Football ResultsWednesday, 10th January 2018
AFC:
FT
Iraq (U23)
4 - 1
Malaysia (U23)
FT
Japan (U23)
1 - 0
Palestine (U23)
FT
Jordan (U23)
2 - 2
Saudi Arabia (U23)
FT
North Korea (U23)
1 - 0
Thailand (U23)
Australia:
FT
Wellington Phoenix
2 - 1
Melbourne Victory
FT
Western Sydney
1 - 1
Adelaide United
Bahrain:
FT
Al Najma Club
3 - 1
Al Shabab Manama
FT
Manama Club
0 - 0
Al Ittihad
Belgium:
FT
Tubize
1 - 2
Beershot Wilrijk
Brazil:
FT
Bonsucesso
0 - 2
Cabofriense
FT
Goytacaz
2 - 1
Resende
FT
Macae
3 - 3
America RJ
Costa Rica:
FT
CS Herediano
0 - 1
Carmelita
FT
Guadalupe FC
2 - 1
Municipal Grecia
Cyprus:
FT
Anorthosis Famagusta
3 - 2
Ayias Napas
FT
Ermis
0 - 2
APOEL
FT
PAEEK
5 - 1
Karmiotissa Polemidion
Cyprus:
FT
Pafos
0 - 2
Apollon Limassol
England:
FT
Chelsea
0 - 0
Arsenal
England:
PEN
Shrewsbury Town
4 - 2
Blackpool
England:
FT
Darlington 1883
1 - 2
Salford City
England:
FT
Farnborough
1 - 0
Banbury United
England:
FT
Leatherhead
2 - 1
Merstham
France:
FT
Amiens
0 - 2
Paris St Germain
FT
Angers
0 - 1
Montpellier
FT
Rennes
4 - 2
Toulouse
Friendly:
FT
Atletico Baleares
2 - 4
Bochum
FT
Bursaspor
1 - 2
Kukesi
FT
Charleroi
1 - 0
Seoul
FT
Eintracht Braunschweig
2 - 2
Shanghai Shenhua
FT
Elche
4 - 3
Lokeren
FT
Energie Cottbus
0 - 4
Hallescher
FT
Erzgebirge Aue
0 - 2
Oostende
FT
Gent
1 - 3
Union Berlin
FT
Goztepe
1 - 1
Konyaspor
FT
Groningen
1 - 2
Club Brugge
FT
Hansa Rostock
3 - 2
Neustrelitz
FT
Heidenheim
3 - 1
Antwerp
FT
Istanbul Basaksehir
4 - 1
Yeni Malatyaspor
FT
Jablonec
6 - 0
Oberlausitz Neugersdorf
FT
Kayserispor
4 - 1
Slovacko
FT
Mechelen
2 - 1
Osnabruck
FT
Mechelen
2 - 2
Ingolstadt 04
FT
Pogon Szczecin
3 - 0
Blekitni Stargard
FT
Schaffhausen
2 - 0
FC Zurich
FT
Sivasspor
1 - 4
Genclerbirligi
FT
Sturm Graz
4 - 2
Allerheiligen
FT
Trabzonspor
1 - 1
1461 Trabzon
FT
Utrecht
4 - 3
Anderlecht
Greece:
FT
Olympiakos Piraeus
2 - 0
Platanias
FT
PAS Giannina
4 - 0
Levadiakos
FT
Panathinaikos
1 - 0
Lamia
FT
Xanthi
2 - 0
Larisa
Greece:
FT
Diagoras Agias Parasekvi
3 - 2
Ermis Kiveriou
India:
FT
Mohun Bagan
1 - 2
Minerva Punjab
India:
FT
Delhi Dynamos
1 - 3
Kerala Blasters
International Tournaments:
FT
Vysocina Jihlava
2 - 2
Hradec Kralove
FT
Znojmo
0 - 1
Brno
Iraq:
FT
Al Bahri
1 - 1
Samawa
FT
Karbala
0 - 1
Baghdad FC
Israel:
FT
Hapoel Bnei Lod
0 - 1
Hapoel Tel Aviv
FT
Hapoel Petah Tikva
0 - 1
Hapoel Kfar-Saba
Israel:
FT
Hapoel Raanana
0 - 3
Maccabi Haifa
Mexico:
FT
Leon
1 - 0
Venados
FT
Monarcas
3 - 0
Cimarrones
FT
Zacatepec 1948
3 - 1
Murcielagos
Portugal:
AET
Caldas
3 - 2
Farense
FT
Cova de Piedade
1 - 2
Sporting CP
PEN
Rio Ave
4 - 5
Aves
Saudi Arabia:
FT
Al Kawkab
2 - 0
Hajer
FT
Al Najoom
1 - 2
Al Shoalah
FT
Al Watani
1 - 1
Al Orobah
South Africa:
FT
Bidvest Wits
2 - 0
Supersport United
Spain:
FT
Alaves
2 - 0
Formentera
FT
Real Madrid
2 - 2
Numancia
FT
Villarreal
2 - 1
Leganes