Football ResultsWednesday, 20th September 2017
Afghanistan:
FT
Mawjhai Amu
0 - 1
De Spin Ghar Bazan
Argentina: FA Cup Round of 32
FT
Independiente
1 - 2
Atletico Tucuman
Armenia:
FT
Pyunik Yerevan
0 - 0
Banants Yerevan
Australia: FFA Cup Quarter Final
PEN
Blacktown City
2 - 4
Western Sydney
FT
Gold Coast City
0 - 6
South Melbourne
Austria:
FT
Elektra
0 - 4
Rapid Vienna
FT
USK Anif
1 - 2
Sturm Graz
AET
Union Gurten
3 - 4
SCR Altach
FT
Union Vocklamarkt
0 - 3
Austria Vienna
Bahrain:
FT
Al Hadd
0 - 2
Malkiya
FT
Al Ittihad
0 - 3
Manama Club
Belgium:
FT
Cercle Brugge
0 - 1
Genk
FT
Eupen
3 - 2
Rupel Boom
FT
Geel
2 - 3
Gent
FT
Lokeren
2 - 0
Beershot Wilrijk
FT
Lommel United
1 - 2
Waasland-Beveren
FT
Mechelen
3 - 0
Bocholter
FT
Mouscron-Peruwelz
3 - 1
Tubize
FT
Oostende
3 - 1
Union St Gilloise
FT
RFC Liege
2 - 3
Zulte Waregem
FT
Roeselare
1 - 5
Club Brugge
FT
Standard Liege
4 - 0
Heist
FT
Westerlo
0 - 1
Anderlecht
Bolivia: Nacional B Group A
FT
Club Always Ready
1 - 0
Tiquipaya
FT
Deportivo Kala
5 - 3
Escuela Enrique Happ
FT
Universitario de Vinto
0 - 0
Deportivo Escara
Bolivia: Nacional B Group C
FT
Ciclon
2 - 1
Stormers San Lorenzo
FT
Flamengo de Sucre
2 - 2
CA Bermejo
FT
Wilstermann Cooper.
1 - 2
Quebracho Villa Montes
Bosnia and Herzegovina:
FT
3 - 8
Borac Banja Luka
FT
Azot Vitkovici
1 - 2
Sloboda Tuzla
FT
Bratstvo Gracanica
6 - 1
Sutjeska Foca
FT
Grude
0 - 4
Krupa
FT
Leotar
4 - 0
Kozara Gradiska
FT
Ljubic Prnjavor
0 - 6
Vitez
FT
Metalleghe BSI
0 - 1
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
PEN
Mladost Doboj Kakanj
4 - 3
Sarajevo
FT
Radnik Bijeljina
0 - 1
Siroki Brijeg
PEN
Slaven Zivinice
4 - 5
Celik Zenica
FT
Sloga Simin Han
1 - 0
Zrinjski
PEN
Svatovac Poljice
5 - 4
Slavija Sarajevo
PEN
Tosk
4 - 5
GOSK Gabela
FT
Velez Mostar
1 - 3
Olimpik
FT
Zvijezda
2 - 0
Bosna Visoko
Brazil: Serie B
FT
Guarani Campinas
0 - 4
Parana
Bulgaria:
AET
Botev Vratsa
3 - 1
Pirin Blagoevgrad
FT
Chernomorets Balchik
0 - 2
Slavia Sofia
FT
Litex Lovech
1 - 0
Vitosha Bistritsa
FT
Lokomotiv Sofia
2 - 1
Vereya Stara Zagora
FT
Montana
2 - 1
Cherno More Varna
AET
Pomorie
2 - 4
Etar Veliko Tarnovo
FT
Strumska Slava
2 - 1
Sozopol
CONMEBOL: Copa Sudamericana Round of 16
FT
Flamengo (BRA)
4 - 0
Chapecoense (BRA)
FT
Junior (COL)
3 - 1
Cerro Porteno (PAR)
FT
Ponte Preta (BRA)
1 - 0
Sport Recife (BRA)
Chinese Taipei: Inter City League
FT
Royal Blues
6 - 3
Ming Chuan University
FT
Taipower
10 - 0
NSTC
Colombia: Primera B Clausura Segunda Division
FT
Quindio
2 - 0
