Football ResultsSaturday, 23rd December 2017
AFC:
FT
Bahrain
1 - 1
Iraq
FT
Qatar
4 - 0
Yemen
Australia:
FT
Melbourne City
0 - 1
Melbourne Victory
FT
Wellington Phoenix
1 - 4
Sydney FC
Belgium:
FT
Genk
2 - 3
Kortrijk
FT
Mouscron-Peruwelz
2 - 1
Zulte Waregem
FT
Standard Liege
1 - 1
St Truiden
Bolivia: Liga de Futbol Profesional Boliviano LFPB Relegation Play Off
FT
Petrolero
0 - 3
Club Destroyers
Congo DR:
FT
RCK
0 - 1
Renaissance
Egypt:
FT
El Raja Marsa Matruh
0 - 0
Al Nasr Cairo
FT
Misr El Makasa
1 - 4
Ismaily
FT
Tanta
1 - 2
El Dakhleya
England:
FT
Bromley
1 - 1
Macclesfield Town
FT
Dagenham & Redbridge
1 - 2
Eastleigh
FT
Fylde
1 - 1
Ebbsfleet United
FT
Guiseley
1 - 1
Aldershot Town
FT
Halifax Town
4 - 0
Chester City
FT
Hartlepool United
1 - 2
Maidenhead
FT
Maidstone United
0 - 2
Leyton Orient
FT
Solihull Motors
0 - 0
Boreham Wood
FT
Sutton United
1 - 3
Tranmere Rovers
FT
Woking
1 - 2
Barrow
FT
Wrexham
0 - 0
Dover Athletic
England:
FT
Alfreton Town
2 - 3
Boston United
FT
Brackley Town
1 - 1
Telford United
FT
Curzon Ashton
1 - 1
Stockport County
FT
Gainsborough
3 - 1
Darlington 1883
FT
Harrogate Town
3 - 0
North Ferriby United
FT
Kidderminster Harriers
3 - 0
Nuneaton
FT
Salford City
0 - 3
Chorley
FT
Southport
0 - 4
Bradford Park Avenue
FT
Spennymoor Town
4 - 4
United Of Manchester
FT
Tamworth
0 - 3
Leamington
FT
York City
2 - 3
Blyth Spartans
England:
FT
Bognor Regis
1 - 1
Poole Town
FT
Chelmsford City
4 - 1
Welling United
FT
Chippenham
0 - 3
Bath City
FT
Dartford
1 - 1
Braintree
FT
East Thurrock United
4 - 2
Whitehawk
FT
Eastbourne Borough
1 - 4
Havant & Waterlooville
FT
Hemel Hempstead Town
1 - 1
Concord Rangers
FT
Oxford City
0 - 0
Hampton & Richmond
FT
Truro City
1 - 1
Gloucester City
FT
Wealdstone
1 - 3
St Albans
FT
Weston Super Mare
2 - 1
Hungerford Town
England:
FT
Aston Villa
2 - 2
Sheffield United
FT
Bolton Wanderers
2 - 0
Cardiff City
FT
Derby County
3 - 0
Millwall
FT
Fulham
2 - 1
Barnsley
FT
Leeds United
1 - 0
Hull City
FT
Preston North End
1 - 1
Nottingham Forest
FT
Queens Park Rangers
1 - 1
Bristol City
FT
Reading
1 - 2
Burton Albion
FT
Sheffield Wednesday
1 - 2
Middlesbrough
FT
Sunderland
1 - 1
Birmingham City
FT
Wolverhampton Wanderers
1 - 0
Ipswich Town
England:
FT
AFC Wimbledon
2 - 1
Bradford City
FT
Bristol Rovers
0 - 1
Doncaster Rovers
FT
Charlton Athletic
1 - 1
Blackpool
FT
Northampton Town
1 - 1
Blackburn Rovers
FT
Oxford United
0 - 7
Wigan Athletic
FT
Peterborough United
3 - 0
Bury
FT
Plymouth Argyle
4 - 1
Oldham Athletic
FT
Rochdale
1 - 1
Walsall
FT
Rotherham United
2 - 1
Milton Keynes Dons
FT
Scunthorpe United
3 - 1
Southend United
FT
Shrewsbury Town
2 - 0
Portsmouth
England:
FT
Basingstoke
0 - 0
Royston Town
FT
