Football ResultsMonday, 13th March 2017
AFC: Champions League Group Stage
FT
Al Ahli (UAE)
0 - 0
Al Taawon (KSA)
FT
Al Ahli Jeddah (KSA)
2 - 2
Al Ain (UAE)
FT
Bunyodkor (UZB)
0 - 2
Zob Ahan (IRN)
FT
Esteghlal FC (IRN)
2 - 0
Lokomotiv Tashkent (UZB)
Angola: Division 1
FT
Santa Rita de Cassia
1 - 1
Kabuscorp
Argentina: Primera Division
FT
Aldosivi
1 - 0
Atletico de Rafaela
FT
Atletico Tucuman
2 - 1
Sarmiento Junin
Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana
FT
Almirante Brown
1 - 0
Villa San Carlos
FT
Deportivo Riestra
1 - 3
Excursionistas
FT
Tristan Suarez
1 - 1
Deportivo Moron
Australia: National Premier Leagues Tasmania
FT
Clarence United
0 - 0
Northern Rangers
Australia: National Premier Leagues Inter Island Cup
FT
Bulleen Lions
2 - 3
Melbourne Knights
FT
Kingston City
3 - 2
Hume City
Austria: Erste Liga
FT
Wacker Innsbruck
1 - 0
Austria Lustenau
Azerbaijan: Premier League
FT
Inter Baku
1 - 0
Sumqayit
FT
Kapaz
1 - 0
Zira
Brazil: Brasileiro Women
FT
Santos (W)
3 - 0
Foz Cataratas (W)
Brazil: State Football Leagues Clausura
FT
Mirassol
1 - 1
Ituano
Brazil: State Football Leagues Mineiro
FT
Atletico Mineiro
4 - 0
Tupi
FT
Democrata GV
0 - 0
Tricordiano
Bulgaria: First PFL
FT
Neftochimic Burgas
1 - 0
Vereya Stara Zagora
Bulgaria: Second PFL
FT
Botev Galabovo
1 - 0
Oborishte
FT
Ludogorets II
2 - 1
Tsarsko Selo
CONMEBOL: South American U17 Championship Spain
FT
Chile (U17)
0 - 2
Paraguay (U17)
FT
Colombia (U17)
0 - 0
Venezuela (U17)
Chile: Primera B
FT
Curico Unido
1 - 3
Coquimbo Unido
Colombia: Primera A Apertura
FT
Deportivo Cali
0 - 0
Santa Fe
FT
Envigado
1 - 1
Jaguares
Colombia: Primera B Apertura Division 2
FT
Chico
2 - 0
Real Cartagena
Cyprus: Division 1
FT
Kition Larnaca
1 - 1
Omonia Nicosia
Denmark: Superligaen
FT
Aalborg
1 - 1
Midtjylland
El Salvador: Primera Division Clausura
FT
UES
1 - 1
FAS
England: Challenge Cup
FT
Arsenal (U23)
3 - 3
Manchester City (U23)
FT
Derby County (U23)
2 - 3
Everton (U23)
FT
Liverpool (U23)
2 - 0
Chelsea (U23)
FT
Manchester United (U23)
3 - 3
Southampton (U23)
FT
Tottenham Hotspur (U23)
4 - 0
Reading (U23)
England: Premier League 2 Division 2
FT
Aston Villa (U23)
2 - 0
Brighton Hove Albion (U23)
FT
Fulham (U23)
1 - 1
West Bromwich Albion (U23)
FT
Middlesbrough (U23)
4 - 1
Blackburn Rovers (U23)
FT
Newcastle United (U23)
0 - 0
West Ham United (U23)
FT
Swansea City (U23)
2 - 2
Wolverhampton Wanderers (U23)
England: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Chelsea
1 - 0
Manchester United
