Football ResultsFriday, 21st July 2017
Argentina: Primera B Nacional
FT
Chacarita Juniors
2 - 1
Juventud Unida
Australia: NPL Victoria
FT
Oakleigh Cannons
1 - 0
Melbourne Knights
FT
Port Melbourne
0 - 4
Kingston City
Austria:
FT
Deutschlandsberger
0 - 1
Stadl-Paura
FT
Gleisdorf 09
2 - 0
Weiz
FT
Kalsdorf
2 - 1
Union Gurten
FT
Union St Florian
0 - 3
Vorwarts Steyr
FT
Union Vocklamarkt
2 - 2
Austria Klagenfurt
Austria:
FT
Kitzbuhel
3 - 0
Kufstein
FT
Schwaz
0 - 1
Wacker Innsbruck II
Austria:
FT
BW Linz
1 - 1
Wacker Innsbruck
FT
FAC Team Fur Wien
1 - 5
Austria Lustenau
FT
KSV Superfund
1 - 2
Liefering
FT
Ried
0 - 1
Wiener Neustadt
FT
Wattens
0 - 1
Hartberg
Brazil: Serie A
FT
Atletico Paranaense
0 - 0
Botafogo
Brazil: Serie B
FT
America Mineiro
4 - 2
Figueirense
FT
Luverdense
1 - 1
Parana
FT
Santa Cruz
1 - 1
BOA
Bulgaria:
FT
Vereya Stara Zagora
0 - 4
Cherno More Varna
FT
Vitosha Bistritsa
1 - 1
Etar Veliko Tarnovo
CONCACAF: Gold Cup Quarter Final
FT
Mexico
1 - 0
Honduras
Chile:
FT
Santiago Wanderers
3 - 0
Cobresal
Colombia: Primera A Clausura
FT
Bucaramanga
1 - 3
Millonarios
Colombia: Primera B Clausura Segunda Division
FT
Atletico FC
1 - 3
Cucuta
Croatia:
FT
Dinamo Zagreb
4 - 0
Cibalia
Denmark:
FT
Aarhus
2 - 0
Hobro
Ecuador: Division 1 Stage 2
FT
Delfin
2 - 0
Universidad Catolica
Ecuador: Division 2 Stage 2
FT
America de Quito
1 - 2
Aucas
Estonia: Meistriliiga
FT
FCI Tallinn
7 - 1
Parnu Linnameeskond
FT
Levadia Tallinn
2 - 0
Trans Narva
Faroe Islands: Premier League
FT
Vikingur Gota
4 - 0
Fuglafjordur
Finland: Kakkonen Group B
FT
TPV
4 - 3
EsPa
Friendly:
FT
AFC Wimbledon
3 - 0
Burton Albion
FT
Alemannia Aachen
0 - 1
FSV Frankfurt
FT
Anker Wismar
1 - 5
Hertha Berlin
FT
Arminia Bielefeld
1 - 3
Norwich City
FT
Auxerre
1 - 2
Troyes
PEN
Boavista
4 - 1
Tondela
FT
Bordeaux
1 - 0
Guingamp
FT
Brno
2 - 1
Kayserispor
FT
Cambuur
0 - 1
Sparta Rotterdam
FT
Club Brugge
0 - 2
Athletic Club
FT
Genclerbirligi
0 - 2
PEC Zwolle
FT
Lens
1 - 3
Gent
FT
Mechelen
3 - 1
Excelsior
FT
Milton Keynes Dons
0 - 2
Coventry City
FT
Morecambe
1 - 2
Blackburn Rovers
FT
PAOK
2 - 0
Anorthosis Famagusta
FT
Plymouth Argyle
0 - 1
Cardiff City
FT
Reims
0 - 0
Valenciennes
FT
Rotherham United
1 - 2
Sheffield United
FT
Schalke 04
1 - 1
Internazionale
FT
Stade Brestois 29
2 - 1
Lorient
FT
Strasbourg
3 - 2
Sochaux
FT
Trinec
5 - 2
Banik Ostrava
FT
Uerdingen 05
0 - 0
