Football ResultsThursday, 17th August 2017
Argentina: FA Cup Round of 32
FT
Lanus
1 - 2
Union Santa Fe
Brazil: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Botafogo
0 - 0
Flamengo
FT
Gremio
1 - 0
Cruzeiro
CONCACAF: CONCACAF League Quarter Final
FT
Aguila
0 - 2
Arabe Unido
Colombia: Primera A Clausura
FT
Atletico Nacional Medellin
2 - 0
America de Cali
FT
Deportivo Cali
1 - 3
Independiente Medellin
FT
Huila
1 - 1
Junior
FT
Once Caldas
2 - 1
Deportes Tolima
Estonia: Esiliiga
FT
Rakvere Tarvas
3 - 1
Santos Tartu
Finland: Kakkonen Group C
FT
Hercules
3 - 2
TP-47 Tornio
FT
PK-37
1 - 1
KuFu 98
France:
FT
Pau
1 - 4
Cholet
Germany:
FT
1860 Munich
5 - 0
Illertissen
Hungary:
FT
Ferencvaros
2 - 0
Szombathelyi Haladas
Iceland: 1. Deild
FT
IR
3 - 1
Grotta
FT
Selfoss
0 - 2
Leiknir Reykjavik
Iceland: Urvalsdeild Women
FT
Haukar (W)
1 - 4
Thor / Ka (W)
FT
IBV (W)
2 - 2
Grindavik (W)
FT
Stjarnan (W)
1 - 2
Valur Reykjavik (W)
Iran:
FT
Pars Jonoobi Jam
2 - 1
Sanat Naft
FT
Saipa
1 - 0
Esteghlal FC
FT
Tractor Sazi
2 - 1
Naft Tehran
FT
Zob Ahan
0 - 2
Sepahan
Latvia:
AET
Spartaks
1 - 0
FS Metta/Lu
Lithuania: Division 1
FT
Zalgiris Kaunas
0 - 2
Stumbras
Mexico:
FT
Dorados
1 - 2
Toluca
FT
Leon
2 - 0
Veracruz
FT
Necaxa
4 - 0
Mineros de Zacatecas
FT
Potros UAEM
2 - 3
Club America
Norway: 1. Division
FT
Ullensacker/Kisa
1 - 2
Start
Norway: Toppserien
FT
Lillestrom (W)
1 - 0
Avaldsnes (W)
Russia:
FT
Ural 2 II
0 - 1
Volga Ulyanovsk
Saudi Arabia:
FT
Al Ahli Jeddah
4 - 0
Al Fateh
FT
Al Raed
2 - 3
Al Faisaly
Singapore: S League
FT
Balestier Khalsa
2 - 2
Warriors
Southeast Asian Games: Kuala Lumpur 2017 Group Stage
FT
Indonesia
3 - 0
Philippines
FT
Thailand
1 - 0
Timor-Leste
FT
Vietnam
4 - 1
Cambodia
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
FT
Pitea (W)
0 - 1
Kopparbergs/Goteb (W)
UEFA:
FT
Ajax
0 - 1
Rosenborg
FT
Apollon Limassol
3 - 2
Midtjylland
FT
BATE Borisov
1 - 1
Oleksandriya
FT
Club Brugge
0 - 0
AEK Athens
FT
Dinamo Zagreb
1 - 1
Skenderbeu Korce
FT
Domzale
1 - 1
Marseille
FT
Everton
2 - 0
Hajduk Split
FT
FH Hafnarfjordur
1 - 2
Braga
FT
Krasnodar
3 - 2
Crvena Zvezda
FT
Legia Warszawa
1 - 1
Sheriff Tiraspol
FT
Ludogorets
2 - 0
Suduva Marijampole
FT
Maritimo
0 - 0
Dynamo Kyiv
FT
Milan
6 - 0
Shkendija
FT
NK Osijek
1 - 2
Austria Vienna
FT
PAOK
3 - 1
Ostersunds
FT
Panathinaikos
2 - 3
Athletic Club
FT
Partizan
0 - 0
Videoton
FT
SCR Altach
0 - 1
Maccabi Tel Aviv
FT
Vardar Skopje
2 - 0
Fenerbahce
FT
Viitorul Constanta
1 - 3
Red Bull Salzburg
FT
Viktoria Plzen
3 - 1
Kition Larnaca
USA: National Womens Soccer League
FT
Chicago Red Stars (W)
1 - 2
Seattle Reign (W)
FT
Kansas City (W)
2 - 1
Portland Thorns (W)