Football ResultsFriday, 15th December 2017
AFC: EAFF Football Championship Final Round
FT
Japan (W)
0 - 2
North Korea (W)
FT
South Korea (W)
1 - 3
China (W)
Algeria:
FT
JS Kabylie
3 - 3
MC Oran
FT
JS Saoura
1 - 1
MC Alger
FT
Tadjenant
3 - 0
CR Belouizdad
Algeria:
FT
ASO Chlef
0 - 0
Bordj Bou Arreridj
FT
Ain Fakroun
1 - 0
RC Relizane
FT
Ain Mlila
0 - 1
GC Mascara
FT
CA Batna
0 - 1
Amal Bou Saada
FT
JSM Bejaia
1 - 0
WA Tlemcen
FT
JSM Skikda
1 - 0
El Eulma
FT
MC Saida
0 - 0
MO Bejaia
FT
RC Kouba
2 - 1
ASM Oran
Australia:
FT
Sydney FC
3 - 1
Melbourne City
Australia:
FT
Adelaide United (W)
1 - 2
Western Sydney (W)
FT
Sydney FC (W)
3 - 0
Canberra United (W)
Azerbaijan:
FT
Sabail
2 - 4
Qabala
FT
Sumqayit
2 - 0
Qarabag
Belgium:
FT
Mouscron-Peruwelz
1 - 0
Oostende
Belgium:
FT
Anderlecht (W)
2 - 0
Genk (W)
FT
Leuven (W)
1 - 2
Gent (W)
Belgium:
FT
Leuven
2 - 1
Lierse
Bolivia: Liga de Futbol Profesional Boliviano Clausura
FT
Oriente Petrolero
2 - 3
Sport Boys Warnes
Bulgaria:
FT
Dunav Ruse
0 - 2
Levski Sofia
Cyprus:
FT
Asil Lisis
2 - 2
Anagennisi Derynias
Cyprus:
FT
Digenis Akritas Morphou
0 - 4
Ethnikos Latsion
Egypt:
FT
Petrojet
2 - 0
Al Ittihad Alexandria
FT
Smouha
1 - 3
Al Assiouty
FT
Tanta
1 - 1
Al Ahly Cairo
England:
FT
Sheffield Wednesday
0 - 1
Wolverhampton Wanderers
England:
FT
Swindon Town
2 - 3
Colchester United
England:
FT
Arsenal (U23)
3 - 3
Derby County (U23)
FT
Liverpool (U23)
1 - 3
Swansea City (U23)
France:
FT
Ajaccio
3 - 1
Auxerre
FT
Bourg-en-Bresse 01
2 - 2
Lorient
FT
Chateauroux
0 - 0
Orleans
FT
Clermont Foot
0 - 2
Sochaux
FT
Le Havre
2 - 1
Niort
FT
Nancy
0 - 1
Paris FC
FT
Quevilly
1 - 4
Stade Brestois 29
France:
FT
St Etienne
0 - 4
Monaco
France:
FT
Boulogne
1 - 1
Cholet
FT
Chambly Thelle
3 - 0
Laval
FT
Dunkerque
2 - 3
Pau
FT
Ententes St Gratien
2 - 1
Avranches
FT
Les Herbiers
0 - 1
Grenoble
FT
Lyon Duchere
1 - 1
Beziers
Friendly:
FT
Oman
1 - 0
Yemen
Friendly:
FT
FC Inter Turku
5 - 2
Haka
Germany:
FT
Altglienicke
2 - 0
ZFC Meuselwitz
Germany:
FT
Koln II
0 - 2
Rot-Weiss Essen
Germany:
FT
Drochtersen/Assel
0 - 0
06 Hildesheim
Germany:
FT
Eintracht Braunschweig
0 - 1
Fortuna Dusseldorf
FT
Union Berlin
1 - 2
Ingolstadt 04
Germany:
FT
Borussia Monchengladbach
3 - 1
Hamburg
Germany:
FT
Aalen
1 - 1
Fortuna Koln
FT
Paderborn 07
0 - 0
Hallescher
Guatemala:
FT
CSD Municipal
1 - 1
Antigua GFC
India:
FT
Neroca
2 - 1
Chennai City
India:
FT
Kerala Blasters
