Football ResultsFriday, 17th February 2017
Algeria: Ligue 1
FT
Tadjenant
1 - 0
CS Constantine
Algeria: Ligue 2
FT
Ain Fakroun
1 - 0
WA Boufarik
FT
Bordj Bou Arreridj
1 - 1
Khroub
FT
El Eulma
1 - 1
Biskra
FT
JSM Bejaia
3 - 0
Amal Bou Saada
FT
JSM Skikda
3 - 1
ASM Oran
FT
MC Saida
1 - 0
ASO Chlef
FT
Paradou
0 - 1
GC Mascara
Australia: A League
FT
Adelaide United
1 - 0
Newcastle Jets
Australia: NPL Inter Island Cup
FT
Melbourne Knights
1 - 2
Pascoe Vale
FT
Oakleigh Cannons
2 - 2
Bulleen Lions
FT
Port Melbourne
4 - 0
South Melbourne
Australia: NPL Western Australia
FT
Floreat Athena
3 - 2
Stirling Lions
FT
Sorrento
5 - 1
Balcatta
Belgium: Division 1A Copa del Sol
FT
Westerlo
1 - 2
Club Brugge
Belgium: Division 1B Closing Tournament
FT
Lommel United
1 - 1
Lierse
Belgium: Super League Women
FT
Gent (W)
0 - 1
Anderlecht (W)
FT
Standard Liege (W)
4 - 1
Genk (W)
Bolivia: Liga de Futbol Profesional Boliviano Clausura
FT
Sport Boys Warnes
1 - 3
Nacional Potosi
Brazil: State Football Leagues Gaucho
FT
Brasil de Pelotas
2 - 0
Ypiranga RS
Bulgaria: First PFL
FT
Dunav Ruse
0 - 4
Beroe
CAF: Confederation Cup Preliminary Round
FT
FC Renaissance (COD)
1 - 0
Akanda (GAB)
CONMEBOL: Copa Libertadores Third Stage
FT
Union Espanola (CHI)
1 - 1
The Strongest (BOL)
Chile: Primera Division Clausura
FT
Huachipato
2 - 1
Universidad de Chile
FT
Iquique
3 - 1
Cobresal
Croatia: Prva HNL
FT
Istra 1961
1 - 0
Lokomotiva Zagreb
Denmark: Superligaen
FT
Esbjerg
3 - 0
Sonderjyske
FT
Nordsjaelland
0 - 1
Lyngby
Egypt: Division 1
FT
Aswan
1 - 1
Tanta
FT
Petrojet
1 - 0
El Dakhleya
England: Premier League 2 Division 2
FT
Newcastle United (U23)
1 - 2
Blackburn Rovers (U23)
Finland: FA Cup Group Stage
FT
KuPS Kuopio
1 - 0
Haka
FT
SJK Akatemia
1 - 8
Jaro
France: Ligue 1
FT
Bastia
1 - 1
Monaco
France: Ligue 2
FT
Auxerre
1 - 0
Ajaccio
FT
Bourg-en-Bresse 01
3 - 2
Tours
FT
Clermont Foot
0 - 1
Reims
FT
GFC Ajaccio
1 - 0
Niort
FT
Red Star 93
1 - 1
Strasbourg
FT
Sochaux
1 - 1
Laval
FT
Troyes
0 - 0
Nimes
FT
Valenciennes
1 - 1
Amiens
France: Championnat National
FT
Avranches
0 - 2
Chambly Thelle
FT
Bastia CA
0 - 0
Epinal
FT
Belfort
0 - 1
Pau
FT
Boulogne
1 - 2
Lyon Duchere
FT
Creteil
1 - 2
Chateauroux
FT
Paris FC
0 - 0
Beziers
FT
Quevilly
1 - 1
Les Herbiers
FT
Sedan
1 - 2
Dunkerque
Friendly: Club
FT
Athlone Town
1 - 4
Bohemians
FT
Banik Ostrava
2 - 1
Skalica
FT
