Football ResultsWednesday, 20th December 2017
Belgium:
FT
Mechelen
0 - 3
Club Brugge
Bolivia: Liga de Futbol Profesional Boliviano LFPB Preliminary Relegation Play Off
FT
Universitario de Sucre
1 - 0
Petrolero
Bolivia: Nacional B NB 2017 Play Off Final
FT
Deportivo Kala
2 - 6
Royal Pari Sion
Brazil:
FT
Cabofriense
3 - 0
Resende
FT
Macae
3 - 1
Goytacaz
Chile: Primera Division Runners-up Play Off
FT
Union Espanola
1 - 2
Universidad de Concepcion
Cyprus:
FT
AEL Limassol
0 - 0
Kition Larnaca
FT
Anorthosis Famagusta
0 - 3
APOEL
FT
Olympiakos Nicosia
3 - 2
Ethnikos Achnas
Egypt:
FT
Al Ahly Cairo
2 - 1
Smouha
FT
Al Assiouty
0 - 2
Wadi Degla
FT
Al Ittihad Alexandria
0 - 2
Zamalek
England:
FT
Bristol City
2 - 1
Manchester United
FT
Chelsea
2 - 1
Bournemouth
England:
AET
Gateshead
2 - 1
Guiseley
England:
FT
Frome
2 - 0
Gosport Borough
France:
FT
Amiens
0 - 1
Nantes
FT
Angers
2 - 1
Dijon
FT
Bordeaux
0 - 2
Montpellier
FT
Guingamp
2 - 1
St Etienne
FT
Lille
1 - 1
Nice
FT
Marseille
3 - 1
Troyes
FT
Metz
3 - 0
Strasbourg
FT
Monaco
2 - 1
Rennes
FT
Paris St Germain
3 - 1
Caen
FT
Toulouse
1 - 2
Lyon
France:
FT
Avranches
1 - 2
Rodez Aveyron
FT
Beziers
0 - 1
Chambly Thelle
FT
Cholet
2 - 4
Dunkerque
FT
Consolat Marseille
1 - 0
Boulogne
FT
Grenoble
0 - 0
Concarneau
FT
Laval
1 - 1
Les Herbiers
Germany:
FT
Bayern Munich
2 - 1
Borussia Dortmund
FT
Borussia Monchengladbach
0 - 1
Bayer Leverkusen
AET
Heidenheim
1 - 2
Eintracht Frankfurt
FT
Werder Bremen
3 - 2
Freiburg
Greece:
FT
Asteras Tripolis
0 - 1
Atromitos Athinon
FT
Panetolikos
0 - 4
AEK Athens
FT
Platanias
0 - 2
Olympiakos Piraeus
Greece:
FT
Aiginiakos
1 - 1
Veria
FT
Apollon Larissa
3 - 2
Ergotelis
FT
Apollon Pontou Kalamaria
0 - 0
Panachaiki 2005
FT
Panegialios
0 - 0
Aris Thessalonikis
Honduras:
FT
CD Olimpia
2 - 0
CD Motagua
India:
FT
Northeast United
0 - 2
Mumbai City
International Tournaments:
FT
Swansea City (U23)
0 - 2
Athletic Club (U23)
Iran:
FT
Esteghlal FC
3 - 0
Iranjavan Bushehr
Italy:
FT
Atalanta
2 - 1
Sassuolo
FT
Juventus
2 - 0
Genoa
FT
Roma
1 - 2
Torino
Italy:
FT
Unione Venezia
1 - 1
Cremonese
Italy:
FT
Cuneo
2 - 0
Robur Siena
Morocco:
FT
Renaissance Berkane
0 - 1
FUS Rabat
Netherlands:
FT
Fortuna Sittard
2 - 4
AZ Alkmaar
FT
PSV Eindhoven
4 - 1
VVV Venlo
PEN
Twente
6 - 5
Ajax
Northern Ireland:
FT
Loughgall
3 - 1
Institute
FT
Portadown
7 - 0
Dergview
Portugal:
FT
Benfica
2 - 2
Portimonense
FT
Sporting CP
6 - 0
Uniao Madeira
Saudi Arabia:
FT
Al Kawkab
1 - 0
Al Shoalah
FT
Al Mojzel
0 - 1
Al Hazm
FT
Al Taee
2 - 0
Hajer
FT
Jeddah Club
3 - 1
Najran
Scotland:
FT
Celtic
2 - 0
Partick
South Africa:
FT
Bloem Celtic
1 - 1
Supersport United
Spain:
FT
Cordoba
5 - 0
Reus
FT
Granada
2 - 1
Sporting Gijon
FT
La Hoya Lorca
0 - 1
Osasuna
Spain:
FT
Getafe
2 - 0
Las Palmas
FT
Real Sociedad
3 - 1
Sevilla
Uganda:
FT
Express FC
1 - 2
Vipers
FT
KCCA
2 - 1
Jinja SSS
FT
SC Villa
2 - 1
Proline
Wales:
FT
Llandudno
0 - 0
Cardiff Metropolitan