Biggleswade Town
1 - 1
Banbury United
FT
Bishops Stortford
1 - 0
Dorchester Town
FT
Chesham United
1 - 3
Hereford United
FT
Kettering
6 - 0
Dunstable
FT
Merthyr Tydfil
0 - 1
Kings Lynn
FT
Slough Town
1 - 1
Stratford
FT
St Ives
1 - 0
Gosport Borough
FT
St Neots
3 - 2
Kings Langley
FT
Tiverton
2 - 0
Farnborough
FT
Weymouth
5 - 0
Redditch
England:
FT
Burgess Hill Town
3 - 4
Billericay
FT
Dulwich Hamlet
3 - 0
Leiston
FT
Enfield Town
1 - 1
Tooting & Mitcham
FT
Hendon
4 - 2
Brightlingsea Regent
FT
Leatherhead
2 - 0
Kingstonian
FT
Lowestoft Town
0 - 3
Harlow Town
FT
Margate
3 - 4
Wingate & Finchley
FT
Needham Market
2 - 2
Folkestone
FT
Staines Town
0 - 2
Dorking Wanderers
FT
Tonbridge Angels
2 - 1
Harrow Borough
FT
Worthing
1 - 2
Thurrock
England:
FT
Altrincham
3 - 0
Matlock Town
FT
Barwell
0 - 4
Marine
FT
Buxton
1 - 1
Stafford Rangers
FT
Grantham Town
1 - 1
Ashton United
FT
Hednesford Town
1 - 3
Shaw Lane
FT
Mickleover Sports
0 - 1
Lancaster City
FT
Stalybridge Celtic
1 - 2
Rushall Olympic
FT
Stourbridge
1 - 1
Whitby Town
FT
Sutton Coldfield
2 - 6
Witton Albion
FT
Warrington Town
1 - 3
Coalville Town
FT
Workington
2 - 1
Nantwich Town
England:
FT
Accrington Stanley
2 - 3
Crawley Town
FT
Barnet
0 - 2
Cheltenham Town
FT
Colchester United
1 - 1
Port Vale
FT
Crewe Alexandra
0 - 3
Swindon Town
FT
Forest Green
0 - 1
Carlisle United
FT
Luton Town
2 - 0
Grimsby Town
FT
Mansfield Town
2 - 1
Morecambe
FT
Newport County
0 - 0
Lincoln City
FT
Notts County
3 - 3
Cambridge United
FT
Stevenage
5 - 1
Chesterfield
FT
Yeovil Town
3 - 1
Exeter City
England:
FT
Brighton Hove Albion
1 - 0
Watford
FT
Burnley
0 - 3
Tottenham Hotspur
FT
Everton
0 - 0
Chelsea
FT
Leicester City
2 - 2
Manchester United
FT
Manchester City
4 - 0
Bournemouth
FT
Southampton
1 - 1
Huddersfield Town
FT
Stoke City
3 - 1
West Bromwich Albion
FT
Swansea City
1 - 1
Crystal Palace
FT
West Ham United
2 - 3
Newcastle United
Honduras:
FT
CD Marathon
3 - 1
Real Espana
FT
CD Motagua
3 - 1
CD Olimpia
India:
FT
Shillong Lajong
0 - 1
Neroca
India:
FT
Atletico de Kolkata
1 - 0
Delhi Dynamos
FT
Goa
0 - 2
Pune City
Israel:
FT
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
3 - 1
Hapoel Ashkelon
FT
Hapoel Akko
0 - 3
Maccabi Netanya
FT
Hapoel Haifa
2 - 0
Maccabi Petah Tikva
FT
Maccabi Tel Aviv
2 - 1
Ironi Kiryat Shmona
Italy:
FT
Alessandria
5 - 1
Pontedera
FT
Arzachena
2 - 1
Arezzo
FT
Carrarese
1 - 1
Cuneo
FT
Gavorrano
2 - 4
Livorno
FT
Giana Ermino
1 - 0
Pro Piacenza
FT
Lucchese
1 - 4
Robur Siena
FT
Piacenza
0 - 1
Monza
FT
Pisa
2 - 0
Olbia
FT
Prato
0 - 2
Viterbese Castrense
Italy:
FT
Bisceglie
3 - 1
Paganese
FT
Casertana
2 - 1
Catanzaro
FT
Cosenza
2 - 0
Monopoli
FT
Fondi
1 - 3
Catania
FT
Juve Stabia
3 - 0
