Football ResultsFriday, 21st April 2017
Algeria: Ligue 1
FT
CA Batna
0 - 1
JS Kabylie
FT
MC Oran
0 - 0
MC Alger
Angola: Division 1
FT
Aviacao
1 - 2
Kabuscorp
FT
Progresso Associacao
1 - 1
Academica do Lobito
Argentina: Primera B Nacional
FT
Juventud Unida
0 - 2
All Boys
Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana
FT
Almirante Brown
1 - 0
Defensores de Belgrano
FT
San Telmo
1 - 0
Deportivo Riestra
Armenia: Premier League
FT
Ararat Yerevan
1 - 0
Pyunik Yerevan
Australia: Play Off Elimination Finals
PEN
Brisbane Roar
6 - 5
Western Sydney
Australia: NPL South Australia
FT
Adelaide Comets
5 - 1
Adelaide Olympic
Australia: NPL Victoria
FT
Bentleigh Greens
2 - 0
Avondale
FT
Melbourne Knights
0 - 6
Oakleigh Cannons
FT
Pascoe Vale
1 - 1
Heidelberg United
Austria: Erste Liga
FT
Austria Lustenau
0 - 0
FAC Team Fur Wien
FT
KSV Superfund
1 - 1
Horn
FT
LASK Linz
3 - 0
Liefering
FT
Wattens
3 - 4
Wacker Innsbruck
FT
Wiener Neustadt
0 - 0
BW Linz
Austria: Regional League East
FT
Amstetten
0 - 1
Traiskirchen
FT
Austria Salzburg II
0 - 0
Schwechat
FT
Mannsdorf
1 - 0
St Polten II
FT
Neusiedl am See
0 - 5
Rapid Vienna II
FT
Wiener Sportklub
5 - 0
Ritzing
Austria: Regional League Central
FT
Austria Klagenfurt
1 - 1
Sturm Graz II
FT
Deutschlandsberger
2 - 0
Kalsdorf
FT
Gleisdorf 09
2 - 0
Pottinger Grieskirchen
FT
Union St Florian
3 - 0
Vorwarts Steyr
Austria: Regional League West
FT
Seekirchen
2 - 3
USK Anif
Bahrain: Premier League
FT
Al Ahli Club Manama
0 - 1
Manama Club
FT
East Riffa Club
3 - 0
Bahrain Club
Belarus: Division 1
FT
Krumkachy
2 - 3
BATE Borisov
FT
Vitebsk
1 - 1
Torpedo Zhodino
Belgium: Play Off Relegation
FT
Lommel United
0 - 1
Cercle Brugge
Belgium: Division 1A Championship Play Off
FT
Gent
1 - 1
Oostende
Belgium: Super League Women
FT
Anderlecht (W)
2 - 0
Gent (W)
Bolivia: Liga de Futbol Profesional Boliviano Clausura
FT
Petrolero
2 - 2
Nacional Potosi
Brazil: Brasileiro Women
FT
Gremio (W)
0 - 5
Kindermann (W)
Bulgaria: First PFL
FT
Levski Sofia
1 - 1
Dunav Ruse
FT
Neftochimic Burgas
0 - 0
Beroe
CONMEBOL: Copa Libertadores Group Stage
FT
Barcelona (ECU)
1 - 1
Botafogo (BRA)
FT
Independiente Medellin (COL)
2 - 0
FBC Melgar (PER)
Chile: Primera Division Clausura
FT
Universidad Catolica
5 - 2
O'Higgins
China: Super League
FT
Beijing Guoan
1 - 1
Tianjin Quanjian
FT
Guangzhou Evergrande
2 - 1
Liaoning Whowin
FT
Jiangsu Suning
1 - 2
Guangzhou R&F
FT
Shanghai SIPG
3 - 0
Hebei China Fortune
Colombia: Primera B Apertura Division 2
FT
Pereira
1 - 0
Quindio
Croatia: Prva HNL
