Football ResultsThursday, 11th May 2017
Albania: Superliga
FT
Partizani Tirana
0 - 0
Laci
Argentina: Primera B Nacional
FT
Argentinos Juniors
5 - 1
All Boys
FT
Chacarita Juniors
1 - 2
Brown de Adrogue
FT
Crucero del Norte
1 - 2
Villa Dalmine
FT
Instituto Cordoba
2 - 0
Guillermo Brown
FT
Juventud Unida
1 - 1
Boca Unidos
FT
San Martin Tucuman
4 - 2
Atletico Parana
Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana
FT
Excursionistas
1 - 1
Deportivo Espanol
Belarus: Division 1
FT
Gorodeya
2 - 2
Dnepr Mogilev
FT
Neman Grodno
2 - 1
Naftan
FT
Shakhter Soligorsk
1 - 0
Slavia Mozyr
FT
Torpedo Zhodino
3 - 0
Krumkachy
Bolivia: Liga de Futbol Profesional Boliviano Clausura
FT
Oriente Petrolero
3 - 1
The Strongest
Brazil: FA Cup Round of 16
FT
Paysandu
1 - 3
Santos
FT
Santa Cruz
0 - 0
Atletico Paranaense
Brazil: Brasileiro Women
FT
Gremio (W)
0 - 1
Iranduba (W)
FT
Gremio Osasco Audax (W)
1 - 5
Corinthians (W)
FT
Sao Francisco (W)
0 - 2
Sport Recife (W)
FT
Sao Jose (W)
1 - 1
Rio Preto (W)
FT
Vitoria (W)
2 - 2
Foz Cataratas (W)
Bulgaria: First PFL
FT
Beroe
3 - 0
Neftochimic Burgas
FT
Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa
4 - 3
Pirin Blagoevgrad
CONMEBOL: Copa Sudamericana Stage 1
FT
Arsenal Sarandi (ARG)
6 - 1
Juan Aurich (PER)
FT
Caracas (VEN)
1 - 2
Cerro Porteno (PAR)
FT
Liverpool Montevideo (URU)
1 - 0
Fluminense (BRA)
FT
Universidad de Chile (CHI)
1 - 2
Corinthians (BRA)
CONMEBOL: Recopa Sudamericana
FT
Atletico Nacional Medellin (COL)
4 - 1
Chapecoense (BRA)
Canada: Canadian Championship Preliminary Round
FT
Edmonton
2 - 3
Ottawa Fury
Colombia: Primera A Apertura
FT
Deportes Tolima
1 - 1
Rionegro
FT
Junior
3 - 1
Bucaramanga
Costa Rica: Clausura Play Off Cuadrangular
FT
CS Herediano
0 - 1
Deportivo Saprissa
Denmark: 1. Division
FT
AB Copenhagen
2 - 1
FC Helsingor
FT
Fremad Amager
0 - 3
Naestved
FT
HB Koge
1 - 1
Fredericia
FT
Hobro
1 - 1
Vejle
FT
Nykobing
3 - 2
Roskilde
FT
Vendsyssel
4 - 0
Skive
Ecuador: Division 1 Stage 1
FT
Barcelona
3 - 1
LDU Quito
Estonia: Esiliiga
FT
Flora Tallinn II
0 - 2
Levadia Tallinn II
Finland: Veikkausliiga
FT
HJK Helsinki
2 - 0
Ilves Tampere
Finland: Ykkonen
FT
Haka
2 - 0
Ekranas IF
Friendly: Club
FT
Asteras Tripolis
0 - 1
Atromitos Athinon
Germany: Regional League Bavaria
FT
Nurnberg II
2 - 1
Greuther Furth II
Guatemala: Clausura Play Off Quarter Final
FT
Suchitepequez
1 - 0
Comunicaciones
FT
Xelaju
2 - 2
Guastatoya
India: FA Cup Group Stage
FT
Aizawl
0 - 0
East Bengal
FT
Chennai City
3 - 1
Churchill Brothers
Iran: FA Cup Final
FT
Tractor Sazi
0 - 1
Naft Tehran
Iraq: Premier League
FT
Talaba
1 - 2
Naft Maysan
Kuwait: Premier League
FT
Al Kuwait
3 - 0
Al Shabab Al Ahmadi
FT
Al Sahel
3 - 3
Kazma
FT
Al Sulaibikhat
0 - 2
Al Qadsia
FT
Khaitan
0 - 2
Al Nasr
Lithuania: Division 1
FT
Stumbras
3 - 0
Zalgiris Kaunas
FT
Suduva Marijampole
2 - 1
Utenis Utena
Mexico: Clausura Play Off Quarter Final
FT
Santos Laguna
1 - 4
Toluca
FT
UANL Tigres
4 - 1
Monterrey
Oman: Pro League
FT
Al Suwaiq
0 - 2
Sohar
Peru: Primera Division Torneo De Verano
FT
FBC Melgar
2 - 2
Ayacucho
Russia: PFL East
FT
Dinamo Barnaul
2 - 1
Zenit Irkutsk
FT
Irtysh Omsk
0 - 1
Chita
FT
Smena
2 - 1
Sakhalin
Saudi Arabia: Pro League Relegation Play Off
FT
Najran
0 - 1
Al Baten
Singapore: S League
FT
Geylang International
0 - 1
Albirex Niigata (S)
FT
Warriors
0 - 2
Hougang United
Sweden: Superettan
FT
Orgryte
0 - 0
GAIS
Syria: Premier League
FT
Al Wahda Damascus
1 - 1
Al Jazeera Hasakah
UEFA: Europa League Semi Final
FT
Lyon
3 - 1
Ajax
FT
Manchester United
1 - 1
Celta Vigo
Venezuela: Primera Division Apertura
FT
Monagas
2 - 0
Deportivo Lara