Football ResultsTuesday, 9th May 2017
AFC: Champions League Group Stage
FT
Adelaide United (AUS)
0 - 1
Jiangsu Sainty
FT
Al Ahli (UAE)
4 - 0
Lokomotiv Tashkent (UZB)
FT
Al Taawon (KSA)
1 - 2
Esteghlal FC (IRN)
FT
Esteghlal Khuzestan (IRN)
1 - 1
Al Jazira (UAE)
FT
Guangzhou Evergrande (CHN)
2 - 2
Suwon Bluewings (KOR)
FT
Jeju United (KOR)
2 - 0
Gamba Osaka (JPN)
FT
Kawasaki Frontale (JPN)
4 - 0
Eastern Salon (HKG)
FT
Lekhwiya (QAT)
4 - 1
Al Fateh (KSA)
Argentina: Primera Division
FT
Velez Sarsfield
1 - 2
Belgrano Cordoba
Argentina: Primera B Nacional
FT
Flandria
3 - 0
Independiente Rivadavia
Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana
FT
Comunicaciones
1 - 0
Platense
FT
Estudiantes BA
0 - 1
Almirante Brown
FT
Tristan Suarez
1 - 0
Defensores de Belgrano
Argentina: FA Cup Round 64
PEN
Tigre
1 - 3
Deportivo Riestra
Austria: Regional League East
FT
Rapid Vienna II
1 - 2
Austria Salzburg II
Austria: Regional League West
FT
Dornbirn 1913
1 - 0
Grodig
FT
Eugendorf
4 - 2
Austria Salzburg
Bahrain: Premier League
FT
Al Hala
0 - 0
Al Ahli Club Manama
Brazil: Brasileiro Women
FT
Santos (W)
2 - 1
Flamengo (W)
CONMEBOL: Copa Sudamericana Stage 1
FT
Sport Huancayo (PER)
2 - 1
Nacional Potosi (BOL)
Colombia: Primera A Apertura
FT
Huila
0 - 1
Deportivo Pasto
Colombia: Primera B Apertura Division 2
FT
Quindio
2 - 0
Bogota FC
Czech Republic: Division 2
FT
Varnsdorf
3 - 1
Usti Nad Labem
Egypt: Division 1
FT
El Entag El Harby
0 - 1
El Geish
England: Womens Super League
FT
Bristol Academy (W)
0 - 3
Manchester City (W)
Estonia: FA Cup Semi Final
PEN
Tammeka Tartu
4 - 2
Paide LM
Finland: Kakkonen Group A
FT
Kiffen
1 - 2
Keski-Uusimaa
Georgia: Umaglesi Liga
FT
Saburtalo
1 - 2
Kolkheti Poti
FT
Torpedo Kutaisi
1 - 0
Shukura
Germany: Regional League Bavaria
FT
Ingolstadt 04 II
6 - 0
Wacker Burghausen
Iceland: Urvalsdeild Women
FT
Haukar (W)
0 - 3
FH Hafnarfjordur (W)
FT
IBV (W)
1 - 1
Stjarnan (W)
India: FA Cup Group Stage
FT
Chennai City
0 - 2
East Bengal
FT
Churchill Brothers
1 - 2
Aizawl
Indonesia: Liga 1
FT
Barito Putera
0 - 1
PS TNI
FT
Persiba Balikpapan
0 - 2
Sriwijaya
Kenya: Division 1
FT
Mathare United
1 - 2
Kariobangi Sharks
Kosovo: Superliga
FT
Besa
0 - 2
Trepca 89
Malaysia: Super League
FT
PKNS
4 - 4
Kedah
FT
Sarawak
1 - 1
Selangor
Northern Ireland: Relegation Play Off
FT
Institute
1 - 1
Carrick Rangers
Norway: 1. Division
FT
Kongsvinger
2 - 3
Sandnes Ulf
Oman: Pro League
FT
Muscat Club
1 - 3
Fanja
FT
Oman Club
3 - 2
Al Shabab Seeb
Paraguay: Primera Division Apertura
FT
Olimpia Asuncion
0 - 2
Club Guarani
Romania: Liga III Serie 1
FT
Olimpia Ramnicu Sarat
0 - 3
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
Romania: Liga III Serie 3
FT
Sirineasa
3 - 0
Filiasi
Romania: Liga III Serie 5
FT
ASC Recea
0 - 1
Sanatatea Cluj
FT
Targu Mures II
0 - 0
Viitorul Ulmeni
FT
Unirea Jucu
1 - 0
Zalau
Scotland: Premiership Play Off Quarter Final
FT
Morton
1 - 2
Dundee United
Serbia: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Crvena Zvezda
1 - 2
Cukaricki
South Africa: Premier Soccer League
FT
Supersport United
4 - 2
Cape Town City
UEFA: Champions League Semi Final
FT
Juventus
2 - 1
Monaco
UEFA: U17 Championship Group Stage
FT
Faroe Islands (U17)
0 - 4
Hungary (U17)
FT
France (U17)
2 - 1
Scotland (U17)
FT
Italy (U17)
1 - 2
Turkey (U17)
FT
Spain (U17)
1 - 1
Croatia (U17)
Uganda: Premier League
FT
BUL
4 - 2
Sadolin Paints
FT
Jinja SSS
4 - 0
JMC Hippos
FT
KCCA
2 - 0
Lweza
FT
Police FC
1 - 3
URA
FT
The Saints
2 - 0
Soana
FT
Vipers
4 - 1
Onduparaka
Ukraine: First League
FT
Avanhard Kramatorsk
1 - 1
Ingulets Petrove