Football ResultsWednesday, 17th May 2017
Angola: Division 1
FT
Onze Bravos
1 - 0
Recreativo Do Libolo
Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana
FT
Platense
1 - 2
Acassuso
Bahrain: FA Cup Final
PEN
Al Hadd
8 - 7
Malkiya
Belgium: Division 1A Europa League Play Off
FT
Eupen
2 - 0
Mouscron-Peruwelz
FT
Genk
3 - 1
Roeselare
FT
Kortrijk
4 - 4
Lokeren
Bosnia and Herzegovina: FA Cup Final
PEN
Siroki Brijeg
4 - 2
Sarajevo
Brazil: Serie B
FT
Ceara
0 - 0
BOA
FT
Parana
2 - 0
Goias
Brazil: Brasileiro Women
FT
Corinthians (W)
4 - 1
Gremio (W)
FT
Flamengo (W)
2 - 0
Ferroviaria (W)
FT
Ponte Preta (W)
0 - 2
Santos (W)
FT
Rio Preto (W)
7 - 0
Vitoria (W)
FT
Vitoria Tabocas (W)
3 - 1
Sao Francisco (W)
Bulgaria: First PFL
FT
CSKA Sofia
0 - 0
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
FT
Cherno More Varna
1 - 2
Dunav Ruse
Bulgaria: 3rd Amateur Football League Northwest 3 AFL
FT
Kariana Erden
9 - 1
Partizan Cherven Bryag
FT
Kom Berkovitsa
0 - 7
Litex Lovech
FT
Miziya 2005
2 - 2
Bdin Vidin
FT
Pavlikeni
1 - 1
Yantra Gabrovo
FT
Sevlievo
1 - 1
Levski 2007
FT
Tryavna
3 - 3
Akademik Svishtov
FT
Vihar Slavyanovo
3 - 0
Botev Kozloduy
Bulgaria: 3rd Amateur Football League Northeast 3 AFL
FT
Chernomorets Balchik
2 - 0
Lokomotiv Ruse
FT
Septemvri Tervel
3 - 1
Kaliakra
FT
Suvorovo
1 - 0
Dobrudzha
CONMEBOL: Copa Libertadores Group Stage
FT
Atletico Mineiro (BRA)
4 - 1
Godoy Cruz (ARG)
FT
Independiente Medellin (COL)
1 - 2
Emelec (ECU)
FT
Libertad (PAR)
1 - 1
Sport Boys Warnes (BOL)
FT
Sporting Cristal (PER)
0 - 2
Santa Fe (COL)
FT
The Strongest (BOL)
1 - 1
Santos (BRA)
Chinese Taipei: Inter City League
FT
Fu Jen University
3 - 3
Ming Chuan University
FT
Royal Blues
2 - 4
Tatung
Croatia: Prva HNL
FT
Dinamo Zagreb
2 - 1
Istra 1961
FT
Inter Zapresic
1 - 0
RNK Split
FT
Slaven Belupo
0 - 2
Rijeka
Czech Republic: FA Cup Final
FT
Opava
0 - 1
Zlin
Denmark: Superligaen
FT
Midtjylland
3 - 2
FC Copenhagen
Denmark: European Play Offs Quarter Finals
FT
Randers
2 - 1
Aalborg
Denmark: Superligaen Relegation Play Offs 1st Round
FT
Aarhus
3 - 1
Esbjerg
Egypt: Division 1
FT
El Sharqiya
1 - 1
Al Ahly Cairo
England: Premier League
FT
Southampton
0 - 0
Manchester United
England: Championship Promotion Play Offs Semi Final
PEN
Sheffield Wednesday
3 - 4
Huddersfield Town
England: Womens Super League
FT
Birmingham City (W)
2 - 0
Bristol Academy (W)
FT
Chelsea (W)
