Football ResultsFriday, 24th February 2017
Algeria: Ligue 1
FT
CA Batna
0 - 0
Hussein Dey
FT
MC Alger
1 - 2
ES Setif
FT
USM Bel Abbes
1 - 0
CS Constantine
Algeria: Ligue 2
FT
ASM Oran
1 - 1
Ain Fakroun
FT
Amal Bou Saada
1 - 1
JSM Skikda
FT
Biskra
0 - 1
Paradou
FT
GC Mascara
0 - 0
Blida
FT
Khroub
1 - 1
JSM Bejaia
FT
RC Arbaa
0 - 0
MC Saida
FT
WA Boufarik
0 - 1
El Eulma
Australia: A League
FT
Melbourne City
1 - 3
Sydney FC
Australia: NPL South Australia
FT
Adelaide Comets
4 - 2
Adelaide United II
Australia: NPL Inter Island Cup
FT
Bentleigh Greens
1 - 3
Melbourne Knights
FT
Port Melbourne
0 - 0
Oakleigh Cannons
Austria: Erste Liga
FT
BW Linz
3 - 0
Wiener Neustadt
FT
FAC Team Fur Wien
1 - 0
Austria Lustenau
FT
Horn
2 - 1
KSV Superfund
FT
Liefering
0 - 3
LASK Linz
FT
Wacker Innsbruck
0 - 1
Wattens
Austria: Regional League East
FT
Rapid Vienna (AM)
0 - 2
Ritzing
Belgium: Division 1A Copa del Sol
FT
Club Brugge
5 - 0
Zulte Waregem
Belgium: Super League Women
FT
Anderlecht (W)
5 - 0
Leuven (W)
Brazil: FA Cup 2nd Round
FT
Coritiba
0 - 2
ASA
Brazil: State Football Leagues Gaucho
FT
Sao Jose RS
1 - 3
Caxias
FT
Sao Paulo RS
1 - 3
Novo Hamburgo
Bulgaria: First PFL
FT
Botev Plovdiv
0 - 2
Dunav Ruse
CONCACAF: Champions League Quarter Final
FT
Dallas (USA)
4 - 0
Arabe Unido (PAN)
CONMEBOL: Copa Libertadores Third Stage
FT
The Strongest (BOL)
5 - 0
Union Espanola (CHI)
CONMEBOL: South American U17 Championship First Stage
FT
Chile (U17)
1 - 0
Bolivia (U17)
FT
Venezuela (U17)
1 - 0
Argentina (U17)
Chile: Primera Division Clausura
FT
Universidad de Concepcion
1 - 1
Iquique
Colombia: Primera A Apertura
FT
America de Cali
0 - 2
Jaguares
Croatia: Prva HNL
FT
Hajduk Split
4 - 0
Istra 1961
Cyprus: Division 2
FT
Thoi Lakatamias
1 - 2
Asil Lisis
Czech Republic: Division 1
FT
Vysocina Jihlava
3 - 1
Hradec Kralove
Denmark: Superligaen
FT
Randers
0 - 2
Midtjylland
Ecuador: Division 1 Stage 1
FT
Fuerza Amarilla
1 - 1
Clan Juvenil
Egypt: Division 1
FT
Al Masry
1 - 0
El Sharqiya
FT
Zamalek
2 - 0
Al Nasr Taa'den
England: Championship
FT
Burton Albion
1 - 1
Blackburn Rovers
FT
Wolverhampton Wanderers
1 - 2
Birmingham City
England: Challenge Cup
FT
Arsenal (U23)
4 - 1
Chelsea (U23)
England: Premier League Cup Group Stage
FT
Fulham (U23)
4 - 2
Charlton Athletic (U23)
FT
Norwich City (U23)
5 - 0
Wolverhampton Wanderers (U23)
FT
Nottingham Forest (U23)
1 - 1
Leicester City (U23)
France: Ligue 1
FT
Nantes
3 - 1
Dijon
FT
Nice
2 - 1
Montpellier
France: Ligue 2
FT
Ajaccio
0 - 0
Sochaux
FT
Amiens
0 - 2
Orleans
FT
Laval
2 - 4
Bourg-en-Bresse 01
FT
Le Havre
1 - 0
Auxerre
FT
Nimes
1 - 1
GFC Ajaccio
FT
Niort
2 - 3
Red Star 93
FT
Strasbourg
0 - 2
Clermont Foot
FT
Tours
0 - 0
Troyes
France: Championnat National
FT
Beziers
1 - 1
Consolat Marseille
FT
Chambly Thelle
1 - 2
Sedan
FT
Chateauroux
2 - 1
Avranches
FT
Dunkerque
1 - 0