Koln
FT
Viktoria Koln
2 - 0
Heracles
Georgia: Umaglesi Liga
FT
Dinamo Tbilisi
6 - 1
Kolkheti Poti
Germany:
FT
1860 Munich
3 - 1
Wacker Burghausen
FT
Bayreuth
3 - 1
Ingolstadt 04 II
FT
Illertissen
1 - 0
Memmingen
FT
Schalding-Heining
2 - 0
Buchbach
FT
Schweinfurt
4 - 1
Eichstatt
Germany:
FT
Karlsruher
2 - 2
Osnabruck
Iceland: 1. Deild
FT
Throttur Reykjavik
2 - 1
IR
Indonesia: Liga 1
FT
Bhayangkara Surabaya
4 - 1
Mitra Kukar
FT
Semen Padang
2 - 0
Arema
International Tournaments: International Champions Cup USA / Europe
FT
Manchester United
2 - 0
Manchester City
Iran:
FT
Persepolis
3 - 0
Naft Tehran
Malaysia: Premier League
FT
ATM
0 - 4
PKNP
FT
Johor Darul Takzim II
1 - 0
UiTM
FT
Kuala Lumpur
1 - 2
Terengganu
FT
Negeri Sembilan
3 - 0
Kuantan FA
FT
Perlis
3 - 1
PDRM
FT
Sabah
2 - 1
MISC-MIFA
Paraguay: Primera Division Clausura
FT
Deportivo Capiata
1 - 0
Club Nacional
FT
General Diaz
2 - 1
Cerro Porteno
Paraguay: Segunda Division
FT
Caacupe FBC
3 - 0
Ovetense
Peru: Primera Division Apertura
FT
Sport Huancayo
3 - 1
Comerciantes Unidos
FT
UTC
2 - 1
Sport Rosario
Poland:
FT
Sandecja Nowy Sacz
0 - 0
Arka Gdynia
FT
Wisla Krakow
1 - 0
Termalica Nieciecza
Republic of Ireland: Premier Division
FT
Bohemians
0 - 1
Derry City
FT
Galway United
4 - 1
Drogheda United
FT
St Patricks Athletic
3 - 1
Bray Wanderers
Republic of Ireland: Division 1
FT
Cabinteely
1 - 0
Shelbourne
FT
UCD
4 - 0
Athlone Town
FT
Waterford United
4 - 0
Cobh Ramblers
FT
Wexford Youths
1 - 2
Longford Town
Romania:
FT
ACS Poli Timisoara
0 - 1
Steaua Bucuresti
FT
Sepsi OSK
2 - 1
Juventus Bucuresti
Russia:
FT
Anzhi
1 - 0
Amkar
FT
CSKA Moscow
1 - 3
Lokomotiv Moscow
Scotland:
PEN
Ross County
4 - 3
Hibernian
Serbia:
FT
Vojvodina
1 - 0
Cukaricki
Singapore: League Cup Final
AET
Albirex Niigata (S)
1 - 0
Warriors
Slovenia:
FT
Aluminij
4 - 2
Krsko
South Korea: WK League
FT
Busan Sangmu (W)
0 - 1
Suwon (W)
FT
Hwacheon KSPO (W)
2 - 0
Gyeongju HNP (W)
FT
Icheon Daekyo (W)
1 - 2
Red Angels (W)
FT
Seoul Amazones (W)
2 - 0
Daejon Sportstoto (W)
Switzerland:
FT
Neuchatel Xamax
2 - 1
Aarau
UEFA: Womens Euro 2017 Group Stage
FT
Germany (W)
2 - 1
Italy (W)
FT
Sweden (W)
2 - 0
Russia (W)
USA: MLS
FT
Orlando City
0 - 1
Atlanta United
Ukraine:
FT
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv
1 - 0
Cherkaskyi Dnipro
FT
Rukh Vynnyky
2 - 3
Hirnyk-Sport
FT
Volyn Lutsk
0 - 0
Balkany Zorya