2 - 2
Arsenal (W)
FT
Liverpool (W)
4 - 0
Sunderland (W)
FT
Yeovil Town (W)
0 - 1
Reading (W)
Estonia: Esiliiga
FT
Tartu Welco
1 - 1
Levadia Tallinn II
FYR Macedonia: FA Cup Final
PEN
Shkendija
3 - 4
Pelister
Finland: Ykkonen
FT
Gnistan
0 - 2
Haka
FT
GrIFK
0 - 0
TPS
FT
OPS
1 - 0
AC Oulu
Finland: Kakkonen Group B
FT
Tampere United
1 - 3
TPV
FT
Viikingit
1 - 1
Salpa
France: Ligue 1
FT
Monaco
2 - 0
St Etienne
Greece: Super League Play Off Round
FT
AEK Athens
0 - 1
Panionios
Guatemala: Clausura Play Off Semi Final
FT
Suchitepequez
1 - 2
CSD Municipal
Hungary: Division 2
FT
Soroksar
2 - 1
Szeged 2011
Hungary: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Budafoki LC
2 - 4
Ferencvaros
FT
Mezokovesd-Zsory
0 - 5
Vasas
Iceland: FA Cup Round of 32
FT
Arborg
0 - 1
Vidir
FT
Fylkir
1 - 0
Breidablik
FT
Grindavik
7 - 1
Volsungur
FT
Haukar
2 - 4
Vikingur Reykjavik
FT
IA Akranes
4 - 3
Fram Reykjavik
FT
IBV
4 - 1
KH Hlidarendi
AET
KA Akureyri
1 - 3
IR
FT
Leiknir Faskrudsfjordor
1 - 4
KR Reykjavik
FT
Throttur Vogar
0 - 1
Stjarnan
International Tournaments: Premier League International Cup Final
FT
Sunderland (U23)
0 - 5
Porto (U23)
Iraq: Premier League
FT
Al Naft
6 - 0
Zakho
FT
Al Shorta
0 - 0
Al Quwa Al Jawiya
Italy: FA Cup Final
FT
Juventus
2 - 0
Lazio
Japan: J2 League
FT
Ehime
2 - 0
Fagiano Okayama Next
FT
Gifu
1 - 2
Roasso Kumamoto
FT
Kyoto Sanga
1 - 1
Mito Hollyhock
FT
Montedio Yamagata
1 - 0
Matsumoto Yamaga
FT
Nagoya Grampus
2 - 1
Machida Zelvia
FT
Shonan Bellmare
0 - 3
Avispa Fukuoka
FT
Thespakusatsu Gunma
2 - 1
Renofa Yamaguchi
FT
Tokushima Vortis
1 - 1
Zweigen Kanazawa
FT
Tokyo Verdy
3 - 0
JEF United Chiba
FT
V-Varen Nagasaki
2 - 1
Oita Trinita
FT
Yokohama FC
2 - 1
Kamatamare Sanuki
Kazakhstan: Premier League
FT
Aktobe
1 - 0
Atyrau
Kuwait: Premier League
FT
Al Shabab Al Ahmadi
2 - 1
Khaitan
Latvia: FA Cup Final
PEN
Riga
5 - 6
Ventspils
Lithuania: Division 1
FT
Atlantas
0 - 1
Lietava Jonava
FT
Utenis Utena
0 - 0
Stumbras
Morocco: Botola Pro
FT
FUS Rabat
1 - 3
Olympique Khouribga
FT
Olympique Safi
1 - 2
Wydad Casablanca
Netherlands: Europa League Play Off 1st Round
FT
Groningen
1 - 4
AZ Alkmaar
FT
Heerenveen
1 - 3
Utrecht
Paraguay: Primera Division Apertura
FT
Club Guarani
2 - 1
Cerro Porteno
Paraguay: Segunda Division
FT
Caacupe FBC
1 - 2
Sportivo Iteno
FT
Club River Plate
2 - 2
3 de Febrero
FT
Fulgencio Yegros
0 - 1
Deportivo Caaguazu