Pereira
Costa Rica:
FT
Belen Siglo
1 - 3
Limon
Croatia:
FT
Bedem Ivankovo
0 - 3
Lokomotiva Zagreb
FT
Bjelovar
2 - 3
NK Zagreb
FT
Borac Ibriovec
0 - 6
Dinamo Zagreb
FT
Croatia Dakovo
0 - 4
Istra 1961
FT
Croatia Zmijavci
0 - 1
Slaven Belupo
FT
Nedelisce
0 - 6
Inter Zapresic
FT
Nehaj Senj
0 - 6
NK Osijek
FT
Novigrad
5 - 1
Zelina
FT
Oriolik
0 - 3
Hajduk Split
FT
Sesvete
3 - 0
RNK Split
FT
Vrbovec
1 - 3
Rijeka
FT
Zagora Unesic
0 - 3
Sibenik
Cyprus:
FT
Omonia Nicosia
5 - 2
Kition Larnaca
Czech Republic:
FT
HFK Olomouc
1 - 8
Hradec Kralove
AET
Hodonin
0 - 4
Slovan Liberec
FT
Jablonec nad Jizerou
2 - 1
Viktoria Zizkov
FT
Jiskra Domazlice
3 - 2
Dukla Praha
FT
Kromeriz
0 - 4
Karvina
FT
Mlada Boleslav
3 - 0
Pribram
FT
Slavia Praha
5 - 1
Trinec
FT
Vysocina Jihlava
1 - 0
Sokolov
FT
Zivanice
0 - 8
Sigma Olomouc
FT
Znojmo
0 - 1
Sparta Praha
Denmark:
FT
B 73 Slagelse
1 - 5
Hobro
FT
Greve
0 - 7
Midtjylland
FT
Hedensted
1 - 3
Lyngby
FT
Holbaek
1 - 0
AC Horsens
PEN
Hvidovre
3 - 4
FC Helsingor
FT
Ledoje-Smorum
1 - 5
Brondby
FT
Middelfart
0 - 2
Aalborg
FT
Naestved
1 - 3
HB Koge
FT
Otterup
0 - 2
Randers
FT
Skive
0 - 3
FC Copenhagen
England:
FT
Arsenal
1 - 0
Doncaster Rovers
FT
Chelsea
5 - 1
Nottingham Forest
FT
Everton
3 - 0
Sunderland
FT
Manchester United
4 - 1
Burton Albion
FT
West Bromwich Albion
1 - 2
Manchester City
Estonia:
FT
JK Volta
0 - 3
Flora Tallinn II
PEN
Kalju Nomme
5 - 4
Paide LM (III)
FT
Levadia Tallinn
7 - 0
K-Jarve JK Jarve
FT
Rumori Calcio
0 - 6
Kuressaare
FYR Macedonia:
FT
Akademija Pandev
2 - 0
Pelister
FT
Pobeda
2 - 4
Rabotnicki
FT
Shkendija
5 - 0
Sileks
FT
Shkupi 1927
1 - 0
Skopje
FT
Vardar Skopje
2 - 1
Renova
Faroe Islands: Premier League
FT
B36 Torshavn
3 - 0
TB/FCS/ROYN
FT
EB/Streymur
3 - 0
07 Vestur
FT
NSI Runavik
2 - 3
Torshavn
FT
Skala
2 - 1
Fuglafjordur
FT
Vikingur Gota
0 - 0
KI Klaksvik
Germany:
FT
Bonner
0 - 4
Borussia Monchengladbach II
FT
Borussia Dortmund II
0 - 2
Alemannia Aachen
FT
Fortuna Dusseldorf II
0 - 3
Rot-Weiss Oberhausen
FT
Koln II
0 - 2
Verl
FT
Wegberg-Beeck
0 - 3
Wattenscheid 09
FT
Wuppertaler
3 - 0
Viktoria Koln
Germany:
FT
Altona 93
0 - 3
Eintracht Braunschweig II
FT
St Pauli II
0 - 4
Hannover 96 II
Germany:
FT
Dynamo Dresden
0 - 2
Arminia Bielefeld
FT
Eintracht Braunschweig
3 - 0
Greuther Furth
FT
Fortuna Dusseldorf
1 - 0
Jahn Regensburg
FT
Heidenheim
2 - 2
Darmstadt 98
Germany:
FT
Freiburg
1 - 1
Hannover 96
FT
Hamburg
0 - 3
Borussia Dortmund
FT
Hertha Berlin
2 - 1
Bayer Leverkusen
FT
Koln
0 - 1
Eintracht Frankfurt