FT
Cibalia
3 - 1
Slaven Belupo
FT
NK Osijek
2 - 1
Inter Zapresic
Czech Republic: Division 1
FT
Dukla Praha
4 - 1
Vysocina Jihlava
FT
Slovacko
0 - 2
Slavia Praha
Denmark: Superligaen
FT
Silkeborg
1 - 2
Viborg
FT
Sonderjyske
1 - 2
Lyngby
England: Championship
FT
Norwich City
2 - 0
Brighton Hove Albion
England: Premier League 2 Division 1
FT
Chelsea (U23)
2 - 2
Everton (U23)
FT
Southampton (U23)
0 - 1
Derby County (U23)
England: Premier League 2 Division 2
FT
Middlesbrough (U23)
0 - 2
Newcastle United (U23)
Estonia: Meistriliiga
FT
FCI Tallinn
0 - 1
Flora Tallinn
FT
Paide LM
2 - 1
Sillamae Kalev
Finland: Veikkausliiga
FT
FC Inter Turku
1 - 1
Mariehamn
France: Ligue 1
FT
Nancy
0 - 0
Marseille
France: Ligue 2
FT
Ajaccio
3 - 1
Niort
FT
Auxerre
1 - 1
Tours
FT
Clermont Foot
1 - 1
Troyes
FT
Laval
1 - 2
Strasbourg
FT
Red Star 93
4 - 1
Bourg-en-Bresse 01
FT
Reims
1 - 1
Nimes
FT
Sochaux
1 - 2
GFC Ajaccio
FT
Valenciennes
4 - 0
Orleans
France: Championnat National
FT
Avranches
2 - 1
Belfort
FT
Beziers
2 - 3
Lyon Duchere
FT
Chambly Thelle
0 - 1
Epinal
FT
Consolat Marseille
1 - 1
Les Herbiers
FT
Creteil
2 - 1
Bastia CA
FT
Dunkerque
0 - 0
Pau
FT
Paris FC
0 - 0
Quevilly
FT
Sedan
2 - 2
Boulogne
Georgia: Umaglesi Liga
FT
Chikhura Sachkhere
3 - 1
Kolkheti Poti
FT
Shukura
0 - 0
Dila Gori
Germany: Bundesliga
FT
Koln
1 - 1
1899 Hoffenheim
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
FT
Fortuna Dusseldorf
1 - 3
St Pauli
FT
Greuther Furth
1 - 0
Dynamo Dresden
FT
Kaiserslautern
1 - 0
1860 Munich
Germany: Regional League West
FT
Alemannia Aachen
1 - 1
Verl
FT
SF Siegen
0 - 3
Fortuna Dusseldorf II
FT
Wiedenbruck 2000
1 - 1
Borussia Monchengladbach II
Germany: Regional League Southwest
FT
Astoria Walldorf
3 - 0
Kaiserslautern II
FT
Pirmasens
0 - 1
Waldhof Mannheim
FT
Wormatia Worms
1 - 1
08 Homburg
Germany: Regional League Bavaria
FT
Buchbach
1 - 1
Greuther Furth II
FT
Illertissen
1 - 3
Schalding-Heining
FT
Ingolstadt 04 II
1 - 1
Garching
FT
Seligenporten
0 - 4
Augsburg II
Hong Kong: Premier League
FT
Eastern Salon
3 - 1
Southern
Indonesia: Liga 1
FT
Gresik United
1 - 3
Semen Padang
FT
Persela Lamongan
2 - 0
Madura United
Israel: Division 2
FT
Hapoel Petah Tikva
6 - 3
Hapoel Katamon
FT
Hapoel Rishon LeZion
4 - 0
Maccabi Shaarayim
FT
Ironi Nesher
0 - 2
Hapoel Jerusalem
FT
Ironi Ramat HaSharon
0 - 1
Hapoel Nazareth-Illit
FT
Maccabi Hertzliya
1 - 1
Hapoel Afula
Italy: Serie B
FT
Benevento
0 - 0
Vicenza
FT
Novara
0 - 1
Perugia
Japan: J1 League
FT
Gamba Osaka
6 - 0
Omiya Ardija
FT