Brisbane City
0 - 6
Guangzhou R&F
FT
Buchbach
0 - 3
Dalian Yifang
FT
Derry City
1 - 0
Coleraine
FT
Dinamo Moscow
0 - 1
Kairat Almaty
FT
FC UFA
1 - 0
Kristianstads
FT
LASK Linz
3 - 0
Union St Florian
FT
Levadia Tallinn
2 - 0
Trans Narva
FT
Liefering
1 - 1
Wacker Burghausen
FT
Limerick
3 - 1
Waterford United
FT
Molde
0 - 2
Bodo/Glimt
FT
St Patricks Athletic
2 - 0
Longford Town
FT
Stromsgodset
0 - 2
Dynamo Kyiv
FT
Tromso
5 - 0
Sandefjord
FT
Viking
2 - 0
Jerv
FT
Wiener Neustadt
1 - 1
Prostejov
Friendly: International
FT
Honduras
0 - 1
Jamaica
Germany: Bundesliga
FT
Augsburg
1 - 3
Bayer Leverkusen
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
FT
Eintracht Braunschweig
1 - 1
Erzgebirge Aue
FT
Heidenheim
1 - 2
Stuttgart
FT
Kaiserslautern
3 - 0
Sandhausen
Germany: 3. Liga
FT
Mainz 05 II
0 - 2
Duisburg
Germany: Regional League West
FT
Wiedenbruck 2000
1 - 1
Verl
Hong Kong: Premier League
FT
HKFC
3 - 4
Guangzhou R&F (U19)
Indonesia: Piala Presiden Group Stage
FT
Persela Lamongan
0 - 2
Persib Bandung
FT
Persiba Balikpapan
1 - 3
PSM Makassar
International Tournaments: Balchik Cup Final
PEN
Etar Veliko Tarnovo
4 - 2
Vitosha Bistritsa
Iran: Pro League
FT
Saipa
0 - 0
Saba Qom
FT
Sanat Naft
0 - 3
Padideh
Iraq: Premier League
FT
Naft Al Wasat
1 - 3
Al Najaf
Israel: Division 2
FT
Hapoel Afula
1 - 0
Maccabi Shaarayim
FT
Hapoel Katamon
0 - 1
Ironi Nesher
FT
Hapoel Petah Tikva
3 - 0
Hapoel Nazareth-Illit
FT
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
0 - 2
Maccabi Hertzliya
FT
Maccabi Netanya
3 - 3
Hapoel Bnei Lod
Italy: Serie A
FT
Juventus
4 - 1
Palermo
Italy: Serie B
FT
Latina
0 - 1
Novara
Jordan: Pro League
FT
Al Faisaly Amman
1 - 0
Ramtha
FT
Al Hussein
0 - 0
That Ras
FT
Shabab Al Ordon
2 - 3
Al Jazeera Amman
Lebanon: Premier League
FT
Al Egtmaaey Trablos
0 - 1
Al Ahed
FT
Al Nejmeh
1 - 0
Tadamon Sour
Malaysia: Super League
FT
Selangor
3 - 1
Felda United
Malaysia: Premier League
FT
ATM
1 - 3
UiTM
FT
Johor Darul Takzim II
1 - 0
Sabah
FT
Kuantan FA
3 - 2
MISC-MIFA
FT
Negeri Sembilan
3 - 2
Terengganu
FT
Perlis
1 - 2
PKNP
Morocco: Botola Pro
FT
Raja Casablanca
1 - 0
Chabab Atlas Khenifra
Netherlands: Eredivisie
FT
Roda
1 - 0
Go Ahead Eagles
Netherlands: Eerste Divisie
FT
Achilles 29
2 - 3
Jong Ajax
FT
Almere City
0 - 1
Cambuur
FT
De Graafschap
2 - 1
Telstar
FT
Fortuna Sittard
4 - 1
Jong Utrecht
FT
Helmond Sport
1 - 3
