Football ResultsThursday, 23rd February 2017
Algeria: Ligue 1
FT
RC Relizane
1 - 0
MO Bejaia
FT
USM El Harrach
0 - 0
MC Oran
Bolivia: Liga de Futbol Profesional Boliviano Clausura
FT
Blooming
2 - 0
Nacional Potosi
FT
Sport Boys Warnes
3 - 2
Bolivar
FT
Universitario de Sucre
3 - 1
Petrolero
Brazil: FA Cup 2nd Round
FT
Cruzeiro
6 - 0
Cruzeiro
FT
Internacional
4 - 1
Oeste
FT
Sport Recife
3 - 0
Sport Recife
Brazil: State Football Leagues Baiano
FT
Fluminense de Feira
1 - 1
Bahia
Brazil: State Football Leagues Paulista
FT
Corinthians
1 - 0
Palmeiras
Brazil: State Football Leagues Pernambucano Relegation Group
FT
Flamengo Arcoverde
0 - 1
Vitoria PE
CONCACAF: Champions League Quarter Final
FT
New York Red Bulls (USA)
1 - 1
Vancouver Whitecaps (CAN)
FT
UANL Tigres (MEX)
1 - 1
UNAM Pumas (MEX)
CONMEBOL: Copa Libertadores Third Stage
FT
Atletico Tucuman (ARG)
3 - 1
Junior (COL)
FT
Deportivo Capiata (PAR)
0 - 1
Atletico Paranaense (BRA)
PEN
Olimpia Asuncion (PAR)
1 - 3
Botafogo (BRA)
CONMEBOL: South American U17 Championship First Stage
FT
Colombia (U17)
2 - 1
Ecuador (U17)
Colombia: Primera A Apertura
FT
Envigado
1 - 1
Rionegro
FT
Millonarios
3 - 0
Deportes Tolima
FT
Once Caldas
0 - 0
Santa Fe
Egypt: Division 1
FT
Aswan
1 - 1
Petrojet
FT
Tanta
2 - 0
Smouha
FT
Wadi Degla
0 - 1
Al Ahly Cairo
El Salvador: Primera Division Clausura
FT
Isidro Metapan
1 - 1
Pasaquina
FT
Municipal Limeno
1 - 1
FAS
FT
Sonsonate
2 - 2
Firpo
FT
UES
2 - 2
Alianza
England: Premier League Cup Group Stage
FT
Swansea City (U23)
0 - 4
Bristol City (U23)
Friendly: Club
FT
Anzhi
0 - 1
Atyrau
FT
Dinamo Minsk
0 - 1
Lokomotivi Tbilisi
FT
Dinamo Minsk
0 - 3
Tosno
FT
HIFK
0 - 1
Levadia Tallinn
FT
Krylya Sovetov
0 - 1
Kairat Almaty
FT
Mjondalen
0 - 1
Rubin Kazan
FT
Philadelphia Union
2 - 2
Montreal Impact
FT
Sarpsborg 08
0 - 1
Shakhter Soligorsk
Friendly: International
FT
Ecuador
3 - 1
Honduras
Greece: Football League
FT
Anagennisi Karditsa
0 - 2
Lamia
International Tournaments: Desert Diamond Cup Group Stage
FT
New York City
0 - 1
Colorado Rapids
International Tournaments: Carolina Challenge Cup
FT
Atlanta United
4 - 2
Seattle Sounders
Jordan: Pro League
FT
Al Baqa'a
1 - 2
Al Hussein
FT
Ramtha
1 - 0
Shabab Al Ordon
Kuwait: Premier League
FT
Al Fahaheel
2 - 1
Yarmouk
FT
Al Jahra
2 - 3
Al Arabi Kuwait City
FT
Al Nasr
2 - 1
Khaitan
FT
Al Qadsia
1 - 2
Al Sulaibikhat
FT
Al Tadhamon
2 - 0
Burgan
Malaysia: Premier League
FT
PDRM
2 - 0
Perlis
Mexico: Copa MX Clausura Group Stage
FT
Atlas
2 - 1
Puebla
FT
Coras de Tepic
0 - 5
Santos Laguna
FT
Cruz Azul
3 - 0
Club Queretaro
FT
Zacatepec 1948
1 - 3
Monarcas
Palestine: Premier League
FT
Shabab Alsamu
2 - 2
Markaz Balata
Peru: Primera Division Torneo De Verano
FT
Alianza Atletico
0 - 1
FBC Melgar
FT
Sport Huancayo
3 - 2
Juan Aurich
FT
Universidad San Martin
3 - 1
Sport Rosario
Qatar: Stars League
FT
Al Sailiya
1 - 2
Lekhwiya
FT
Umm Salal
1 - 0
Muaither
Russia: FNL Cup 15th - 16th Place
FT
Kuban
0 - 2
Dynamo St Petersburg
Russia: FNL Cup 13th - 14th Place
PEN
Zenit St Petersburg II
4 - 2
Krasnodar II
Russia: FNL Cup 11th - 12th Place
FT
Shinnik Yaroslavl
0 - 2
Spartak Moscow (2)
Russia: FNL Cup 9th - 10th Place
FT
Spartak Nalchik
2 - 1
Khabarovsk
Saudi Arabia: Champions Cup Round of 16
AET
Al Nahda
0 - 2
Al Nasr Riyadh
UEFA: Europa League Round of 32
FT
APOEL
2 - 0
Athletic Club
FT
Ajax
1 - 0
Legia Warszawa
FT
Besiktas
2 - 1
Hapoel Beer Sheva
FT
FC Copenhagen
0 - 0
Ludogorets
FT
Fiorentina
2 - 4
Borussia Monchengladbach
FT
Genk
1 - 0
Astra Giurgiu
FT
Lyon
7 - 1
AZ Alkmaar
FT
Osmanlispor
0 - 3
Olympiakos Piraeus
FT
Roma
0 - 1
Villarreal
AET
Shakhtar Donetsk
0 - 2
Celta Vigo
FT
Sparta Praha
1 - 1
Rostov
FT
Tottenham Hotspur
2 - 2
Gent
FT
Zenit St Petersburg
3 - 1
Anderlecht
Venezuela: Primera Division Apertura
FT
Aragua
0 - 0
Deportivo Anzoategui
FT
Deportivo Lara
1 - 0
Zamora