Football ResultsTuesday, 12th September 2017
AFC: Champions League Quarter Final
FT
Al Ahli Jeddah (KSA)
1 - 3
Persepolis (IRN)
PEN
Guangzhou Evergrande (CHN)
4 - 5
Shanghai SIPG (CHN)
Algeria:
FT
CR Belouizdad
2 - 0
MC Alger
Argentina:
FT
Barracas Central
0 - 1
UAI Urquiza
FT
Estudiantes BA
0 - 2
Comunicaciones
Argentina:
FT
Huracan
1 - 0
Newells Old Boys
Austria:
FT
Sturm Graz II
3 - 1
Union Vocklamarkt
Austria:
FT
Schwaz
2 - 2
SCR Altach II
Austria:
FT
Austria Lustenau
5 - 0
FAC Team Fur Wien
FT
Hartberg
2 - 1
Wattens
FT
Liefering
2 - 1
KSV Superfund
FT
Wacker Innsbruck
3 - 0
BW Linz
Brazil: Serie B
FT
BOA
2 - 2
Guarani Campinas
Colombia: Primera B Clausura Segunda Division
FT
Atletico FC
1 - 2
Quindio
FT
Barranquilla
1 - 0
Fortaleza
FT
Bogota FC
2 - 0
Valledupar
FT
Llaneros
0 - 0
Leones
FT
Real Santander
1 - 2
Real Cartagena
England:
FT
Barnsley
3 - 2
Derby County
England:
FT
Barrow
0 - 0
Guiseley
FT
Bromley
3 - 1
Torquay United
FT
Dagenham & Redbridge
1 - 2
Sutton United
FT
Dover Athletic
0 - 1
Boreham Wood
FT
Eastleigh
0 - 1
Maidstone United
FT
Ebbsfleet United
0 - 2
Aldershot Town
FT
Gateshead
3 - 2
Chester City
FT
Leyton Orient
0 - 3
Halifax Town
FT
Macclesfield Town
2 - 1
Fylde
FT
Maidenhead
1 - 0
Tranmere Rovers
FT
Woking
2 - 1
Solihull Motors
FT
Wrexham
0 - 0
Hartlepool United
England:
FT
Alfreton Town
1 - 1
Brackley Town
FT
Blyth Spartans
2 - 0
Chorley
FT
North Ferriby United
0 - 6
Spennymoor Town
FT
Salford City
3 - 0
Nuneaton
FT
Southport
1 - 4
Harrogate Town
FT
Tamworth
2 - 1
Kidderminster Harriers
FT
Telford United
3 - 2
Stockport County
FT
York City
1 - 1
Gainsborough
England:
FT
Concord Rangers
0 - 1
Braintree
FT
Dartford
4 - 2
Eastbourne Borough
FT
Hemel Hempstead Town
3 - 1
Bognor Regis
FT
Oxford City
3 - 3
Weston Super Mare
FT
St Albans
2 - 1
Havant & Waterlooville
FT
Truro City
1 - 0
Chippenham
FT
Welling United
1 - 0
Whitehawk
England:
FT
Wigan Athletic (U23)
1 - 3
Bournemouth (U23)
England:
FT
Aston Villa
0 - 0
Middlesbrough
FT
Bolton Wanderers
0 - 1
Sheffield United
FT
Leeds United
2 - 0
Birmingham City
FT
Norwich City
0 - 0
Burton Albion
FT
Preston North End
3 - 0
Cardiff City
FT
Queens Park Rangers
2 - 2
Millwall
FT
Sheffield Wednesday
2 - 1
Brentford
FT
Sunderland
0 - 1
Nottingham Forest
FT
Wolverhampton Wanderers
3 - 3
Bristol City
England:
FT
AFC Wimbledon
1 - 1
Gillingham
FT
Bristol Rovers
2 - 3
Oldham Athletic
FT
Charlton Athletic
0 - 3
Wigan Athletic
FT
Fleetwood Town
3 - 2
Bury
FT
Northampton Town
3 - 1
Portsmouth
FT
Oxford United
2 - 2
Bradford City
FT
Peterborough United
2 - 0
Milton Keynes Dons
FT
Plymouth Argyle
1 - 3
Blackpool
FT
Rochdale
2 - 1
Doncaster Rovers
FT
Rotherham United
5 - 1
Walsall
FT
Scunthorpe United
0 - 1
Blackburn Rovers
FT
Shrewsbury Town
1 - 0
Southend United
England:
FT
Banbury United
1 - 3
Redditch
FT
Basingstoke
2 - 0
Merthyr Tydfil
FT
Biggleswade Town
2 - 0
St Neots
FT
Bishops Stortford
2 - 0
Kings Langley
FT
Chesham United
2 - 0
Dunstable
FT
Gosport Borough
2 - 4
Farnborough
FT
Hereford United
5 - 2
Stratford
FT
Royston Town
2 - 0
Kings Lynn
FT
Slough Town
4 - 0
Hitchin
FT
St Ives
3 - 4
Kettering
FT
Tiverton
2 - 1
Weymouth
England:
FT
Billericay
4 - 0
Brightlingsea Regent
FT
Burgess Hill Town
3 - 1
Tooting & Mitcham
FT
Dorking Wanderers
4 - 2
Worthing
FT