Kawasaki Frontale
2 - 2
Shimizu S Pulse
Jordan: Pro League
FT
Al Faisaly Amman
1 - 1
Al Hussein
FT
Mansheyat Bani Hasan
2 - 1
Sahab SC
Kenya: Division 1
FT
Chemelil Sugar
1 - 0
Nakumatt
Kosovo: Superliga
FT
Feronikeli
6 - 0
Hajvalia
Kuwait: Premier League
FT
Al Qadsia
3 - 1
Al Shabab Al Ahmadi
FT
Al Salmiyah
4 - 0
Al Nasr
FT
Al Sulaibikhat
1 - 0
Kazma
FT
Yarmouk
0 - 4
Al Jahra
Latvia: Virsliga
FT
FS Metta/Lu
1 - 3
Jelgava
Lebanon: Premier League
FT
Al Egtmaaey Trablos
3 - 6
Tripoli
FT
Shabab Al Sahel
1 - 2
Al Akhaa Al Ahli
Malaysia: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Negeri Sembilan
0 - 0
Sabah
FT
PKNP
1 - 0
Kedah
PEN
Sarawak
1 - 4
Terengganu
Mexico: CL 2 Play Off Quarter Final
FT
Cimarrones
2 - 1
Mineros de Zacatecas
FT
Potros UAEM
1 - 1
Juarez
Morocco: Botola Pro
FT
Chabab Rif Hoceima
0 - 1
Difaa El Jadida
FT
Kawkab Marrakech
1 - 1
Hassania Agadir
Netherlands: Eredivisie
FT
Heerenveen
1 - 0
Willem II
Netherlands: Eerste Divisie
FT
Achilles 29
2 - 2
Dordrecht
FT
Almere City
1 - 2
De Graafschap
FT
Cambuur
5 - 0
Waalwijk
FT
Den Bosch
1 - 1
Fortuna Sittard
FT
Eindhoven
0 - 0
VVV Venlo
FT
Emmen
0 - 0
NAC Breda
FT
Jong Ajax
2 - 0
Helmond Sport
FT
MVV Maastricht
2 - 2
Jong PSV Eindhoven
FT
Oss
2 - 2
Volendam
FT
Telstar
3 - 1
Jong Utrecht
Netherlands: Eredivisie Women
FT
ADO Den Haag (W)
0 - 1
Ajax (W)
FT
PEC Zwolle (W)
3 - 1
Achilles 29 (W)
FT
PSV Eindhoven (W)
0 - 1
Twente (W)
Northern Ireland: NIFL Premiership
FT
Ballinamallard United
2 - 3
Ards
Oman: Pro League
FT
Al Khaboora
0 - 2
Al Nasr Salalah
FT
Al Oruba
2 - 0
Oman Club
FT
Jaalan Club
1 - 1
Al Suwaiq
FT
Sohar
1 - 1
Al Shabab Seeb
Palestine: Premier League
FT
Ahli Al Khalil
2 - 0
Shabab Al Khadr
FT
Hilal Al Quds
0 - 0
Shabab Dora
FT
Markaz Balata
0 - 1
Thaqafi Tulkarm
FT
Shabab Al Khalil
1 - 1
Markaz Tulkarm
FT
Shabab Alsamu
3 - 0
Shabab Yatta
FT
Taraji Wadi Al Nes
4 - 1
Shabab Al Dhahiriya
Peru: Primera Division Torneo De Verano
FT
Alianza Atletico
0 - 3
Sport Rosario
Poland: I Liga
FT
Gornik Zabrze
0 - 0
Wigry Suwalki
FT
Miedz Legnica
2 - 0
Znicz Pruszkow
Poland: II Liga
FT
Radomiak Radom
1 - 2
Odra Opole
FT
Row 1964 Rybnik
1 - 1
Olimpia Elblag
Portugal: Primeira Liga
FT
Rio Ave
3 - 0
Arouca
Qatar: Crown Prince Cup Semi Final
FT
Lekhwiya
2 - 3
El Jaish
Republic of Ireland: Premier Division
FT
Bray Wanderers
4 - 2
Shamrock Rovers
FT
Dundalk
2 - 0
Bohemians
FT
Finn Harps
0 - 2
Drogheda United
FT
Limerick
1 - 1
Galway United
FT
St Patricks Athletic
0 - 3
Cork City
Republic of Ireland: Division 1
FT
Athlone Town
