Football ResultsMonday, 11th September 2017
AFC: Champions League Quarter Final
FT
Al Hilal Saudi (KSA)
3 - 0
Al Ain (UAE)
Algeria:
FT
USM Alger
1 - 1
Tadjenant
Argentina:
FT
Union Santa Fe
1 - 0
Gimnasia LP
Austria:
FT
Wiener Neustadt
0 - 3
Ried
Belarus: Division 1
FT
Neman Grodno
2 - 0
Dnepr Mogilev
FT
Torpedo Zhodino
1 - 1
Naftan
Brazil: Serie A
FT
Atletico Goianiense
1 - 1
Bahia
Bulgaria:
FT
Septemvri Sofia
1 - 1
Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Bulgaria:
FT
Botev Vratsa
1 - 0
Litex Lovech
FT
Maritsa Plovdiv
0 - 1
Chernomorets Balchik
Chinese Taipei: Inter City League
FT
Tainan City
2 - 3
NTUS
Cyprus:
FT
Ermis
0 - 4
Kition Larnaca
Czech Republic:
FT
Pribram
1 - 0
Ceske Budejovice
FT
Vitkovice
1 - 1
Taborsko
Denmark:
FT
Aalborg
2 - 1
Silkeborg
Egypt:
FT
ENPPI
1 - 1
Smouha
England:
FT
Bradford Park Avenue
2 - 1
Boston United
FT
Curzon Ashton
1 - 1
Leamington
England:
FT
Chelmsford City
1 - 2
East Thurrock United
FT
Gloucester City
1 - 1
Hampton & Richmond
FT
Hungerford Town
1 - 2
Bath City
FT
Wealdstone
4 - 1
Poole Town
England:
FT
Aston Villa (U23)
4 - 0
Southampton (U23)
FT
Blackburn Rovers (U23)
1 - 3
Middlesbrough (U23)
FT
Newcastle United (U23)
2 - 2
Norwich City (U23)
FT
Reading (U23)
2 - 1
Fulham (U23)
FT
West Bromwich Albion (U23)
5 - 1
Brighton Hove Albion (U23)
England:
FT
Dorchester Town
1 - 4
Frome
England:
FT
Kingstonian
1 - 2
Metropolitan Police
England:
FT
Stourbridge
2 - 1
Barwell
England:
FT
West Ham United
2 - 0
Huddersfield Town
England:
FT
Leicester City (U23)
3 - 1
West Ham United (U23)
FT
Swansea City (U23)
5 - 2
Derby County (U23)
Estonia: Meistriliiga
FT
Tammeka Tartu
1 - 1
Tulevik Viljandi
Finland: Veikkausliiga
FT
Lahti
1 - 1
KuPS Kuopio
FT
SJK
2 - 1
VPS
Finland: Kakkonen Group A
FT
KTP
3 - 1
Pepo
France:
FT
Reims
0 - 1
Stade Brestois 29
Germany:
FT
Nurnberg
0 - 1
St Pauli
Greece:
FT
Apollon Smirnis
0 - 0
PAOK
Indonesia: Liga 1
FT
Pusamania Borneo
0 - 0
Bali United Pusam
Israel:
FT
Hapoel Marmorek
0 - 3
Hapoel Rishon LeZion
FT
Hapoel Nazareth-Illit
3 - 2
Hapoel Ramat Gan
FT
Ironi Nesher
1 - 2
Hapoel Afula
Israel:
FT
Maccabi Petah Tikva
1 - 2
Beitar Jerusalem
Italy:
FT
Cittadella
1 - 1
Perugia
Italy:
FT
Reggiana
1 - 0
Modena
Netherlands:
FT
Jong Ajax
1 - 1
Waalwijk
Norway: Eliteserien
FT
Molde
2 - 1
Odd Ballklubb
Norway: 2. Divisjon Group 1
FT
Valerenga II
0 - 4
KFUM Oslo
Paraguay: Primera Division Clausura
FT
Club Guarani
1 - 2
Sportivo Luqueno
Poland:
FT
Piast Gliwice
1 - 2
Lechia Gdansk
Portugal:
FT
Aves
2 - 1
Belenenses
Romania:
FT
Dinamo Bucuresti
1 - 2
ACS Poli Timisoara
FT
Gaz Metan Medias
1 - 2
Concordia
Russia:
FT
Ural
1 - 1
Khabarovsk
Russia:
FT
Spartak Moscow (2)
0 - 3
Krylya Sovetov
Serbia:
FT
Dinamo Vranje
1 - 0
Temnic 1924
South Africa:
FT
Free State Stars
1 - 2
Mamelodi Sundowns
South Korea: WK League
FT
Daejon Sportstoto (W)
0 - 5
Red Angels (W)
FT
Gyeongju HNP (W)
2 - 1
Busan Sangmu (W)
FT
Icheon Daekyo (W)
2 - 2
Hwacheon KSPO (W)
FT
Suwon (W)
1 - 2
Seoul Amazones (W)
Spain:
FT
Reus
1 - 0
Numancia
Spain:
FT
Malaga
1 - 3
Las Palmas
Sweden: Allsvenskan
FT
IFK Goteborg
1 - 3
Djurgarden
Sweden: Superettan
FT
Trelleborgs
2 - 0
GAIS
Switzerland:
FT
Wil 1900
0 - 1
Neuchatel Xamax
Turkey:
FT
Adana Demirspor
3 - 1
Gaziantepspor
Turkey:
FT
Kasimpasa
3 - 2
Yeni Malatyaspor
USA: MLS
FT
Seattle Sounders
1 - 1
Los Angeles Galaxy
Venezuela: Segunda Division Clausura
FT
Diamantes de Guayana
2 - 1
Tucanes