Football ResultsSaturday, 13th January 2018
AFC:
FT
Malaysia (U23)
1 - 1
Jordan (U23)
FT
Palestine (U23)
1 - 1
North Korea (U23)
FT
Saudi Arabia (U23)
0 - 0
Iraq (U23)
FT
Thailand (U23)
0 - 1
Japan (U23)
Algeria:
FT
Amal Bou Saada
0 - 1
MC Alger
FT
Biskra
1 - 0
USM El Harrach
FT
Blida
2 - 0
ASM Oran
FT
JS Kabylie
2 - 0
OCB Oued Rhiou
FT
Kais
0 - 2
USM Bel Abbes
FT
Teleghma
0 - 1
MC Oran
Argentina:
FT
Huracan
1 - 0
Banfield
FT
San Lorenzo
2 - 1
Argentinos Juniors
PEN
Talleres Cordoba
3 - 4
Atletico Tucuman
Australia:
FT
Melbourne Victory
3 - 2
Perth Glory
FT
Wellington Phoenix
1 - 1
Western Sydney
Belgium:
FT
Beershot Wilrijk
2 - 3
Cercle Brugge
Brazil:
FT
America RJ
2 - 1
Cabofriense
FT
Bonsucesso
1 - 3
Goytacaz
FT
Resende
0 - 1
Macae
CAF:
FT
Morocco
4 - 0
Mauritania
Costa Rica:
FT
Universidad de Costa Rica
2 - 1
Perez Zeledon
Cyprus:
FT
Ethnikos Achnas
0 - 3
Nea Salamis
FT
Kition Larnaca
4 - 1
Aris Limassol
FT
Omonia Nicosia
3 - 0
Ermis
Cyprus:
FT
Ayias Napas
1 - 0
Zakakiou
FT
Chalkanoras Idaliou
0 - 2
Omonia Aradippou
FT
EN Paralimniou
5 - 1
Digenis Oroklinis
FT
PAEEK
3 - 0
Ethnikos Assias
FT
Thoi Lakatamias
2 - 0
Anagennisi Derynias
Cyprus:
FT
APEP Pitsilias
1 - 1
Ethnikos Latsion
FT
Akritas Chlorakas
1 - 1
Onisilos
FT
Apea Akrotiriu
0 - 2
Digenis Akritas Morphou
FT
ENAD
1 - 1
Finikas Agia Marina
FT
Elpida Astromeriti
0 - 1
MEAP Nisou
FT
Livadiakos/Salamina
2 - 3
Olympias Limpion
FT
Ormidias
1 - 3
Eny Digenis Ipsonas
FT
Pegia 2014
4 - 1
Ahironas Liopetriou
Egypt:
FT
Al Nasr Cairo
1 - 2
Tanta
FT
El Raja Marsa Matruh
1 - 0
Al Mokawloon
FT
Ismaily
0 - 0
Al Ittihad Alexandria
FT
Misr El Makasa
0 - 0
Al Assiouty
El Salvador:
FT
Pasaquina
3 - 0
Audaz
England:
FT
Fylde
2 - 1
Guiseley
FT
Torquay United
1 - 2
Eastleigh
FT
Woking
0 - 1
Tranmere Rovers
England:
FT
Alfreton Town
1 - 1
Darlington 1883
FT
Curzon Ashton
0 - 2
Chorley
FT
Gainsborough
0 - 1
Nuneaton
FT
Salford City
3 - 0
Telford United
FT
Southport
2 - 0
Leamington
FT
York City
2 - 1
Bradford Park Avenue
England:
FT
Chelmsford City
1 - 1
Bath City
FT
Chippenham
1 - 1
Braintree
FT
Dartford
1 - 0
Havant & Waterlooville
FT
Eastbourne Borough
1 - 2
Hampton & Richmond
FT
Hemel Hempstead Town
1 - 2
Hungerford Town
FT
Oxford City
0 - 1
Whitehawk
England:
FT
Billericay
3 - 2
Stourbridge
FT
Blyth Spartans
1 - 4
Bromley
AET
Bognor Regis
1 - 2
Leyton Orient
FT
Brackley Town
0 - 0
Barrow
FT
Dover Athletic
4 - 3
Marine
FT
East Thurrock United
1 - 0
Chester City
FT
Ebbsfleet United
1 - 1
Warrington Town
FT
Gateshead
3 - 3
Boreham Wood
FT
Halifax Town
1 - 4
Maidenhead
FT
Kidderminster Harriers
2 - 2
Stockport County
FT
Maidstone United
2 - 1