1 - 0
Wexford Youths
FT
Cabinteely
0 - 0
Waterford United
FT
Shelbourne
0 - 1
UCD
Romania: Liga I
FT
Concordia
0 - 2
Voluntari
FT
Pandurii Targu Jiu
1 - 1
Botosani
Romania: Liga II
FT
Sepsi OSK
2 - 1
Politehnica Timisoara
Romania: Liga III Serie 2
FT
Dinamo Bucuresti II
2 - 1
Tunari
FT
Metaloglobus
1 - 0
Oltenita
Romania: Liga III Serie 3
FT
Filiasi
0 - 0
Sporting Rosiori
FT
SCM Pitesti
3 - 0
Urban Titu
Romania: Liga III Serie 4
FT
Becicherecu Mic
1 - 1
Performanta Ighiu
FT
Cetate Deva
2 - 1
Scolar Resita
FT
Millenium Giarmata
3 - 1
UTA Batrana Doamna II
FT
Politehnica Timisoara II
4 - 0
Pandurii Targu Jiu II
FT
Unirea Alba Iulia
1 - 2
Lugoj
Romania: Liga III Serie 5
FT
FC Bistrita
0 - 3
Unirea Dej
FT
Gaz Metan Medias II
1 - 1
Avantul Reghin
FT
Hermannstadt
9 - 0
Iernut
FT
Sanatatea Cluj
3 - 0
Osorhei
FT
Unirea Jucu
7 - 0
Targu Mures II
FT
Zalau
2 - 4
Metalurgistul Cugir
Russia: Football Premier League
FT
FC UFA
0 - 2
CSKA Moscow
Saudi Arabia: Pro League
FT
Al Baten
4 - 3
Al Nasr Riyadh
FT
Al Ettifaq
1 - 4
Al Ittihad Jeddah
FT
Al Raed
2 - 1
Al Qadisiyah
Saudi Arabia: Division 1
FT
Al Najoom
3 - 0
Al Taee
FT
Al Shoalah
1 - 0
Al Hazm
FT
Al Watani
1 - 1
Al Feiha
FT
Najran
1 - 1
Al Orobah
Serbia: Prva Liga
FT
Bezanija
1 - 1
Sindjelic Beograd
FT
Jagodina
2 - 1
Buducnost Dobanovci
Singapore: S League
FT
Balestier Khalsa
0 - 3
Albirex Niigata (S)
Slovenia: Prva Liga
FT
Radomlje
1 - 2
ND Gorica
South Korea: WK League
FT
Busan Sangmu (W)
1 - 3
Seoul Amazones (W)
FT
Daejon Sportstoto (W)
1 - 0
Hwacheon KSPO (W)
FT
Gyeongju HNP (W)
0 - 4
Red Angels (W)
FT
Suwon (W)
1 - 0
Icheon Daekyo (W)
Spain: Primera Division
FT
Sevilla
2 - 0
Granada
Spain: Segunda Division
FT
Oviedo
1 - 1
Huesca
Sweden: Superettan
FT
Gefle
1 - 0
Syrianska
Tunisia: Ligue 1 Relegation Group
FT
JS Kairouanaise
0 - 1
Gabes
FT
Stade Gabesien
0 - 0
Avenir de la Marsa
FT
Zarzis
0 - 1
CA Bizertin
Turkey: Super Lig
FT
Kardemir Karabukspor
0 - 0
Kasimpasa
FT
Konyaspor
1 - 2
Gaziantepspor
UEFA: Youth League Semi Final
FT
Barcelona (U19)
1 - 2
Red Bull Salzburg (U19)
FT
Real Madrid (U19)
2 - 4
Benfica (U19)
USA: MLS
FT
Toronto FC
3 - 1
Chicago Fire
Uganda: Premier League
FT
The Saints
1 - 1
Proline
FT
Vipers
2 - 0
Soana
Ukraine: Premier League
FT
Dynamo Kyiv
0 - 1
Shakhtar Donetsk
Ukraine: First League
FT
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv
0 - 1
Cherkaskyi Dnipro
Uzbekistan: PFL
FT
Pakhtakor Tashkent
1 - 2
Lokomotiv Tashkent
Venezuela: Segunda Division Apertura Division 2
FT
UCV
1 - 2
Yaracuyanos