1 - 0
Northeast United
International Tournaments:
FT
Everton (U23)
0 - 0
Dinamo Zagreb (U23)
Iran:
FT
Baderan Tehran
1 - 2
Persepolis
Iraq:
FT
Al Kahraba
3 - 2
Samawa
Israel:
FT
Beitar Tel Aviv
1 - 3
Maccabi Hertzliya
FT
Hapoel Bnei Lod
1 - 1
Hapoel Afula
FT
Hapoel Nazareth-Illit
0 - 0
Hapoel Katamon
FT
Hapoel Petah Tikva
2 - 0
Ironi Nesher
FT
Hapoel Ramat Gan
1 - 1
Hapoel Tel Aviv
FT
Hapoel Rishon LeZion
0 - 0
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
FT
Ironi Ramat HaSharon
4 - 1
Hapoel Kfar-Saba
Italy:
FT
Foggia
2 - 2
Unione Venezia
Italy:
FT
Juve Stabia
2 - 1
Reggina
Jordan:
FT
Al Wehdat
1 - 3
Shabab Al Ordon
Netherlands:
FT
Cambuur
3 - 0
Dordrecht
FT
De Graafschap
1 - 1
Oss
FT
Den Bosch
2 - 4
Fortuna Sittard
FT
Eindhoven
3 - 2
Go Ahead Eagles
FT
Emmen
2 - 2
Jong Ajax
FT
Jong PSV Eindhoven
3 - 2
Almere City
FT
Jong Utrecht
0 - 1
Telstar
FT
MVV Maastricht
3 - 0
Jong AZ Alkmaar
FT
NEC Nijmegen
1 - 1
Helmond Sport
FT
Waalwijk
1 - 3
Volendam
Netherlands:
FT
ADO Den Haag (W)
2 - 2
Ajax (W)
FT
Twente (W)
5 - 1
Excelsior (W)
Oman:
FT
Al Nasr Salalah
2 - 0
Muscat Club
Paraguay: Primera Division PD Relegation Play Off
FT
Independiente FBC
3 - 1
Rubio Nu
Philippines: Philippines Football League PFL Champ. Play Off PF
FT
Meralco Manila
3 - 1
Kaya
Poland:
FT
Korona Kielce
1 - 1
Piast Gliwice
FT
Slask Wroclaw
1 - 0
Jagiellonia
Portugal:
FT
Pacos Ferreira
1 - 2
Boavista
Romania:
FT
Astra Giurgiu
2 - 1
Botosani
Saudi Arabia:
FT
Abha
2 - 3
Al Adalah
FT
Al Badaya
2 - 1
Al Draih
FT
Al Jabil
0 - 1
Al Khlood
FT
Al Riyadh
2 - 0
Al Jabalain
FT
Hetten
0 - 2
Al Ansar
Saudi Arabia:
FT
Al Hjazz
1 - 1
Al Muzahmiyya
FT
Al Jeel
0 - 1
Al Taqdom
FT
Al Sharq
2 - 0
Al Thuqbah
FT
Al Suqoor
4 - 1
Al Ain Atawlah
FT
Al Washm
3 - 0
Al Wajj
Saudi Arabia:
FT
Al Ahli Jeddah
4 - 1
Al Ettifaq
FT
Ohod
0 - 2
Al Shabab Riyadh
South Africa:
FT
Cape Town City
1 - 0
Amazulu
Spain:
FT
Cadiz
3 - 1
Barcelona B
Spain:
FT
Real Madrid Castilla
4 - 1
Valladolid B
Spain:
FT
Sevilla
0 - 0
Levante
Syria:
FT
Al Majd
1 - 1
Hutteen
FT
Al Muhafaza
0 - 1
Nawair
FT
Al Shorta Damascus
1 - 0
Al Jehad
FT
Al Wathba
2 - 2
Al Ittihad Aleppo
FT
Herafyee Halab
0 - 1
Al Jaish Damascus
FT
Taliya
3 - 2
Al Wahda Damascus
FT
Tishreen
0 - 2
Al Karamah
Turkey:
FT
Balikesirspor
1 - 0
Gaziantep BB
UAE:
FT
Al Dhafra
0 - 2
Al Nasr Dubai
FT
Al Shabab Dubai
3 - 0
Emirates Club
Wales:
FT
Carmarthen Town
1 - 2
Barry Town