Football ResultsThursday, 16th November 2017
Albania:
FT
Flamurtari Vlore
1 - 1
Skenderbeu Korce
FT
Kamza
2 - 2
Kukesi
FT
Laci
1 - 0
Partizani Tirana
Algeria:
FT
USM Alger
0 - 2
JS Saoura
Australia:
FT
Central Coast Mariners
1 - 2
Adelaide United
Brazil: Serie A
FT
Bahia
3 - 1
Santos
FT
Botafogo
1 - 2
Atletico Goianiense
FT
Chapecoense
2 - 1
Vitoria
FT
Coritiba
1 - 0
Flamengo
FT
Palmeiras
5 - 1
Sport Recife
Colombia: Primera A Clausura
FT
Junior
2 - 2
Rionegro
Colombia: Primera B PB Clausura Play Off Semi-Final
FT
Real Cartagena
2 - 1
Llaneros
Congo DR:
FT
AC Dibumba
1 - 1
Don Bosco
Costa Rica:
FT
Municipal Liberia
0 - 2
Santos de Guapiles
Ecuador: Division 1 Stage 2
FT
Emelec
3 - 0
Barcelona
Egypt:
FT
El Entag El Harby
1 - 2
Al Ahly Cairo
FT
Smouha
1 - 0
El Raja Marsa Matruh
FT
Tanta
0 - 1
Ismaily
El Salvador:
FT
Audaz
2 - 2
Aguila
FT
FAS
1 - 1
Pasaquina
FT
Isidro Metapan
3 - 1
Sonsonate
FT
Santa Tecla
2 - 1
Chalatenango
England:
FT
Billericay
1 - 3
Leatherhead
FIFA: World Cup Russia 2018 Inter Confederation Play Offs
FT
Peru
2 - 0
New Zealand
FYR Macedonia:
FT
Pelister
3 - 4
Akademija Pandev
FT
Rabotnicki
4 - 0
Pobeda
FT
Renova
2 - 5
Vardar Skopje
FT
Sileks
0 - 2
Shkendija
France:
FT
Pau
2 - 2
Ententes St Gratien
Guatemala:
FT
Deportivo Petapa
3 - 0
Xelaju
Latvia: Virsliga Relegation Play Off
FT
AFA Olaine
1 - 1
FS Metta/Lu
Mexico:
FT
Correcaminos UAT
4 - 3
Celaya
FT
Venados
0 - 2
Juarez
Mexico:
PEN
Monterrey
3 - 0
Club America
Palestine:
FT
Shabab Al Dhahiriya
4 - 0
Shabab Al Khadr
Portugal:
FT
Sporting CP
2 - 0
Famalicao
Saudi Arabia:
FT
Al Qadisiyah
0 - 0
Al Baten
FT
Ohod
1 - 0
Al Ettifaq
Tunisia:
FT
CS Sfaxien
1 - 0
CO Medenine
FT
ES Metlaoui
0 - 3
Esperance ST
FT
Stade Gabesien
0 - 0
Zarzis
FT
Stade Tunisien
1 - 1
Gabes
UEFA:
FT
Manchester City (W)
2 - 1
Lillestrom (W)
FT
Slavia Praha (W)
0 - 0
Stjarnan (W)
Ukraine:
FT
Hirnyk-Sport
1 - 0
Balkany Zorya
Uruguay: Primera Division Clausura
FT
Danubio
0 - 2
Penarol
FT
Defensor Sporting
2 - 2
Liverpool Montevideo
FT
Rampla Juniors
1 - 0
Boston River