Paris FC
FT
Epinal
0 - 1
Creteil
FT
Les Herbiers
1 - 2
Boulogne
FT
Lyon Duchere
0 - 2
Belfort
FT
Pau
0 - 0
Bastia CA
Friendly: Club
FT
Arsenal Sarandi
2 - 2
Defensa y Justicia
FT
Gornik Zabrze
1 - 1
Trinec
FT
Haugesund
2 - 2
Viking
FT
Hebei China Fortune
1 - 3
Valerenga
FT
Jerv
1 - 1
Kongsvinger
FT
Lanus
0 - 2
Velez Sarsfield
FT
Paide LM
1 - 3
Trans Narva
FT
Solyaris Moscow
1 - 0
Ryazan
FT
Strommen
3 - 1
Levanger
FT
Ullensacker/Kisa
0 - 2
Elverum
FT
Varnsdorf
1 - 1
Taborsko
Germany: Bundesliga
FT
Wolfsburg
1 - 2
Werder Bremen
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
FT
Sandhausen
0 - 1
Eintracht Braunschweig
FT
Union Berlin
2 - 0
1860 Munich
FT
Wurzburger Kickers
1 - 1
Greuther Furth
Germany: 3. Liga
FT
Duisburg
0 - 0
Magdeburg
FT
Osnabruck
0 - 1
Werder Bremen II
FT
Paderborn 07
0 - 1
Wehen
Germany: Regional League Northeast
FT
Hertha Berlin II
0 - 1
ZFC Meuselwitz
FT
Lokomotive Leipzig
2 - 0
Babelsberg 03
FT
Wacker Nordhausen
3 - 2
Schonberg 95
Germany: Regional League Southwest
FT
Astoria Walldorf
1 - 0
Pirmasens
FT
Hessen Kassel
1 - 0
Waldhof Mannheim
FT
Stuttgart II
2 - 0
Nottingen
FT
Wormatia Worms
1 - 4
Watzenborn-Steinberg
Hong Kong: Premier League
FT
South China FC
1 - 0
Guangzhou R&F (U19)
Iran: Pro League
FT
Mashhad
1 - 2
Tractor Sazi
Iran: Azadegan League
FT
Fajr Sepasi
1 - 3
Naft Masjed Soleyman
Iraq: Premier League
FT
Al Bahri
1 - 2
Al Najaf
FT
Al Hussein
0 - 1
Al Minaa
FT
Al Quwa Al Jawiya
1 - 0
Zakho
FT
Baghdad FC
1 - 0
Samawa
FT
Karbala
1 - 1
Al Hedood
FT
Naft Al Janoob
2 - 2
Naft Maysan
Israel: Division 2
FT
Hapoel Akko
3 - 1
Hapoel Nazareth-Illit
FT
Hapoel Bnei Lod
1 - 3
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
FT
Hapoel Jerusalem
1 - 3
Hapoel Petah Tikva
FT
Hapoel Ramat Gan
1 - 1
Maccabi Shaarayim
FT
Maccabi Hertzliya
0 - 4
Hapoel Katamon
Italy: Serie B
FT
Benevento
3 - 4
Bari
FT
Brescia
4 - 1
Cittadella
Jordan: Pro League
FT
Mansheyat Bani Hasan
0 - 2
Al Faisaly Amman
FT
Sahab SC
2 - 0
Al Sareeh
Lebanon: Premier League
FT
Racing Beirut
3 - 2
Al Egtmaaey Trablos
Malaysia: Premier League
FT
Kuantan FA
1 - 3
Negeri Sembilan
FT
PKNP
1 - 0
ATM
FT
Terengganu
2 - 1
Kuala Lumpur
FT
UiTM
2 - 2
Johor Darul Takzim II
Malta: Premier League
FT
Balzan
7 - 1
Mosta
FT
Valletta
3 - 1
Sliema Wanderers
Moldova: Division 1
FT
Academia Chisinau
2 - 1
Petrocub
FT
Milsami Orhei
1 - 2
Zaria Balti
FT
Speranta
0 - 2
Sheriff Tiraspol
Morocco: Botola Pro
FT
Hassania Agadir
2 - 1
Kasba Tadla
Netherlands: Eredivisie
FT
ADO Den Haag
1 - 1
Twente
Netherlands: Eerste Divisie
FT
Almere City
3 - 3
Oss
FT
Cambuur
4 - 0
MVV Maastricht
FT
Dordrecht
0 - 3
De Graafschap
FT
Emmen
2 - 3
Fortuna Sittard
FT
Helmond Sport
1 - 1
Jong Utrecht
FT
Jong Ajax
1 - 1
Eindhoven
FT
Jong PSV Eindhoven
4 - 1
Waalwijk
FT
NAC Breda
1 - 0
Volendam
FT
Telstar
2 - 0
Den Bosch
FT
VVV Venlo