Heybridge Swifts
FT
Spennymoor Town
2 - 0
Solihull Motors
FT
St Albans
1 - 1
Harrogate Town
FT
Sutton United
3 - 0
Hendon
FT
Wealdstone
1 - 0
Hereford United
FT
Weston Super Mare
1 - 1
Workington
England:
FT
Barnsley
0 - 0
Wolverhampton Wanderers
FT
Birmingham City
0 - 3
Derby County
FT
Brentford
2 - 0
Bolton Wanderers
FT
Bristol City
0 - 1
Norwich City
FT
Burton Albion
1 - 3
Queens Park Rangers
FT
Cardiff City
4 - 0
Sunderland
FT
Hull City
0 - 0
Reading
FT
Ipswich Town
1 - 0
Leeds United
FT
Middlesbrough
0 - 1
Fulham
FT
Millwall
1 - 1
Preston North End
FT
Nottingham Forest
0 - 1
Aston Villa
England:
FT
Blackburn Rovers
3 - 1
Shrewsbury Town
FT
Blackpool
0 - 0
Bristol Rovers
FT
Bradford City
1 - 2
Northampton Town
FT
Bury
0 - 1
Charlton Athletic
FT
Doncaster Rovers
1 - 1
Plymouth Argyle
FT
Gillingham
2 - 1
Rochdale
FT
Milton Keynes Dons
0 - 0
AFC Wimbledon
FT
Oldham Athletic
1 - 1
Rotherham United
FT
Portsmouth
1 - 1
Scunthorpe United
FT
Southend United
1 - 2
Fleetwood Town
FT
Walsall
2 - 1
Oxford United
FT
Wigan Athletic
0 - 0
Peterborough United
England:
FT
Bishops Stortford
0 - 5
Banbury United
FT
Chesham United
4 - 1
Basingstoke
FT
Dorchester Town
1 - 0
Redditch
FT
Dunstable
0 - 5
Royston Town
FT
Farnborough
2 - 2
Merthyr Tydfil
FT
Frome
0 - 0
Kings Lynn
FT
Gosport Borough
0 - 5
Tiverton
FT
Hitchin
0 - 1
Biggleswade Town
FT
Kettering
1 - 1
Kings Langley
FT
Stratford
0 - 0
Weymouth
England:
FT
Brightlingsea Regent
3 - 0
Worthing
FT
Burgess Hill Town
2 - 3
Harrow Borough
FT
Enfield Town
2 - 2
Merstham
FT
Leatherhead
1 - 0
Tonbridge Angels
FT
Lowestoft Town
0 - 0
Dorking Wanderers
FT
Margate
1 - 0
Dulwich Hamlet
FT
Needham Market
1 - 2
Kingstonian
FT
Thurrock
0 - 2
Staines Town
FT
Tooting & Mitcham
0 - 2
Metropolitan Police
FT
Wingate & Finchley
2 - 0
Harlow Town
England:
FT
Buxton
2 - 2
Stalybridge Celtic
FT
Grantham Town
2 - 2
Farsley Celtic
FT
Halesowen Town
0 - 1
Nantwich Town
FT
Hednesford Town
1 - 1
Coalville Town
FT
Lancaster City
1 - 1
Barwell
FT
Mickleover Sports
2 - 0
Matlock Town
FT
Shaw Lane
0 - 0
Whitby Town
FT
Stafford Rangers
0 - 2
Altrincham
FT
Sutton Coldfield
3 - 4
Rushall Olympic
FT
Witton Albion
1 - 1
Ashton United
England:
FT
Cambridge United
0 - 0
Mansfield Town
FT
Carlisle United
1 - 0
Crewe Alexandra
FT
Cheltenham Town
0 - 2
Accrington Stanley
FT
Chesterfield
2 - 0
Luton Town
FT
Crawley Town
2 - 0
Barnet
FT
Exeter City
1 - 0
Coventry City
FT
Grimsby Town
1 - 2
Newport County
FT
Lincoln City
2 - 2
Notts County
FT
Morecambe
1 - 1
Stevenage
FT
Port Vale
1 - 1
Yeovil Town
FT
Swindon Town
1 - 0
Forest Green
FT
Wycombe Wanderers
3 - 1
Colchester United
England:
FT
Chelsea
