Football ResultsThursday, 21st September 2017
Afghanistan:
FT
Simorgh Alborz
1 - 1
Toofaan Harirod
Armenia:
FT
Artsakh
1 - 3
Alashkert
Austria:
AET
Bruck/Leitha
1 - 3
Red Bull Salzburg
Bahrain:
FT
Al Shabab Manama
2 - 1
Riffa
FT
East Riffa Club
0 - 1
Al Najma Club
FT
Muharraq Club
2 - 0
Al Ahli Club Manama
Belgium:
FT
Charleroi
4 - 0
La Louviere
Bolivia: Nacional B Group B
FT
Vaca Diez
4 - 2
Universitario Beni
Bulgaria:
FT
Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa
1 - 3
Botev Plovdiv
FT
Maritsa Plovdiv
1 - 3
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
AET
Oborishte
2 - 3
Ludogorets
CONMEBOL: Copa Libertadores Quarter Final
FT
Gremio (BRA)
1 - 0
Botafogo (BRA)
FT
River Plate (ARG)
8 - 0
Jorge Wilstermann (BOL)
FT
Santos (BRA)
0 - 1
Barcelona (ECU)
CONMEBOL: Copa Sudamericana Round of 16
FT
LDU Quito (ECU)
2 - 1
Fluminense (BRA)
FT
Racing Club (ARG)
0 - 0
Corinthians (BRA)
Cameroon: Division 1
FT
Apejes
2 - 1
New Star
FT
Canon Yaounde
1 - 2
New Star
FT
Cotonsport
3 - 0
Union Douala
FT
Les Astres
4 - 1
Racing de Bafoussam
FT
UMS de Loum
0 - 0
Lion Blesse
FT
Unisport Bafang
0 - 0
Cotonsport
FT
Young Sports Academy
1 - 1
Aigle Royal
Colombia: Primera A Clausura
FT
Deportivo Pasto
2 - 0
Atletico Nacional Medellin
Costa Rica:
FT
Alajuelense
2 - 1
Universidad de Costa Rica
FT
Deportivo Saprissa
4 - 0
Municipal Liberia
FT
Perez Zeledon
3 - 3
Cartagines
Denmark:
FT
Fredericia
1 - 0
Aarhus
FT
Fremad Amager
2 - 3
Odense
Denmark:
FT
VSK Aarhus (W)
4 - 0
Odense (W)
Egypt:
FT
ENPPI
0 - 2
Petrojet
FT
El Entag El Harby
1 - 0
Misr El Makasa
FT
Smouha
1 - 1
Al Nasr Cairo
Estonia: Esiliiga
FT
Levadia Tallinn II
1 - 3
Maardu Linnameeskond
FT
Santos Tartu
6 - 1
Rakvere Tarvas
Finland: Kakkonen Group A
FT
Pepo
2 - 1
MP
Finland: Kakkonen Group C
FT
OTP
3 - 2
Kajha
Germany:
FT
Nurnberg
3 - 1
Bochum
Greece:
FT
Kallithea
1 - 2
Apollon Larissa
FT
Kissamikos
1 - 0
Acharnaikos
FT
Panegialios
0 - 1
Aris Thessalonikis
FT
Panionios
1 - 1
PAS Giannina
FT
Sparti
1 - 3
Trikala
Honduras:
FT
Lobos UPNFM
0 - 1
Vida
FT
Platense
1 - 2
Juticalpa
Iceland: Urvalsdeild
FT
Fjolnir
2 - 1
FH Hafnarfjordur
Indonesia: Liga 1
FT
Barito Putera
1 - 1
Persipura Jayapura
FT
Persib Bandung
0 - 0
Bali United Pusam
FT
Persiba Balikpapan
1 - 0
Semen Padang