FT
Mainz 05
2 - 3
1899 Hoffenheim
Germany:
FT
Chemnitzer
1 - 2
Fortuna Koln
FT
Meppen
1 - 0
Osnabruck
FT
Preussen Munster
1 - 1
Aalen
FT
Rot-Weiss Erfurt
0 - 2
Unterhaching
FT
Wurzburger Kickers
2 - 2
Carl Zeiss Jena
Greece:
FT
AEK Athens
2 - 0
Lamia
FT
Atromitos Athinon
1 - 0
Kerkyra
FT
PAOK
2 - 1
Levadiakos
FT
Panachaiki 2005
1 - 0
Anagennisi Karditsa
FT
Panathinaikos
2 - 0
Larisa
FT
Platanias
1 - 0
Apollon Smirnis
Indonesia: Liga 1
FT
Bhayangkara Surabaya
2 - 1
Pusamania Borneo
FT
Mitra Kukar
0 - 3
Arema
International Tournaments:
FT
Villarreal (U23)
3 - 2
Benfica (U23)
Iran:
FT
Esteghlal FC
1 - 1
Zob Ahan
Italy:
FT
Livorno
3 - 0
Lucchese
Italy:
FT
Fermana
2 - 0
Sambenedettese
Italy:
FT
Atalanta
5 - 1
Crotone
FT
Benevento
0 - 4
Roma
FT
Cagliari
0 - 1
Sassuolo
FT
Genoa
1 - 1
Chievo
FT
Juventus
1 - 0
Fiorentina
FT
Lazio
1 - 4
Napoli
FT
Milan
2 - 0
Spal
FT
Udinese
2 - 3
Torino
FT
Verona
0 - 0
Sampdoria
Japan: Emperors Cup 4th Round
FT
Cerezo Osaka
1 - 0
Nagoya Grampus
FT
Gamba Osaka
2 - 3
Kashiwa Reysol
FT
Kawasaki Frontale
4 - 1
Shimizu S Pulse
FT
Matsumoto Yamaga
0 - 2
Vissel Kobe
FT
Nagano Parceiro
0 - 1
Jubilo Iwata
FT
Tsukuba
0 - 2
Omiya Ardija
FT
Urawa Red Diamonds
2 - 4
Kashima Antlers
AET
Yokohama F Marinos
3 - 2
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Kazakhstan: Premier League
FT
Aktobe
1 - 0
Tobol Kostanay
FT
Akzhayik
1 - 0
Atyrau
FT
Kairat Almaty
5 - 1
Ordabasy
Kenya: Division 1
FT
AFC Leopards
2 - 0
Thika United
FT
Kariobangi Sharks
2 - 2
Posta Rangers
FT
Muhoroni Youth
1 - 1
Nakumatt
FT
Nakumatt
0 - 3
Nzoia Sugar
Latvia:
FT
Liepajas Metalurgs
4 - 1
Rigas Futbola Skola
AET
Riga
2 - 1
Spartaks
Lithuania: Division 1
FT
Stumbras
1 - 3
Suduva Marijampole
FT
Utenis Utena
1 - 2
Zalgiris Vilnius
Malaysia: Super League
FT
Johor Darul Takzim
3 - 0
Kelantan
FT
Kedah
1 - 3
Felda United
FT
Melaka United
3 - 1
Perak
FT
Pahang
3 - 0
Sarawak
FT
Penang
0 - 2
PBDKT T-Team
FT
Selangor
1 - 2
PKNS
Morocco:
FT
Chabab Rif Hoceima
0 - 1
AS Sale
FT
Hassania Agadir
1 - 2
Chabab Atlas Khenifra
FT
Ittihad Tanger
1 - 1
Difaa El Jadida
FT
Olympique Khouribga
2 - 0
Rapide Oued Zem
Netherlands:
FT
ASV de Dijk
2 - 1
HHC
PEN
AVV Swift
5 - 3
Vitesse Arnhem
FT
Achilles 29
4 - 3
NAC Breda
FT
Ajax II
0 - 6
Utrecht
FT
Aperldoorn
2 - 4
Willem II
FT
Capelle
0 - 5
Roda
FT
Excelsior
1 - 2
Heerenveen
FT
Feyenoord
2 - 0
ADO Den Haag
FT
Katwijk
4 - 0
Ter Leede
PEN
Lisse
5 - 4
Hoek
FT
ONS BOSO Sneek
1 - 3
Twente
FT
Scheveningen
1 - 5
Ajax
FT
Staphorst