Emmen
FT
Oss
1 - 1
Den Bosch
FT
Volendam
0 - 1
VVV Venlo
FT
Waalwijk
2 - 1
Dordrecht
Netherlands: Eredivisie Women
FT
PEC Zwolle (W)
0 - 5
Ajax (W)
FT
PSV Eindhoven (W)
5 - 0
Achilles 29 (W)
FT
Telstar (W)
2 - 7
Twente (W)
Northern Ireland: NIFL Premiership
FT
Cliftonville
1 - 1
Glentoran
FT
Dungannon Swifts
1 - 2
Crusaders
FT
Glenavon
3 - 0
Ballinamallard United
FT
Linfield
1 - 1
Portadown
Oman: Pro League
FT
Al Khaboora
0 - 0
Sohar
FT
Dhofar
3 - 1
Oman Club
FT
Jaalan Club
0 - 1
Al Oruba
Paraguay: Primera Division Apertura
FT
General Diaz
1 - 2
Club Guarani
FT
Sportivo Trinidense
3 - 3
Sportivo Luqueno
Poland: Ekstraklasa
FT
Jagiellonia
5 - 0
Gornik Leczna
FT
Termalica Nieciecza
1 - 1
Lechia Gdansk
Portugal: Primeira Liga
FT
Porto
4 - 0
Tondela
Qatar: Stars League
FT
Al Ahli Doha
1 - 2
Al Sailiya
FT
Al Gharafa
1 - 0
Al Khor
FT
Al Wakrah
2 - 2
Al Shahaniya
Republic of Ireland: President Cup
FT
Cork City
3 - 0
Dundalk
Romania: Liga I
FT
CFR Cluj
2 - 0
Targu Mures
Russia: FNL Cup Group Stage
FT
Chertanovo Moscow
2 - 1
Kuban
FT
Enisey
3 - 1
Zenit St Petersburg II
FT
Tambov
3 - 3
Shinnik Yaroslavl
FT
Ural
0 - 1
Spartak Nalchik
Saudi Arabia: Pro League
FT
Al Ahli Jeddah
0 - 2
Al Nasr Riyadh
FT
Al Faisaly
1 - 1
Al Raed
FT
Al Wehda Club
2 - 1
Al Ettifaq
Saudi Arabia: Division 1
FT
Al Jeel
4 - 2
Al Wajj
FT
Al Shoalah
1 - 1
Dhamk
FT
Al Taee
2 - 0
Al Orobah
Saudi Arabia: Division 2 Group A
FT
Al Muzahmiyya
2 - 0
Al Suqoor
FT
Al Safa
0 - 1
Al Mojzel
FT
Al Taraji
0 - 1
Al Rabeea
FT
Al Washm
1 - 0
Abha
FT
Hetten
4 - 2
Al Draih
Serbia: Superliga
FT
Mladost Lucani
1 - 0
Radnicki Nis
Spain: Primera Division
FT
Granada
4 - 1
Betis
Spain: Segunda Division
FT
Lugo
1 - 2
Elche
Syria: Premier League
FT
Al Majd
0 - 2
Al Shorta Damascus
FT
Al Wathba
1 - 1
Al Hurriya
FT
Taliya
1 - 1
Al Karamah
FT
Tishreen
0 - 0
Hutteen
Thailand: Premier League
FT
Muangthong United
1 - 0
Sukhothai
Turkey: Super Lig
FT
Kayserispor
2 - 0
Bursaspor
Turkey: TFF 1 Lig
FT
Samsunspor
1 - 1
Mersin Idman Yurdu
UAE: Pro League
FT
Al Wasl
1 - 1
Al Ittihad Kalba
FT
Dibba Al Fujairah
0 - 0
Uganda: Premier League
FT
Onduparaka
1 - 0
Jinja SSS
FT
The Saints
2 - 0
BUL
Venezuela: Primera Division Apertura
FT
Zulia
2 - 2
Deportivo Lara
Venezuela: Segunda Division Apertura Division 2
FT
Petare
0 - 0
Gran Valencia
Wales: Premier League
FT
Cefn Druids
1 - 2
Newtown AFC