Football ResultsWednesday, 19th July 2017
Argentina: FA Cup Round 64
FT
Argentinos Juniors
0 - 1
Instituto Cordoba
Brazil: Serie A
FT
Santos
1 - 0
Chapecoense
FT
Vitoria
1 - 3
Gremio
Brazil: Serie B
FT
BOA
2 - 0
Criciuma
FT
Internacional
1 - 0
Luverdense
CONCACAF: Gold Cup Quarter Final
FT
Costa Rica
1 - 0
Panama
Cameroon: Division 1
FT
Bamboutos
1 - 0
Lion Blesse
FT
New Star
3 - 0
Aigle Royal
FT
New Star
1 - 0
Unisport Bafang
China: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Guangzhou R&F
4 - 2
Guangzhou Evergrande
FT
Shandong Luneng
1 - 3
Shanghai Shenhua
FT
Tianjin Quanjian
3 - 0
Shanghai SIPG
Colombia: Primera A Clausura
FT
Deportivo Pasto
3 - 1
Tigres
FT
Independiente Medellin
1 - 1
Huila
FT
La Equidad
2 - 1
Jaguares
Congo DR: Play Off Championship
FT
TP Mazembe
1 - 0
Vita Club
Finland: Ykkonen
FT
Ekranas IF
0 - 0
Honka
FT
Haka
2 - 1
Gnistan
FT
Jaro
1 - 1
KPV
FT
TPS
3 - 0
GrIFK
Finland: Kakkonen Group C
FT
GBK
2 - 2
PK-37
Friendly:
FT
AEK Athens
1 - 1
Gent
FT
Accrington Stanley
2 - 3
Preston North End
FT
Alaves
0 - 0
Toulouse
FT
Braga
0 - 2
Angers
FT
CD Lealtad
0 - 0
Oviedo
FT
Caen
2 - 1
Lorient
FT
Chaves
1 - 0
Maritimo
FT
Club Brugge
1 - 1
Sparta Rotterdam
FT
Duisburg
0 - 2
Norwich City
FT
Eibar
4 - 0
Barakaldo
FT
Eupen
0 - 2
Metz
FT
FC Zurich
1 - 2
Schaffhausen
FT
Fiorentina
5 - 0
Trento
FT
Freiburg
2 - 0
Konyaspor
FT
Gornik Leczna
2 - 2
Radomiak Radom
FT
Guijuelo
0 - 5
Sporting Gijon
FT
Harman
0 - 1
Targu Mures
FT
Holstein Kiel
5 - 3
Hamburg
FT
Inglewood United
3 - 1
Perth Glory
FT
Kortrijk
0 - 4
Lille
FT
Larisa
1 - 0
Levadiakos
FT
Lierse
2 - 1
Waalwijk
FT
Llanelli
0 - 2
Yeovil Town
FT
Mainz 05
5 - 2
FC Tokyo
FT
Mansfield Town
2 - 2
Middlesbrough
FT
Monaco
1 - 1
Fenerbahce
FT
Montpellier
0 - 2
Clermont Foot
FT
Notts County
0 - 2
Nottingham Forest
FT
Olympiakos Piraeus
1 - 1
Asteras Tripolis
FT
Oxford United
3 - 4
Brentford
FT
Pacos Ferreira
1 - 0
Moreirense
FT
Persija Jakarta
0 - 7
Espanyol
FT
Platanias
1 - 0
Hapoel Ashkelon
FT
Portimonense
0 - 1
Sheffield Wednesday
FT
Richmond Kickers
1 - 2
Swansea City
FT
Rio Ave
3 - 0
Gil Vicente
FT
Schalke 04
3 - 2
Besiktas
FT
Sigma Olomouc
5 - 0
Maccabi Haifa
FT
St Truiden
0 - 0
Westerlo
FT
Stafford Rangers
3 - 2
Walsall
FT
Triestina
0 - 3
Lazio
FT
Twente
0 - 3
Everton
FT
Udinese
4 - 1
Al Ahli Jeddah
FT
Willem II
1 - 1
Eindhoven
FT
Zaglebie Sosnowiec
2 - 0
Jastrzebie
Indonesia: Liga 1
FT
Sriwijaya
2 - 2
Bali United Pusam
International Tournaments: Premier League Asia Trophy Semi Final
PEN
Leicester City
7 - 6
West Bromwich Albion
FT
Liverpool
2 - 0
Crystal Palace
International Tournaments: International Champions Cup China
PEN
Bayern Munich
2 - 3
Arsenal
Philippines: Philippines Football League
FT
JP Voltes
0 - 2
Stallion
FT
Kaya
5 - 2
Davao Aguilas
Russia:
FT
Energomash Belgorod
0 - 0
Torpedo Moscow
FT
Kaluga
1 - 0
Rotor Volgograd II
FT
Metallurg Lipetsk
1 - 0
Ryazan
FT
Saturn Ramenskoye
2 - 1
Dinamo Bryansk
FT
Sokol Saratov
2 - 0
Zenit Penza
FT
Strogino Moscow
1 - 0
Khimik Nobomoskovsk
FT
Zorky Krasnogorsk
0 - 3
Ararat Moscow
Russia:
FT
KAMAZ Naberezhnye Chelny
0 - 0
Volga Ulyanovsk
FT
Nosta
1 - 3
Anzhi-Junior Zelenodolsk
FT
Syzran 2003
0 - 0
Chelyabinsk
FT
Ural 2 II
0 - 1
Mordovia Saransk
FT
Zenit-Izhevsk
0 - 0
Neftekhimik
Russia:
FT
Anzhi II
1 - 1
Chernomorets Novorossiysk
Russia:
FT
Chertanovo Moscow
2 - 1
Tekstilshtik Ivanovo
FT
Kolomna
0 - 1
CRFSO Smolensk
FT
Luch-Energiya
0 - 1
Dolgoprudny
FT
Pskov 747
0 - 2
Murom
FT
Torpedo Vladimir
0 - 0
Dinamo St Petersburg II
FT
Veles Moscow
1 - 3
Spartak Kostroma
FT
Znamya Truda
0 - 7
Lokomotiv Moscow II
Scotland:
FT
Buckie Thistle
0 - 3
Dundee United
South Korea: K League
FT
Daegu
3 - 0
Pohang Steelers
FT
Gangwon FC
0 - 1
Ulsan Hyundai
FT
Incheon United
1 - 5
Seoul
FT
Jeonbuk Motors
4 - 1
Gwangju
FT
Sangju Sangmu
0 - 3
Jeju United
FT
Suwon Bluewings
4 - 1
Jeonnam Dragons
UEFA:
FT
Budapest Honved
2 - 3
Hapoel Beer Sheva
FT
Celtic
4 - 0
Linfield
FT
F91 Dudelange
0 - 1
APOEL
FT
FC Copenhagen
1 - 2
MSK Zilina
FT
Kukesi
2 - 1
Sheriff Tiraspol
FT
Legia Warszawa
6 - 0
Mariehamn
FT
Ludogorets
4 - 1
Zalgiris Vilnius
FT
Maribor
1 - 1
Zrinjski
FT
Red Bull Salzburg
3 - 0
Hibernians
AET
Rosenborg
2 - 1
Dundalk
UEFA: Womens Euro 2017 Group Stage
FT
England (W)
6 - 0
Scotland (W)
FT
Spain (W)
2 - 0
Portugal (W)
USA: MLS
FT
Montreal Impact
2 - 1
Philadelphia Union
FT
New York City
2 - 2
Toronto FC
FT
New York Red Bulls
5 - 1
San Jose Earthquakes