Football ResultsWednesday, 15th November 2017
Albania:
FT
Luftetari Gjirokaster
2 - 3
Teuta Durres
Brazil: Serie A
FT
Corinthians
3 - 1
Fluminense
FT
Cruzeiro
2 - 2
Avai
FT
Gremio
1 - 0
Sao Paulo
FT
Ponte Preta
2 - 1
Atletico Paranaense
FT
Vasco da Gama
1 - 1
Atletico Mineiro
Colombia: Primera A Clausura
FT
Deportivo Pasto
4 - 0
Huila
Congo DR:
FT
Vita Club
3 - 0
Molunge
Denmark:
FT
Nykobing
2 - 3
Fredericia
Egypt:
FT
ENPPI
2 - 0
Al Ittihad Alexandria
FT
El Dakhleya
2 - 0
Al Assiouty
FT
Wadi Degla
3 - 3
Misr El Makasa
El Salvador:
FT
Dragon
0 - 0
Firpo
FT
Municipal Limeno
0 - 1
Alianza
England:
FT
Tranmere Rovers
0 - 5
Peterborough United
England:
FT
Frome
3 - 1
Dorchester Town
FIFA: World Cup Russia 2018 Inter Confederation Play Offs
FT
Australia
3 - 1
Honduras
Germany:
FT
Lubeck
3 - 0
Eintracht Norderstedt
Guatemala:
FT
Antigua GFC
1 - 1
CSD Municipal
FT
Comunicaciones
0 - 0
Coban Imperial
FT
Deportivo Marquense
0 - 1
Sanarate
FT
Guastatoya
4 - 1
Suchitepequez
FT
Siquinala
3 - 1
Malacateco
International Tournaments:
FT
Manchester United (U23)
2 - 1
Athletic Club (U23)
FT
Sunderland (U23)
1 - 1
Legia Warszawa (U23)
Iran:
FT
Gostaresh
2 - 1
Esteghlal Khuzestan
FT
Paykan
1 - 1
Sanat Naft
Italy:
FT
Albinoleffe
2 - 0
Pro Piacenza
Kenya: Division 1
FT
Zoo Kericho
2 - 1
Thika United
Lithuania: Division 1
FT
Suduva Marijampole
2 - 1
Lietava Jonava
FT
Zalgiris Vilnius
5 - 2
Utenis Utena
Morocco:
FT
FAR Rabat
0 - 0
Wydad Casablanca
Northern Ireland:
AET
Ballymena United
3 - 2
Ards
FT
Carrick Rangers
0 - 1
Cliftonville
FT
Crusaders
2 - 0
Linfield
FT
Dungannon Swifts
2 - 1
Ballyclare Comrades
Philippines: Philippines Football League
FT
Davao Aguilas
3 - 3
Global FC
Saudi Arabia:
FT
Al Hazm
2 - 2
Al Taee
FT
Al Qaisoma
2 - 2
Jeddah Club
FT
Al Watani
1 - 1
Al Kawkab
FT
Dhamk
3 - 0
Al Najoom
Serbia:
FT
Borac Cacak
0 - 4
Crvena Zvezda
FT
Partizan
3 - 0
Rad
PEN
Spartak Subotica
5 - 6
Macva
South Korea: K League Challenge KLC Promotion Play Off Semi-Final
FT
Ansan Mugunghwa
1 - 0
Seongnam Ilhwa
Sweden: Allsvenskan ASV Relegation Play Off
FT
Trelleborgs
2 - 0
Jonkopings Sodra
Thailand: Premier League
FT
BEC Tero Sasana
3 - 1
Chiangrai United
FT
Muangthong United
0 - 1
Thai Honda
UEFA:
FT
Barcelona (W)
3 - 0
Gintra Universitetas (W)
FT
Linkopings (W)
3 - 0
Sparta Praha (W)
FT
Lyon (W)
9 - 0
BIIK Kazygurt (W)
FT
Montpellier (W)
6 - 0
Brescia (W)
FT
Rosengard (W)
0 - 1
Chelsea (W)
FT
Wolfsburg (W)
3 - 3
Fiorentina (W)
Uganda:
FT
BUL
0 - 1
SC Villa
FT
Bright Stars
2 - 1
Onduparaka
FT
Express FC
1 - 2
Masavu
FT
Jinja SSS
1 - 0
Mbarara City
FT
KCCA
2 - 0
Police FC
FT
Maroons
0 - 0
Soana
FT
The Saints
1 - 1
Vipers
FT
URA
1 - 1
Proline
Uruguay: Primera Division Clausura
FT
Fenix
4 - 1
Montevideo Wanderers
FT
Juventud
0 - 2
Racing Montevideo
FT
Nacional de Football
3 - 1
Cerro
FT
Plaza Colonia
2 - 3
Club River Plate
FT
Sud America
1 - 1
El Tanque Sisley
Uruguay: Segunda Division
FT
Atenas
3 - 0
Villa Espanola
FT
Cerro Largo
3 - 0
Central Espanol
FT
Oriental
2 - 2
Atletico Torque
FT
Progreso
4 - 0
Miramar
FT
Rentistas
4 - 2
Tacuarembo
FT
Sportivo Huracan
0 - 1
Deportivo Maldonado
FT
Villa Teresa
0 - 1
Cerrito
Venezuela: Segunda Division SD Hexagonal Play Off
FT
Angostura
1 - 0
Puerto Cabello
FT
Gran Valencia
2 - 0
Petrolero de Anzoategui
FT
Llaneros
0 - 0
Lala
FT
UCV
1 - 1
Estudiantes Caracas
FT
ULA FC
1 - 2
Urena
FT
Union Atletico Falcon
1 - 1
Atletico el Vigia
Wales:
FT
Cardiff Metropolitan
1 - 0
Newtown AFC