2 - 3
Koninklijke HFC
FT
VVSB
4 - 1
Telstar
Norway: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Valerenga
0 - 3
Sarpsborg 08
Philippines: Philippines Football League
FT
Davao Aguilas
1 - 1
Ceres
Poland:
AET
Gornik Zabrze
3 - 2
Sandecja Nowy Sacz
AET
Korona Kielce
1 - 0
Wisla Krakow
Poland:
FT
Rozwoj Katowice
0 - 2
Legionovia Legionowo
Portugal:
FT
Arouca
2 - 0
Sporting CP B
Portugal:
FT
Benfica
1 - 1
Braga
FT
Leixoes
1 - 0
Pacos Ferreira
Qatar:
FT
Al Shahaniya
3 - 1
Al Mesaimeer
FT
Al Shamal
2 - 2
Muaither
Romania:
FT
Botosani
3 - 3
CSMS Iasi
Russia:
FT
Sakhalin
0 - 1
Dinamo Barnaul
FT
Smena
0 - 1
Irtysh Omsk
FT
Zenit Irkutsk
1 - 4
Chita
Russia:
AET
Avangard Kursk
1 - 0
CSKA Moscow
FT
Kuban
0 - 2
Spartak Moscow
FT
Luch-Energiya
2 - 0
Anzhi
FT
Orenburg
0 - 2
Rubin Kazan
FT
Shinnik Yaroslavl
3 - 0
Ural
PEN
Spartak Nalchik
4 - 2
Dinamo Moscow
FT
Tambov
1 - 0
Arsenal Tula
FT
Tom Tomsk
2 - 1
Krasnodar
FT
Tyumen
1 - 2
Tosno
FT
Volgar Astrakhan
0 - 2
Rostov
Saudi Arabia:
FT
Al Kawkab
3 - 3
Najran
FT
Al Najoom
0 - 1
Hajer
FT
Al Rabeea
1 - 1
Al Khaleej Saihat
FT
Al Taee
1 - 2
Al Wehda Club
Scotland:
FT
Dundee
0 - 4
Celtic
Serbia:
FT
Borac Cacak
0 - 2
Crvena Zvezda
FT
Partizan
1 - 1
Napredak
Serbia:
PEN
Buducnost Dobanovci
4 - 2
Vozdovac
FT
Dinamo Pancevo
1 - 2
Vojvodina
PEN
Indjija
5 - 4
Radnik Surdulica
FT
Jagodina
0 - 3
Cukaricki
FT
Javor Ivanjica
2 - 0
Sindjelic Beograd
PEN
Macva
4 - 2
Backa
FT
Metalac GM
1 - 2
Proleter Novi Sad
FT
Polet 1980
1 - 8
Spartak Subotica
FT
Radnicki Beograd
0 - 1
Mladost Lucani
PEN
Radnicki Pirot
6 - 5
Novi Pazar
PEN
Zemun
5 - 6
Rad
PEN
Zlatibor
7 - 6
Radnicki Nis
Singapore: S League
FT
Garena Young Lions
0 - 1
Balestier Khalsa
FT
Tampines Rovers
1 - 1
Warriors
Slovakia:
FT
Dunajska Streda
1 - 0
Senica
FT
Spartak Trnava
1 - 0
Vion Zlate Moravce
FT
Trencin
2 - 1
FC Nitra
Slovenia:
FT
Drava Ptuj
0 - 3
CM Celje
FT
Mura
3 - 1
Domzale
FT
Sampion
0 - 3
ND Gorica
South Africa:
FT
Amazulu
3 - 0
Bidvest Wits
FT
Bloem Celtic
0 - 2
Baroka
FT
Maritzburg United
0 - 2
Kaizer Chiefs
FT
Platinum Stars
0 - 1
Golden Arrows
South Korea: K League
FT
Gwangju
1 - 4
Seoul
FT
Jeonbuk Motors
1 - 2
Sangju Sangmu
FT
Jeonnam Dragons
0 - 0
Incheon United
FT
Pohang Steelers
5 - 2
Gangwon FC
FT
Suwon Bluewings
2 - 3
Jeju United
FT
Ulsan Hyundai
3 - 2
Daegu
Spain:
FT
CD Calahorra
1 - 3
Fuenlabrada
FT
Cadiz
1 - 0
Osasuna
FT
Cordoba
1 - 4
Tenerife
AET
Formentera
4 - 3
UD Logrones
FT
Gimnastica Segoviana
0 - 1
Ponferradina
FT
Hercules
0 - 1
Elche
