Football ResultsMonday, 21st August 2017
AFC: Champions League Quarter Final
FT
Al Ain (UAE)
0 - 0
Al Hilal Saudi (KSA)
Argentina: FA Cup Round of 32
FT
River Plate
4 - 1
Instituto Cordoba
FT
Temperley
0 - 2
Defensa y Justicia
Austria:
FT
Hartberg
3 - 1
Wacker Innsbruck
Brazil: Serie A
FT
Fluminense
2 - 1
Atletico Mineiro
Bulgaria:
FT
Septemvri Sofia
0 - 1
Beroe
Bulgaria:
FT
Botev Vratsa
1 - 1
Nesebar
FT
Ludogorets II
2 - 1
Pomorie
Cameroon: Division 1
FT
Cotonsport
3 - 1
New Star
Colombia: Primera A Clausura
FT
La Equidad
1 - 0
Huila
Colombia: Primera B Clausura Segunda Division
FT
Real Cartagena
1 - 0
Union Magdalena
Cyprus:
FT
Olympiakos Nicosia
0 - 0
Doxa Katokopias
Denmark:
FT
Nordsjaelland
1 - 0
FC Helsingor
England:
FT
Aston Villa (U23)
1 - 2
Stoke City (U23)
FT
Brighton Hove Albion (U23)
4 - 2
Fulham (U23)
FT
Wolverhampton Wanderers (U23)
3 - 0
Southampton (U23)
England:
FT
Stourbridge
1 - 1
Nantwich Town
England:
FT
Manchester City
1 - 1
Everton
England:
FT
Arsenal (U23)
4 - 3
Manchester City (U23)
FT
Manchester United (U23)
1 - 1
Swansea City (U23)
FT
Tottenham Hotspur (U23)
2 - 3
West Ham United (U23)
Estonia: Meistriliiga
FT
Paide LM
1 - 3
FCI Tallinn
FYR Macedonia:
FT
Shkupi 1927
0 - 3
Shkendija
France:
FT
Chateauroux
1 - 0
Nimes
Germany:
FT
Wattenscheid 09
0 - 0
Wuppertaler
Germany:
FT
Arminia Bielefeld
2 - 0
Bochum
Greece:
FT
Atromitos Athinon
1 - 1
Apollon Smirnis
Iceland: Urvalsdeild
FT
Stjarnan
4 - 0
Fjolnir
FT
Valur Reykjavik
2 - 0
Grindavik
Indonesia: Liga 1
FT
Madura United
1 - 1
Persija Jakarta
FT
Persela Lamongan
2 - 3
Mitra Kukar
FT
Pusamania Borneo
1 - 1
Persipura Jayapura
Israel:
FT
Beitar Tel Aviv
2 - 0
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
FT
Hapoel Bnei Lod
2 - 0
Ironi Nesher
FT
Hapoel Rishon LeZion
0 - 3
Hapoel Tel Aviv
Israel:
FT
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
2 - 0
Maccabi Haifa
Latvia: Virsliga
FT
FS Metta/Lu
0 - 0
Jelgava
FT
Rigas Futbola Skola
1 - 1
Riga
FT
Ventspils
0 - 0
Liepaja
Netherlands:
FT
Jong PSV Eindhoven
2 - 2
De Graafschap
FT
Jong Utrecht
0 - 3
Oss
Norway: Eliteserien
FT
Sarpsborg 08
0 - 0
Stromsgodset
Norway: 2. Divisjon Group 1
FT
Valerenga II
4 - 1
Baerum
Norway: 2. Divisjon Group 2
FT
Odd Ballklubb II
2 - 4
Hodd
Peru: Primera Division Clausura
FT
Comerciantes Unidos
4 - 0
Ayacucho
Poland:
FT
Zaglebie Lubin
3 - 0
Wisla Krakow
Portugal:
FT
Feirense
2 - 1
Pacos Ferreira
Republic of Ireland: Premier Division
FT
Finn Harps
0 - 1
Cork City
Romania:
FT
Botosani
2 - 1
Concordia
FT
Dinamo Bucuresti
1 - 0
Sepsi OSK
Russia:
FT
Akhmat Grozny
1 - 2
Arsenal Tula
Serbia:
FT
Teleoptik
1 - 3
Dinamo Vranje
Singapore: S League
FT
Balestier Khalsa
2 - 2
DPMM
Slovenia:
FT
Rudar Velenje
2 - 1
CM Celje
South Africa:
FT
Ubuntu Cape Town
1 - 2
Stellenbosch
South Korea: WK League
FT
Gyeongju HNP (W)
0 - 4
Seoul Amazones (W)
FT
Icheon Daekyo (W)
4 - 1
Busan Sangmu (W)
FT
Red Angels (W)
11 - 1
Hwacheon KSPO (W)
FT
Suwon (W)
1 - 2
Daejon Sportstoto (W)
Southeast Asian Games: Kuala Lumpur 2017 Group Stage
FT
Brunei
0 - 3
Laos
FT
Malaysia
3 - 1
Myanmar
Spain:
FT
Lugo
0 - 0
Reus
Spain:
FT
Granada B
0 - 1
UCAM Murcia
Spain:
FT
Levante
1 - 0
Villarreal
FT
Malaga
0 - 1
Eibar
Sweden: Allsvenskan
FT
GIF Sundsvall
1 - 3
Kalmar
FT
Orebro
0 - 3
Hammarby
Sweden: Superettan
FT
Gefle
1 - 2
Trelleborgs
Sweden: Division 1 North
FT
IFK Lulea
2 - 2
Umea
Sweden: Division 1 South
FT
Oddevold
5 - 0
Assyriska BK
Switzerland:
FT
Winterthur
0 - 2
Servette
Turkey:
FT
Umraniyespor
1 - 0
Boluspor
Turkey:
FT
Konyaspor
3 - 0
Genclerbirligi
USA: MLS
FT
Seattle Sounders
2 - 1
Minnesota United