Football ResultsThursday, 23rd November 2017
Argentina:
FT
Velez Sarsfield
0 - 1
Godoy Cruz
Australia:
FT
Newcastle Jets
4 - 1
Melbourne Victory
CONMEBOL: Copa Sudamericana Semi Final
FT
Flamengo (BRA)
2 - 1
Junior (COL)
Colombia: Primera B PB Clausura Play Off Final
FT
Llaneros
1 - 4
Leones
Congo DR:
FT
RCK
3 - 2
FC MK
Costa Rica:
FT
Alajuelense
3 - 2
Limon
FT
Cartagines
2 - 2
Municipal Grecia
FT
Deportivo Saprissa
1 - 2
Santos de Guapiles
FT
Perez Zeledon
4 - 0
Municipal Liberia
Egypt:
FT
Al Assiouty
1 - 2
Al Masry
FT
Al Mokawloon
2 - 2
ENPPI
FT
Al Nasr Cairo
0 - 1
El Entag El Harby
El Salvador: Copa El Salvador Final
FT
Santa Tecla
1 - 0
FAS
FIFA: Womens World Cup France 2019 UEFA Qualifying Group Stage
FT
Austria (W)
2 - 0
Israel (W)
Friendly:
FT
Malta (W)
4 - 0
UAE (W)
Honduras:
FT
CD Real Sociedad
2 - 0
CD Marathon
India:
FT
Chennaiyin
3 - 0
Northeast United
Jordan:
FT
Al Yarmouk
1 - 1
Al Wehdat
FT
Ramtha
1 - 0
Al Baqa'a
FT
That Ras
0 - 1
Al Jazeera Amman
Kosovo:
FT
Vllaznia Pozheran
0 - 2
Prishtina
Mexico:
FT
Alebrijes de Oaxaca
1 - 0
Celaya
FT
Tampico Madero
2 - 2
Juarez
Mexico:
FT
Leon
1 - 1
UANL Tigres
FT
Toluca
2 - 1
Monarcas
Morocco:
FT
FUS Rabat
0 - 0
Raja Casablanca
Peru: Primera Division Clausura
FT
Alianza Lima
2 - 0
UTC
Qatar:
FT
Al Mesaimeer
0 - 2
Al Wakrah
FT
Al Shamal
1 - 1
Al Shahaniya
Saudi Arabia:
FT
Al Adalah
1 - 3
Hetten
Saudi Arabia:
FT
Al Feiha
3 - 1
Al Shabab Riyadh
FT
Al Nasr Riyadh
1 - 0
Al Ittihad Jeddah
FT
Al Raed
2 - 2
Ohod
UAE:
FT
Al Wahda Abu Dhabi
3 - 0
Sharjah FC
FT
Al Wasl
2 - 2
Ajman
FT
Dibba Al Fujairah
0 - 0
Al Ain
UEFA:
FT
AEK Athens
2 - 2
Rijeka
FT
Astana
2 - 3
Villarreal
FT
Athletic Club
3 - 2
Hertha Berlin
FT
BATE Borisov
0 - 0
Crvena Zvezda
FT
Braga
3 - 1
1899 Hoffenheim
FT
Everton
1 - 5
Atalanta
FT
Koln
1 - 0
Arsenal
FT
Konyaspor
1 - 1
Marseille
FT
Lazio
1 - 1
Vitesse Arnhem
FT
Lokomotiv Moscow
2 - 1
FC Copenhagen
FT
Ludogorets
1 - 2
Istanbul Basaksehir
FT
Lugano
1 - 0
Hapoel Beer Sheva
FT
Lyon
4 - 0
Apollon Limassol
FT
Maccabi Tel Aviv
0 - 2
Slavia Praha
FT
Milan
5 - 1
Austria Vienna
FT
Nice
3 - 1
Zulte Waregem
FT
Ostersunds
2 - 0
Zorya Luhansk
FT
Partizan
2 - 1
Young Boys
FT
Red Bull Salzburg
3 - 0
Guimaraes
FT
Rosenborg
0 - 1
Real Sociedad
FT
Sheriff Tiraspol
1 - 0
Zlin
FT
Skenderbeu Korce
3 - 2
Dynamo Kyiv
FT
Viktoria Plzen
2 - 0
Steaua Bucuresti
FT
Zenit St Petersburg
2 - 1
Vardar Skopje
Uruguay: Primera Division Clausura
FT
Danubio
2 - 2
El Tanque Sisley
FT
Defensor Sporting
2 - 1
Montevideo Wanderers
FT
Plaza Colonia
1 - 2
Racing Montevideo
FT
Rampla Juniors
0 - 2
Nacional de Football