FT
Murcia
3 - 1
Olot
AET
Talavera
0 - 1
Cartagena
Spain:
FT
Athletic Club
1 - 2
Atletico Madrid
FT
Deportivo La Coruna
1 - 0
Alaves
FT
Leganes
0 - 0
Girona
FT
Real Madrid
0 - 1
Betis
FT
Sevilla
1 - 0
Las Palmas
Sweden: Allsvenskan
FT
Halmstad
1 - 1
Kalmar
FT
Hammarby
2 - 1
IFK Goteborg
FT
Jonkopings Sodra
3 - 1
Sirius
FT
Ostersunds
2 - 2
Malmo
Switzerland:
FT
Lausanne-Sport
1 - 1
FC Zurich
FT
St Gallen
2 - 1
Basel 1893
FT
Young Boys
4 - 1
Luzern
Switzerland:
FT
Chiasso
1 - 0
Aarau
FT
Neuchatel Xamax
3 - 2
Servette
FT
Rapperswil
0 - 0
Wil 1900
Thailand: Premier League
FT
Buriram United
1 - 0
Bangkok Glass
FT
Chiangrai United
6 - 0
Sukhothai
FT
Muangthong United
4 - 0
Bangkok United
FT
Nakhon Ratchasima
1 - 1
Navy FC
FT
Port FC
1 - 3
Chonburi
FT
Sisaket
0 - 3
Ratchaburi
FT
Super Power Samut Prakan
1 - 3
Suphanburi
FT
Thai Honda
0 - 0
Pattaya United
FT
Ubon UMT
1 - 1
BEC Tero Sasana
Turkey:
FT
Adana Demirspor
3 - 0
Bayrampasa
PEN
Altay
6 - 7
Erzurumspor
FT
Altinordu
1 - 0
Sultanbeyli Belediyespor
FT
Batman Petrolspor
3 - 1
Goztepe
FT
Bergama Belediyespor
0 - 2
Sariyer
FT
Bucaspor Izmir
2 - 0
Pendikspor
FT
Bursaspor
4 - 0
Tarsus Idman Yurdu
FT
Denizlispor
1 - 0
Duzcespor
AET
Duzyurtspor
4 - 4
Gumushanespor
FT
Erzin Belediyespor
1 - 2
Fatih Karagumruk
FT
Fethiyespor
2 - 0
Nazilli Belediyespor
FT
Gaziantepspor
0 - 3
Tire 1922 Spor
FT
Giresunspor
3 - 1
Cizrespor
FT
Hacettepe
1 - 2
Yeni Altindag BS
FT
Hatayspor
1 - 0
Ergene Velimese
FT
Inegolspor
0 - 2
Malatyaspor
FT
Kastamonuspor
1 - 3
Ofspor
FT
Keciorengucu
3 - 1
Silivrispor
PEN
Kocaeli Birlikspor
3 - 5
Edirne Spor Genclik
FT
Kozan Belediyespor
1 - 3
Adanaspor
FT
Manisaspor
4 - 1
Arsinspor
PEN
Samsunspor
1 - 3
Ankara Demirspor
AET
Sancaktepe Belediye
2 - 4
Elazigspor
FT
Tuzlaspor
1 - 0
Zonguldak Komurspor
FT
Yesil Bursa
3 - 1
Karsiyaka
USA: MLS
FT
Atlanta United
4 - 0
Los Angeles Galaxy
FT
Toronto FC
3 - 5
Montreal Impact
USA: North American Soccer League NASL Fall Championship
FT
New York Cosmos
2 - 2
San Francisco Deltas
Ukraine:
AET
Ahrobiznes Volochysk
1 - 2
Veres
FT
Avanhard Kramatorsk
0 - 2
Vorskla Poltava
FT
Demnya
1 - 2
Lviv
FT
Dnipro-1
1 - 0
Hirnyk-Sport
FT
Helios Kharkiv
1 - 2
Desna Chernihiv
PEN
Ingulets Petrove
5 - 6
Arsenal Kyiv
FT
Kolos Kovalivka
1 - 2
Illichivets Mariupol
FT
Prikarpatye
2 - 1
Karpaty Lviv
AET
Tavriya Simferopol
3 - 2
Zirka Kirovohrad
PEN
Zhemchuzhyna Odesa
1 - 4
Stal Dniprodzerzhynsk
Venezuela: Primera Division Clausura
FT
Deportivo Tachira
4 - 1
Deportivo JBL