Football ResultsMonday, 18th September 2017
Albania:
FT
Kamza
1 - 1
Skenderbeu Korce
FT
Partizani Tirana
0 - 0
Kukesi
Argentina:
FT
San Telmo
2 - 1
Estudiantes BA
Argentina:
FT
Gimnasia LP
1 - 3
Huracan
Austria:
PEN
Wimpassing
3 - 2
BW Linz
Belarus: Division 1
FT
Isloch Minsk
0 - 2
BATE Borisov
Brazil: Serie A
FT
Palmeiras
1 - 0
Coritiba
Brazil: Serie C Play-Off Quarter Final
FT
Tombense
0 - 2
CSA
Bulgaria:
FT
Ludogorets
2 - 1
Botev Plovdiv
Colombia: Primera A Clausura
FT
Santa Fe
1 - 0
Deportivo Pasto
Colombia: Primera B Clausura Segunda Division
FT
Real Cartagena
2 - 3
Cucuta
Cyprus:
FT
APOEL
0 - 1
Anorthosis Famagusta
FT
Apollon Limassol
4 - 2
Ermis
Czech Republic:
FT
Viktoria Plzen
2 - 1
Zlin
Denmark:
FT
Nordsjaelland
1 - 2
Aarhus
England:
FT
Brighton Hove Albion (U23)
0 - 0
Newcastle United (U23)
FT
Southampton (U23)
3 - 0
Stoke City (U23)
FT
Wolverhampton Wanderers (U23)
1 - 2
Reading (U23)
England:
FT
Shaw Lane
3 - 2
Workington
England:
FT
Chelsea (U23)
2 - 2
Manchester United (U23)
FT
Derby County (U23)
0 - 1
Everton (U23)
FT
Tottenham Hotspur (U23)
2 - 2
Swansea City (U23)
FT
West Ham United (U23)
0 - 2
Liverpool (U23)
FIFA: Womens World Cup France 2019 UEFA Qualifying Group Stage
FT
Iceland (W)
8 - 0
Faroe Islands (W)
Finland: Veikkausliiga
FT
FC Inter Turku
1 - 6
Lahti
France:
FT
Lens
2 - 0
Quevilly
Friendly:
FT
France (W)
3 - 1
Spain (W)
Germany:
FT
Wormatia Worms
1 - 4
Saarbrucken
Greece:
FT
PAS Giannina
1 - 1
Panionios
Iceland: Urvalsdeild
FT
Vikingur Olafsvik
1 - 3
Vikingur Reykjavik
Indonesia: Liga 1
FT
PS TNI
2 - 3
Madura United
Iran:
FT
AS Bargh Shiraz
1 - 0
Oxin Alborz
FT
Aluminium Arak
1 - 1
Naft Masjed Soleyman
FT
Gol Gohar
0 - 0
Mes Rafsanjan
FT
Iranjavan Bushehr
0 - 0
Saba Qom
FT
Khoneh Be Khoneh
1 - 2
Fajr Sepasi
FT
Malavan
3 - 2
Mes Kerman
FT
Rah Ahan
0 - 0
Machine Sazi Tabriz
FT
Shahdari Manshahr
2 - 2
Nassaji Mazandaran
FT
Shahrdari Tabriz
2 - 2
Baderan Tehran
Israel:
FT
Beitar Tel Aviv
3 - 4
Hapoel Kfar-Saba
FT
Hapoel Afula
2 - 3
Hapoel Tel Aviv
FT
Hapoel Ramat Gan
1 - 1
Hapoel Hadera
Israel:
FT
Maccabi Netanya
2 - 3
Maccabi Tel Aviv
Italy:
FT
Avellino
1 - 1
Unione Venezia
Italy:
FT
Padova
0 - 0
Vicenza
Japan: J2 League
FT
Roasso Kumamoto
1 - 1
Avispa Fukuoka
Japan: Japan Football League 2nd Stage
FT
FC Osaka
2 - 2
Imabari
Kazakhstan: Premier League
FT
FC Kaysar
1 - 4
Astana
Norway: Eliteserien
FT
Odd Ballklubb
3 - 2
Aalesund
Norway: 2. Divisjon Group 1
FT
Asker
2 - 0
Valerenga II
Paraguay: Primera Division Clausura
FT
Rubio Nu
0 - 0
General Diaz
Peru: Primera Division Clausura
FT
FBC Melgar
2 - 0
Alianza Atletico
FT
UTC
2 - 0
Comerciantes Unidos
Poland:
FT
Ruch Chorzow
1 - 2
Gornik Leczna
Poland:
FT
Lechia Gdansk
3 - 3
Jagiellonia
Portugal:
FT
Chaves
3 - 0
Moreirense
FT
Portimonense
2 - 1
Feirense
Romania:
FT
Astra Giurgiu
3 - 1
Viitorul Constanta
Romania:
FT
Targu Mures
0 - 0
Chindia Targoviste
Russia:
FT
Lokomotiv Moscow
0 - 1
Amkar
FT
Zenit St Petersburg
3 - 0
FC UFA
South Korea: WK League
FT
Busan Sangmu (W)
1 - 0
Seoul Amazones (W)
FT
Gyeongju HNP (W)
2 - 3
Red Angels (W)
FT
Hwacheon KSPO (W)
3 - 1
Daejon Sportstoto (W)
FT
Icheon Daekyo (W)
1 - 1
Suwon (W)
Spain:
FT
Espanyol
2 - 1
Celta Vigo
Sweden: Allsvenskan
FT
AFC Eskilstuna
1 - 2
GIF Sundsvall
Sweden: Superettan
FT
Helsingborg
2 - 0
Varbergs BoIS
FT
Osters
0 - 1
Trelleborgs
Sweden: Division 1 North
FT
Vasteras
5 - 0
Sollentuna
Turkey:
FT
Eskisehirspor
1 - 1
Umraniyespor
Turkey:
FT
Besiktas
2 - 0
Konyaspor
Uruguay: Primera Division Clausura
FT
Boston River
1 - 0
El Tanque Sisley
FT
Sud America
1 - 1
Juventud
Venezuela: Primera Division Clausura
FT
Zamora
2 - 1
Deportivo La Guaira