Football ResultsWednesday, 15th February 2017
Albania: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Beselidhja Lezhe
0 - 0
Flamurtari Vlore
FT
Kukesi
0 - 0
Tirana
FT
Skenderbeu Korce
1 - 0
Laci
FT
Teuta Durres
2 - 0
Vllaznia
Brazil: State Football Leagues Baiano
FT
Fluminense de Feira
1 - 0
Vitoria da Conquista
FT
Jacobina
1 - 1
Bahia de Feira
FT
Juazeirense
2 - 2
Atlantico EC
FT
Vitoria
6 - 1
Flamengo BA
Brazil: State Football Leagues Atlantic Cup
FT
Londrina
2 - 0
Rio Branco
Brazil: State Football Leagues Clausura
FT
Botafogo SP
1 - 2
Ponte Preta
FT
Corinthians
1 - 0
Novorizontino
FT
Ituano
1 - 0
Sao Bento
FT
Santos
1 - 3
Sao Paulo
Brazil: State Football Leagues Pernambucano Stage 2
FT
Sport Recife
1 - 0
Belo Jardim
Brazil: State Football Leagues Pernambucano Relegation Group
FT
America PE
1 - 0
Atletico PE
FT
Flamengo Arcoverde
3 - 2
Serra Talhada
FT
Vitoria PE
0 - 0
Afogados
CONMEBOL: Copa Libertadores Third Stage
FT
Atletico Paranaense (BRA)
3 - 3
Deportivo Capiata (PAR)
FT
Botafogo (BRA)
1 - 0
Olimpia Asuncion (PAR)
Colombia: Primera B Apertura Division 2
FT
Chico
0 - 1
Cucuta
Cyprus: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Omonia Nicosia
2 - 2
Apollon Limassol
Egypt: Division 1
FT
Ismaily
0 - 0
Al Ahly Cairo
FT
Zamalek
1 - 2
El Entag El Harby
England: National League
FT
Macclesfield Town
0 - 1
Barrow
England: Isthmian Premier League
FT
Billericay
6 - 0
Needham Market
England: Premier League 2 Division 2
FT
Wolverhampton Wanderers (U23)
1 - 1
Stoke City (U23)
England: Premier League Cup Group Stage
FT
Norwich City (U23)
1 - 0
Everton (U23)
France: Division 1 Women
FT
Juvisy (W)
0 - 1
Lyon (W)
FT
Metz (W)
1 - 1
Guingamp (W)
Friendly: Club
FT
All Boys
1 - 2
Arsenal Sarandi
FT
Badalona
0 - 1
Girona
FT
Bellinzona
2 - 2
Chiasso
FT
Buchbach
1 - 0
Unterhaching
FT
Chrobry Glogow
0 - 1
Odra Opole
FT
Dinamo Moscow
0 - 1
Torpedo Kutaisi
FT
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
1 - 2
Lokomotivi Tbilisi
FT
Germania Halberstadt
0 - 2
Wacker Nordhausen
FT
Gomel
0 - 1
Neman Grodno
FT
Institute
1 - 4
Derry City
FT
Pogon Siedlce
1 - 1
Gorodeya
FT
Stal Mielec
2 - 1
Levski Karlovo
FT
Volga Ulyanovsk
1 - 1
KAMAZ Naberezhnye Chelny
FT
Warta Poznan
1 - 0
Tychy
FT
Wormatia Worms
0 - 2
Karlsruher
FT
Znicz Pruszkow
2 - 1
Legionovia Legionowo
Germany: Regional League Southwest
FT
08 Homburg
1 - 2
Eintracht Trier
Greece: Football League
FT
Agrotikos Asteras
1 - 1
Aris Thessalonikis
FT
Trikala
2 - 0
Anagennisi Karditsa
Greece: Football League 2 Group 1
FT
Makedonikos Foufas
0 - 0
Orfeas Xanthi
Guatemala: Liga Nacional Clausura
FT
Antigua GFC
1 - 1
Coban Imperial
FT
CSD Municipal
1 - 1
Guastatoya
FT
Deportivo Carcha
2 - 0
Deportivo Petapa
FT
Malacateco
1 - 0
Deportivo Marquense
FT
Mictlan
1 - 0
Xelaju
FT
Suchitepequez
1 - 0
Comunicaciones
India: I League
