Football ResultsThursday, 20th April 2017
Argentina: Primera Division
FT
Talleres Cordoba
0 - 2
Independiente
Argentina: Primera B Nacional
FT
Argentinos Juniors
2 - 0
Villa Dalmine
FT
Independiente Rivadavia
2 - 2
Central Cordoba
FT
Instituto Cordoba
1 - 1
Douglas Haig
FT
Los Andes
0 - 0
Guillermo Brown
FT
San Martin Tucuman
1 - 0
Crucero del Norte
Bolivia: Liga de Futbol Profesional Boliviano Clausura
FT
Jorge Wilstermann
1 - 0
Bolivar
Brazil: FA Cup Thailand
PEN
Corinthians
3 - 4
Internacional
FT
Fluminense
3 - 0
Goias
PEN
Joinville
3 - 4
Sport Recife
CONMEBOL: Copa Libertadores Group Stage
FT
Club Guarani (PAR)
1 - 1
Gremio (BRA)
FT
Godoy Cruz (ARG)
2 - 0
Sport Boys Warnes (BOL)
FT
Libertad (PAR)
1 - 0
Atletico Mineiro (BRA)
FT
Santa Fe (COL)
0 - 0
Santos (BRA)
FT
Zamora (VEN)
1 - 4
Iquique (CHI)
Chile: Primera B
FT
Deportes Valdivia
1 - 3
Deportivo La Serena
China: FA Cup League Cup
PEN
Jiangsu Yancheng Dingli
4 - 5
Dalian Yifang
FT
Meizhou Meixian Techand
4 - 1
Dalian Transcendence
FT
Shanghai Jaiding
2 - 1
Wuhan Zall
Colombia: Primera A Apertura
FT
America de Cali
3 - 0
Deportivo Cali
Colombia: Primera B Apertura Division 2
FT
Atletico FC
1 - 1
Leones
FT
Cucuta
5 - 1
Real Cartagena
FT
Real Santander
2 - 1
Union Magdalena
Congo DR: Play Off FA Cup
FT
Renaissance
1 - 1
TP Mazembe
Czech Republic: Division 2
FT
Ceske Budejovice
2 - 2
Banik Ostrava
El Salvador: Primera Division Clausura
FT
Alianza
2 - 0
UES
FT
Chalatenango
0 - 0
Aguila
FT
FAS
1 - 0
Municipal Limeno
FT
Firpo
2 - 2
Sonsonate
FT
Santa Tecla
0 - 1
Dragon
England: Northern Premier League
FT
Halesowen Town
0 - 0
Nantwich Town
Estonia: Esiliiga
FT
Tallinna Kalev
3 - 0
FCI Tallinn II
Honduras: Liga Nacional Clausura
FT
Vida
0 - 1
CD Motagua
Indonesia: Liga 1
FT
Bhayangkara Surabaya
2 - 1
Perseru Serui
Iran: Pro League
FT
Foolad FC
1 - 3
Esteghlal Khuzestan
FT
Gostaresh
0 - 0
Naft Tehran
FT
Mashhad
1 - 2
Paykan
FT
Saba Qom
0 - 1
Sepahan
FT
Saipa
0 - 2
Sanat Naft
FT
Tractor Sazi
1 - 0
Esteghlal FC
FT
Zob Ahan
2 - 1
Machine Sazi Tabriz
Jordan: Pro League
FT
Shabab Al Ordon
1 - 2
Al Sareeh
Kuwait: Premier League
FT
Al Kuwait
6 - 1
Burgan
FT
Al Sahel
1 - 7
Al Arabi Kuwait City
FT
Khaitan
0 - 3
Al Tadhamon
Lithuania: Division 1
FT
Utenis Utena
0 - 3
Atlantas
FT
Zalgiris Kaunas
1 - 1
Trakai
Mexico: CL 2 Play Off Quarter Final
FT
Lobos BUAP
1 - 0
Alebrijes de Oaxaca
FT
Zacatepec 1948
0 - 0
Dorados
Mexico: Copa MX Clausura Final
PEN
Guadalajara Chivas
3 - 1
Monarcas
Qatar: Crown Prince Cup Semi Final
FT
Al Sadd
3 - 2
Al Rayyan
Romania: Liga I
FT
ACS Poli Timisoara
1 - 0
Gaz Metan Medias
Russia: PFL Clausura Play Off
FT
Dinamo Barnaul
1 - 0
Sakhalin
FT
Irtysh Omsk
1 - 0
Smena
Saudi Arabia: Pro League
FT
Al Ahli Jeddah
2 - 1
Al Faisaly
FT
Al Shabab Riyadh
1 - 2
Al Hilal Saudi
FT
Al Taawon
0 - 0
Al Khaleej Saihat
FT
Al Wehda Club
1 - 2
Al Fateh
Saudi Arabia: Division 1
FT
Hajer
1 - 2
Al Nahda
Singapore: S League
FT
Geylang International
2 - 0
DPMM
Sweden: Allsvenskan
FT
Elfsborg
3 - 0
Orebro
Tunisia: Ligue 1 Relegation Group
FT
CS Hammam-Lif
2 - 2
Tataouine
Turkey: TFF 1 Lig
FT
Gaziantep BB
1 - 1
Balikesirspor
UAE: President Cup Semi Final
FT
1 - 0
Hatta
UEFA: Europa League Quarter Final
PEN
Besiktas
6 - 7
Lyon
FT
Genk
1 - 1
Celta Vigo
AET
Manchester United
2 - 1
Anderlecht
AET
Schalke 04
3 - 2
Ajax
Uzbekistan: PFL
FT
Bunyodkor
1 - 1
Dinamo Samarqand