0 - 0
Leicester City
FT
Crystal Palace
1 - 0
Burnley
FT
Huddersfield Town
1 - 4
West Ham United
FT
Newcastle United
1 - 1
Swansea City
FT
Tottenham Hotspur
4 - 0
Everton
FT
Watford
2 - 2
Southampton
FT
West Bromwich Albion
2 - 0
Brighton Hove Albion
Estonia:
FT
Maardu Linnameeskond
2 - 2
Tulevik Viljandi
FT
Paide LM
3 - 3
Trans Narva
FT
Tammeka Tartu
0 - 3
Kalju Nomme
France:
FT
Lorient
4 - 1
GFC Ajaccio
France:
FT
Caen
0 - 1
Lille
FT
Dijon
1 - 1
Metz
FT
Montpellier
0 - 0
Monaco
FT
Nice
1 - 0
Amiens
FT
Rennes
0 - 3
Marseille
FT
Troyes
0 - 1
Bordeaux
France:
FT
Red Star 93
1 - 0
Cholet
France:
FT
Lille (W)
1 - 3
Paris St Germain (W)
FT
Montpellier (W)
3 - 2
Marseille (W)
Friendly:
FT
1860 Munich
1 - 0
Chemie Leipzig
FT
Aarhus
4 - 0
Aarhus Fremad
FT
Admira Wacker
3 - 0
Gyirmot
FT
Ajax
5 - 1
Lyngby
FT
Ajax
1 - 1
Duisburg
FT
Arka Gdynia
2 - 1
Miedz Legnica
FT
Austria Vienna
6 - 2
Wiener Neustadt
FT
Banik Ostrava
3 - 0
Trencin
FT
Bayer Leverkusen
1 - 1
SF Lotte
FT
Belgrano Cordoba
1 - 2
Newells Old Boys
FT
Beroe
3 - 0
Sozopol
FT
Brondby
4 - 1
Roskilde
FT
Carl Zeiss Jena
1 - 1
Babelsberg 03
FT
Chemnitzer
5 - 0
Henan Jianye
FT
Cobh Ramblers
0 - 1
Cork City
FT
Cracovia Krakow
2 - 0
Puszcza Niepolomice
FT
Cremonese
3 - 1
Giana Ermino
FT
Dukla Praha
2 - 0
Oberlausitz Neugersdorf
FT
Empoli
0 - 0
Pontedera
FT
Estudiantes LP
1 - 1
Arsenal Sarandi
FT
FC Inter Turku
4 - 0
KaaPo
FT
Fenerbahce
2 - 2
Kukesi
FT
Fidelis Andria
0 - 3
Bari
FT
Frosinone
2 - 0
Avellino
FT
Groningen
1 - 3
Dynamo Dresden
FT
HJK Helsinki
3 - 4
Hammarby
FT
Hansa Rostock
2 - 1
Sonderjyske
FT
Karvina
2 - 2
Gornik Zabrze
FT
Lillestrom
1 - 1
Floro
FT
Loko Vltavin
1 - 1
Viktoria Zizkov
FT
Luzern
1 - 2
Feyenoord
FT
MSK Zilina
0 - 0
Pohronie D. Zdana
FT
Mariehamn
2 - 1
Aland
FT
Mestre
2 - 1
Cittadella
FT
Mlada Boleslav
2 - 0
Sokol Zapy
FT
Nordsjaelland
3 - 2
FC Helsingor
FT
Novara
3 - 0
Albinoleffe
FT
Nurnberg
5 - 0
Heart of Midlothian
FT
Parma
2 - 1
Livorno
FT
Partizan Bardejov
1 - 3
Zemplin Michalovce
FT
Piast Gliwice
2 - 0
Jastrzebie
FT
Pogon Szczecin
1 - 1
Chojniczanka Chojnice
FT
Pordenone
2 - 2
Unione Venezia
FT
Pro Vercelli
1 - 0
Cuneo
FT
Randers
0 - 1
Aalborg
FT
Rapid Vienna
1 - 1
Zlin
FT
Robur Siena
2 - 1
Virtus Entella
FT
Rodinghausen
0 - 3
Paderborn 07
FT
SCR Altach
3 - 1
Wattens
FT
Schaffhausen
1 - 0
Stuttgarter Kickers
FT
Senica
1 - 0
Dunajska Luzna
FT
Sigma Olomouc
5 - 0
Prostejov
FT
Sigma Olomouc
7 - 0
Hlucin
FT
Sonnenhof Grossaspach
0 - 2
Jahn Regensburg
FT
Spartak Trnava
3 - 5
Opava
FT
TPS
2 - 2
Haka
FT
Termalica Nieciecza
1 - 2
Zaglebie Sosnowiec
FT
Teuta Durres
0 - 1
Slovacko
FT
Thun
7 - 1
Wohlen
FT
Tigre
2 - 3
Fenix
