Football ResultsThursday, 23rd March 2017
Austria: Regional League East
FT
First Vienna 1894
2 - 2
St Polten II
Brazil: State Football Leagues Carioca Taca Rio
FT
Flamengo
3 - 0
Bangu
FT
Macae
1 - 2
Resende
Brazil: State Football Leagues Paranaense
FT
Coritiba
2 - 0
PSTC Procopense
FT
Londrina
2 - 2
Parana
Brazil: State Football Leagues Paulista
FT
Botafogo SP
1 - 1
Sao Paulo
FT
Corinthians
1 - 1
Red Bull Brasil
Brazil: State Football Leagues Gaucho
FT
Brasil de Pelotas
1 - 1
Caxias
FT
Novo Hamburgo
1 - 1
Gremio
FT
Sao Paulo RS
1 - 3
Sao Jose RS
Cameroon: Division 1
FT
Apejes
0 - 1
Canon Yaounde
FT
Dragon de Yaounde
1 - 1
Cotonsport
Egypt: Division 1
FT
Misr El Makasa
4 - 2
Al Masry
El Salvador: Primera Division Clausura
FT
Firpo
1 - 1
FAS
FT
Isidro Metapan
1 - 0
Municipal Limeno
FT
Sonsonate
2 - 0
Dragon
FIFA: 2018 World Cup Qualification 3rd Round
FT
China
1 - 0
South Korea
FT
Iraq
1 - 1
Australia
FT
Qatar
0 - 1
Iran
FT
Syria
1 - 0
Uzbekistan
FT
Thailand
0 - 3
Saudi Arabia
FT
UAE
0 - 2
Japan
FIFA: 2018 World Cup Qualification
FT
Argentina
1 - 0
Chile
FT
Colombia
1 - 0
Bolivia
FT
Paraguay
2 - 1
Ecuador
FT
Uruguay
1 - 4
Brazil
FT
Venezuela
2 - 2
Peru
FIFA: 2018 World Cup Qualification 3rd Round
FT
Papua New Guinea
1 - 3
Tahiti
Friendly: Club
FT
Austria Vienna
2 - 0
Gyirmot
FT
Hannover 96
3 - 1
Schalke 04
FT
IFK Goteborg
1 - 0
Falkenbergs
FT
Ingolstadt 04
0 - 1
Stuttgart
FT
Liefering
0 - 2
Red Bull Salzburg
FT
Malmo
0 - 1
AFC Eskilstuna
FT
Marbella
0 - 2
Club Brugge
FT
Norrby
2 - 1
Ljungskile
Friendly: International
FT
Afghanistan
2 - 1
Singapore
FT
Bahrain
1 - 1
Tajikistan
FT
Croatia (U21)
3 - 0
Slovenia (U21)
FT
Curacao
1 - 1
El Salvador
FT
Cyprus (U21)
1 - 0
Israel (U21)
FT
Jordan
4 - 0
Hong Kong
FT
Kenya
1 - 1
Uganda
FT
Luxembourg (U21)
5 - 0
Malta (U21)
FT
Nigeria
1 - 1
Senegal
FT
Poland (U21)
1 - 2
Italy (U21)
FT
Spain (U21)
3 - 1
Denmark (U21)
Greece: Football League
FT
Agrotikos Asteras
0 - 1
Apollon Smirnis
Russia: Football National League
FT
Spartak Moscow (2)
1 - 2
Baltika
Saudi Arabia: Division 1
FT
Najran
1 - 0
Ohod
UEFA: U19 Championship Elite Round
FT
Croatia (U19)
1 - 2
Portugal (U19)
FT
Germany (U19)
2 - 1
Cyprus (U19)
FT
Netherlands (U19)
1 - 0
Finland (U19)
FT
Poland (U19)
1 - 0
Turkey (U19)
FT
Republic of Ireland (U19)
2 - 0
Italy (U19)
FT
Serbia (U19)
1 - 0
Slovakia (U19)
FT
Sweden (U19)
1 - 2
Belgium (U19)
FT
Ukraine (U19)
2 - 0
Greece (U19)
UEFA: U17 Championship Elite Round
FT
Austria (U17)
1 - 1
France (U17)
FT
England (U17)
5 - 3
Czech Republic (U17)
FT
Finland (U17)
1 - 4
Turkey (U17)
FT
Germany (U17)
10 - 1
Armenia (U17)
FT
Israel (U17)
0 - 3
Norway (U17)
FT
Russia (U17)
1 - 2
Hungary (U17)
FT
Slovenia (U17)
0 - 0
Bosnia & Herzegovina (U17)
FT
Sweden (U17)
1 - 2
Ukraine (U17)
UEFA: Champions League Women Quarter Final
FT
Bayern Munich (W)
1 - 0
Paris St Germain (W)
FT
Fortuna Hjorring (W)
0 - 1
Manchester City (W)
FT
Wolfsburg (W)
0 - 2
Lyon (W)
Vietnam: V League 1
FT
Can Tho
1 - 1
Than Quang Ninh
FT
Dong Tam Long An
1 - 5
Hanoi T&t