Football ResultsWednesday, 22nd February 2017
AFC: Champions League Group Stage
FT
Adelaide United (AUS)
0 - 3
Gamba Osaka (JPN)
FT
Guangzhou Evergrande (CHN)
7 - 0
Eastern Salon (HKG)
FT
Jeju United (KOR)
0 - 1
Jiangsu Sainty
FT
Kawasaki Frontale (JPN)
1 - 1
Suwon Bluewings (KOR)
Bolivia: Liga de Futbol Profesional Boliviano Clausura
FT
San Jose
3 - 0
Real Potosi
Brazil: FA Cup 2nd Round
PEN
Criciuma
4 - 3
Criciuma
PEN
Murici
5 - 4
America Mineiro
FT
Portuguesa
0 - 2
Boavista Sport Club
FT
Vitoria
3 - 2
Bragantino
Brazil: State Football Leagues Carioca Taca Guanabara Stage 2
FT
Bonsucesso
0 - 1
Cabofriense
FT
Tigres Brasil
1 - 3
Campos
Brazil: State Football Leagues Baiano
FT
Vitoria da Conquista
1 - 1
Jacobina
Brazil: State Football Leagues Paulista
FT
Botafogo SP
3 - 1
Gremio Osasco Audax
FT
Ferroviaria
1 - 1
Santo Andre
FT
Ituano
0 - 0
Santos
FT
Linense
2 - 2
Ponte Preta
FT
Red Bull Brasil
5 - 1
Novorizontino
FT
Sao Bernardo
0 - 1
Mirassol
Brazil: State Football Leagues Pernambucano Relegation Group
FT
Afogados
2 - 1
America PE
FT
Serra Talhada
2 - 0
Atletico PE
CONCACAF: Champions League Quarter Final
FT
Deportivo Saprissa (CRC)
0 - 0
Pachuca (MEX)
Colombia: Primera A Apertura
FT
Alianza Petrolera
2 - 0
La Equidad
FT
Cortulua
2 - 2
Independiente Medellin
FT
Huila
0 - 1
Bucaramanga
Cyprus: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Kition Larnaca
1 - 3
Anorthosis Famagusta
FT
Olympiakos Nicosia
1 - 1
Doxa Katokopias
El Salvador: Primera Division Clausura
FT
Dragon
0 - 3
Santa Tecla
England: Championship
FT
Bristol City
0 - 2
Fulham
England: Isthmian Premier League
FT
Leatherhead
2 - 0
Sudbury
Friendly: Club
FT
Brommapojkarna
0 - 2
Sollentuna
FT
CSKA Moscow
1 - 0
FC UFA
FT
DC United
3 - 0
Saint Louis
FT
Lokomotiv Moscow
0 - 1
Stromsgodset
FT
Molde
8 - 0
Hodd
FT
Odd Ballklubb
4 - 0
Notodden
FT
Odra Opole
4 - 0
Polonia Bytom
FT
Olimpia Grudziadz
0 - 0
Widzew Lodz
FT
San Lorenzo
2 - 0
Argentinos Juniors
FT
Vicenza
1 - 1
Terek Grozni
Friendly: International
FT
San Marino
0 - 2
Andorra
Ghana: Division 1
FT
Aduana Stars
4 - 0
Aduana Stars
FT
Asante Kotoko
1 - 0
Bechem United
FT
Berekum Chelsea
2 - 0
Liberty Pro
FT
Ebusua Dwarfs
1 - 1
Hearts of Oak
FT
Great Olympics
2 - 2
Elmina Sharks
FT
Medeama
1 - 1
Inter Allies
FT
Tema Youth
1 - 1
Ashanti Gold
Greece: Football League
FT
Agrotikos Asteras
0 - 0
Panelefsiniakos
FT
Aiginiakos
0 - 1
OFI Crete
FT
Apollon Smirnis
3 - 0
Panthrakikos
FT
Kallithea
3 - 1
Chania
FT
Kissamikos
1 - 0
Acharnaikos
FT
Panegialios
1 - 0
Trikala
FT
Panserraikos
3 - 1
Kalloni AEL
FT
Sparti
0 - 0
Aris Thessalonikis
International Tournaments: Desert Diamond Cup Group Stage
FT
Houston Dynamo
2 - 2
New York Red Bulls
FT
Sporting Kansas City
2 - 6
New England Revolution
International Tournaments: Carolina Challenge Cup
FT
Charleston Battery
1 - 1
Columbus Crew
International Tournaments: Premier League International Cup Quarter Final
FT
Manchester United (U23)
0 - 2
Porto (U23)
Italy: Lega Pro Divisione Unica Group B
FT
Teramo
2 - 0
Pordenone
Italy: Lega Pro Cup Semi Final
FT
Padova
1 - 1
Unione Venezia
Latvia: Winter Cup Group Stage
FT
FCI Tallinn
1 - 2
FS Metta/Lu
Mexico: Copa MX Clausura Group Stage
FT
Atlante
1 - 3
Guadalajara Chivas
FT
Celaya
1 - 1
Veracruz
FT
Correcaminos UAT
0 - 1
Club Tijuana
FT
Dorados
0 - 5
Monterrey
FT
Potros UAEM
1 - 2
Necaxa
Montenegro: Prva CFL
FT
Zeta
1 - 1
Buducnost Podgorica
Morocco: Botola Pro
FT
FUS Rabat
2 - 0
Chabab Rif Hoceima
FT
Ittihad Tanger
1 - 0
KAC Kenitra
New Zealand: Premiership
FT
Auckland City
3 - 1
Southern United
Peru: Primera Division Torneo De Verano
FT
Comerciantes Unidos
0 - 2
Alianza Lima
FT
Sporting Cristal
4 - 0
Ayacucho
FT
UTC
1 - 0
Deportivo Municipal
FT
Union Comercio
3 - 1
Academia Cantolao
Portugal: Segunda Liga
FT
Sporting Covilha
1 - 0
Portimonense
Scotland: FA Cup 5th Round
FT
Hibernian
3 - 1
Heart of Midlothian
South Africa: Premier Soccer League
FT
Bidvest Wits
5 - 0
Baroka
FT
Supersport United
4 - 1
Maritzburg United
Spain: Primera Division
FT
Valencia
2 - 1
Real Madrid
UEFA: Champions League Round of 16
FT
Porto
0 - 2
Juventus
FT
Sevilla
2 - 1
Leicester City
UEFA: Europa League Round of 32
FT
Fenerbahce
1 - 1
Krasnodar
FT
Schalke 04
1 - 1
PAOK
FT
St Etienne
0 - 1
Manchester United
UEFA: Youth League Round of 16
FT
Barcelona (U19)
4 - 1
Borussia Dortmund (U19)
FT
CSKA Moscow (U19)
2 - 1
Rosenborg (U19)
FT
Monaco (U19)
3 - 4
Real Madrid (U19)