Fidelis Andria
FT
Lecce
4 - 0
Virtus Francavilla
FT
Reggina
0 - 3
Rende
FT
Siracusa
2 - 2
Trapani
Italy:
FT
Genoa
1 - 0
Benevento
FT
Juventus
1 - 0
Roma
FT
Lazio
4 - 0
Crotone
FT
Milan
0 - 2
Atalanta
FT
Napoli
3 - 2
Sampdoria
FT
Sassuolo
1 - 0
Internazionale
FT
Spal
2 - 2
Torino
FT
Udinese
4 - 0
Verona
Japan: Emperors Cup Semi Final
AET
Vissel Kobe
1 - 3
Cerezo Osaka
AET
Yokohama F Marinos
2 - 1
Kashiwa Reysol
Morocco:
FT
Chabab Atlas Khenifra
1 - 1
FUS Rabat
FT
FAR Rabat
2 - 0
Racing de Casablanca
FT
Ittihad Tanger
1 - 0
Difaa El Jadida
Morocco:
FT
Olympique Dcheira
1 - 0
Raja Beni Mellal
FT
Rachad Bernoussi
0 - 0
AS Sale
FT
Wydad Fes
3 - 0
KAC Kenitra
Netherlands:
FT
AZ Alkmaar
3 - 1
Heerenveen
FT
Excelsior
0 - 0
Twente
FT
NAC Breda
3 - 1
Utrecht
FT
PSV Eindhoven
2 - 1
Vitesse Arnhem
Netherlands:
FT
Fortuna Sittard
3 - 1
Jong Utrecht
Northern Ireland:
FT
Ards
2 - 1
Ballinamallard United
FT
Carrick Rangers
1 - 1
Glentoran
FT
Dungannon Swifts
0 - 3
Glenavon
FT
Linfield
2 - 0
Cliftonville
Northern Ireland:
FT
Knockbreda
1 - 2
Harland & Wolff Welders
FT
Lurgan Celtic
1 - 3
Larne
FT
PSNI
1 - 4
Limavady United
Oman:
AET
Al Shabab Seeb
5 - 3
Al Nasr Salalah
FT
Dhofar
3 - 4
Al Nahda Club
Portugal:
FT
Guimaraes
0 - 1
Tondela
Saudi Arabia:
FT
Al Fateh
1 - 3
Al Ahli Jeddah
Scotland:
FT
Celtic
3 - 0
Aberdeen
FT
Hibernian
2 - 1
Ross County
FT
Kilmarnock
2 - 1
Rangers
FT
Motherwell
1 - 1
Dundee
FT
Partick
1 - 0
Hamilton Academical
FT
St Johnstone
0 - 0
Heart of Midlothian
Scotland:
FT
Airdrieonians
2 - 0
Ayr United
FT
Albion Rovers
3 - 2
East Fife
FT
Alloa Athletic
1 - 0
Stranraer
FT
Arbroath
1 - 2
Raith Rovers
FT
Forfar Athletic
0 - 3
Queens Park
Scotland:
FT
Dumbarton
0 - 0
Falkirk
FT
Dundee United
3 - 0
Livingston
FT
Dunfermline
2 - 1
Brechin
FT
Morton
1 - 0
Inverness CT
FT
Queen of the South
2 - 3
St Mirren
Scotland:
FT
Annan Athletic
2 - 1
Edinburgh City
FT
Clyde
0 - 0
Berwick
FT
Peterhead
3 - 2
Cowdenbeath
FT
Stenhousemuir
4 - 1
Elgin City
FT
Stirling Albion
0 - 1
Montrose
Spain:
FT
Gimnastic
1 - 2
Huesca
FT
Oviedo
3 - 0
Cultural Leonesa
Spain:
FT
Deportivo La Coruna
1 - 3
Celta Vigo
FT
Real Madrid
0 - 3
Barcelona
FT
Valencia
0 - 1
Villarreal
Syria:
FT
Al Jehad
1 - 0
Al Wathba
Tunisia:
FT
CO Medenine
0 - 1
Club Africain
FT
Esperance ST
1 - 1
CS Sfaxien
Turkey:
FT
Adana Demirspor
2 - 1
Ankaragucu
FT
Eskisehirspor
1 - 2
Adanaspor
FT
Gaziantep BB
1 - 2
Rizespor
FT
Istanbulspor
1 - 2
Elazigspor
Turkey:
FT
Bursaspor
1 - 1
Genclerbirligi
FT
Konyaspor
1 - 1
Fenerbahce
FT
Sivasspor
2 - 1
Besiktas
Uganda:
FT
Jinja SSS
1 - 1
SC Villa
FT
KCCA
1 - 0
Express FC
FT
Vipers
3 - 0
Proline
Wales:
FT
Barry Town
4 - 0
Prestatyn Town
FT
Carmarthen Town
0 - 0
Bangor City