
Spain:
FT
Atletico Madrid B
1 - 1
Guijuelo
Spain:
FT
CD Izarra
1 - 2
Tudelano
FT
Leioa
1 - 3
Gernika
Spain:
FT
Alaves
2 - 0
Las Palmas
Switzerland:
FT
Neuchatel Xamax
2 - 1
Winterthur
Syria:
FT
Al Jaish Damascus
1 - 0
Taliya
FT
Al Karamah
1 - 1
Al Muhafaza
FT
Al Wathba
1 - 1
Al Ittihad Aleppo
FT
Herafyee Halab
3 - 2
Al Majd
FT
Hutteen
3 - 2
Al Shorta Damascus
FT
Nawair
1 - 0
Al Wahda Damascus
Turkey:
FT
Istanbulspor
1 - 0
Boluspor
Turkey:
FT
Bursaspor
0 - 1
Fenerbahce
UAE:
FT
Al Dhafra
1 - 2
Al Ain
FT
Al Wasl
3 - 0
Al Shabab Dubai
FT
Dibba Al Fujairah
1 - 1
Sharjah FC
Wales:
FT
Connahs Quay
5 - 1
Aberystwyth Town