Football ResultsWednesday, 16th August 2017
Argentina: FA Cup Round 64
FT
River Plate
3 - 0
Atletico Atlas
Australia: NPL Australian Capital Territory
FT
Canberra Olympic
3 - 0
Centre of Excellence
Australia: NPL Western Australia
FT
Subiaco
1 - 2
ECU Joondalup
Brazil: Serie B
FT
Nautico Recife
2 - 0
Figueirense
CONCACAF: CONCACAF League Quarter Final
FT
Chorrillo
0 - 1
Santos de Guapiles
Cameroon: Division 1
FT
Bamboutos
3 - 1
Aigle Royal
FT
Canon Yaounde
1 - 1
UMS de Loum
FT
Cotonsport
0 - 0
Union Douala
FT
Eding Sport
1 - 0
Cotonsport
FT
Les Astres
0 - 1
Lion Blesse
FT
New Star
1 - 1
Dragon de Yaounde
FT
New Star
0 - 5
Colombe
FT
Racing de Bafoussam
1 - 1
Young Sports Academy
FT
Unisport Bafang
2 - 1
Apejes
China: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Shanghai SIPG
2 - 1
Guangzhou Evergrande
Colombia: Primera A Clausura
FT
Alianza Petrolera
4 - 2
Deportivo Pasto
FT
Cortulua
1 - 0
Rionegro
FT
Envigado
2 - 1
La Equidad
FT
Patriotas
0 - 0
Santa Fe
FT
Tigres
2 - 1
Bucaramanga
England:
PEN
Portsmouth
2 - 4
Fulham (U23)
England:
FT
Norwich City
2 - 0
Queens Park Rangers
FT
Sheffield Wednesday
1 - 1
Sunderland
England:
FT
Farnborough
0 - 1
Royston Town
FT
Frome
1 - 4
Weymouth
England:
FT
Leatherhead
3 - 0
Worthing
Estonia: Esiliiga
FT
Elva
1 - 2
Kuressaare
FT
Flora Tallinn II
4 - 3
Tallinna Kalev
FT
Maardu Linnameeskond
2 - 2
Levadia Tallinn II
FT
Tartu Welco
4 - 0
FCI Tallinn II
FYR Macedonia:
FT
Belasica
1 - 3
Pelister
FT
Borec Veles
4 - 0
Vellazerimi 77
PEN
Kozuv Gevgelija
6 - 5
Novaci
FT
Mogila
0 - 6
Sileks
FT
Ohrid
0 - 3
Skopje
FT
Osogovo
1 - 2
Bregalnica Stip
FT
Plackovica
0 - 4
Pobeda
FT
SSK Nova
0 - 6
Akademija Pandev
FT
Struga
1 - 0
Makedonija GP
FT
Teteks
2 - 1
Horizont Turnovo
FT
Tikves
0 - 1
Renova
FT
Vardar Negotino
3 - 5
Gorno Lisice
FT
Zajazi Zajas
2 - 4
Shkupi 1927
Faroe Islands: Premier League
FT
B36 Torshavn
2 - 0
NSI Runavik
Finland: Kakkonen Group A
FT
MP
3 - 1
Klubi-04
Friendly:
FT
Andorra
0 - 1
Qatar
Friendly:
FT
OFI Crete
1 - 0
Kissamikos
FT
Oakleigh Cannons
2 - 5
Melbourne Victory
Germany:
FT
Rochling Volklingen
1 - 3
Waldhof Mannheim
Iceland: Urvalsdeild
FT
IBV
0 - 1
Vikingur Olafsvik
Iceland: Urvalsdeild Women
FT
Fylkir (W)
0 - 2
Breidablik (W)
FT
KR Reykjavik (W)
2 - 1
FH Hafnarfjordur (W)
Iran:
FT
Persepolis
1 - 1
Siah Jamegan
Japan: J2 League
FT
Avispa Fukuoka
0 - 1
V-Varen Nagasaki
FT
Fagiano Okayama Next
0 - 1
Ehime
FT
JEF United Chiba
0 - 1
Shonan Bellmare
FT
Kamatamare Sanuki
1 - 0
Yokohama FC
FT
Machida Zelvia
3 - 4
Nagoya Grampus
FT
Matsumoto Yamaga
3 - 2
Montedio Yamagata
FT
Mito Hollyhock
2 - 0
Kyoto Sanga
FT
Oita Trinita
0 - 2
Tokyo Verdy
FT
Renofa Yamaguchi
3 - 2
Thespakusatsu Gunma
FT
Roasso Kumamoto
0 - 0
Gifu
FT
Zweigen Kanazawa
0 - 4
Tokushima Vortis
Latvia:
FT
Karosta
0 - 7
