Football ResultsThursday, 24th August 2017
Bolivia: Liga de Futbol Profesional Boliviano Clausura
FT
Petrolero
0 - 1
Nacional Potosi
FT
Real Potosi
2 - 5
Jorge Wilstermann
FT
Universitario de Sucre
0 - 2
Blooming
Brazil: FA Cup Semi Final
PEN
Cruzeiro
3 - 2
Gremio
FT
Flamengo
1 - 0
Botafogo
CONCACAF: CONCACAF League Quarter Final
FT
Arabe Unido
0 - 1
Aguila
CONMEBOL: Copa Sudamericana Round of 16
FT
Club Nacional (PAR)
1 - 0
Estudiantes LP (ARG)
Canada: Canadian Soccer League
FT
Milton
5 - 5
Scarborough
Chile:
FT
San Marcos de Arica
0 - 4
Antofagasta
Colombia: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Junior
1 - 0
Millonarios
FT
Patriotas
3 - 2
Atletico Nacional Medellin
Costa Rica:
FT
Deportivo Saprissa
3 - 0
Cartagines
Denmark:
FT
Skive
1 - 2
Esbjerg
Estonia: Esiliiga
FT
Tallinna Kalev
1 - 2
Kuressaare
Faroe Islands: Premier League
FT
07 Vestur
1 - 1
KI Klaksvik
FT
EB/Streymur
2 - 2
TB/FCS/ROYN
FT
Fuglafjordur
2 - 1
Torshavn
FT
Skala
1 - 2
Vikingur Gota
Finland: Kakkonen Group B
FT
Tampere United
0 - 2
Salpa
Finland: Kakkonen Group C
FT
Kajha
2 - 1
PK-37
Friendly:
FT
Vitosha Bistritsa
1 - 0
Al Markhiya
Iceland: 1. Deild
FT
Keflavik
3 - 2
IR
FT
Leiknir Reykjavik
1 - 0
Throttur Reykjavik
Indonesia: Liga 1
FT
Semen Padang
1 - 3
Bali United Pusam
Iran:
FT
Esteghlal Khuzestan
0 - 1
Pars Jonoobi Jam
FT
Paykan
1 - 0
Foolad FC
FT
Siah Jamegan
1 - 1
Naft Tehran
Kenya: Division 1
FT
AFC Leopards
1 - 0
Nzoia Sugar
Luxembourg:
FT
Hostert
2 - 0
Fola Esch
FT
Jeunesse Esch
4 - 2
Mondorf-Les-Bains
FT
Progres Niederkorn
7 - 1
Union Titus Petange
FT
RM Hamm Benfica
1 - 3
F91 Dudelange
FT
Racing Union Luxembourg
1 - 1
UNA Strassen
FT
Rodange 91
2 - 1
Differdange 03
Mexico:
FT
Club America
2 - 2
UANL Tigres
FT
Monterrey
4 - 1
Toluca
FT
Necaxa
1 - 1
Cruz Azul
FT
Puebla
0 - 1
Leon
FT
Santos Laguna
1 - 1
Guadalajara Chivas
Montenegro:
FT
Ribnica
1 - 7
Bokelj
FT
Sloga Radovici
1 - 6
Lovcen
Russia:
FT
Dolgoprudny
3 - 0
Murom
Russia:
PEN
Smena
2 - 3
Luch-Energiya
Southeast Asian Games: Kuala Lumpur 2017 Group Stage
FT
Indonesia
2 - 0
Cambodia
FT
Thailand
3 - 0
Vietnam
FT
Timor-Leste
1 - 2
Philippines
Sweden:
FT
Assyriska IF
0 - 1
Trelleborgs
AET
Enskede
1 - 2
Gefle
FT
Karlstad
1 - 2
Orebro
FT
Nybro
1 - 5
Kalmar
FT
Oddevold
2 - 1
Falkenbergs
FT
Skovde AIK
0 - 1
GAIS
UEFA:
FT
AEK Athens
3 - 0
Club Brugge
FT
Athletic Club
1 - 0
Panathinaikos
FT
Austria Vienna
0 - 1
NK Osijek
FT
Braga
3 - 2
FH Hafnarfjordur
FT
Crvena Zvezda
2 - 1
Krasnodar
FT
Dynamo Kyiv
3 - 1
Maritimo
FT
Fenerbahce
1 - 2
Vardar Skopje
FT
Hajduk Split
1 - 1
Everton
FT
Kition Larnaca
0 - 0
Viktoria Plzen
FT
Maccabi Tel Aviv
2 - 2
SCR Altach
FT
Marseille
3 - 0
Domzale
FT
Midtjylland
1 - 1
Apollon Limassol
FT
Oleksandriya
1 - 2
BATE Borisov
FT
Ostersunds
2 - 0
PAOK
FT
Red Bull Salzburg
4 - 0
Viitorul Constanta
FT
Rosenborg
3 - 2
Ajax
FT
Sheriff Tiraspol
0 - 0
Legia Warszawa
FT
Shkendija
0 - 1
Milan
FT
Skenderbeu Korce
0 - 0
Dinamo Zagreb
FT
Suduva Marijampole
0 - 0
Ludogorets
FT
Videoton
0 - 4
Partizan
AET
Zenit St Petersburg
2 - 0
Utrecht
USA: MLS
FT
Dallas
3 - 3
Houston Dynamo
FT
Portland Timbers
2 - 1
Colorado Rapids
FT
Real Salt Lake
4 - 0
San Jose Earthquakes
FT
Toronto FC
3 - 0
Philadelphia Union
FT
Vancouver Whitecaps
1 - 1
Seattle Sounders