FT
Uerdingen 05
0 - 4
Preussen Munster
FT
Vasas
3 - 0
Szekszard
FT
Viktoria Plzen
6 - 0
Sokolov
FT
Vion Zlate Moravce
3 - 1
Sered
FT
Vyskov
1 - 6
Brno
FT
Wil 1900
2 - 2
Austria Lustenau
Germany:
FT
Augsburg
1 - 0
Hamburg
FT
Eintracht Frankfurt
1 - 1
Freiburg
FT
Hannover 96
3 - 2
Mainz 05
FT
Leipzig
3 - 1
Schalke 04
FT
Stuttgart
1 - 0
Hertha Berlin
FT
Werder Bremen
1 - 1
1899 Hoffenheim
Greece:
FT
Volos NPS
2 - 0
Rigas Fereos
Greece:
FT
Apollon Smirnis
1 - 1
Panionios
FT
Xanthi
3 - 2
Platanias
Greece:
FT
Apollon Pontou Kalamaria
1 - 1
Doxa Dramas
FT
Panegialios
0 - 2
OFI Crete
Greece:
FT
Ionikos Nikeas
0 - 0
Proodeftiki
Guatemala:
FT
Comunicaciones
0 - 2
Antigua GFC
FT
Deportivo Petapa
0 - 1
CSD Municipal
Hong Kong:
FT
Eastern Salon
2 - 0
BC Rangers
Iceland:
FT
Breidablik
0 - 1
Stjarnan
FT
IA Akranes
3 - 1
IBV
Iceland:
FT
KR Reykjavik
3 - 2
Leiknir Reykjavik
FT
Vikingur Reykjavik
1 - 2
Throttur Reykjavik
India:
FT
Aizawl
2 - 0
Chennai City
India:
FT
Chennaiyin
1 - 0
Pune City
International Tournaments:
FT
Bohemians 1905
2 - 0
Taborsko
FT
Jablonec
2 - 1
Vysocina Jihlava
FT
Olympia Hradec
0 - 2
Varnsdorf
FT
Poprad
0 - 3
Frydek-Mistek
FT
Skalica
2 - 1
Znojmo
FT
Slovan Liberec
0 - 5
Hradec Kralove
International Tournaments:
FT
Barcelona
3 - 2
Legia Warszawa
PEN
PSV Eindhoven
5 - 4
Fluminense
FT
Rangers
4 - 2
Corinthians
Iraq:
FT
Zakho
0 - 0
Al Najaf
Israel:
FT
Bnei Sakhnin
0 - 2
Maccabi Petah Tikva
FT
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
2 - 1
Hapoel Akko
FT
Ironi Kiryat Shmona
1 - 1
Beitar Jerusalem
FT
Maccabi Netanya
2 - 2
Ashdod
Italy:
FT
AGSM Verona (W)
2 - 2
Sassuolo (W)
FT
Bari Pink (W)
1 - 0
Tavagnacco (W)
FT
Empoli (W)
0 - 5
Brescia (W)
FT
Juventus (W)
6 - 0
Valpolizella (W)
FT
Mozzanica (W)
2 - 2
Ravenna (W)
Lebanon:
FT
Al Ansar
0 - 1
Tripoli
FT
Racing Beirut
1 - 2
Salam Zgharta
FT
Tadamon Sour
1 - 1
SAFA
Malta:
FT
Gzira United
3 - 1
Tarxien Rainbows
FT
Hamrun Spartans
1 - 1
St Andrews
FT
Naxxar Lions
0 - 1
Valletta
FT
Sliema Wanderers
1 - 2
Balzan
Mexico:
FT
Atlante
1 - 1
Zacatepec 1948
FT
Cimarrones
2 - 3
Tapachula
FT
Venados
3 - 1
Murcielagos
Mexico:
FT
Club America
2 - 2
Pachuca
FT
Club Tijuana
1 - 0
Necaxa
FT
Lobos BUAP
0 - 2
Club Queretaro
FT
Monarcas
1 - 0
Puebla
New Zealand:
FT
Auckland City
1 - 1
Southern United
FT
Eastern Suburbs
2 - 1
Team Wellington
FT
Wellington Phoenix II
2 - 3
Hawkes Bay United
Northern Ireland:
FT
Ballinamallard United
2 - 2
Glentoran
FT
Ballymena United
3 - 0
Carrick Rangers
FT
Crusaders
1 - 0
Ards
FT
Dungannon Swifts
0 - 1
Coleraine
FT
Glenavon
1 - 1
Cliftonville
Northern Ireland:
FT
Knockbreda
1 - 2
Loughgall
FT
Larne
1 - 1
