Football ResultsWednesday, 19th April 2017
Albania: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Teuta Durres
0 - 1
Skenderbeu Korce
FT
Tirana
2 - 0
Beselidhja Lezhe
Angola: Division 1
FT
Recreativo Do Libolo
6 - 0
Desportivo JGM
Argentina: Primera Division
FT
Racing Club
4 - 1
Tigre
Argentina: Primera B Nacional
FT
Chacarita Juniors
2 - 0
Estudiantes SL
FT
Flandria
0 - 0
Ferro Carril Oeste
FT
Gimnasia Jujuy
2 - 0
Brown de Adrogue
FT
Nueva Chicago
2 - 0
Atletico Parana
FT
Santamarina
0 - 0
Almagro
Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana
FT
Estudiantes BA
1 - 1
Barracas Central
Australia: NPL New South Wales
FT
Rockdale City Suns
4 - 1
Parramatta
Australia: NPL Northern New South Wales
FT
Maitland
0 - 2
Hamilton Olympic
Austria: Regional League West
FT
Wacker Innsbruck II
3 - 1
Austria Salzburg
Bosnia and Herzegovina: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Mladost Doboj Kakanj
2 - 3
Sarajevo
Brazil: FA Cup 4th Round
FT
Cruzeiro
1 - 2
Sao Paulo
FT
Parana
0 - 0
Vitoria
Brazil: Brasileiro Women
FT
Foz Cataratas (W)
0 - 1
Flamengo (W)
FT
Gremio Osasco Audax (W)
3 - 2
Sao Francisco (W)
FT
Rio Preto (W)
5 - 0
Ponte Preta (W)
FT
Santos (W)
2 - 1
Ferroviaria (W)
FT
Sao Jose (W)
2 - 0
Vitoria (W)
FT
Sport Recife (W)
2 - 2
Vitoria Tabocas (W)
Bulgaria: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Vereya Stara Zagora
0 - 1
Botev Plovdiv
CONCACAF: Champions League Final
FT
UANL Tigres (MEX)
1 - 1
Pachuca (MEX)
CONMEBOL: Copa Libertadores Group Stage
FT
Chapecoense (BRA)
1 - 1
Nacional de Football (URU)
FT
Estudiantes LP (ARG)
1 - 0
Atletico Nacional Medellin (COL)
FT
Lanus (ARG)
5 - 0
Zulia (VEN)
FT
Sporting Cristal (PER)
0 - 0
The Strongest (BOL)
Cameroon: Division 1
FT
Aigle Royal
0 - 0
Bamboutos
FT
Apejes
1 - 1
Unisport Bafang
FT
Colombe
2 - 0
New Star
FT
Cotonsport
0 - 0
Eding Sport
FT
Dragon de Yaounde
2 - 1
New Star
FT
Lion Blesse
0 - 0
Les Astres
FT
UMS de Loum
0 - 0
Canon Yaounde
FT
Union Douala
0 - 1
Cotonsport
FT
Young Sports Academy
1 - 1
Racing de Bafoussam
China: FA Cup 2nd Round
FT
Chengdu Qianbao
1 - 3
Beijin Renhe
FT
Dalian Boyang
2 - 3
Lijiang Jiayunhao
FT
Hebei Elite
0 - 2
Nei Mongol Zhongyou
FT
Jiangxi Liansheng
1 - 0
Beijin BG
PEN
Jilin Baijia
5 - 4
Zhejiang Yiteng
FT
Nangong Zhiyun
1 - 2
Shanghai Shenxin
FT
Qingdao Jonoon
1 - 2
Shenzhen
FT
Shaanxi Changan Athletic
0 - 1
Qingdao Huanghai
FT
Shanghai Sunfun
2 - 0
Xinjiang Tianshan
FT
Shenzhen Ledman
0 - 1
Hangzhou Greentown
FT
Suzhou Dongwu