FT
General Caballero
1 - 1
Deportivo Liberacion
FT
Guairena
1 - 1
22 de Setiembre
FT
Olimpia de Ita
1 - 1
Sportivo Iteno
FT
Ovetense
0 - 0
Deportivo Santani
FT
Resistencia
2 - 0
Fernando de la Mora
Poland: Ekstraklasa
FT
Korona Kielce
3 - 2
Wisla Krakow
FT
Lechia Gdansk
4 - 0
Jagiellonia
FT
Legia Warszawa
2 - 0
Lech Poznan
FT
Pogon Szczecin
1 - 1
Termalica Nieciecza
Poland: I Liga
FT
Bytovia Bytow
2 - 1
Chrobry Glogow
FT
MKS Kluczbork
1 - 2
Stomil Olsztyn
FT
Miedz Legnica
1 - 2
Stal Mielec
FT
Olimpia Grudziadz
0 - 1
Chojniczanka Chojnice
FT
Pogon Siedlce
3 - 0
Podbeskidzie
FT
Wigry Suwalki
0 - 3
Zaglebie Sosnowiec
Poland: II Liga
FT
Blekitni Stargard
0 - 2
Polonia Warszawa
FT
Kotwica Kolobrzeg
1 - 0
Polonia Bytom
FT
Olimpia Zambrow
1 - 2
Odra Opole
FT
Puszcza Niepolomice
1 - 2
Warta Poznan
FT
Radomiak Radom
4 - 1
Belchatow
FT
Rakow Czestochowa
0 - 3
Stal Stalowa Wola
FT
Row 1964 Rybnik
5 - 1
Legionovia Legionowo
FT
Rozwoj Katowice
1 - 0
Olimpia Elblag
FT
Siarka Tarnobrzeg
3 - 1
Gryf Wejherowo
Romania: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
ACS Poli Timisoara
0 - 3
Astra Giurgiu
Russia: Football Premier League
FT
Anzhi
1 - 2
Rostov
FT
Arsenal Tula
0 - 0
Amkar
FT
Gazovik Orenburg
1 - 1
FC UFA
FT
Rubin Kazan
0 - 2
CSKA Moscow
FT
Spartak Moscow
3 - 0
Terek Grozni
FT
Tom Tomsk
0 - 2
Krylya Sovetov
FT
Ural
1 - 2
Lokomotiv Moscow
FT
Zenit St Petersburg
1 - 0
Krasnodar
Russia: Football National League
FT
Sokol Saratov
1 - 0
Khimki
Russia: PFL Center
FT
Chertanovo Moscow
2 - 2
Ryazan
Scotland: Premiership
FT
Dundee
0 - 2
Inverness CT
FT
Rangers
1 - 2
Aberdeen
FT
St Johnstone
1 - 0
Heart of Midlothian
Scotland: Championship Play Off Final
FT
Brechin
1 - 0
Alloa Athletic
Scotland: League One Play Off Final
FT
Forfar Athletic
2 - 1
Peterhead
Serbia: Superliga
FT
Backa
1 - 0
Radnik Surdulica
FT
Borac Cacak
1 - 0
Spartak Subotica
FT
Javor Ivanjica
0 - 3
Crvena Zvezda
FT
Mladost Lucani
3 - 2
Napredak
FT
Novi Pazar
0 - 5
Cukaricki
FT
Rad
1 - 0
Metalac GM
FT
Radnicki Nis
1 - 3
Partizan
FT
Vozdovac
0 - 2
Vojvodina
Serbia: Prva Liga
FT
BSK Borca
2 - 1
Odzaci
FT
Buducnost Dobanovci
0 - 3
Zemun
FT
Celarevo
0 - 1
Kolubara
FT
Dinamo Vranje
2 - 4
Macva
FT
Indjija
1 - 5
Bezanija
FT
Jagodina
3 - 1
Sloboda Uzice
FT
OFK Beograd
2 - 2
Proleter Novi Sad
FT
Sindjelic Beograd
4 - 1
Radnicki Pirot
Slovenia: Prva Liga
FT
Domzale
1 - 1