4 - 0
Achilles 29
Netherlands: Eredivisie Women
FT
Achilles 29 (W)
0 - 5
ADO Den Haag (W)
FT
PEC Zwolle (W)
1 - 3
PSV Eindhoven (W)
FT
Twente (W)
3 - 0
Heerenveen (W)
Oman: Pro League
FT
Al Nahda Club
2 - 0
Jaalan Club
FT
Al Oruba
1 - 2
Fanja
FT
Al Shabab Seeb
3 - 0
Al Khaboora
FT
Al Suwaiq
2 - 1
Dhofar
FT
Muscat Club
3 - 1
Saham
FT
Oman Club
1 - 1
Al Nasr Salalah
FT
Sohar
3 - 2
Al Rustaq
Palestine: Premier League
FT
Ahli Al Khalil
1 - 0
Thaqafi Tulkarm
FT
Taraji Wadi Al Nes
0 - 3
Hilal Al Quds
Paraguay: Primera Division Apertura
FT
Independiente FBC
1 - 0
Sportivo Luqueno
FT
Rubio Nu
0 - 0
Libertad
Peru: Primera Division Torneo De Verano
FT
Universitario
1 - 1
Real Garcilaso
Poland: Ekstraklasa
FT
Arka Gdynia
4 - 1
Korona Kielce
FT
Pogon Szczecin
0 - 3
Lech Poznan
Portugal: Primeira Liga
FT
Benfica
3 - 1
Chaves
FT
Guimaraes
1 - 0
Moreirense
Qatar: Stars League
FT
Al Khor
0 - 4
Al Sadd
FT
Al Rayyan
1 - 2
Al Gharafa
Republic of Ireland: Premier Division
FT
Bohemians
1 - 4
Derry City
FT
Dundalk
2 - 1
Shamrock Rovers
FT
Finn Harps
0 - 1
Cork City
FT
Galway United
0 - 1
Drogheda United
FT
Limerick
5 - 1
Sligo Rovers
FT
St Patricks Athletic
1 - 2
Bray Wanderers
Republic of Ireland: Division 1 International Toulon Youth Festival
FT
Athlone Town
1 - 0
Waterford United
FT
Cabinteely
0 - 1
UCD
FT
Shelbourne
0 - 0
Longford Town
Romania: Liga I
FT
Targu Mures
0 - 0
Voluntari
Romania: Liga II
FT
Mioveni
2 - 2
Dunarea Calarasi
Russia: FNL Cup 7th - 8th Place
PEN
Tambov
4 - 3
Volgar Astrakhan
Russia: FNL Cup 5th - 6th Place
PEN
Ural
1 - 3
Tyumen
Russia: FNL Cup Petit Final
FT
Enisey
1 - 0
Mordovia Saransk
Russia: FNL Cup Final
FT
Chertanovo Moscow
0 - 1
Fakel Voronezh
Saudi Arabia: Play Off Division 2 Petit Final
FT
Al Ansar
0 - 0
Al Mojzel
Saudi Arabia: Champions Cup Round of 16
FT
Al Ettifaq
1 - 0
Al Fateh
FT
Al Wajj
3 - 1
Hajer
Scotland: Premiership
FT
Inverness CT
2 - 1
Rangers
South Africa: Premier Soccer League
FT
Chippa United
2 - 2
Golden Arrows
South Africa: National 1st Division
FT
Cape Town All Stars
0 - 0
Stellenbosch
Spain: Primera Division
FT
Las Palmas
0 - 1
Real Sociedad
Spain: Segunda Division
FT
Reus
1 - 1
Oviedo
Syria: Premier League
FT
Al Hurriya
0 - 1
Al Fotuwa
FT
Al Karamah
0 - 0
Al Muhafaza
FT
Al Shorta Damascus
0 - 1
Tishreen
FT
Hutteen
1 - 1
Al Ittihad Aleppo
FT
Nawair
0 - 0
Al Wathba
Thailand: Premier League
FT
Bangkok Glass
6 - 0
Sisaket
Turkey: Super Lig
FT
Kasimpasa
4 - 0
Bursaspor
FT
Rizespor
2 - 4
Kayserispor
Turkey: TFF 1 Lig
FT
Giresunspor
2 - 1
Elazigspor
Uganda: Premier League
FT
Express FC
0 - 0
Vipers
FT
Soana
1 - 2
Police FC
FT
URA
0 - 1
Proline
Uruguay: Primera Division Apertura
FT
Defensor Sporting
2 - 1
Juventud
Venezuela: Primera Division Apertura
FT
Deportivo La Guaira
2 - 1
Atletico Venezuela
Vietnam: V League 1
FT
Sanna Khanh Hoa
2 - 1
Hai Phong