Football ResultsTuesday, 16th May 2017
Algeria: Ligue 1
FT
USM Alger
2 - 1
MC Oran
Argentina: Primera Division
FT
Velez Sarsfield
2 - 1
Tigre
Argentina: Primera B Nacional
FT
All Boys
2 - 0
Instituto Cordoba
FT
Boca Unidos
1 - 0
Los Andes
FT
Brown de Adrogue
2 - 2
San Martin Tucuman
FT
Central Cordoba
2 - 2
Gimnasia Jujuy
FT
Ferro Carril Oeste
0 - 0
Argentinos Juniors
Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana
FT
Barracas Central
2 - 0
Talleres Remedios
Belarus: Division 1
FT
Krumkachy
1 - 1
Slavia Mozyr
Belgium: Division 1A Europa League Play Off
FT
Lierse
1 - 3
St Truiden
FT
Mechelen
1 - 0
Union St Gilloise
FT
Waasland-Beveren
1 - 3
Standard Liege
Bolivia: Liga de Futbol Profesional Boliviano Clausura
FT
Real Potosi
3 - 2
Oriente Petrolero
Brazil: Serie B
FT
Brasil de Pelotas
1 - 1
Londrina
Brazil: Pernambucano Final Phase Petit Final
FT
Santa Cruz
1 - 1
Nautico Recife
Bulgaria: First PFL
FT
Levski Sofia
1 - 3
Ludogorets
Bulgaria: UEFA Play Offs Quarter Final
FT
Pirin Blagoevgrad
1 - 1
Vereya Stara Zagora
CONMEBOL: Copa Libertadores Group Stage
FT
Zulia (VEN)
0 - 0
Nacional de Football (URU)
Croatia: Prva HNL
FT
Cibalia
1 - 1
NK Osijek
FT
Hajduk Split
1 - 1
Lokomotiva Zagreb
Denmark: Superligaen
FT
Nordsjaelland
4 - 1
Sonderjyske
Denmark: European Play Offs Quarter Finals
FT
Silkeborg
2 - 1
Odense
Denmark: Superligaen Relegation Play Offs 1st Round
FT
AC Horsens
1 - 0
Viborg
England: Premier League
FT
Arsenal
2 - 0
Sunderland
FT
Manchester City
3 - 1
West Bromwich Albion
England: Championship Promotion Play Offs Semi Final
FT
Reading
1 - 0
Fulham
England: Play Offs Final
FT
Newcastle United (U23)
1 - 2
West Ham United (U23)
Iceland: FA Cup Round of 32
FT
Berserkir
1 - 4
Grotta
FT
Leiknir Reykjavik
2 - 1
Throttur Reykjavik
FT
Selfoss
3 - 2
Kari
PEN
Thor Akureyri
3 - 5
Aegir
Iceland: Urvalsdeild Women
FT
Grindavik (W)
0 - 4
IBV (W)
FT
Valur Reykjavik (W)
1 - 3
Stjarnan (W)
Iraq: Premier League
FT
Al Kahraba
0 - 0
Al Bahri
FT
Al Karkh
1 - 1
Naft Maysan
FT
Al Zawraa
6 - 4
Al Hussein
FT
Baghdad FC
0 - 0
Talaba
FT
Samawa
0 - 0
Al Hedood
Kuwait: Premier League
FT
Al Nasr
2 - 0
Al Sahel
FT
Kazma
3 - 3
Al Arabi Kuwait City
Lithuania: Division 1
FT
Zalgiris Kaunas
0 - 2
Suduva Marijampole
FT
Zalgiris Vilnius
1 - 1
Trakai
Moldova: FA Cup Semi Final
PEN
Petrocub
4 - 5
Sheriff Tiraspol
AET
Zaria Balti
1 - 0
Zimbru Chisinau
Norway: Eliteserien
FT
Brann
5 - 0
Sandefjord
FT
Haugesund
0 - 2
Odd Ballklubb
FT
Lillestrom
1 - 2
Sarpsborg 08
FT
Molde
1 - 2
Sogndal
FT
Rosenborg
1 - 2
Tromso
FT
Stromsgodset
1 - 2
Stabaek
FT
Valerenga
1 - 0
Kristiansund BK
FT
Viking
1 - 2
Aalesund
Norway: 1. Division
FT
Asane
1 - 0
Floro
FT
Bodo/Glimt
3 - 1
Ullensacker/Kisa
FT
Elverum
2 - 1
Strommen
FT
Fredrikstad
1 - 1
Jerv
FT
Kongsvinger
2 - 3
Arendal
FT
Levanger
1 - 1
Ranheim
FT
Start
2 - 1
Sandnes Ulf
FT
Tromsdalen
2 - 1
Mjondalen
Norway: Toppserien
FT
Avaldsnes (W)
2 - 0
Klepp (W)
FT
Kolbotn (W)
0 - 2
Valerenga (W)
FT
Medkila (W)
1 - 3
Grand Bodo
FT
Roa (W)
2 - 3
Lillestrom (W)
FT
Trondheims-Orn (W)
0 - 4
Stabaek (W)
Poland: Ekstraklasa
FT
Arka Gdynia
0 - 1
Wisla Plock
FT
Gornik Leczna
3 - 0
Cracovia Krakow
FT
Ruch Chorzow
0 - 3
Piast Gliwice
FT
Zaglebie Lubin
2 - 0
Slask Wroclaw
Poland: I Liga
FT
Gornik Zabrze
1 - 0
Katowice
FT
Sandecja Nowy Sacz
5 - 2
Znicz Pruszkow
Romania: Liga III Serie 1
FT
Aerostar Bacau
9 - 0
Atletico Vaslui
Saudi Arabia: Pro League Relegation Play Off
FT
Al Baten
2 - 2
Najran
Scotland: Premiership
FT
Motherwell
3 - 1
Kilmarnock
FT
Ross County
3 - 2
Hamilton Academical
Scotland: Premiership Play Off Semi Final
FT
Dundee United
2 - 2
Falkirk
Slovenia: Prva Liga
FT
Krsko
2 - 0
Radomlje
FT
Luka Koper
1 - 1
Olimpija Ljubljana
Sweden: Allsvenskan
FT
Norrkoping
2 - 0
Kalmar
Sweden: Superettan
FT
Brommapojkarna
2 - 1
Syrianska
Switzerland: Super League
FT
Lugano
3 - 2
St Gallen
Syria: Premier League
FT
Al Muhafaza
2 - 2
Al Jazeera Hasakah
Turkey: Promotion Play Off Semi Final
FT
Amedspor
1 - 1
Erzurumspor
FT
Gumushanespor
2 - 1
Kastamonuspor
Turkey: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Konyaspor
2 - 0
Kasimpasa
UEFA: U17 Championship World Cup Play Off
FT
Hungary (U17)
0 - 1
France (U17)
UEFA: U17 Championship Semi Final
PEN
Spain (U17)
4 - 2
Germany (U17)
FT
Turkey (U17)
1 - 2
England (U17)
Uganda: Premier League
FT
Lweza
0 - 0
Jinja SSS
FT
Onduparaka
3 - 2
The Saints
FT
SC Villa
1 - 0
Vipers
FT
Sadolin Paints
0 - 1
Express FC
FT
Soana
1 - 0
BUL
FT
URA
1 - 0
Bright Stars