Dulwich Hamlet
0 - 1
Hendon
FT
Leiston
0 - 0
Harlow Town
FT
Needham Market
0 - 2
Lowestoft Town
FT
Staines Town
2 - 1
Harrow Borough
FT
Thurrock
2 - 2
Tonbridge Angels
FT
Wingate & Finchley
2 - 1
Enfield Town
England:
FT
Ashton United
2 - 1
Lancaster City
FT
Coalville Town
5 - 2
Hednesford Town
FT
Farsley Celtic
3 - 0
Grantham Town
FT
Halesowen Town
1 - 3
Witton Albion
FT
Matlock Town
1 - 0
Mickleover Sports
FT
Nantwich Town
1 - 1
Marine
FT
Rushall Olympic
5 - 1
Sutton Coldfield
FT
Stalybridge Celtic
0 - 1
Buxton
FT
Warrington Town
1 - 0
Stafford Rangers
FT
Whitby Town
0 - 3
Shaw Lane
FT
Workington
5 - 2
Altrincham
England:
FT
Accrington Stanley
1 - 2
Grimsby Town
FT
Barnet
1 - 2
Exeter City
FT
Colchester United
1 - 1
Chesterfield
FT
Coventry City
2 - 0
Carlisle United
FT
Crewe Alexandra
0 - 1
Cambridge United
FT
Forest Green
0 - 1
Lincoln City
FT
Luton Town
2 - 0
Port Vale
FT
Mansfield Town
0 - 0
Wycombe Wanderers
FT
Newport County
1 - 0
Cheltenham Town
FT
Notts County
1 - 0
Swindon Town
FT
Stevenage
1 - 1
Crawley Town
FT
Yeovil Town
2 - 2
Morecambe
Estonia: Meistriliiga
FT
FCI Tallinn
6 - 1
Paide LM
FT
Flora Tallinn
0 - 4
Kalju Nomme
FT
Levadia Tallinn
5 - 0
Sillamae Kalev
FT
Trans Narva
3 - 1
Parnu Linnameeskond
FYR Macedonia:
FT
Belasica
3 - 1
Tikves
Finland: Veikkausliiga
FT
HJK Helsinki
2 - 1
HIFK
FT
Mariehamn
2 - 1
FC Inter Turku
Friendly:
FT
Central Coast Mariners
1 - 0
Wellington Phoenix
Georgia: FA Cup Quarter Final
PEN
Imerti Khoni
4 - 2
Dila Gori
FT
Shevardeni 1906
1 - 2
Torpedo Kutaisi
Israel:
FT
Beitar Tel Aviv
0 - 2
Hapoel Tel Aviv
Italy:
FT
Rende
0 - 2
Reggina
Jordan:
FT
Al Wehdat
2 - 0
Ramtha
Kosovo:
FT
Feronikeli
0 - 0
Llapi
Morocco:
FT
FAR Rabat
4 - 0
Chabab Raidi Salmi
FT
TAS de Casablanca
2 - 4
Kasba Tadla
Netherlands:
FT
Jong AZ Alkmaar
2 - 2
Telstar
Northern Ireland:
FT
Crusaders
2 - 1
Linfield
Norway: 1. Division
FT
Start
2 - 2
Bodo/Glimt
Saudi Arabia:
FT
Al Khaleej Saihat
1 - 0
Al Mojzel
FT
Al Wehda Club
2 - 2
Jeddah Club
FT
Hajer
2 - 2
Al Kawkab
FT
Najran
0 - 1
Al Taee
Singapore: S League
FT
Garena Young Lions
0 - 4
Tampines Rovers
South Africa:
FT
Amazulu
1 - 1
Maritzburg United
FT
Chippa United
1 - 3
Baroka
FT
Orlando Pirates
1 - 0
Ajax Cape Town
FT
Polokwane City
1 - 2
Bloem Celtic
FT
Supersport United
2 - 0
Platinum Stars
Sweden: Superettan
FT
Brommapojkarna
1 - 1
Helsingborg
UEFA:
FT
Barcelona (U19)
1 - 0
Juventus (U19)
FT
Bayern Munich (U19)
1 - 0
Anderlecht (U19)
FT
Benfica (U19)
5 - 1
CSKA Moscow (U19)
FT
Celtic (U19)
2 - 3
Paris St Germain (U19)
FT
Chelsea (U19)
5 - 0
Qarabag (U19)
FT
Manchester United (U19)
4 - 3
Basel 1893 (U19)
FT
Olympiakos Piraeus (U19)
2 - 2
Sporting CP (U19)
FT
Roma (U19)
1 - 2
Atletico Madrid (U19)
UEFA:
FT
Barcelona
3 - 0
Juventus
FT
Bayern Munich
3 - 0
Anderlecht
FT
Benfica
1 - 2
CSKA Moscow
FT
Celtic
0 - 5
Paris St Germain
FT
Chelsea
6 - 0
Qarabag
FT
Manchester United
3 - 0
Basel 1893
FT
Olympiakos Piraeus
2 - 3
Sporting CP
FT
Roma
0 - 0
Atletico Madrid
Uganda:
FT
BUL
0 - 0
Mbarara City
FT
Bright Stars
0 - 0
Vipers
FT
KCCA
0 - 0
Maroons
FT
Onduparaka
0 - 0
Proline
FT
SC Villa
1 - 0
Soana
Uruguay: Primera Division Clausura
FT
Cerro
2 - 1
Sud America
FT
Club River Plate
2 - 1
Nacional de Football
FT
El Tanque Sisley
0 - 3
Liverpool Montevideo
FT
Plaza Colonia
1 - 3
Fenix