Football ResultsThursday, 9th February 2017
Algeria: Ligue 1
FT
CR Belouizdad
3 - 0
MO Bejaia
FT
CS Constantine
1 - 0
USM Alger
FT
USM Bel Abbes
2 - 0
MC Oran
Australia: A League
FT
Sydney FC
3 - 1
Wellington Phoenix
Australia: NPL Victoria
FT
Oakleigh Cannons
2 - 2
Kingston City
Azerbaijan: Premier League
FT
Inter Baku
1 - 3
Neftchi Baku
FT
Sumqayit
3 - 1
Kapaz
Brazil: State Football Leagues Pernambucano Stage 2
FT
Central PE
2 - 4
Santa Cruz
CONMEBOL: Copa Libertadores 2nd Stage
FT
Olimpia Asuncion (PAR)
3 - 1
Independiente del Valle (ECU)
FT
The Strongest (BOL)
4 - 0
Montevideo Wanderers (URU)
CONMEBOL: South American U20 Championship Final Stage
FT
Brazil (U20)
2 - 2
Argentina (U20)
Colombia: Primera A Apertura
FT
Deportivo Pasto
1 - 1
La Equidad
FT
Independiente Medellin
2 - 1
Envigado
FT
Patriotas
2 - 0
Once Caldas
Costa Rica: Primera Division Clausura Verano
FT
Carmelita
0 - 2
Alajuelense
FT
Deportivo Saprissa
0 - 1
Belen Siglo
FT
San Carlos
1 - 0
Municipal Liberia
Egypt: FA Cup Round of 16
FT
Ismaily
0 - 1
Smouha
El Salvador: Primera Division Clausura
FT
Alianza
5 - 2
Municipal Limeno
FT
Firpo
0 - 1
Dragon
FT
Sonsonate
0 - 2
Aguila
Friendly: Club
FT
Akhmat Grozny
3 - 1
Vardar Skopje
FT
Arsenal Tula
3 - 3
Milsami Orhei
FT
Botev Plovdiv
0 - 2
Botev Galabovo
FT
CM Celje
1 - 1
Hradec Kralove
FT
Dinamo Zagreb
1 - 0
Dinamo Brest
FT
Emelec
2 - 2
New York City
FT
Kolding FC
0 - 4
Fredericia
FT
Longford Town
1 - 3
Bohemians
FT
Marbella
0 - 4
Krasnodar
FT
Norrkoping
4 - 3
HJK Helsinki
FT
Olimpija Ljubljana
2 - 0
Dinamo Moscow
FT
Torpedo Zhodino
1 - 0
Neman Grodno
Friendly: International
FT
Mexico
1 - 0
Iceland
Greece: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Platanias
0 - 0
AEK Athens
FT
Xanthi
1 - 2
PAOK
Honduras: Liga Nacional Clausura
FT
CD Honduras
1 - 1
CD Marathon
FT
CD Olimpia
7 - 1
Vida
FT
CD Social Sol
0 - 0
CD Real Sociedad
FT
Juticalpa
0 - 0
CD Motagua
FT
Real Espana
1 - 0
Platense
Hong Kong: Premier League
FT
Eastern Salon
6 - 1
Guangzhou R&F (U19)
Iceland: Reykjavik Tournament Semi Final
FT
Fjolnir
3 - 0
KR Reykjavik
PEN
Vikingur Reykjavik
3 - 5
Valur Reykjavik
Indonesia: Piala Presiden Group Stage
FT
PSS Sleman
3 - 3
Mitra Kukar
FT
Persipura Jayapura
1 - 2
Gresik United
Iran: Pro League
FT
Esteghlal Khuzestan
1 - 0
Sanat Naft
FT
Gostaresh
2 - 1
Saipa
FT
Naft Tehran
2 - 1
Paykan
FT
Padideh
0 - 1
Foolad FC
FT
Saba Qom
2 - 1
Mashhad
FT
Sepahan
0 - 3
Machine Sazi Tabriz
Iran: Azadegan League
FT
Sepidrood Rasht
2 - 0
Fajr Sepasi
Jordan: Pro League
FT
Al Jazeera Amman
1 - 1
Al Faisaly Amman
FT
That Ras
0 - 2
Mansheyat Bani Hasan
Latvia: Winter Cup Group Stage
FT
Suduva Marijampole
3 - 1
Babite
Mexico: Ascenso MX Clausura Segunda Division
FT
Coras de Tepic
1 - 1
Dorados
FT
Universidad Guadalajara
3 - 2
Correcaminos UAT
Oman: Pro League
FT
Oman Club
1 - 1
Al Suwaiq
Panama: Liga Panamena De Futbol Clausura
FT
Alianza
1 - 0
Chorrillo
FT
Arabe Unido
4 - 0
Atletico Nacional Medellin
FT
Atletico Veraguense
1 - 3
Sporting San Miguelito
Portugal: Segunda Liga
FT
Vizela
2 - 1
Sporting CP B
Qatar: Stars League
FT
Al Arabi
2 - 0
Al Gharafa
FT
Al Kharaitiyat
2 - 1
Al Sailiya
Saudi Arabia: Pro League
FT
Al Faisaly
0 - 2
Al Hilal Saudi
FT
Al Qadisiyah
4 - 1
Al Ahli Jeddah
Saudi Arabia: Division 1
FT
Al Jeel
1 - 0
Al Shoalah
FT
Al Wajj
1 - 2
Al Qaisoma
FT
Najran
1 - 1
Al Najoom
Tunisia: Ligue 1 Group A
FT
CA Bizertin
0 - 0
Ben Guerdane
FT
Etoile du Sahel
1 - 0
CS Sfaxien
UAE: Pro League
FT
Al Ain
1 - 2
Dibba Al Fujairah
FT
Sharjah FC
1 - 2
Al Wasl