Football ResultsTuesday, 12th December 2017
AFC: EAFF Football Championship Final Round
FT
Japan
2 - 1
China
FT
North Korea
0 - 1
South Korea
Algeria:
FT
ES Setif
1 - 2
USM Alger
Argentina:
FT
Sarmiento Junin
3 - 0
Instituto Cordoba
Argentina:
FT
Chacarita Juniors
3 - 0
Lanus
Belgium:
FT
Kortrijk
4 - 1
Gent
FT
Oostende
2 - 3
Standard Liege
Bulgaria:
FT
Botev Plovdiv
5 - 0
Litex Lovech
Central American Games: Managua 2017 Semi Final
FT
Costa Rica (U21)
1 - 0
Nicaragua (U21)
England:
FT
Torquay United
1 - 1
Gateshead
England:
AET
Exeter City
2 - 1
Forest Green
FT
Peterborough United
5 - 2
Woking
FT
Wigan Athletic
3 - 2
Fylde
AET
Yeovil Town
3 - 2
Port Vale
England:
FT
Folkestone
1 - 2
Worthing
England:
FT
Burnley
1 - 0
Stoke City
FT
Crystal Palace
2 - 1
Watford
FT
Huddersfield Town
1 - 3
Chelsea
FIFA: FIFA Club World Cup 5th-6th Place
FT
Wydad Casablanca
2 - 3
Urawa Red Diamonds
FIFA: FIFA Club World Cup Semi Final
AET
Gremio
1 - 0
Pachuca
France:
FT
Angers
1 - 0
Metz
FT
Monaco
2 - 0
Caen
FT
Toulouse
2 - 0
Bordeaux
France:
FT
Orleans
2 - 0
GFC Ajaccio
Friendly:
FT
Bulgaria (W)
3 - 0
Albania (W)
FT
Thailand (W)
1 - 2
Jordan (W)
Germany:
FT
Freiburg
1 - 0
Borussia Monchengladbach
FT
Hamburg
1 - 2
Eintracht Frankfurt
FT
Mainz 05
0 - 2
Borussia Dortmund
FT
Wolfsburg
1 - 1
Leipzig
Iraq:
FT
Al Minaa
1 - 1
Zakho
FT
Al Zawraa
3 - 0
Al Diwaniya
Italy:
PEN
Internazionale
5 - 4
Pordenone
Italy:
FT
Genoa
1 - 2
Atalanta
Morocco:
FT
Raja Casablanca
3 - 2
Difaa El Jadida
Netherlands:
FT
NAC Breda
1 - 2
Twente
FT
PEC Zwolle
1 - 1
AZ Alkmaar
Netherlands:
FT
Go Ahead Eagles
1 - 1
Jong PSV Eindhoven
Poland:
FT
Arka Gdynia
1 - 0
Gornik Zabrze
FT
Jagiellonia
5 - 1
Korona Kielce
FT
Piast Gliwice
0 - 1
Legia Warszawa
FT
Termalica Nieciecza
2 - 1
Slask Wroclaw
Saudi Arabia:
FT
Al Orobah
2 - 2
Al Najoom
FT
Al Shoalah
0 - 0
Al Taee
FT
Al Wehda Club
2 - 0
Al Mojzel
FT
Najran
1 - 0
Al Khaleej Saihat
Scotland:
FT
Heart of Midlothian
2 - 0
Dundee
FT
Ross County
2 - 2
Kilmarnock
Turkey:
FT
Antalyaspor
2 - 3
Orhangazispor
FT
Boluspor
4 - 1
Kasimpasa
FT
Bursaspor
2 - 0
Adanaspor
FT
Manisaspor
1 - 1
Besiktas
FT
Sivas Belediyespor
2 - 1
Galatasaray
FT
Trabzonspor
5 - 1
Erzurumspor