Finland: FA Cup Play Off Round
FT
RoPS
0 - 2
SJK
France: Ligue 2
FT
Lens
2 - 1
Sochaux
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
FT
Fortuna Dusseldorf
1 - 2
Eintracht Braunschweig
Greece: Super League
FT
Levadiakos
1 - 1
Asteras Tripolis
International Tournaments: Aphrodite Cup Cyprus (Women) Group Stage
FT
Cyprus (W)
1 - 2
Malta (W)
FT
Estonia (W)
0 - 0
Lithuania (W)
Iran: Azadegan League
FT
Aluminium Arak
1 - 2
Naft Masjed Soleyman
FT
Baderan Tehran
1 - 1
Malavan
FT
Esteghlal Ahvaz
0 - 2
Gol Gohar
FT
Foolad Yazd
1 - 0
Mes Kerman
FT
Kheybar Khorramabad
0 - 0
Fajr Sepasi
FT
Mes Rafsanjan
2 - 1
Oxin Alborz
FT
Pars Jonoobi Jam
2 - 1
Iranjavan Bushehr
FT
Sepidrood Rasht
1 - 0
Rah Ahan
Israel: Division 1
FT
Hapoel Beer Sheva
2 - 1
Beitar Jerusalem
Israel: Division 2
FT
Hapoel Afula
1 - 1
Hapoel Nazareth-Illit
FT
Hapoel Ramat Gan
3 - 1
Hapoel Jerusalem
FT
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
2 - 1
Maccabi Netanya
Italy: Serie A
FT
Lazio
3 - 1
Torino
Italy: Serie B
FT
Verona
0 - 0
Ascoli
Italy: Lega Pro Divisione Unica Lega Pro Group C
FT
Monopoli
0 - 2
Foggia
Netherlands: Eerste Divisie
FT
Achilles 29
2 - 3
Waalwijk
FT
Almere City
3 - 0
Dordrecht
FT
Den Bosch
0 - 2
VVV Venlo
FT
Eindhoven
0 - 5
Jong PSV Eindhoven
FT
Fortuna Sittard
0 - 2
NAC Breda
FT
Helmond Sport
0 - 2
De Graafschap
FT
Jong Ajax
1 - 1
Volendam
FT
MVV Maastricht
4 - 1
Jong Utrecht
FT
Oss
2 - 7
Cambuur
FT
Telstar
2 - 2
Emmen
Northern Ireland: NIFL Premiership
FT
Linfield
2 - 0
Cliftonville
Paraguay: Primera Division Apertura
FT
Libertad
2 - 2
Sportivo Trinidense
Peru: Primera Division Torneo De Verano
FT
Comerciantes Unidos
4 - 2
UTC
Poland: Ekstraklasa
FT
Cracovia Krakow
1 - 1
Zaglebie Lubin
Portugal: Primeira Liga
FT
Benfica
4 - 0
Belenenses
FT
Nacional
1 - 1
Pacos Ferreira
Republic of Ireland: Premier Division
FT
Bray Wanderers
2 - 1
Drogheda United
FT
Cork City
2 - 1
Sligo Rovers
FT
Derry City
3 - 1
Dundalk
FT
Galway United
1 - 2
Shamrock Rovers
FT
Limerick
0 - 1
Bohemians
FT
St Patricks Athletic
1 - 2
Finn Harps
Romania: Liga I
FT
Gaz Metan Medias
2 - 0
Targu Mures
FT
Viitorul Constanta
0 - 0
Dinamo Bucuresti
Russia: Football Premier League
FT
Lokomotiv Moscow
1 - 2
Krasnodar
Russia: Football National League
FT
Tambov
0 - 1
Shinnik Yaroslavl
Serbia: Superliga
FT
Metalac GM
0 - 3
Vojvodina
Spain: Primera Division
FT
Osasuna
1 - 1
Eibar
Turkey: Super Lig
FT
Akhisar Belediye
1 - 3
Trabzonspor
Turkey: TFF 1 Lig
FT
Sivasspor
1 - 1
Balikesirspor