ND Gorica
FT
Maribor
0 - 2
CM Celje
FT
Rudar Velenje
2 - 2
Aluminij
South Africa: Premier Soccer League
FT
Baroka
0 - 0
Highlands Park
FT
Bidvest Wits
2 - 0
Polokwane City
FT
Bloem Celtic
0 - 0
Free State Stars
FT
Cape Town City
1 - 0
Golden Arrows
FT
Chippa United
3 - 0
Supersport United
FT
Mamelodi Sundowns
2 - 2
Maritzburg United
FT
Orlando Pirates
0 - 0
Ajax Cape Town
FT
Platinum Stars
2 - 0
Kaizer Chiefs
South Korea: FA Cup Round of 16
FT
Bucheon 1995
0 - 2
Sangju Sangmu
FT
Daejeon Citizen
1 - 2
Jeonnam Dragons
FT
Gangwon FC
0 - 1
Seongnam Ilhwa
FT
Gwangju
3 - 0
Ansan Mugunghwa
FT
Gyeongnam
1 - 2
Ulsan Hyundai
FT
Pocheon
0 - 1
Mokpo City
PEN
Seoul
7 - 8
Busan I Park
Spain: Primera Division
FT
Celta Vigo
1 - 4
Real Madrid
Sweden: Allsvenskan
FT
Hacken
2 - 1
Halmstad
FT
Hammarby
1 - 1
Malmo
FT
Orebro
0 - 2
GIF Sundsvall
FT
Ostersunds
0 - 0
Sirius
Sweden: Superettan
FT
Dalkurd
3 - 1
Varnamo
FT
Degerfors
1 - 2
Atvidabergs
FT
Orgryte
2 - 1
Falkenbergs
FT
Trelleborgs
2 - 1
Frej
FT
Varbergs BoIS
7 - 1
GAIS
Switzerland: Super League
FT
Luzern
0 - 3
Lausanne-Sport
FT
Thun
3 - 1
Grasshopper Club
FT
Vaduz
1 - 0
Young Boys
Switzerland: Challenge League
FT
FC Zurich
1 - 1
Servette
FT
Wil 1900
0 - 1
Winterthur
Thailand: Premier League
FT
Bangkok Glass
3 - 0
Chonburi
FT
Buriram United
3 - 0
Suphanburi
FT
Chiangrai United
4 - 1
Pattaya United
FT
Muangthong United
2 - 3
Port FC
FT
Ratchaburi
1 - 2
Bangkok United
FT
Sisaket
4 - 2
Navy FC
FT
Super Power Samut Prakan
0 - 1
Thai Honda
FT
Ubon UMT
1 - 3
Nakhon Ratchasima
Turkey: FA Cup Semi Final
PEN
Fenerbahce
9 - 10
Istanbul Basaksehir
USA: MLS
FT
Philadelphia Union
2 - 0
Houston Dynamo
Uganda: Premier League
FT
Proline
0 - 2
KCCA
Ukraine: First League
FT
Avanhard Kramatorsk
1 - 0
Poltava
FT
Bukovina Chernivtsi
2 - 2
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta
FT
Desna Chernihiv
5 - 1
Arsenal Kyiv
FT
Helios
2 - 1
Cherkaskyi Dnipro
FT
Hirnyk-Sport
1 - 0
Sumy
FT
Kolos Kovalivka
2 - 0
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv
FT
Skala Stryi
0 - 1
Ingulets Petrove
FT
Ternopil
0 - 1
Illichivets Mariupol
FT
Veres
3 - 1
Mykolaiv
Ukraine: FA Cup Final
FT
Shakhtar Donetsk
1 - 0
Dynamo Kyiv
Uzbekistan: PFL
FT
Bunyodkor
1 - 1
Pakhtakor Tashkent
FT
Kokand 1912
1 - 1
Lokomotiv Tashkent
Venezuela: Primera Division Apertura
FT
Carabobo
4 - 0
AC Mineros
FT
Deportivo Lara
1 - 3
Caracas