Football ResultsThursday, 20th July 2017
Brazil: Serie A
FT
Atletico Mineiro
0 - 2
Bahia
FT
Avai
0 - 0
Corinthians
FT
Flamengo
2 - 2
Palmeiras
FT
Fluminense
1 - 1
Cruzeiro
FT
Ponte Preta
4 - 0
Coritiba
FT
Sao Paulo
1 - 0
Vasco da Gama
FT
Sport Recife
4 - 0
Atletico Goianiense
Brazil: Brasileiro Women Final
FT
Corinthians (W)
0 - 1
Santos (W)
CONCACAF: Gold Cup Quarter Final
FT
Jamaica
2 - 1
Canada
FT
USA
2 - 0
El Salvador
Cameroon: Division 1
FT
Dragon de Yaounde
1 - 3
Racing de Bafoussam
Colombia: Primera A Clausura
FT
Deportes Tolima
3 - 0
Alianza Petrolera
FT
Deportivo Cali
1 - 2
Once Caldas
FT
Junior
3 - 0
America de Cali
FT
Rionegro
0 - 1
Atletico Nacional Medellin
FT
Santa Fe
2 - 0
Envigado
Estonia: Esiliiga
FT
Elva
4 - 1
Santos Tartu
FT
Maardu Linnameeskond
2 - 1
Kuressaare
Friendly:
FT
Bath City
2 - 1
Cheltenham Town
FT
Benfica
2 - 1
Betis
FT
Borussia Monchengladbach
1 - 1
Leeds United
FT
Bursaspor
0 - 0
Al Feiha
FT
Farense
1 - 1
Sheffield Wednesday
FT
Granada
3 - 3
Almere City
FT
Greuther Furth
0 - 0
Mainz 05
FT
Nice
2 - 1
Borussia Monchengladbach
FT
Panathinaikos
2 - 1
AZ Alkmaar
FT
Somozas
1 - 6
Deportivo La Coruna
FT
Sparta Praha
1 - 1
Vitesse Arnhem
FT
Spartak Pleven
0 - 3
Xanthi
FT
Verl
4 - 5
Hessen Kassel
FT
West Ham United
2 - 1
Fulham
Iceland: 1. Deild
FT
Fylkir
4 - 0
Grotta
FT
Haukar
3 - 2
Fram Reykjavik
FT
Leiknir Reykjavik
1 - 2
Kopavogur
International Tournaments: Supercopa Tecate
FT
Guadalajara Chivas
2 - 2
Porto
International Tournaments: International Champions Cup USA / Europe
PEN
Roma
3 - 5
Paris St Germain
Peru: Primera Division Apertura
FT
Sporting Cristal
0 - 1
Alianza Lima
Russia:
FT
Afips
1 - 0
Mashuk KMV
FT
Akademiya Futbola
1 - 2
SKA Rostov
FT
Armavir
3 - 0
Krasnodar II
FT
Biolog-Novokubansk
0 - 1
Legion
FT
Chayka
1 - 0
Spartak Vladikavkaz
FT
Dinamo Stavropol
1 - 1
Angusht
FT
Kuban II
1 - 3
Spartak Nalchik
Syria: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Jableh
0 - 3
Al Wahda Damascus
UEFA:
FT
AEL Limassol
2 - 1
Progres Niederkorn
FT
AIK
2 - 0
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
FT
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
2 - 0
Trencin
FT
Botev Plovdiv
4 - 0
Beitar Jerusalem
FT
Brann
0 - 2
Ruzomberok
FT
Crvena Zvezda
2 - 0
Irtysh Pavlodar
FT
Dinamo Brest
0 - 3
SCR Altach
FT
Dinamo Minsk
3 - 0
Rabotnicki
FT
Domzale
3 - 2
Valur Reykjavik
FT
Fola Esch
4 - 1
Inter Baku
FT
Galatasaray
1 - 1
Ostersunds
FT
HJK Helsinki
1 - 1
Shkendija
FT
Jagiellonia
0 - 2
Qabala
FT
KR Reykjavik
0 - 2
Maccabi Tel Aviv
FT
Kition Larnaca
1 - 0
Cork City
FT
Lech Poznan
2 - 0
Haugesund
FT
Levski Sofia
1 - 2
Hajduk Split
FT
Luzern
2 - 1
NK Osijek
FT
Lyngby
2 - 1
Slovan Bratislava
FT
Midtjylland
3 - 1
Ferencvaros
FT
Mlada Boleslav
2 - 0
Shamrock Rovers
FT
Mladost Podgorica
0 - 3
Sturm Graz
FT
ND Gorica
2 - 3
Panionios
FT
Odd Ballklubb
1 - 0
Vaduz
FT
Siroki Brijeg
0 - 2
Aberdeen
FT
Skenderbeu Korce
2 - 0
Kairat Almaty
FT
Suduva Marijampole
0 - 1
Liepaja
PEN
Trakai
5 - 3
Norrkoping
FT
Utrecht
3 - 1
Valletta
FT
VPS
2 - 1
Brondby
FT
Videoton
1 - 1
Kalju Nomme
FT
Zaria Balti
1 - 2
Apollon Limassol
FT
Zira
0 - 0
Astra Giurgiu
UEFA: Womens Euro 2017 Group Stage
FT
Netherlands (W)
1 - 0
Denmark (W)
FT
Norway (W)
0 - 2
Belgium (W)
USA: MLS
FT
Los Angeles Galaxy
0 - 1
Vancouver Whitecaps
FT
Minnesota United
0 - 0
Houston Dynamo
FT
Portland Timbers
1 - 4
Real Salt Lake
FT
Seattle Sounders
4 - 3
DC United