Iran:
FT
Esteghlal Khuzestan
0 - 0
Sepidrood Rasht
FT
Sepahan
2 - 2
Persepolis
FT
Siah Jamegan
0 - 1
Gostaresh
Jordan:
FT
Al Baqa'a
1 - 2
Al Aqaba
FT
Shabab Al Ordon
2 - 1
That Ras
Kuwait:
FT
Al Salmiyah
2 - 1
Al Tadhamon
FT
Kazma
0 - 2
Al Qadsia
Netherlands:
FT
Blauw Geel
0 - 3
VVV Venlo
FT
Hercules
2 - 4
Groningen
FT
SDC Putten
0 - 4
PSV Eindhoven
FT
VV De Meern
0 - 5
PEC Zwolle
Norway: Eliteserien
FT
Tromso
2 - 2
Odd Ballklubb
Norway: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Molde
0 - 3
Lillestrom
Oman:
FT
Al Nahda Club
1 - 3
Oman Club
FT
Al Shabab Seeb
0 - 1
Al Nasr Salalah
FT
Al Suwaiq
2 - 1
Al Mudhaibi
FT
Al-Salam
1 - 3
Sohar
FT
Dhofar
1 - 1
Al Oruba
FT
Mirbat
2 - 1
Fanja
FT
Muscat Club
3 - 1
Saham
Poland:
FT
Cracovia Krakow
0 - 3
Zaglebie Lubin
FT
Ruch Zdzieszowice
0 - 4
Legia Warszawa
Qatar:
FT
Al Gharafa
0 - 0
Umm Salal
Romania:
FT
CFR Cluj
1 - 1
Steaua Bucuresti
FT
Gaz Metan Medias
0 - 0
Astra Giurgiu
FT
Viitorul Constanta
3 - 0
Juventus Bucuresti
Russia:
FT
Ararat Moscow
1 - 2
Khabarovsk
AET
Dinamo St Petersburg
3 - 2
Zenit St Petersburg
FT
Enisey
3 - 0
Akhmat Grozny
FT
Fakel Voronezh
0 - 4
Amkar
AET
Krylya Sovetov
3 - 2
Lokomotiv Moscow
PEN
Olimpiyets Nizhny Novgorod
4 - 1
FC UFA
Saudi Arabia:
FT
Al Ittihad Jeddah
1 - 1
Al Hilal Saudi
Scotland:
FT
Motherwell
3 - 0
Aberdeen
Spain:
FT
Cultural Leonesa
0 - 4
Valladolid
FT
Zaragoza
1 - 0
Lugo
Spain:
FT
Celta Vigo
1 - 1
Getafe
FT
Levante
3 - 0
Real Sociedad
FT
Villarreal
0 - 0
Espanyol
Sweden: Allsvenskan
FT
GIF Sundsvall
0 - 0
AIK
FT
Orebro
2 - 3
AFC Eskilstuna
Switzerland:
FT
Lugano
1 - 2
Sion
FT
Thun
2 - 2
Grasshopper Club
Switzerland:
FT
Schaffhausen
2 - 0
Winterthur
FT
Wohlen
1 - 0
Vaduz
Turkey:
FT
Afjet Ayfonspor
2 - 0
Ankaragucu
AET
Erzincanspor
4 - 2
Eskisehirspor
FT
Eyupspor
2 - 1
Sakaryaspor
FT
Kizilcabolukspor
2 - 1
Umraniyespor
FT
Rizespor
3 - 0
Nevsehirspor Genclik
FT
Sivasspor
3 - 0
Polatli Bugsasspor
UAE:
FT
Al Dhafra
2 - 0
Sharjah FC
FT
Al Wasl
3 - 1
Emirates Club
USA: US Open Cup Final
FT
Sporting Kansas City
2 - 1
New York Red Bulls
Uzbekistan: PFL
FT
Dinamo Samarqand
0 - 2
Bunyodkor
FT
Lokomotiv Tashkent
0 - 1
Pakhtakor Tashkent
FT
Shurtan Guzar
3 - 3
Navbahor Namangan
Wales:
FT
Barry Town
3 - 1
Carmarthen Town
FT
Cefn Druids
3 - 0
Bala Town