Football ResultsThursday, 18th May 2017
Argentina: FA Cup Round 64
PEN
Independiente
5 - 4
Atletico Camioneros
Belgium: Division 1A Championship Play Off
FT
Charleroi
1 - 3
Anderlecht
FT
Gent
5 - 2
Zulte Waregem
FT
Oostende
2 - 1
Club Brugge
Brazil: FA Cup Round of 16
FT
Gremio
3 - 1
Fluminense
FT
Palmeiras
1 - 0
Internacional
Brazil: Brasileiro Women
FT
Foz Cataratas (W)
4 - 1
Sao Jose (W)
FT
Iranduba (W)
3 - 1
Gremio Osasco Audax (W)
FT
Sport Recife (W)
1 - 1
Kindermann (W)
Bulgaria: First League Relegation Play Offs 1st Round
FT
Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa
0 - 3
Slavia Sofia
FT
Montana
1 - 3
Neftochimic Burgas
CONMEBOL: Copa Libertadores Group Stage
FT
Barcelona (ECU)
0 - 3
Estudiantes LP (ARG)
FT
Lanus (ARG)
1 - 2
Chapecoense (BRA)
FT
San Lorenzo (ARG)
2 - 1
Flamengo (BRA)
FT
Universidad Catolica (CHI)
2 - 3
Atletico Paranaense (BRA)
Cameroon: Division 1
FT
Cotonsport
0 - 0
Unisport Bafang
FT
Union Douala
0 - 1
Cotonsport
Chile: Primera Division Clausura
FT
Huachipato
1 - 4
Santiago Wanderers
Costa Rica: Primera Division Gran Final
FT
CS Herediano
3 - 0
Deportivo Saprissa
Czech Republic: Division 2
FT
Ceske Budejovice
0 - 4
Vlasim
Denmark: Superligaen
FT
Brondby
0 - 2
Lyngby
Egypt: Division 1
FT
Al Masry
2 - 1
El Dakhleya
FT
Smouha
1 - 0
Petrojet
FT
Zamalek
2 - 1
Wadi Degla
England: Premier League
FT
Leicester City
1 - 6
Tottenham Hotspur
England: League Two Promotion Play Offs Semi Final
FT
Exeter City
3 - 2
Carlisle United
FT
Luton Town
3 - 3
Blackpool
Estonia: Esiliiga
FT
Elva
0 - 1
Kuressaare
Finland: Kakkonen Group C
FT
VIFK
1 - 1
JBK
Germany: Regional League Bavaria
FT
Augsburg II
4 - 0
Schweinfurt
FT
Bayern Munich II
2 - 1
Nurnberg II
Guatemala: Clausura Play Off Semi Final
FT
Guastatoya
3 - 1
Deportivo Petapa
Iceland: FA Cup Round of 32
FT
FH Hafnarfjordur
6 - 1
Sindri
FT
Magni
1 - 2
Fjolnir
FT
Vikingur Olafsvik
0 - 1
Valur Reykjavik
Israel: Division 2
FT
Hapoel Katamon
2 - 0
Hapoel Akko
FT
Hapoel Petah Tikva
1 - 0
Hapoel Ramat Gan
Italy: Serie B
FT
Ascoli
1 - 2
Ternana
FT
Avellino
2 - 1
Latina
FT
Brescia
2 - 1
Trapani
FT
Carpi
2 - 0
Novara
FT
Cesena
0 - 0
Verona
FT
Frosinone
2 - 1
Pro Vercelli
FT
Perugia
3 - 2
Salernitana
FT
Pisa
0 - 3
Benevento
FT
Spal
2 - 1
Bari
FT
Vicenza
0 - 1
Spezia
FT
Virtus Entella
4 - 1
Cittadella
Netherlands: Promotion/Relegation 2nd Round
FT
Emmen
1 - 3
NEC Nijmegen
FT
Helmond Sport
0 - 1
Roda
FT
MVV Maastricht
1 - 1
Cambuur
FT
Volendam
2 - 2
NAC Breda
Romania: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Voluntari
0 - 0
CSU Craiova
Russia: PFL West
FT
Domodedovo Moscow
3 - 2
Solyaris Moscow
Scotland: Premiership
FT
Partick
0 - 5
Celtic
Sweden: Allsvenskan
FT
Elfsborg
2 - 1
AFC Eskilstuna
FT
Jonkopings Sodra
1 - 1
Djurgarden
Sweden: Superettan
FT
Gefle
1 - 3
Osters
FT
Helsingborg
3 - 2
Norrby
Sweden: Division 1 South
FT
Skovde AIK
3 - 2
Utsiktens
Switzerland: Super League
FT
Basel 1893
2 - 2
Sion
Switzerland: Challenge League
FT
Le Mont Lausanne
1 - 0
Aarau
FT
Schaffhausen
2 - 1
Neuchatel Xamax
FT
Wohlen
0 - 1
Chiasso
Syria: Premier League
FT
Al Majd
2 - 3
Al Jaish Damascus
Tunisia: Ligue 1 Championship Group
FT
CS Sfaxien
2 - 0
Ben Guerdane
FT
ES Metlaoui
1 - 2
Club Africain
FT
Esperance ST
3 - 0
Etoile du Sahel
USA: MLS
FT
Chicago Fire
3 - 0
Colorado Rapids
FT
Real Salt Lake
2 - 1
New York City
FT
San Jose Earthquakes
1 - 1
Orlando City
FT
Sporting Kansas City
3 - 0
Seattle Sounders
Uzbekistan: PFL
FT
Buxoro
3 - 3
Navbahor Namangan
FT
Nasaf Qarshi
1 - 0
Mash Al Mubarek
FT
Obod Tashkent
3 - 1
Dinamo Samarqand
FT
Olmaliq
1 - 0
Metallurg Bekabad
FT
Qizilqum Zarafshon
2 - 2
Neftchi Fargona
FT
Sogdiana Jizzakh
1 - 0
Shurtan Guzar