Rigas Futbola Skola
FT
Ventspils
1 - 2
Liepajas Metalurgs
Lebanon:
FT
Al Ahed
1 - 0
Al Ansar
FT
Al Nejmeh
3 - 1
SAFA
Lithuania: Division 1
FT
Utenis Utena
0 - 4
Trakai
FT
Zalgiris Vilnius
5 - 0
Lietava Jonava
Mexico:
FT
Celaya
0 - 1
Monterrey
FT
Club Queretaro
0 - 1
Pachuca
FT
Cruz Azul
1 - 0
Zacatepec 1948
FT
Puebla
1 - 1
Club Tijuana
FT
Santos Laguna
2 - 0
Juarez
Montenegro:
FT
Buducnost Podgorica
1 - 0
Mladost Podgorica
FT
Decic
3 - 3
Grbalj
FT
Kom
1 - 1
Zeta
FT
Rudar Pljevlja
4 - 1
Petrovac
FT
Sutjeska
2 - 1
Iskra Danilovgrad
Northern Ireland:
FT
Newington Youth Club
0 - 4
Lisburn Distillery
Norway: 1. Division
FT
Asane
2 - 3
Kongsvinger
FT
Bodo/Glimt
4 - 0
Fredrikstad
FT
Floro
5 - 0
Mjondalen
FT
Jerv
2 - 3
Arendal
FT
Levanger
1 - 1
Elverum
FT
Strommen
1 - 0
Ranheim
FT
Tromsdalen
1 - 2
Sandnes Ulf
Philippines: Philippines Football League
FT
Ceres
1 - 2
Meralco Manila
FT
Davao Aguilas
1 - 4
Stallion
FT
Kaya
2 - 2
JP Voltes
Russia:
FT
Dinamo Barnaul
1 - 0
Sakhalin
FT
Irtysh Omsk
0 - 1
Smena
Scotland:
FT
Dumbarton
2 - 1
Rangers (U20)
FT
Dundee (U20)
2 - 4
Alloa Athletic
FT
East Stirling
1 - 5
Ayr United
FT
Motherwell (U20)
2 - 1
Queens Park
Singapore: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Home United
3 - 1
DPMM
Slovenia:
FT
Drava Ptuj
2 - 1
Brda
PEN
Ilirija
0 - 3
Krsko
FT
Luka Koper
3 - 0
Korotan Prevalje
FT
Mura
5 - 2
Zarica Kranj
FT
Nafta Lendava
1 - 2
CM Celje
FT
TAB Akumulator
1 - 4
Jadran Dekani
FT
Tabor Sezana
3 - 1
Rudar Velenje
FT
Videm
1 - 6
Radomlje
Southeast Asian Games: Kuala Lumpur 2017 Group Stage
FT
Myanmar
3 - 1
Laos
FT
Singapore
1 - 2
Malaysia
Spain:
FT
Real Madrid
2 - 0
Barcelona
Sweden:
FT
Akropolis
1 - 3
Hammarby
Sweden: Division 1 South
FT
Karlskrona
1 - 1
Kristianstad
Switzerland:
FT
Lugano
0 - 1
St Gallen
Syria: Premier League
FT
Al Hurriya
4 - 6
Al Jazeera Hasakah
Tunisia:
FT
Ben Guerdane
0 - 0
Zarzis
FT
CS Sfaxien
0 - 0
Monastir
FT
Club Africain
2 - 1
Gabes
UEFA:
FT
Celtic
5 - 0
Astana
FT
Hapoel Beer Sheva
2 - 1
Maribor
FT
Istanbul Basaksehir
1 - 2
Sevilla
FT
Napoli
2 - 0
Nice
FT
Olympiakos Piraeus
2 - 1
Rijeka
UEFA:
FT
Utrecht
1 - 0
Zenit St Petersburg
USA: MLS
FT
Montreal Impact
3 - 0
Chicago Fire
USA: North American Soccer League NASL Fall Championship
FT
Jacksonville Armada
1 - 2
Puerto Rico FC
USA: US Open Cup Semi Final
AET
FC Cincinnati
2 - 3
New York Red Bulls
USA: National Womens Soccer League
FT
Boston Breakers (W)
1 - 3
Houston Dash (W)
Venezuela: Primera Division Clausura
FT
AC Mineros
1 - 0
Monagas
FT
Atletico Socopo
0 - 1
Carabobo
FT
Atletico Venezuela
4 - 2
Deportivo La Guaira
FT
Caracas
0 - 2
Metropolitanos
FT
Deportivo Anzoategui
0 - 0
Aragua
FT
Deportivo Tachira
2 - 1
Trujillanos
FT
Estudiantes FC
0 - 0
Zamora
FT
Portuguesa FC
1 - 2
Deportivo Lara
FT
Zulia
2 - 1
Deportivo JBL