Harland & Wolff Welders
FT
Limavady United
1 - 1
Portadown
FT
Lurgan Celtic
0 - 1
Ballyclare Comrades
FT
PSNI
2 - 3
Institute
Northern Ireland:
FT
Annagh United
1 - 1
Banbridge Town
FT
Armagh City
1 - 2
Newington Youth Club
FT
Donegal Celtic
3 - 2
Moyola Park
FT
Lisburn Distillery
1 - 1
Tobermore United
FT
Portstewart
1 - 2
Sport & Leisure Swifts
FT
Queens University
2 - 4
Dundela
Panama:
FT
Alianza
2 - 1
San Francisco
FT
Arabe Unido
2 - 0
Atletico Veraguense
FT
Chorrillo
1 - 0
Plaza Amador
FT
Santa Gema
1 - 1
Sporting San Miguelito
Portugal:
FT
Academica
1 - 1
Academico de Viseu
FT
Benfica B
3 - 2
UD Oliveirense
FT
Sporting CP B
0 - 1
Sporting Covilha
Portugal:
FT
Braga
1 - 3
Benfica
FT
Pacos Ferreira
0 - 0
Maritimo
Qatar:
FT
Al Rayyan
3 - 0
Al Khor
FT
Al Sadd
0 - 0
Al Markhiya
FT
Qatar SC
0 - 6
Al Duhail
Saudi Arabia:
FT
Al Faisaly
2 - 0
Al Qadisiyah
FT
Al Hilal Saudi
1 - 1
Al Ittihad Jeddah
Scotland:
FT
Arbroath
2 - 1
Queens Park
FT
East Fife
2 - 1
Alloa Athletic
FT
Forfar Athletic
4 - 2
Albion Rovers
FT
Raith Rovers
1 - 1
Ayr United
FT
Stranraer
3 - 2
Airdrieonians
Scotland:
FT
Brechin
0 - 2
Livingston
FT
Dumbarton
0 - 2
St Mirren
FT
Dunfermline
0 - 0
Dundee United
FT
Inverness CT
3 - 1
Queen of the South
FT
Morton
0 - 1
Falkirk
Scotland:
FT
Berwick
0 - 2
Annan Athletic
FT
Clyde
0 - 3
Stenhousemuir
FT
Edinburgh City
0 - 2
Montrose
FT
Elgin City
1 - 0
Cowdenbeath
FT
Peterhead
4 - 3
Stirling Albion
South Africa:
FT
Free State Stars
1 - 0
Cape Town City
FT
Kaizer Chiefs
2 - 1
Polokwane City
FT
Mamelodi Sundowns
1 - 3
Orlando Pirates
South Africa:
FT
Highlands Park
1 - 1
Royal Kings
FT
Mbombela United
1 - 2
Ubuntu Cape Town
FT
Mthatha Bucks
3 - 3
Royal Eagles
FT
Richards Bay
2 - 1
Stellenbosch
FT
University Of Pretoria
1 - 3
Super Eagles
FT
Witbank Spurs
2 - 0
Uthongathi
Spain:
FT
Almeria
1 - 1
Gimnastic
FT
Barcelona B
0 - 1
Valladolid
FT
Reus
0 - 1
Lugo
FT
Sporting Gijon
3 - 0
Alcorcon
FT
Zaragoza
1 - 0
Tenerife
Spain:
FT
Celta Vigo B
2 - 2
Gimnastica Segoviana
Spain:
FT
Amorebieta
3 - 1
Osasuna B
FT
Athletic Club B
2 - 0
Real Sociedad B
FT
Leioa
3 - 2
Caudal Deportivo
Spain:
FT
Llagostera
1 - 1
Cornella
Spain:
FT
Deportivo La Coruna
1 - 2
Valencia
FT
Eibar
0 - 1
Atletico Madrid
FT
Girona
6 - 0
Las Palmas
FT
Real Madrid
0 - 1
Villarreal
Spain:
FT
Atletico Madrid (W)
4 - 3
Fundacion Albacete (W)
FT
Madrid CFF (W)
2 - 1
Levante (W)
FT
Valencia (W)
3 - 1
Real Sociedad (W)
Wales:
FT
Aberystwyth Town
4 - 2
Connahs Quay
FT
Barry Town
0 - 1
Bala Town
FT
Carmarthen Town
0 - 2
Cardiff Metropolitan
FT
Cefn Druids
0 - 0
Llandudno
FT
Newtown AFC
3 - 0
Prestatyn Town
FT
The New Saints
2 - 1
Bangor City