FT
Aizawl
1 - 1
Bengaluru
FT
East Bengal
1 - 1
Shillong Lajong
FT
Minerva Punjab
0 - 0
Shivajians
FT
Mumbai FC
0 - 0
Mohun Bagan
Indonesia: Piala Presiden Group Stage
FT
Mitra Kukar
0 - 1
Persipura Jayapura
FT
PSS Sleman
0 - 0
Gresik United
International Tournaments: Desert Diamond Cup Group Stage
FT
Sporting Kansas City
1 - 1
Colorado Rapids
International Tournaments: Pomorie Cup
FT
Nesebar
4 - 2
Sozopol
FT
Pomorie
3 - 0
Karnobat
International Tournaments: Premier League International Cup Quarter Final
FT
Sunderland (U23)
2 - 0
Athletic Club (U23)
Iran: Azadegan League
FT
Aluminium Arak
1 - 0
Sepidrood Rasht
Iraq: Premier League
FT
Talaba
0 - 0
Al Quwa Al Jawiya
FT
Zakho
0 - 0
Al Karkh
Kuwait: Emir Cup Semi Final
FT
Al Qadsia
0 - 1
Al Kuwait
Mexico: Copa MX Clausura Group Stage
FT
Cimarrones
0 - 1
Correcaminos UAT
FT
Club America
1 - 0
Coras de Tepic
FT
Leon
4 - 0
Zacatepec 1948
FT
Puebla
1 - 0
Mineros de Zacatecas
FT
Toluca
1 - 1
Veracruz
New Zealand: Premiership
FT
Wanderers SC
0 - 5
Auckland City
Portugal: Segunda Liga
FT
Academica
2 - 0
Sporting Covilha
FT
Academico de Viseu
2 - 1
Benfica B
FT
Aves
1 - 1
Gil Vicente
FT
Braga B
5 - 0
Vizela
FT
Freamunde
1 - 0
Famalicao
FT
Leixoes
1 - 1
Fafe
FT
Olhanense
1 - 1
Uniao Madeira
FT
Penafiel
0 - 2
Porto B
FT
Portimonense
1 - 0
Guimaraes B
FT
Santa Clara
2 - 0
Cova de Piedade
FT
Sporting CP B
1 - 2
Varzim
Qatar: Stars League
FT
Lekhwiya
1 - 3
Umm Salal
Russia: FNL Cup Group Stage
FT
Krasnodar II
3 - 8
Fakel Voronezh
FT
Mordovia Saransk
0 - 3
Khabarovsk
FT
Tyumen
3 - 1
Dynamo St Petersburg
FT
Volgar Astrakhan
2 - 2
Spartak Moscow (2)
Scotland: Premiership
FT
Aberdeen
7 - 2
Motherwell
South Africa: Premier Soccer League
FT
Baroka
0 - 0
Platinum Stars
FT
Free State Stars
0 - 0
Supersport United
FT
Orlando Pirates
1 - 2
Bidvest Wits
South Africa: National 1st Division
FT
Amazulu
1 - 2
Mthatha Bucks
FT
Black Leopards
1 - 0
Santos FC
FT
Cape Town All Stars
1 - 0
Royal Eagles
FT
FC Cape Town
2 - 2
University Of Pretoria
FT
Jomo Cosmos
2 - 1
Milano United
FT
Mbombela United
1 - 0
Royal Kings
FT
Stellenbosch
1 - 1
Magesi FC
FT
Witbank Spurs
1 - 1
Thanda Royal Zulu
Syria: Premier League
FT
Al Jazeera Hasakah
0 - 1
Al Jaish Damascus
Tunisia: Ligue 1 Group A
FT
Ben Guerdane
1 - 1
JS Kairouanaise
FT
CS Sfaxien
2 - 0
CA Bizertin
FT
EO Sidi Bouzid
1 - 0
Etoile du Sahel
FT
Zarzis
1 - 1
Tataouine
Tunisia: Ligue 1 Group B
FT
Avenir de la Marsa
1 - 0
Club Africain
FT
CS Hammam-Lif
1 - 3
Gabes
FT
Esperance ST
3 - 0
ES Metlaoui
FT
Stade Gabesien
1 - 0
Olympique Beja
Turkey: TFF 2 Lig Red Group
FT
Kirklarelispor
0 - 0
Tuzlaspor
UAE: Pro League
FT
Al Jazira
5 - 0
Emirates Club
FT
Al Shabab Dubai
1 - 3
Al Ain
FT
Hatta
0 - 3
Al Ahli Club
UEFA: Champions League Round of 16
FT
Bayern Munich
5 - 1
Arsenal
FT
Real Madrid
3 - 1
Napoli