2 - 0
Meizhou Hakka
FT
Yinchuan Helanshan
0 - 1
Shijiazhuang Yongchang
Chinese Taipei: Inter City League
FT
NSTC
1 - 1
Taipower
FT
NTUS
4 - 2
Tainan City
FT
Royal Blues
2 - 3
Ming Chuan University
FT
Tatung
4 - 0
Fu Jen University
Colombia: Primera A Apertura
FT
Junior
0 - 0
Patriotas
Colombia: Primera B Apertura Division 2
FT
Barranquilla
1 - 2
Chico
FT
Bogota FC
2 - 0
Popayan
FT
Llaneros
2 - 0
Fortaleza
FT
Valledupar
0 - 1
Orsomarso
Croatia: Druga HNL
FT
Novigrad
1 - 1
Dugopolje
Cyprus: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
AEL Limassol
1 - 1
APOEL
Czech Republic: Division 2
FT
Pardubice
1 - 1
Vlasim
FT
Prostejov
2 - 4
Opava
FT
Taborsko
2 - 0
Usti Nad Labem
FT
Varnsdorf
2 - 2
Sokolov
FT
Viktoria Zizkov
2 - 3
Sigma Olomouc
FT
Vitkovice
3 - 2
Frydek-Mistek
Egypt: Division 1
FT
Ismaily
2 - 2
Smouha
FT
Tanta
2 - 1
Al Masry
FT
Zamalek
3 - 0
El Geish
El Salvador: Primera Division Clausura
FT
Pasaquina
1 - 1
Isidro Metapan
England: Northern Premier League
FT
Workington
2 - 0
Ilkeston Town
Estonia: Esiliiga
FT
Flora Tallinn II
3 - 0
Santos Tartu
FYR Macedonia: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Pelister
1 - 0
Bregalnica Stip
FT
Shkendija
0 - 1
Vardar Skopje
Germany: 3. Liga
FT
Wehen
2 - 0
Werder Bremen II
Germany: Regional League North
FT
Luneburger Hansa
0 - 0
06 Hildesheim
FT
SW Rehden
2 - 2
Oldenburg
Germany: Regional League Northeast
FT
Auerbach
4 - 3
Leipzig II
FT
BFC Dynamo
1 - 0
Viktoria Berlin
FT
Babelsberg 03
1 - 3
Hertha Berlin II
FT
Berliner AK 07
1 - 1
Energie Cottbus
FT
Budissa Bautzen
2 - 1
Lokomotive Leipzig
FT
Carl Zeiss Jena
3 - 1
Oberlausitz Neugersdorf
FT
Neustrelitz
2 - 0
63 Luckenwalde
FT
Union Furstenwalde
3 - 0
Wacker Nordhausen
Germany: Regional League West
FT
Rot-Weiss Oberhausen
0 - 0
Borussia Dortmund II
Iran: Pro League
FT
Persepolis
4 - 0
Padideh
Italy: Lega Pro Divisione Unica Group C
FT
Taranto
0 - 4
Paganese
Kazakhstan: FA Cup Round of 16
PEN
Akzhayik
4 - 5
Aktobe
AET
Irtysh Pavlodar
3 - 2
FC Kaysar
FT
Kairat Almaty
2 - 0
Taraz
FT
Kyran
1 - 2
Atyrau
FT
Kyzyl-Zhar
0 - 1
Ordabasy
FT
Makhtaaral
1 - 4
Okzhetpes
FT
Tobol Kostanay
1 - 2
Shakhter Karagandy
FT
Zhetysu
2 - 1
Astana
Kenya: Division 1
FT
Ulinzi Stars
1 - 1
Western Stima
Kosovo: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Besa
6 - 0
Trepca
FT
Llapi
4 - 1
Drenica
Lithuania: Division 1
FT
Stumbras
1 - 0
Lietava Jonava
FT
Zalgiris Vilnius
3 - 1
Suduva Marijampole
Morocco: Botola Pro
FT
Ittihad Tanger
1 - 0
Olympique Safi
Northern Ireland: NIFL Premier Intermediate League
FT
Bangor FC
0 - 2
Newington Youth Club
Paraguay: Primera Division Apertura
FT
Cerro Porteno
1 - 1
Independiente FBC
Poland: I Liga
FT
Sandecja Nowy Sacz
1 - 0
Stal Mielec
Portugal: Segunda Liga
FT
Academica
2 - 2
Freamunde
FT
Fafe
0 - 1
Benfica B
FT
Famalicao
3 - 0
Cova de Piedade
FT
Guimaraes B
1 - 0
Varzim
FT
Olhanense
1 - 3
Braga B
FT
Penafiel
2 - 1
Sporting CP B
FT
Portimonense
2 - 1
Aves
FT
Porto B
2 - 2
Gil Vicente
FT
Santa Clara
3 - 0
Leixoes
FT
Sporting Covilha
2 - 1
Academico de Viseu
Qatar: Play Out Promotion/Relegation
FT
Al Shahaniya
0 - 1
Qatar SC
South Africa: Premier Soccer League
FT
Cape Town City
1 - 1
Bidvest Wits
FT
Polokwane City
1 - 0
Platinum Stars
FT
Supersport United
0 - 1
Mamelodi Sundowns
South Africa: National 1st Division
FT
Magesi FC
2 - 0
Jomo Cosmos
FT
Mbombela United
2 - 1
Stellenbosch
FT
Royal Eagles
1 - 3
Amazulu
FT
Royal Kings
0 - 0
Cape Town All Stars
FT
Santos FC
0 - 2
University Of Pretoria
FT
Thanda Royal Zulu
1 - 1
Black Leopards
FT
Witbank Spurs
1 - 1
FC Cape Town
South Korea: FA Cup Round of 32
FT
Ansan Mugunghwa
2 - 1
Ajou University
AET
Busan I Park
1 - 0
Pohang Steelers
FT
Daegu
1 - 2
Gyeongnam
FT
Daejeon Citizen
2 - 0
Yeungnam University
FT
Gangneung City
0 - 1
Sangju Sangmu
FT
Gangwon FC
1 - 0
Daejeon Korail
FT
Gimhae City
0 - 1
Jeju United
AET
Gwangju
4 - 2
Yonsei University
FT
Incheon United
0 - 1
Suwon Bluewings
PEN
Jeonbuk Motors
2 - 4
Bucheon 1995
FT
Jeonnam Dragons
4 - 0
Jeonju EM
FT
Mokpo City
1 - 0
Yangpyeong
FT
Pocheon
2 - 0
Gyeongju HNP
FT
Seongnam Ilhwa
3 - 1
Paju Citizen
FT
Seoul
2 - 0
Anyang
FT
Ulsan Hyundai
3 - 1
Chuncheon
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
FT
Djurgarden (W)
1 - 3
Rosengard (W)
Thailand: Premier League
FT
Muangthong United
3 - 0
Sisaket
FT
Nakhon Ratchasima
1 - 1
Ratchaburi
FT
Port FC
0 - 3
Bangkok Glass
FT
Thai Honda
0 - 1
Sukhothai
FT
Ubon UMT
1 - 2
Chiangrai United
Tunisia: Ligue 1 Championship Group
FT
Ben Guerdane
0 - 0
CS Sfaxien
FT
Club Africain
2 - 0
ES Metlaoui
Turkey: TFF 1 Lig
FT
Altinordu
2 - 0
Boluspor
FT
Denizlispor
2 - 4
Sanliurfaspor
FT
Mersin Idman Yurdu
0 - 2
Elazigspor
FT
Samsunspor
1 - 2
Manisaspor
UAE: President Cup Semi Final
FT
Sharjah FC
0 - 1
Al Wahda Abu Dhabi
UEFA: Champions League Quarter Final
FT
Barcelona
0 - 0
Juventus
FT
Monaco
3 - 1
Borussia Dortmund
USA: MLS
FT
New England Revolution
0 - 0
San Jose Earthquakes
Uganda: Premier League
FT
KCCA
2 - 2
URA